Timetable for the 460 - Carmarthen - Cardigan via Newcastle Emlyn Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 460 - Carmarthen - Cardigan via Newcastle Emlyn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Cymru Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 460 Carmarthen - Cardigan via Newcastle Emlyn

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 460 Carmarthen - Cardigan via Newcastle Emlyn Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Carmarthen - Cardigan via Newcastle Emlyn Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Carmarthen - Cardigan
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  460 1 460 1 460 2 460 3 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 2 460 1 460 3 460 2
Cardigan Tesco     07:47 07:47   09:40 10:55   12:55 14:10     16:10 16:15
Feidr Henffordd     07:47 07:47   09:40 10:55   12:55 14:10     16:11 16:15
Cardigan Secondary School                     15:05      
Rugby Ground     07:48 07:48   09:41 10:56   12:56 14:11     16:13 16:15
Finch Square 06:20 06:45 07:51 07:51   09:44 10:59   12:59 14:14 15:10   16:19 16:16
Finch Square     08:05 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:25 15:10 15:25 16:25 16:25
Croes-y-llan 06:22 06:47 08:07 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:27 15:13 15:27 16:27 16:27
Croesyllan (SE) 06:23 06:48 08:08 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:28 15:15 15:28 16:28 16:28
Nantcrymanau (SE) 06:24 06:49 08:09 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:29 15:16 15:29 16:29 16:29
Primary School 06:24 06:49 08:09 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:29 15:17 15:29 16:29 16:29
Lechryd Post Office 06:25 06:50 08:10 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 15:18 15:30 16:30 16:30
Adam Street 06:25 06:50 08:10 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 15:18 15:30 16:30 16:30
Llandygwydd Cemetery (E) 06:26 06:51 08:11 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:31 15:18 15:31 16:31 16:31
Water Works 06:26 06:51 08:11 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:31 15:18 15:31 16:31 16:31
Llandygwrydd Turn 06:27 06:52 08:12 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:32 15:18 15:32 16:32 16:32
Allt-y-Bwla Farm (SE) 06:31 06:57 08:17 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:37 15:19 15:37 16:37 16:37
Cenarth Church 06:32 06:59 08:19 08:09 09:08 10:09 11:24 12:23 13:24 14:39 15:20 15:39 16:39 16:39
St Llawddog's Church 06:32 06:59 08:19 08:09 09:08 10:09 11:24 12:23 13:24 14:39 15:20 15:39 16:39 16:39
Farm Lane (NE) 06:34 07:01 08:21 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:41 15:21 15:41 16:41 16:41
Newcastle Emlyn 06:38 07:06 08:26 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:46 15:25 15:46 16:46 16:46
Newcastle Emlyn 06:40 07:09 08:29 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:49   15:49 16:49 16:49
Newcastle Emlyn School     08:34                      
Station Terrace 06:40 07:10 08:34 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:50   15:50 16:50 16:50
Gilwen (NE) 06:41 07:11 08:35 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:51   15:51 16:51 16:51
Pentrecagal 06:43 07:14 08:37 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:54   15:54 16:54 16:54
Dolwerdd   07:14   08:24 09:24 10:24 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:54   15:54 16:54 16:54
Waungilwen   07:16   08:26 09:26 10:26 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:56   15:56 16:56 16:56
Ger y Llan   07:18   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:58   15:58 16:58 16:58
Post Office   07:19   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59   15:59 16:59 16:59
Spar Shop - Drefach   07:19   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59   15:59 16:59 16:59
Drefach Square   07:19   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59   15:59 16:59 16:59
Oaklands   07:21   08:31 09:31 10:31 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:01   16:01 17:01 17:01
Henllan   07:25   08:35 09:35 10:35 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:05   16:05 17:05 17:05
Llangeler Hall 06:47 07:30 08:41 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:10   16:10 17:10 17:10
Saron. 06:49 07:33 08:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:13   16:13 17:13 17:13
Lamb of Rhos (S) 06:52 07:34 08:45 08:44 09:45 10:44 11:59 13:00 13:59 15:15   16:15 17:14 17:14
St James's Church S 06:53 07:35 08:46 08:45 09:46 10:45 12:00 13:01 14:00 15:16   16:16 17:15 17:15
Cwmduad Post Office   07:41 08:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:21   16:21 17:21 17:21
Esgair Turn   07:44 08:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:24   16:24 17:24 17:24
Cynwyl Elfed   07:46 08:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:26   16:26 17:26 17:26
Bro Elfed   07:46 08:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:26   16:26 17:26 17:26
Cynwyl Elfed Station (SE)   07:48 08:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:28   16:28 17:28 17:28
Rock & Fountain (SE)   07:49 08:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:29   16:29 17:29 17:29
Forge Mill   07:52 09:03 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:32   16:32 17:32 17:32
Cwmdwyfran   07:53 09:04 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:33   16:33 17:33 17:33
Old Manse   07:54 09:05 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:34   16:34 17:34 17:34
Bronwydd Arms   07:55 09:06 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:35   16:35 17:35 17:35
Farm Lane   07:56 09:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:36   16:36 17:36 17:36
Henallt Cottages   07:57 09:08 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:37   16:37 17:37 17:37
Frongelli   07:58 09:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:38   16:38 17:38 17:38
Glangwili.   08:00 09:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:40   16:40 17:40 17:40
Abergwili Roundabout   08:00 09:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:40   16:40 17:40 17:40
Reservoir Road   08:01 09:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:41   16:41 17:41 17:41
Priory Street   08:02 09:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:42   16:42 17:42 17:42
Lidl   08:04 09:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:44   16:44 17:44 17:44
Council Offices   08:04 09:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:44   16:44 17:44 17:44
Carmarthen Railway Station   08:07 09:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:47   16:47 17:47 17:47
Carmarthen Railway Station   08:08 09:18 09:18   11:18 12:33   14:33 15:48     17:48 17:48
Carmarthen Bus Station.   08:11 09:21 09:21   11:21 12:36   14:36 15:51     17:51 17:51
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  460 1 460 1
Cardigan Tesco 17:40  
Feidr Henffordd 17:41  
Cardigan Secondary School    
Rugby Ground 17:43  
Finch Square 17:50  
Finch Square 17:50 18:50
Croes-y-llan 17:52 18:52
Croesyllan (SE) 17:53 18:53
Nantcrymanau (SE) 17:54 18:54
Primary School 17:54 18:54
Lechryd Post Office 17:55 18:55
Adam Street 17:55 18:55
Llandygwydd Cemetery (E) 17:56 18:56
Water Works 17:56 18:56
Llandygwrydd Turn 17:57 18:57
Allt-y-Bwla Farm (SE) 18:02 19:02
Cenarth Church 18:03 19:03
St Llawddog's Church 18:03 19:03
Farm Lane (NE) 18:05 19:05
Newcastle Emlyn 18:09 19:09
Newcastle Emlyn 18:12 19:12
Newcastle Emlyn School    
Station Terrace 18:13 19:13
Gilwen (NE) 18:14 19:14
Pentrecagal 18:17 19:17
Dolwerdd 18:17 19:17
Waungilwen 18:19 19:19
Ger y Llan 18:21 19:21
Post Office 18:22 19:22
Spar Shop - Drefach 18:22 19:22
Drefach Square 18:22 19:22
Oaklands 18:23 19:23
Henllan 18:27 19:27
Llangeler Hall 18:32 19:32
Saron. 18:34 19:34
Lamb of Rhos (S) 18:35 19:36
St James's Church S 18:36 19:37
Cwmduad Post Office 18:42 19:42
Esgair Turn 18:45 19:45
Cynwyl Elfed 18:47 19:47
Bro Elfed 18:47 19:47
Cynwyl Elfed Station (SE) 18:49 19:49
Rock & Fountain (SE) 18:50 19:50
Forge Mill 18:53 19:53
Cwmdwyfran 18:54 19:54
Old Manse 18:55 19:55
Bronwydd Arms 18:56 19:56
Farm Lane 18:57 19:57
Henallt Cottages 18:58 19:58
Frongelli 18:59 19:59
Glangwili. 19:01 20:01
Abergwili Roundabout 19:01 20:01
Reservoir Road 19:02 20:02
Priory Street 19:03 20:03
Lidl 19:05 20:05
Council Offices 19:05 20:05
Carmarthen Railway Station 19:08 20:08
Carmarthen Railway Station 19:09  
Carmarthen Bus Station. 19:12  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1
Cardigan Tesco     07:47   09:40 10:55   12:55 14:10   16:10 17:40  
Feidr Henffordd     07:47   09:40 10:55   12:55 14:10   16:11 17:41  
Rugby Ground     07:48   09:41 10:56   12:56 14:11   16:13 17:43  
Finch Square 06:20 06:45 07:51   09:44 10:59   12:59 14:14   16:19 17:50  
Finch Square     07:55 08:55 09:55 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:50 18:50
Croes-y-llan 06:22 06:47 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:52 18:52
Croesyllan (SE) 06:23 06:48 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:53 18:53
Nantcrymanau (SE) 06:24 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:54 18:54
Primary School 06:24 06:49 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:54 18:54
Lechryd Post Office 06:25 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:55 18:55
Adam Street 06:25 06:50 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:55 18:55
Llandygwydd Cemetery (E) 06:26 06:51 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:56 18:56
Water Works 06:26 06:51 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:56 18:56
Llandygwrydd Turn 06:27 06:52 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:57 18:57
Allt-y-Bwla Farm (SE) 06:31 06:57 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:02 19:02
Cenarth Church 06:32 06:59 08:09 09:08 10:09 11:24 12:23 13:24 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:03 19:03
St Llawddog's Church 06:32 06:59 08:09 09:08 10:09 11:24 12:23 13:24 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:03 19:03
Farm Lane (NE) 06:34 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:05 19:05
Newcastle Emlyn 06:38 07:06 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:09 19:09
Newcastle Emlyn 06:40 07:09 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:12 19:12
Station Terrace 06:40 07:10 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:13 19:13
Gilwen (NE) 06:41 07:11 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:14 19:14
Pentrecagal 06:43 07:14 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:17 19:17
Dolwerdd   07:14 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:17 19:17
Waungilwen   07:16 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:19 19:19
Ger y Llan   07:18 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:21 19:21
Post Office   07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:22 19:22
Spar Shop - Drefach   07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:22 19:22
Drefach Square   07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:22 19:22
Oaklands   07:21 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:46 12:46 13:46 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:23 19:23
Henllan   07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:27 19:27
Llangeler Hall 06:47 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:32 19:32
Saron. 06:49 07:33 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:34 19:34
Lamb of Rhos (S) 06:52 07:34 08:44 09:45 10:44 11:59 13:00 13:59 15:15 16:15 17:14 18:35 19:36
St James's Church S 06:53 07:35 08:45 09:46 10:45 12:00 13:01 14:00 15:16 16:16 17:15 18:36 19:37
Cwmduad Post Office   07:41 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:42 19:42
Esgair Turn   07:44 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:45 19:45
Cynwyl Elfed   07:46 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:47 19:47
Bro Elfed   07:46 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:47 19:47
Cynwyl Elfed Station (SE)   07:48 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:49 19:49
Rock & Fountain (SE)   07:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:50 19:50
Forge Mill   07:52 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:53 19:53
Cwmdwyfran   07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:54 19:54
Old Manse   07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:55 19:55
Bronwydd Arms   07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:56 19:56
Farm Lane   07:56 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:57 19:57
Henallt Cottages   07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:58 19:58
Frongelli   07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:59 19:59
Glangwili.   08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:01 20:01
Abergwili Roundabout   08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:01 20:01
Reservoir Road   08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:41 16:41 17:41 19:02 20:02
Priory Street   08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:03 20:03
Lidl   08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:05 20:05
Council Offices   08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:05 20:05
Carmarthen Railway Station   08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:08 20:08
Carmarthen Railway Station   08:08 09:18   11:18 12:33   14:33 15:48   17:48 19:09  
Carmarthen Bus Station.   08:11 09:21   11:21 12:36   14:36 15:51   17:51 19:12  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 2 460 3 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1
Carmarthen Railway Station     08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:09
Carmarthen Bus Station.   07:15 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:12
Carmarthen Bus Station.     08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
St Peters Church   07:17 08:17 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:16
Lidl   07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17
Priory Street   07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:18
Reservoir Road   07:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19
Carlton   07:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19
Nash Avenue   07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:20
Glangwili Hospital   07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:21
Glangwili.     08:23           14:53          
Panrtglas   07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22
Frongelli   07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22
Henallt Cottages   07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22
Bronwydd Arms   07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24
Pont-y-felin Turn   07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24
Old Manse   07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24
Cwmdwyfran   07:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:25
Forge Mill   07:29 08:29 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:26
Rock & Fountain (NW)   07:33 08:33 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:29
Bro Elfed   07:36 08:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32
Cynwyl Elfed   07:37 08:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:33
Esgair Turn   07:38 08:38 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:34
Cwmduad Post Office   07:42 08:42 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:37
St James's Church N 06:55 07:46 08:47 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:40
Lamb of Rhos (N) 06:55 07:47 08:47 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:40
Saron. 06:59 07:51 08:51 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:43
Llangeler Hall 07:01 07:53 08:53 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:44
Henllan 07:07 07:59 08:59 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:50
Oaklands 07:10 08:02 09:02 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:52
Drefach Square 07:12 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54
Spar Shop - Drefach 07:12 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54
Post Office 07:12 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54
Ger y Llan 07:12 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54
Waungilwen 07:14 08:06 09:06 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:56
Shelter 07:16 08:09 09:09 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:59
Glanaran (SW) 07:19 08:12 09:12 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:02
Station Terrace 07:20 08:13 09:13 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:03
Newcastle Emlyn 07:22 08:15 09:15 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:05
Newcastle Emlyn 07:25 08:18 09:18 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:05
Newcastle Emlyn School                 15:50          
Farm Lane (SW) 07:28 08:21 09:21 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:51 14:51 15:55 15:51 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:08
Cenarth Post Office 07:30 08:23 09:23 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:53 14:53 15:58 15:53 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:10
Primary School 07:30 08:23 09:23 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:53 14:53 15:58 15:53 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:10
Allt-y-Bwla Farm (NW) 07:31 08:24 09:24 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:54 14:54 15:59 15:54 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:11
Llandygwydd Turn 07:36 08:29 09:29 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:59 14:59 16:04 15:59 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:15
Water Works 07:37 08:30 09:30 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:00 15:00 16:05 16:00 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:15
Llandygwydd Cemetery (W) 07:37 08:30 09:30 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:00 15:00 16:05 16:00 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:15
Adam Street 07:38 08:31 09:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:01 15:01 16:06 16:01 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:16
Llechrhyd 07:38 08:31 09:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:01 15:01 16:06 16:01 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:16
Lechryd Post Office 07:39 08:32 09:32 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:02 15:02 16:07 16:02 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:17
Primary School 07:39 08:32 09:32 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:02 15:02 16:07 16:02 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:17
Nantcrymanau (NW) 07:40 08:33 09:33 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:03 15:03 16:08 16:03 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:18
Croesyllan (NW) 07:41 08:34 09:34 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:04 15:04 16:09 16:04 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:19
Croes-y-llan 07:42 08:35 09:35 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:05 15:05 16:10 16:05 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:20
Cardigan Tesco 07:47 08:40 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:10 15:10 16:15 16:10 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:25
Feidr Henffordd 07:47 08:40 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:10 15:10 16:15 16:10 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:25
Rugby Ground 07:48 08:41 09:41 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:11 15:11 16:16 16:11 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:26
Finch Square 07:51 08:44 09:44 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:14 15:14 16:19 16:14 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Carmarthenshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1 460 1
Carmarthen Railway Station     08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:09
Carmarthen Bus Station.   07:15 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 16:10 17:10 18:08 19:12
Carmarthen Bus Station.     08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
St Peters Church   07:17 08:17 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:16
Lidl   07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17
Priory Street   07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:18
Reservoir Road   07:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19
Carlton   07:20 08:20 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19
Nash Avenue   07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:20
Glangwili Hospital   07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:21
Glangwili.     08:23           14:53          
Panrtglas   07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22
Frongelli   07:24 08:24 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22
Henallt Cottages   07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:55 13:55 14:55 14:55 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22
Bronwydd Arms   07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24
Pont-y-felin Turn   07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24
Old Manse   07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24
Cwmdwyfran   07:28 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:25
Forge Mill   07:29 08:29 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:26
Rock & Fountain (NW)   07:33 08:33 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:03 14:03 15:03 15:03 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:29
Bro Elfed   07:36 08:36 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:32
Cynwyl Elfed   07:37 08:37 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:33
Esgair Turn   07:38 08:38 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:34
Cwmduad Post Office   07:42 08:42 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:37
St James's Church N 06:55 07:46 08:47 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:40
Lamb of Rhos (N) 06:55 07:47 08:47 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:40
Saron. 06:59 07:51 08:51 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:43
Llangeler Hall 07:01 07:53 08:53 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:44
Henllan 07:07 07:59 08:59 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:50
Oaklands 07:10 08:02 09:02 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:52
Drefach Square 07:12 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54
Spar Shop - Drefach 07:12 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54
Post Office 07:12 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54
Ger y Llan 07:12 08:04 09:04 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:54
Waungilwen 07:14 08:06 09:06 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:36 14:36 15:36 15:36 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:56
Shelter 07:16 08:09 09:09 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:39 14:39 15:39 15:39 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:59
Glanaran (SW) 07:19 08:12 09:12 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:02
Station Terrace 07:20 08:13 09:13 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:03
Newcastle Emlyn 07:22 08:15 09:15 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:05
Newcastle Emlyn 07:25 08:18 09:18 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:05
Newcastle Emlyn School                 15:50          
Farm Lane (SW) 07:28 08:21 09:21 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:51 14:51 15:55 15:51 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:08
Cenarth Post Office 07:30 08:23 09:23 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:53 14:53 15:58 15:53 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:10
Primary School 07:30 08:23 09:23 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:53 14:53 15:58 15:53 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:10
Allt-y-Bwla Farm (NW) 07:31 08:24 09:24 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:54 14:54 15:59 15:54 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:11
Llandygwydd Turn 07:36 08:29 09:29 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:59 14:59 16:04 15:59 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:15
Water Works 07:37 08:30 09:30 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:00 15:00 16:05 16:00 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:15
Llandygwydd Cemetery (W) 07:37 08:30 09:30 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:00 15:00 16:05 16:00 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:15
Adam Street 07:38 08:31 09:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:01 15:01 16:06 16:01 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:16
Llechrhyd 07:38 08:31 09:31 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:01 15:01 16:06 16:01 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:16
Lechryd Post Office 07:39 08:32 09:32 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:02 15:02 16:07 16:02 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:17
Primary School 07:39 08:32 09:32 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:02 15:02 16:07 16:02 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:17
Nantcrymanau (NW) 07:40 08:33 09:33 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:03 15:03 16:08 16:03 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:18
Croesyllan (NW) 07:41 08:34 09:34 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:04 15:04 16:09 16:04 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:19
Croes-y-llan 07:42 08:35 09:35 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:05 15:05 16:10 16:05 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:20
Cardigan Tesco 07:47 08:40 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:10 15:10 16:15 16:10 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:25
Feidr Henffordd 07:47 08:40 09:40 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:10 15:10 16:15 16:10 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:25
Rugby Ground 07:48 08:41 09:41 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:11 15:11 16:16 16:11 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:26
Finch Square 07:51 08:44 09:44 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:14 15:14 16:19 16:14 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:05:24 BST 2018 from source document MergedOTFiles460-Carmarthen-Cardigan(RBRO&FCYM)4_TXC_2018427-1251_MGZO460.xml using schema version 2.4.