Timetable for the 512 - Ynyslas - Aberystwyth via Bow Street Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 512 - Ynyslas - Aberystwyth via Bow Street Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mid-Wales Motorways (1963) Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 512 Ynyslas - Aberystwyth via Bow Street

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 512 Ynyslas - Aberystwyth via Bow Street Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ynyslas - Aberystwyth via Bow Street Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ynyslas - Aberystwyth
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1
Aberystwyth Bus Station 2 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Great Darkgate Street 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
North Parade 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Bronglais Hospital 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
National Library 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:46 15:47 16:46 17:46
Waun Fawr Crossroads 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:47 15:48 16:47 17:47
Maeshendre, Waunfawr           11:49 12:49 13:49   15:49    
Plas y Coed 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:49 15:50 16:49 17:49
Jewson 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Bow Street 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Caerfelin 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Cross Street 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Maes y Garn 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Rhydypennau Farm 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Llandre 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Dol-y-Bont 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Glanwern 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Heol Aberwennol 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Canteen Stores 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Surgery 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Borth 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Cae Gwylan 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Golf Club 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Ynyslas Turn 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1
Aberystwyth Bus Station 2 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Great Darkgate Street 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
North Parade 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Bronglais Hospital 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
National Library 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:46 15:47 16:46 17:46
Waun Fawr Crossroads 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:47 15:48 16:47 17:47
Maeshendre, Waunfawr           11:49 12:49 13:49   15:49    
Plas y Coed 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:49 15:50 16:49 17:49
Jewson 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Bow Street 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Caerfelin 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Cross Street 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Maes y Garn 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Rhydypennau Farm 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Llandre 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Dol-y-Bont 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Glanwern 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Heol Aberwennol 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Canteen Stores 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Surgery 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Borth 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Cae Gwylan 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Golf Club 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Ynyslas Turn 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1
Ynyslas Turn 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Golf Club 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Cae Gwylan 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Borth 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Surgery 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Canteen Stores 07:20 08:21 09:21 10:20 11:20 12:21 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Heol Aberwennol   08:23 09:23     12:23            
Glanwern 07:21 08:24 09:24 10:21 11:21 12:24 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Llandre 07:26 08:29 09:29 10:26 11:26 12:29 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Rhydypennau Inn 07:28 08:31 09:31 10:28 11:28 12:31 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Maes y Garn 07:28 08:32 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:32 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Cross Street 07:29 08:33 09:33 10:29 11:29 12:33 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Caerfelin 07:29 08:33 09:33 10:29 11:29 12:33 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Bow Street 07:30 08:34 09:34 10:30 11:30 12:34 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Jewson 07:30 08:34 09:34 10:30 11:30 12:34 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Plas y Coed 07:34 08:38 09:37 10:33 11:34 12:37 13:34 14:33 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Maeshendre, Waunfawr     09:39 10:35   12:39   14:35        
Waun Crossroads 07:37 08:41 09:40 10:36 11:37 12:40 13:37 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
National Library 07:37 08:41 09:41 10:37 11:37 12:41 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Bronglais Hospital 07:38 08:42 09:42 10:38 11:38 12:42 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Social Security 07:39 08:43 09:43 10:39 11:39 12:43 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Aberystwyth Bus Station 2 07:40 08:44 09:44 10:40 11:40 12:44 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1 512 1
Ynyslas Turn 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Golf Club 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Cae Gwylan 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Borth 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Surgery 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Canteen Stores 07:20 08:21 09:21 10:20 11:20 12:21 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Heol Aberwennol   08:23 09:23     12:23            
Glanwern 07:21 08:24 09:24 10:21 11:21 12:24 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Llandre 07:26 08:29 09:29 10:26 11:26 12:29 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Rhydypennau Inn 07:28 08:31 09:31 10:28 11:28 12:31 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Maes y Garn 07:28 08:32 09:32 10:28 11:28 12:32 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Cross Street 07:29 08:33 09:33 10:29 11:29 12:33 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Caerfelin 07:29 08:33 09:33 10:29 11:29 12:33 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Bow Street 07:30 08:34 09:34 10:30 11:30 12:34 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Jewson 07:30 08:34 09:34 10:30 11:30 12:34 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Plas y Coed 07:34 08:38 09:37 10:33 11:34 12:37 13:34 14:33 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Maeshendre, Waunfawr     09:39 10:35   12:39   14:35        
Waun Crossroads 07:37 08:41 09:40 10:36 11:37 12:40 13:37 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
National Library 07:37 08:41 09:41 10:37 11:37 12:41 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Bronglais Hospital 07:38 08:42 09:42 10:38 11:38 12:42 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Social Security 07:39 08:43 09:43 10:39 11:39 12:43 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Aberystwyth Bus Station 2 07:40 08:44 09:44 10:40 11:40 12:44 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:48:56 BST 2018 from source document MidWalesMotorways512-Ynyslas-Aberystwyth6_TXC_2018427-1252_CGBO512.xml using schema version 2.4.