Timetable for the 585 - Lampeter - Aberystwyth via Tregaron Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 585 - Lampeter - Aberystwyth via Tregaron Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brodyr James (licensed as Brodyr James Cyfyngedig).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 585 Lampeter - Aberystwyth via Tregaron
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Brodyr James
Fares Address
0800 084 3596 Glanyrafon Garage, Llangeitho, Tregaron SY25 6TT

Map Showing the Routes of the 585 Lampeter - Aberystwyth via Tregaron Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Lampeter - Aberystwyth via Tregaron Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Ysgol Penglais, Waun-fawr, 15:20
Beechfield, Waun-fawr, 15:23
Lluest Lodge, Llanbadarn Fawr, 15:27
Rural Studies Institute, Llanbadarn Fawr, 15:30
Llanbadarn Square, Llanbadarn Fawr, 15:35
Glynpadarn, Llanbadarn Fawr, 15:36
Ambulance Station, Llanbadarn Fawr, 15:38
Penweddig School, Aberystwyth, 15:40
St Padarn's RC Primary School, Aberystwyth, 15:42
St David`s Road, Aberystwyth, 15:42
Social Security, Aberystwyth, 15:43
Bus Station Stand 7, Aberystwyth, 06:5507:4508:0008:0009:3511:3513:3515:4515:4517:45
Park Avenue, Aberystwyth, 06:5507:4509:3511:3513:3515:4515:4517:45
opp, Arriva Depot, Aberystwyth, 06:5507:4509:3611:3613:3615:4615:4617:46
Police Station, Aberystwyth, 06:5607:4509:3711:3713:3715:4715:4717:47
Canolfan Rheidol, Aberystwyth, 06:5607:4609:3811:3813:3815:4815:4817:48
Stop 1, Morrisons, Aberystwyth, 09:4011:4013:4015:5015:5017:50
St Hilary's Church, Llanilar, 07:1007:58
Talbot Hotel, Tregaron, 07:4008:30
Neuadd Goffa, South Gate, 09:4111:4113:4115:5115:5117:51
Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 09:4211:4213:4215:5215:5217:52
Marian House, Llanfarian, 09:4311:4313:4315:5315:5317:53
Pont Glan-mad, Chancery, 09:4611:4613:4615:5615:5617:56
Cwm Aur, Llanilar, 09:4911:4913:4915:5915:5917:59
St Hilary's Church, Llanilar, 09:5011:5013:5016:0016:0018:00
Gorwel, Rhos-y-garth, 09:5311:5313:5316:0316:0318:03
Post Office, Lledrod, 09:5811:5813:5816:0816:0818:08
Bont Inn, Bronnant, 10:0212:0214:0216:1216:1218:12
Old Post Office, Bronnant, 10:0312:0314:0316:1316:1318:13
Square, Tyncelyn, 10:0712:0714:0716:1716:1718:17
War Memorial, Llangeitho, 10:1712:1714:1716:2716:2718:27
Penybont Crossroads, Llanio-faw, 10:2212:2214:2216:3216:3218:32
Talbot Hotel, Tregaron, 10:3112:3114:3116:4116:4118:41
Comprehensive School, Tregaron, 15:40
Post Office, Llanddewi Brefi, 10:3912:3914:3916:4915:5516:4918:49
Post Office, Bwlch-llan, 07:59
St Mary's Church, Llanfair Clydogau, 10:4912:4914:4916:5916:0616:5918:59
Pont Pont-faen-Cellan, Cellan, 10:5612:5614:5617:0616:1317:0619:06
nr, War Memorial, Cwmann, 11:0213:0215:0217:1216:2117:1219:12
Black Lion, Lampeter, 11:0613:0615:0616:2317:1619:16
Pioneer, Lampeter, 17:13
Black Lion, Lampeter, 17:16

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Nat West Bank, Lampeter, 06:3506:3508:1009:2511:2513:2515:2517:40
Pioneer, Lampeter, 06:3606:3608:1109:2611:2613:2615:2617:41
nr, War Memorial, Cwmann, 06:3706:3708:1209:2711:2713:2715:2717:42
Pont Pont-faen-Cellan, Cellan, 06:4306:4308:2009:3311:3313:3315:3317:48
St Mary's Church, Llanfair Clydogau, 06:5006:5008:2709:4011:4013:4015:4017:55
Post Office, Llanddewi Brefi, 07:0007:0008:3809:5011:5013:5015:5018:05
Talbot Hotel, Tregaron, 07:0907:1008:5010:0012:0014:0016:0018:1418:45
Penybont Crossroads, Llanio-faw, 07:1007:1710:0712:0714:0716:0718:1518:49
Penybont Crossroads, Llanio-faw, 07:1218:1718:55
Post Office, Llangeitho, 07:2210:1212:1214:1216:12
Penybont Crossroads, Llanio-faw, 07:2410:1412:1414:1416:14
Square, Tyncelyn, 07:1407:3010:2012:2014:2016:2018:19
Bont Inn, Bronnant, 19:04
Old Post Office, Bronnant, 07:2107:3610:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
Bont Inn, Bronnant, 07:2107:3610:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
Post Office, Lledrod, 07:2607:4110:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
Gorwel, Rhos-y-garth, 07:3007:4510:3512:3514:3516:3518:3519:14
St Hilary's Church, Llanilar, 07:3407:4910:3912:3914:3916:3918:3919:17
Cwrt y Cadno, Llanilar, 07:3407:4910:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
Bus Station Stand 7, Aberystwyth, 19:30
Cwm Aur, Llanilar, 07:3407:4910:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
Pont Glan-mad, Chancery, 07:3607:5210:4112:4114:4116:4118:41
Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 07:3907:5510:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian, 07:4007:5610:4512:4514:4516:4518:45
Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 07:4107:5710:4612:4614:4616:4618:46
Neuadd Goffa, South Gate, 07:4207:5810:4712:4714:4716:4718:47
Stop 1, Morrisons, Aberystwyth, 07:4408:0010:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
adjacent, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 08:12
Bus Station Stand 7, Aberystwyth, 10:5812:5814:5816:5818:58
Welsh Government Offices, Aberystwyth, 08:04
Police Station, Aberystwyth, 08:05
Maesyrafon, Aberystwyth, 08:07
Park Avenue, Aberystwyth, 08:07
Mill Street, Aberystwyth, 08:09
Great Darkgate Street Top, Aberystwyth, 08:10
Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth, 08:10
Terrace Road, Aberystwyth, 08:11
adjacent, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 08:12
Llanbadarn Road, Aberystwyth, 08:15
Plas Avenue, Aberystwyth, 08:17
Penweddig School, Aberystwyth, 08:20
Ambulance Station, Aberystwyth, 08:20
St Padarn's Church, Llanbadarn Fawr, 08:20
War Memorial, Llanbadarn Fawr, 08:21
Rural Studies Institute, Llanbadarn Fawr, 08:22
Llanbadarn Crossroads, Llanbadarn Fawr, 08:23
Maesawelon, Waun-fawr, 08:24
Ysgol Penglais, Waun-fawr, 08:25

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Bus Station Stand 7, Aberystwyth, 07:4508:0009:3511:3513:3515:4517:45
Park Avenue, Aberystwyth, 07:4509:3511:3513:3515:4517:45
opp, Arriva Depot, Aberystwyth, 07:4509:3611:3613:3615:4617:46
Police Station, Aberystwyth, 07:4509:3711:3713:3715:4717:47
Canolfan Rheidol, Aberystwyth, 07:4609:3811:3813:3815:4817:48
Stop 1, Morrisons, Aberystwyth, 09:4011:4013:4015:5017:50
St Hilary's Church, Llanilar, 07:58
Talbot Hotel, Tregaron, 08:30
Neuadd Goffa, South Gate, 09:4111:4113:4115:5117:51
Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 09:4211:4213:4215:5217:52
Marian House, Llanfarian, 09:4311:4313:4315:5317:53
Pont Glan-mad, Chancery, 09:4611:4613:4615:5617:56
Cwm Aur, Llanilar, 09:4911:4913:4915:5917:59
St Hilary's Church, Llanilar, 09:5011:5013:5016:0018:00
Gorwel, Rhos-y-garth, 09:5311:5313:5316:0318:03
Post Office, Lledrod, 09:5811:5813:5816:0818:08
Bont Inn, Bronnant, 10:0212:0214:0216:1218:12
Old Post Office, Bronnant, 10:0312:0314:0316:1318:13
Square, Tyncelyn, 10:0712:0714:0716:1718:17
War Memorial, Llangeitho, 10:1712:1714:1716:2718:27
Penybont Crossroads, Llanio-faw, 10:2212:2214:2216:3218:32
Talbot Hotel, Tregaron, 10:3112:3114:3116:4118:41
Post Office, Llanddewi Brefi, 10:3912:3914:3916:4918:49
St Mary's Church, Llanfair Clydogau, 10:4912:4914:4916:5918:59
Pont Pont-faen-Cellan, Cellan, 10:5612:5614:5617:0619:06
nr, War Memorial, Cwmann, 11:0213:0215:0217:1219:12
Black Lion, Lampeter, 11:0613:0615:0617:1619:16

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Nat West Bank, Lampeter, 06:3509:2511:2513:2515:2517:40
Pioneer, Lampeter, 06:3609:2611:2613:2615:2617:41
nr, War Memorial, Cwmann, 06:3709:2711:2713:2715:2717:42
Pont Pont-faen-Cellan, Cellan, 06:4309:3311:3313:3315:3317:48
St Mary's Church, Llanfair Clydogau, 06:5009:4011:4013:4015:4017:55
Post Office, Llanddewi Brefi, 07:0009:5011:5013:5015:5018:05
Talbot Hotel, Tregaron, 07:0910:0012:0014:0016:0018:1418:45
Penybont Crossroads, Llanio-faw, 07:1010:0712:0714:0716:0718:1518:49
Penybont Crossroads, Llanio-faw, 07:1218:1718:55
Post Office, Llangeitho, 10:1212:1214:1216:12
Penybont Crossroads, Llanio-faw, 10:1412:1414:1416:14
Square, Tyncelyn, 07:1410:2012:2014:2016:2018:19
Bont Inn, Bronnant, 19:04
Old Post Office, Bronnant, 07:2110:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
Bont Inn, Bronnant, 07:2110:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
Post Office, Lledrod, 07:2610:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
Gorwel, Rhos-y-garth, 07:3010:3512:3514:3516:3518:3519:14
St Hilary's Church, Llanilar, 07:3410:3912:3914:3916:3918:3919:17
Cwrt y Cadno, Llanilar, 07:3410:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
Bus Station Stand 7, Aberystwyth, 19:30
Cwm Aur, Llanilar, 07:3410:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
Pont Glan-mad, Chancery, 07:3610:4112:4114:4116:4118:41
Royal Oak, Llanfarian, 07:3910:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
Bryn Eglur, Llanfarian, 07:4010:4512:4514:4516:4518:45
Rhydyfelin, Rhyd-y-felin, 07:4110:4612:4614:4616:4618:46
Neuadd Goffa, South Gate, 07:4210:4712:4714:4716:4718:47
Stop 1, Morrisons, Aberystwyth, 07:4410:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
adjacent, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 08:12
Bus Station Stand 7, Aberystwyth, 10:5812:5814:5816:5818:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.