Timetable for the X50 - Aberaeron - Cardigan via Newquay Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X50 - Aberaeron - Cardigan via Newquay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Richards Bros (licensed as William J M Richards & Partners).

Start Date: 04/09/2015

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cardigan Finch Square - Aberaeron Alban Square

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Aberaeron Alban Square - Cardigan Finch Square
bus timetable X50 Aberaeron - Cardigan via Newquay
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Richards Bros
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
enquiries@richardsbros.co.uk 01239 613756 @RICHARDSBROS Moylgrove Garage, Pentood Industrial Estate, Cardigan SA43 3AD www.richardsbros.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the X50 Aberaeron - Cardigan via Newquay Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Aberaeron - Cardigan via Newquay Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Aberaeron Alban Square,(), 07:2008:10
2School,(), 07:2008:10
3Ffos-y-ffin Red Lion,(), 07:2408:14
4Post Office,(), 07:2508:15
5Cei Bach Turn,(), 07:2708:17
6Bronllethi,(), 07:2808:18
7Pont Llethi,(), 07:2808:18
8Llanarth Llanina Arms,(), 07:2908:19
9Woodlands Holiday Park,(), 07:31
10Gilfachredda,(), 07:33
11Cambrian Hotel,(), 07:35
12Holiday Park,(), 07:35
13New Quay Park Street,(), 07:38
14Mason`s Square,(), 07:38
15Penrhiwllan Inn,(), 07:39
16Crossroads,(), 07:40
17Ocean Heights,(), 07:41
18Cross Inn,(), 07:43
19Pentre'r Bryn,(), 07:45
20Brownhill,(), 07:46
21Heol-y-Bryn,(), 07:47
22Synod Inn,(), 07:47
23Synod Inn,(), 07:4808:22
24St Mark`s Church,(), 07:4908:23
25Plwmp,(), 07:5308:27
26Capel Ffynnon,(), 07:5408:28
27Brynhoffnant,(), 07:5808:32
28Filling Station,(), 07:5908:33
29Sarnau,(), 08:0008:34
30Tanygroes,(), 08:0308:37
31Gogerddan Arms,(), 08:0408:38
31Gogerddan Arms,(),
32Gogerddan Arms,(),
32Banc y Dyffryn,(), 08:09
33Aberporth,(), 08:10
33Banc y Dyffryn,(),
34Aberporth,(),
34DERA,(), 08:14
35Hillfield Road Q,(), 08:14
35DERA,(),
36Parcllyn,(), 08:15
36Hillfield Road Q,(),
37Parcllyn,(),
37Felinwynt Turn,(), 08:16
38Blaenporth,(), 08:39
38Felinwynt Turn,(),
39Tremain,(), 08:1808:43
39Blaenannerch,(), 08:41
40Filling Station,(), 08:41
40Penparc Square,(), 08:2008:47
41Tremain,(),
41Heol-y-felin,(), 08:20
42Penparc Square,(),
42Penparc Dolwerdd Estate,(), 08:21
43Heol-y-felin,(),
43Y Ffordd Fawr,(), 08:2108:47
44Ael y Bryn,(), 08:2408:49
44Penparc Dolwerdd Estate,(),
45Cardigan Tesco,(), 08:2608:51
45Y Ffordd Fawr,(),
46Feidr Henffordd,(), 08:2608:51
46Ael y Bryn,(),
47Cardigan Tesco,(),
47Rugby Ground,(), 08:2708:52
48Feidr Henffordd,(),
48Cardigan Finch Square,(), 08:3008:55
49Rugby Ground,(),
50Cardigan Finch Square,(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Cardigan Finch Square,(), 07:3016:0016:20
2Council Offices,(), 07:3016:0016:20
3Ship Inn,(), 07:3016:0016:20
4Commercial Hotel,(), 07:3016:0016:20
5Rugby Ground,(), 07:3216:0216:22
6Feidr Henffordd,(), 07:3316:0316:23
7Cardigan Tesco,(), 07:3416:0416:24
8Ael y Bryn,(), 07:3516:0516:25
9Penparc Dolwerdd Estate,(), 07:3916:29
10Heol-y-felin,(), 07:3916:29
11Penparc Square,(), 07:4016:1016:30
11Y Ffordd Fawr,(), 16:09
12Penparc Square,(),
12Tremain,(), 07:4216:1216:32
13Felinwynt Turn,(), 16:35
13Tremain,(),
14Blaenannerch,(), 07:4416:14
14Parcllyn,(), 16:37
15DERA,(), 16:37
15Brynamora,(), 07:4416:14
16Aberporth,(), 16:42
16Ffordd Lwyncoed,(), 07:4516:15
17Banc y Dyffryn,(), 16:42
17Blaenporth,(), 07:4616:16
18Primary School,(), 07:4616:16
18Gogerddan Arms,(), 16:48
19Felinwynt Turn,(),
19Gogerddan Arms,(), 07:4716:1716:49
20Parcllyn,(),
20Tanygroes,(), 07:4816:1816:50
21DERA,(),
21Council Houses Q,(), 07:4816:1816:50
22Sarnau,(), 07:5116:2116:53
22Aberporth,(),
23Banc y Dyffryn,(),
23Filling Station,(), 07:5116:2116:53
24Gogerddan Arms,(),
24Brynglas,(), 07:5116:2116:53
25Brynhoffnant,(), 07:5316:2316:55
25Gogerddan Arms,(),
26Capel Ffynnon,(), 07:5516:2516:57
26Tanygroes,(),
27Council Houses Q,(),
27Plwmp,(), 07:5716:2716:59
28St Mark`s Church,(), 08:0016:3017:02
28Sarnau,(),
29Synod Inn,(), 08:0216:3217:04
29Filling Station,(),
30Heol-y-Bryn,(), 08:0217:04
30Brynglas,(),
31Pentre'r Bryn,(), 08:0417:06
31Brynhoffnant,(),
32Capel Ffynnon,(),
32Cross Inn,(), 08:0717:09
33Ocean Heights,(), 08:0817:10
33Plwmp,(),
34Crossroads,(), 08:0917:11
34St Mark`s Church,(),
35Penrhiwllan Inn,(), 08:1017:12
35Synod Inn,(),
36Heol-y-Bryn,(),
36Mason`s Square,(), 08:1117:13
37New Quay Park Street,(), 08:1217:14
37Pentre'r Bryn,(),
38Cross Inn,(),
38Holiday Park,(), 08:1417:16
39Cambrian Hotel,(), 08:1417:16
39Ocean Heights,(),
40Gilfachredda,(), 08:1717:19
40Crossroads,(),
41Woodlands Holiday Park,(), 08:1817:20
41Penrhiwllan Inn,(),
42Llanarth Llanina Arms,(), 08:2116:3417:23
42Mason`s Square,(),
43Pont Llethi,(), 08:2116:3417:23
43New Quay Park Street,(),
44Bronllethi,(), 08:2116:3417:23
44Holiday Park,(),
45Cei Bach Turn,(), 08:2216:3517:24
45Cambrian Hotel,(),
46Post Office,(), 08:2416:3717:26
46Gilfachredda,(),
47Ffosyfin,(), 08:2616:3917:28
47Woodlands Holiday Park,(),
48Llanarth Llanina Arms,(),
48School,(), 08:3016:4317:32
49Aberaeron Alban Square,(), 08:3216:4517:34
49Pont Llethi,(),
50Bronllethi,(),
51Cei Bach Turn,(),
52Post Office,(),
53Ffosyfin,(),
54School,(),
55Aberaeron Alban Square,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Aberaeron Alban Square,(), 07:20
2School,(), 07:20
3Ffos-y-ffin Red Lion,(), 07:24
4Post Office,(), 07:25
5Cei Bach Turn,(), 07:27
6Bronllethi,(), 07:28
7Pont Llethi,(), 07:28
8Llanarth Llanina Arms,(), 07:29
9Woodlands Holiday Park,(), 07:31
10Gilfachredda,(), 07:33
11Cambrian Hotel,(), 07:35
12Holiday Park,(), 07:35
13New Quay Park Street,(), 07:38
14Mason`s Square,(), 07:38
15Penrhiwllan Inn,(), 07:39
16Crossroads,(), 07:40
17Ocean Heights,(), 07:41
18Cross Inn,(), 07:43
19Pentre'r Bryn,(), 07:45
20Brownhill,(), 07:46
21Heol-y-Bryn,(), 07:47
22Synod Inn,(), 07:47
23Synod Inn,(), 07:48
24St Mark`s Church,(), 07:49
25Plwmp,(), 07:53
26Capel Ffynnon,(), 07:54
27Brynhoffnant,(), 07:58
28Filling Station,(), 07:59
29Sarnau,(), 08:00
30Tanygroes,(), 08:03
31Gogerddan Arms,(), 08:03
31Gogerddan Arms,(),
32Gogerddan Arms,(), 08:04
32Banc y Dyffryn,(), 08:09
33Aberporth,(), 08:10
33Banc y Dyffryn,(),
34Aberporth,(),
34DERA,(), 08:14
35Hillfield Road Q,(), 08:14
35DERA,(),
36Parcllyn,(), 08:15
36Hillfield Road Q,(),
37Parcllyn,(),
37Felinwynt Turn,(), 08:16
38Blaenporth,(),
38Felinwynt Turn,(),
39Tremain,(), 08:18
39Blaenannerch,(),
40Filling Station,(),
40Penparc Square,(), 08:20
41Tremain,(),
41Heol-y-felin,(), 08:20
42Penparc Square,(),
42Penparc Dolwerdd Estate,(), 08:21
43Heol-y-felin,(),
43Y Ffordd Fawr,(), 08:21
44Ael y Bryn,(), 08:24
44Penparc Dolwerdd Estate,(),
45Cardigan Tesco,(), 08:26
45Y Ffordd Fawr,(),
46Feidr Henffordd,(), 08:26
46Ael y Bryn,(),
47Cardigan Tesco,(),
47Rugby Ground,(), 08:27
48Feidr Henffordd,(),
48Cardigan Finch Square,(), 08:30
49Rugby Ground,(),
50Cardigan Finch Square,(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cardigan Finch Square,(), 16:20
2Council Offices,(), 16:20
3Ship Inn,(), 16:20
4Commercial Hotel,(), 16:20
5Rugby Ground,(), 16:22
6Feidr Henffordd,(), 16:23
7Cardigan Tesco,(), 16:24
8Ael y Bryn,(), 16:25
9Penparc Dolwerdd Estate,(), 16:29
10Heol-y-felin,(), 16:29
11Penparc Square,(), 16:30
11Y Ffordd Fawr,(),
12Penparc Square,(),
12Tremain,(), 16:32
13Felinwynt Turn,(), 16:35
13Tremain,(),
14Blaenannerch,(),
14Parcllyn,(), 16:37
15DERA,(), 16:37
15Brynamora,(),
16Aberporth,(), 16:42
16Ffordd Lwyncoed,(),
17Banc y Dyffryn,(), 16:42
17Blaenporth,(),
18Primary School,(),
18Gogerddan Arms,(), 16:48
19Felinwynt Turn,(),
19Gogerddan Arms,(), 16:49
20Parcllyn,(),
20Tanygroes,(), 16:50
21DERA,(),
21Council Houses Q,(), 16:50
22Sarnau,(), 16:53
22Aberporth,(),
23Banc y Dyffryn,(),
23Filling Station,(), 16:53
24Gogerddan Arms,(),
24Brynglas,(), 16:53
25Brynhoffnant,(), 16:55
25Gogerddan Arms,(),
26Capel Ffynnon,(), 16:57
26Tanygroes,(),
27Council Houses Q,(),
27Plwmp,(), 16:59
28St Mark`s Church,(), 17:02
28Sarnau,(),
29Synod Inn,(), 17:04
29Filling Station,(),
30Heol-y-Bryn,(), 17:04
30Brynglas,(),
31Pentre'r Bryn,(), 17:06
31Brynhoffnant,(),
32Capel Ffynnon,(),
32Cross Inn,(), 17:09
33Ocean Heights,(), 17:10
33Plwmp,(),
34Crossroads,(), 17:11
34St Mark`s Church,(),
35Penrhiwllan Inn,(), 17:12
35Synod Inn,(),
36Heol-y-Bryn,(),
36Mason`s Square,(), 17:13
37New Quay Park Street,(), 17:14
37Pentre'r Bryn,(),
38Cross Inn,(),
38Holiday Park,(), 17:16
39Cambrian Hotel,(), 17:16
39Ocean Heights,(),
40Gilfachredda,(), 17:19
40Crossroads,(),
41Woodlands Holiday Park,(), 17:20
41Penrhiwllan Inn,(),
42Llanarth Llanina Arms,(), 17:23
42Mason`s Square,(),
43Pont Llethi,(), 17:23
43New Quay Park Street,(),
44Bronllethi,(), 17:23
44Holiday Park,(),
45Cei Bach Turn,(), 17:24
45Cambrian Hotel,(),
46Post Office,(), 17:26
46Gilfachredda,(),
47Ffosyfin,(), 17:28
47Woodlands Holiday Park,(),
48Llanarth Llanina Arms,(),
48School,(), 17:32
49Aberaeron Alban Square,(), 17:34
49Pont Llethi,(),
50Bronllethi,(),
51Cei Bach Turn,(),
52Post Office,(),
53Ffosyfin,(),
54School,(),
55Aberaeron Alban Square,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.