Timetable for the 19 - Llandudno - Cwm Penmachno via Llanrwst, Betws y Coed Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 19 - Llandudno - Cwm Penmachno via Llanrwst, Betws y Coed Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Llew Jones Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 19 Llandudno - Cwm Penmachno via Llanrwst, Betws y Coed

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 19 Llandudno - Cwm Penmachno via Llanrwst, Betws y Coed Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llandudno - Cwm Penmachno via Llanrwst, Betws y Coed Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llandudno - Cwm Penmachno
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  19 1 19 1 19 2 19 3 19 3 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 2 19 3 19 1 19 1
Cwm Penmachno     08:00 08:00   09:05   11:45   14:05     16:10  
Carrog     08:03 08:03   09:08   11:48   14:08     16:13  
Eagles Hotel     08:09 08:09   09:14   11:54   14:14     16:19  
Penmachno     08:10 08:10   09:15   11:55   14:15     16:20  
Ysgol Penmachno     08:10 08:10   09:15   11:55   14:15     16:20  
Penmachno Mill     08:14 08:14   09:19   11:59   14:19     16:24  
Conwy Falls     08:15 08:15   09:20   12:00   14:20     16:25  
Bron-haul     08:18 08:18   09:23   12:03   14:23     16:28  
Waterloo Hotel     08:19 08:19   09:24   12:04   14:24     16:29  
Mount Garmon View     08:20 08:20   09:25   12:05   14:25     16:30  
Betws-y-Coed, Rail Station Plat 2   07:25 08:21 08:21 08:55 09:26   12:06   14:26   15:30 16:31 17:20
Post Office           09:26                
Royal Oak Hotel           09:27                
Pont-y-Pair           09:27                
Jubilee Path           09:28                
Ffordd Gethin           09:30                
Ffordd Gethin           09:31                
Jubilee Path           09:32                
Pont-y-Pair           09:32                
Royal Oak Hotel           09:33                
Post Office           09:33                
Mount Garmon View   07:25 08:21 08:21 08:55 09:33   12:06   14:26   15:30 16:31 17:20
Waterloo Hotel   07:25 08:21 08:21 08:55 09:34   12:06   14:27   15:31 16:32 17:20
Waterloo Bridge   07:26 08:22 08:22 08:56 09:34   12:07   14:28   15:32 16:32 17:21
Rhyd-y-creuau   07:28 08:23 08:24 08:58 09:37   12:09   14:32   15:35 16:35 17:23
Cilelcious Bridge   07:30 08:25 08:25 09:00 09:39   12:10   14:36   15:38 16:38 17:25
Meadowvale   07:32 08:27 08:28 09:02 09:42   12:13   14:40   15:41 16:41 17:27
Llwyn Brith   07:33 08:28 08:28 09:03 09:43   12:13   14:42   15:43 16:43 17:28
Birmingham Garage     08:28                      
Maes Tawel     08:29                      
Llanrwst, Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy     08:30               15:35      
Llanrwst Bridge   07:34 08:42 08:29 09:04 09:44   12:14   14:44 15:43 15:44 16:44 17:29
Ancaster Square   07:34 08:43 08:29 09:04 09:44   12:14   14:44 15:44 15:44 16:44 17:29
Llanrwst, Watling Street 06:45 07:35 08:45 08:30 09:05 09:45 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 17:30
Llanrwst Bridge 06:45 07:35 08:45 08:30   09:45 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:45 15:45 15:45   17:30
Gwydr Turn 06:46 07:36 08:46 08:34   09:46 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:46 15:46 15:46   17:31
White Barn 06:47 07:37 08:47 08:39   09:47 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:47 15:47 15:47   17:32
Pant-y-carw 06:48 07:38 08:48 08:43   09:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:48 15:48 15:48   17:33
Ysgubor Gerrig 06:49 07:39 08:49 08:47   09:49 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:49 15:49 15:49   17:34
Trefriw, Fairy Falls Hotel 06:50 07:40 08:50 08:50   09:50 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:50 15:50   17:35
Alma House 06:50 07:40 08:50 08:50   09:50 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:50 15:50   17:35
Prince's Arms Hotel 06:50 07:40 08:50 08:50   09:50 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:50 15:50   17:35
Coed-Gwydr 06:53 07:43 08:53 08:53   09:53 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:53 15:53 15:53   17:38
Spa 06:54 07:44 08:54 08:54   09:54 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:54 15:54 15:54   17:39
Abbey View 06:55 07:45 08:55 08:55   09:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:55 15:55 15:55   17:40
Newborough Arms 06:56 07:46 08:56 08:56   09:56 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:56 15:56 15:56   17:41
Bryn Morfa 06:57 07:47 08:57 08:57   09:57 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:57 15:57 15:57   17:42
Mac`s Garage 06:57 07:47 08:57 08:57   09:57 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:57 15:57 15:57   17:42
Y Ganolfan 06:57 07:47 08:57 08:57   09:57 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:57 15:57 15:57   17:42
Dolgarrog, Post Office, N-bound 06:58 07:48 08:58 08:58   09:58 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:58 15:58 15:58   17:43
Ysgol Dolgarrog 06:58 07:48 08:58 08:58   09:58 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:58 15:58 15:58   17:43
Capel Talybont 07:00 07:50 09:00 09:00   10:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 16:00   17:45
Tal-y-bont, Post Office, NW-bound 07:01 07:51 09:01 09:01   10:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:01 16:01   17:46
Y Bedol 07:01 07:51 09:01 09:01   10:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:01 16:01   17:46
Lodge Hotel 07:01 07:51 09:02 09:02   10:01   12:31   15:01 16:01 16:01    
Caer Rhun Hall 07:03 07:53 09:05 09:05   10:03 11:35 12:33 13:35 15:03 16:03 16:03   17:50
Church House 07:04 07:54       10:04   12:34   15:04 16:04 16:04    
Ty'n-y-groes, Red Lion Hotel, NE-bound 07:05 07:55       10:05   12:35   15:05 16:05 16:05    
Glan y Wern                            
Pontwgan Bridge     09:06 09:06     11:36   13:36         17:51
Rowen     09:09 09:09     11:39   13:39         17:54
Barkers Lane     09:12 09:12     11:42   13:42         17:57
Glan y Wern 07:05 07:55       10:05   12:35   15:05 16:05 16:05    
Hen-efail 07:07 07:57       10:07   12:37   15:07 16:07 16:07    
Groes Inn 07:09 07:59 09:15 09:15   10:09 11:45 12:39 13:45 15:09 16:09 16:09   18:01
Lon Henryd 07:11 08:01 09:17 09:17   10:11 11:47 12:41 13:47 15:11 16:11 16:11   18:03
Iolyn Park 07:12 08:02 09:18 09:18   10:12 11:48 12:42 13:47 15:12 16:12 16:12   18:04
Conwy Touring Park 07:13 08:03 09:19 09:19   10:13 11:49 12:43 13:48 15:13 16:13 16:13   18:05
Bryntirion Park 07:15 08:05 09:23 09:23   10:15 11:53 12:45 13:50 15:15 16:15 16:15   18:08
Post Office 07:15 08:05 09:24 09:24   10:15 11:53 12:45 13:50 15:15 16:15 16:15   18:08
Woodlands 07:16 08:06 09:25 09:25   10:16 11:54 12:46 13:50 15:16 16:16 16:16   18:10
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 07:18 08:08 09:28 09:28   10:18 11:57 12:48 13:52 15:18 16:18 16:18   18:12
Town Ditch Q 07:18 08:08 09:28 09:28   10:18 11:57 12:48 13:52 15:18 16:18 16:18   18:12
Castle Square 07:19 08:09 09:29 09:29   10:19 11:58 12:49 13:53 15:19 16:19 16:20   18:13
Flyover 07:21 08:11 09:31 09:31   10:21 12:00 12:51 13:55 15:21 16:21 16:23   18:15
Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5 07:22 08:12 09:32 09:32   10:22 12:01 12:52 13:56 15:22 16:22 16:25   18:16
New Road 07:22 08:13 09:33 09:33   10:23 12:02 12:53 13:57 15:23 16:23 16:26   18:16
Fon Tom 07:23 08:14 09:34 09:34   10:24 12:03 12:54 13:58 15:24 16:24 16:27   18:17
Stamford Street 07:24 08:14 09:34 09:34   10:24 12:03 12:54 13:58 15:24 16:24 16:27   18:18
Railway Station 07:25 08:16 09:36 09:36   10:26 12:05 12:56 14:00 15:26 16:26 16:29   18:19
Gannock Road 07:25 08:16 09:36 09:36   10:26 12:05 12:56 14:00 15:26 16:26 16:29   18:19
Hawes Drive 07:26 08:17 09:37 09:37   10:27 12:06 12:57 14:01 15:27 16:27 16:30   18:20
Maesdu Avenue 07:26 08:18 09:38 09:38   10:28 12:07 12:58 14:02 15:28 16:28 16:31   18:20
Maesdu Bridge 07:27 08:19 09:39 09:39   10:29 12:08 12:59 14:03 15:29 16:29 16:32   18:21
Llandudno, Ysybyty Llandudno 07:28 08:20 09:40 09:40   10:30 12:09 13:00 14:04 15:30 16:30 16:33   18:22
Attlee Close 07:30 08:23 09:42 09:42   10:32 12:11 13:02 14:06 15:32 16:32 16:34   18:22
Cwm Place 07:33 08:26 09:44 09:44   10:34 12:13 13:04 14:08 15:34 16:34 16:36   18:23
Fire Station 07:36 08:29 09:46 09:46   10:36 12:15 13:06 14:10 15:36 16:36 16:38   18:24
Law Courts 07:37 08:31 09:48 09:48   10:38 12:17 13:08 14:12 15:38 16:38 16:39   18:25
North Western 07:39 08:33 09:49 09:49   10:39 12:18 13:09 14:13 15:39 16:39 16:40   18:25
Victoria Centre 07:40 08:34 09:50 09:50   10:40 12:19 13:10 14:14 15:40 16:40 16:41   18:26
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y 07:43 08:38 09:53 09:53   10:43 12:22 13:13 14:17 15:43 16:43 16:43   18:27
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  19 1 19 1 19 1
Cwm Penmachno 17:45    
Carrog 17:48    
Eagles Hotel 17:54    
Penmachno 17:55    
Ysgol Penmachno 17:55    
Penmachno Mill 17:59    
Conwy Falls 18:00    
Bron-haul 18:03    
Waterloo Hotel 18:04    
Mount Garmon View 18:05    
Betws-y-Coed, Rail Station Plat 2 18:06   21:50
Post Office      
Royal Oak Hotel      
Pont-y-Pair      
Jubilee Path      
Ffordd Gethin      
Ffordd Gethin      
Jubilee Path      
Pont-y-Pair      
Royal Oak Hotel      
Post Office      
Mount Garmon View 18:06 18:35 21:50
Waterloo Hotel 18:06 18:35 21:50
Waterloo Bridge 18:07 18:36 21:51
Rhyd-y-creuau 18:09 18:38 21:53
Cilelcious Bridge 18:10 18:40 21:55
Meadowvale 18:13 18:42 21:57
Llwyn Brith 18:13 18:43 21:58
Birmingham Garage      
Maes Tawel      
Llanrwst, Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy      
Llanrwst Bridge 18:14 18:44 21:59
Ancaster Square 18:14 18:44 21:59
Llanrwst, Watling Street 18:15 18:45 22:00
Llanrwst Bridge   18:45 22:00
Gwydr Turn   18:46 22:01
White Barn   18:47 22:02
Pant-y-carw   18:48 22:03
Ysgubor Gerrig   18:49 22:04
Trefriw, Fairy Falls Hotel   18:50 22:05
Alma House   18:50 22:05
Prince's Arms Hotel   18:50 22:05
Coed-Gwydr   18:53 22:08
Spa   18:54 22:09
Abbey View   18:55 22:10
Newborough Arms   18:56 22:11
Bryn Morfa   18:57 22:12
Mac`s Garage   18:57 22:12
Y Ganolfan   18:57 22:12
Dolgarrog, Post Office, N-bound   18:58 22:13
Ysgol Dolgarrog   18:58 22:13
Capel Talybont   19:00 22:15
Tal-y-bont, Post Office, NW-bound   19:01 22:16
Y Bedol   19:01 22:16
Lodge Hotel   19:01 22:16
Caer Rhun Hall   19:03 22:18
Church House   19:04 22:19
Ty'n-y-groes, Red Lion Hotel, NE-bound   19:05 22:20
Glan y Wern   19:06  
Pontwgan Bridge   19:09  
Rowen   19:11  
Barkers Lane   19:13  
Glan y Wern     22:20
Hen-efail     22:22
Groes Inn   19:16 22:24
Lon Henryd   19:17 22:26
Iolyn Park   19:18 22:27
Conwy Touring Park   19:19 22:28
Bryntirion Park   19:21 22:30
Post Office   19:21 22:30
Woodlands   19:22 22:31
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M   19:24 22:33
Town Ditch Q   19:24 22:33
Castle Square   19:25 22:34
Flyover   19:27 22:36
Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5   19:28 22:37
New Road   19:28 22:37
Fon Tom   19:29 22:38
Stamford Street   19:30 22:39
Railway Station   19:31 22:40
Gannock Road   19:31 22:40
Hawes Drive   19:32 22:41
Maesdu Avenue   19:32 22:41
Maesdu Bridge   19:33 22:42
Llandudno, Ysybyty Llandudno   19:34 22:43
Attlee Close   19:35 22:44
Cwm Place   19:36 22:45
Fire Station   19:37 22:46
Law Courts   19:37 22:47
North Western   19:38 22:48
Victoria Centre   19:38 22:48
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y   19:40 22:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Cwm Penmachno     08:00 09:05   11:45   14:05   16:10   17:45    
Carrog     08:03 09:08   11:48   14:08   16:13   17:48    
Eagles Hotel     08:09 09:14   11:54   14:14   16:19   17:54    
Penmachno     08:10 09:15   11:55   14:15   16:20   17:55    
Ysgol Penmachno     08:10 09:15   11:55   14:15   16:20   17:55    
Penmachno Mill     08:14 09:19   11:59   14:19   16:24   17:59    
Conwy Falls     08:15 09:20   12:00   14:20   16:25   18:00    
Bron-haul     08:18 09:23   12:03   14:23   16:28   18:03    
Waterloo Hotel     08:19 09:24   12:04   14:24   16:29   18:04    
Mount Garmon View     08:20 09:25   12:05   14:25   16:30   18:05    
Betws-y-Coed, Rail Station Plat 2   07:25 08:21 09:26   12:06   14:26 15:30 16:31 17:20 18:06   21:50
Post Office       09:26                    
Royal Oak Hotel       09:27                    
Pont-y-Pair       09:27                    
Jubilee Path       09:28                    
Ffordd Gethin       09:30                    
Ffordd Gethin       09:31                    
Jubilee Path       09:32                    
Pont-y-Pair       09:32                    
Royal Oak Hotel       09:33                    
Post Office       09:33                    
Mount Garmon View   07:25 08:21 09:33   12:06   14:26 15:30 16:31 17:20 18:06 18:35 21:50
Waterloo Hotel   07:25 08:21 09:34   12:06   14:27 15:31 16:32 17:20 18:06 18:35 21:50
Waterloo Bridge   07:26 08:22 09:34   12:07   14:28 15:32 16:32 17:21 18:07 18:36 21:51
Rhyd-y-creuau   07:28 08:24 09:37   12:09   14:32 15:35 16:35 17:23 18:09 18:38 21:53
Cilelcious Bridge   07:30 08:25 09:39   12:10   14:36 15:38 16:38 17:25 18:10 18:40 21:55
Meadowvale   07:32 08:28 09:42   12:13   14:40 15:41 16:41 17:27 18:13 18:42 21:57
Llwyn Brith   07:33 08:28 09:43   12:13   14:42 15:43 16:43 17:28 18:13 18:43 21:58
Llanrwst Bridge   07:34 08:29 09:44   12:14   14:44 15:44 16:44 17:29 18:14 18:44 21:59
Ancaster Square   07:34 08:29 09:44   12:14   14:44 15:44 16:44 17:29 18:14 18:44 21:59
Llanrwst, Watling Street 06:45 07:35 08:30 09:45 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:30 18:15 18:45 22:00
Llanrwst Bridge 06:45 07:35 08:30 09:45 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:45 15:45   17:30   18:45 22:00
Gwydr Turn 06:46 07:36 08:34 09:46 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:46 15:46   17:31   18:46 22:01
White Barn 06:47 07:37 08:39 09:47 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:47 15:47   17:32   18:47 22:02
Pant-y-carw 06:48 07:38 08:43 09:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:48 15:48   17:33   18:48 22:03
Ysgubor Gerrig 06:49 07:39 08:47 09:49 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:49 15:49   17:34   18:49 22:04
Trefriw, Fairy Falls Hotel 06:50 07:40 08:50 09:50 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:50   17:35   18:50 22:05
Alma House 06:50 07:40 08:50 09:50 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:50   17:35   18:50 22:05
Prince's Arms Hotel 06:50 07:40 08:50 09:50 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:50 15:50   17:35   18:50 22:05
Coed-Gwydr 06:53 07:43 08:53 09:53 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:53 15:53   17:38   18:53 22:08
Spa 06:54 07:44 08:54 09:54 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:54 15:54   17:39   18:54 22:09
Abbey View 06:55 07:45 08:55 09:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:55 15:55   17:40   18:55 22:10
Newborough Arms 06:56 07:46 08:56 09:56 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:56 15:56   17:41   18:56 22:11
Bryn Morfa 06:57 07:47 08:57 09:57 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:57 15:57   17:42   18:57 22:12
Mac`s Garage 06:57 07:47 08:57 09:57 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:57 15:57   17:42   18:57 22:12
Y Ganolfan 06:57 07:47 08:57 09:57 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:57 15:57   17:42   18:57 22:12
Dolgarrog, Post Office, N-bound 06:58 07:48 08:58 09:58 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:58 15:58   17:43   18:58 22:13
Ysgol Dolgarrog 06:58 07:48 08:58 09:58 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:58 15:58   17:43   18:58 22:13
Capel Talybont 07:00 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:00 16:00   17:45   19:00 22:15
Tal-y-bont, Post Office, NW-bound 07:01 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:01   17:46   19:01 22:16
Y Bedol 07:01 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:01 16:01   17:46   19:01 22:16
Lodge Hotel 07:01 07:51 09:02 10:01   12:31   15:01 16:01       19:01 22:16
Caer Rhun Hall 07:03 07:53 09:05 10:03 11:35 12:33 13:35 15:03 16:03   17:50   19:03 22:18
Church House 07:04 07:54   10:04   12:34   15:04 16:04       19:04 22:19
Ty'n-y-groes, Red Lion Hotel, NE-bound 07:05 07:55   10:05   12:35   15:05 16:05       19:05 22:20
Glan y Wern                         19:06  
Pontwgan Bridge     09:06   11:36   13:36       17:51   19:09  
Rowen     09:09   11:39   13:39       17:54   19:11  
Barkers Lane     09:12   11:42   13:42       17:57   19:13  
Glan y Wern 07:05 07:55   10:05   12:35   15:05 16:05         22:20
Hen-efail 07:07 07:57   10:07   12:37   15:07 16:07         22:22
Groes Inn 07:09 07:59 09:15 10:09 11:45 12:39 13:45 15:09 16:09   18:01   19:16 22:24
Lon Henryd 07:11 08:01 09:17 10:11 11:47 12:41 13:47 15:11 16:11   18:03   19:17 22:26
Iolyn Park 07:12 08:02 09:18 10:12 11:48 12:42 13:47 15:12 16:12   18:04   19:18 22:27
Conwy Touring Park 07:13 08:03 09:19 10:13 11:49 12:43 13:48 15:13 16:13   18:05   19:19 22:28
Bryntirion Park 07:15 08:05 09:23 10:15 11:53 12:45 13:50 15:15 16:15   18:08   19:21 22:30
Post Office 07:15 08:05 09:24 10:15 11:53 12:45 13:50 15:15 16:15   18:08   19:21 22:30
Woodlands 07:16 08:06 09:25 10:16 11:54 12:46 13:50 15:16 16:16   18:10   19:22 22:31
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 07:18 08:08 09:28 10:18 11:57 12:48 13:52 15:18 16:18   18:12   19:24 22:33
Town Ditch Q 07:18 08:08 09:28 10:18 11:57 12:48 13:52 15:18 16:18   18:12   19:24 22:33
Castle Square 07:19 08:09 09:29 10:19 11:58 12:49 13:53 15:19 16:20   18:13   19:25 22:34
Flyover 07:21 08:11 09:31 10:21 12:00 12:51 13:55 15:21 16:23   18:15   19:27 22:36
Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5 07:22 08:12 09:32 10:22 12:01 12:52 13:56 15:22 16:25   18:16   19:28 22:37
New Road 07:22 08:13 09:33 10:23 12:02 12:53 13:57 15:23 16:26   18:16   19:28 22:37
Fon Tom 07:23 08:14 09:34 10:24 12:03 12:54 13:58 15:24 16:27   18:17   19:29 22:38
Stamford Street 07:24 08:14 09:34 10:24 12:03 12:54 13:58 15:24 16:27   18:18   19:30 22:39
Railway Station 07:25 08:16 09:36 10:26 12:05 12:56 14:00 15:26 16:29   18:19   19:31 22:40
Gannock Road 07:25 08:16 09:36 10:26 12:05 12:56 14:00 15:26 16:29   18:19   19:31 22:40
Hawes Drive 07:26 08:17 09:37 10:27 12:06 12:57 14:01 15:27 16:30   18:20   19:32 22:41
Maesdu Avenue 07:26 08:18 09:38 10:28 12:07 12:58 14:02 15:28 16:31   18:20   19:32 22:41
Maesdu Bridge 07:27 08:19 09:39 10:29 12:08 12:59 14:03 15:29 16:32   18:21   19:33 22:42
Llandudno, Ysybyty Llandudno 07:28 08:20 09:40 10:30 12:09 13:00 14:04 15:30 16:33   18:22   19:34 22:43
Attlee Close 07:30 08:23 09:42 10:32 12:11 13:02 14:06 15:32 16:34   18:22   19:35 22:44
Cwm Place 07:33 08:26 09:44 10:34 12:13 13:04 14:08 15:34 16:36   18:23   19:36 22:45
Fire Station 07:36 08:29 09:46 10:36 12:15 13:06 14:10 15:36 16:38   18:24   19:37 22:46
Law Courts 07:37 08:31 09:48 10:38 12:17 13:08 14:12 15:38 16:39   18:25   19:37 22:47
North Western 07:39 08:33 09:49 10:39 12:18 13:09 14:13 15:39 16:40   18:25   19:38 22:48
Victoria Centre 07:40 08:34 09:50 10:40 12:19 13:10 14:14 15:40 16:41   18:26   19:38 22:48
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y 07:43 08:38 09:53 10:43 12:22 13:13 14:17 15:43 16:43   18:27   19:40 22:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Sunday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Betws-y-Coed, Rail Station Plat 2 08:35 10:35 13:35 16:20 18:35 21:50
Mount Garmon View 08:35 10:35 13:35 16:20 18:35 21:50
Waterloo Hotel 08:35 10:35 13:35 16:20 18:35 21:50
Waterloo Bridge 08:36 10:36 13:36 16:21 18:36 21:51
Rhyd-y-creuau 08:38 10:38 13:38 16:23 18:38 21:53
Cilelcious Bridge 08:40 10:40 13:40 16:25 18:40 21:55
Meadowvale 08:42 10:42 13:42 16:27 18:42 21:57
Llwyn Brith 08:43 10:43 13:43 16:28 18:43 21:58
Llanrwst Bridge 08:44 10:44 13:44 16:29 18:44 21:59
Ancaster Square 08:44 10:44 13:44 16:29 18:44 21:59
Llanrwst, Watling Street 08:45 10:45 13:45 16:30 18:45 22:00
Llanrwst Bridge 08:45 10:45 13:45 16:30 18:45 22:00
Gwydr Turn 08:46 10:46 13:46 16:31 18:46 22:01
White Barn 08:47 10:47 13:47 16:32 18:47 22:02
Pant-y-carw 08:48 10:48 13:48 16:33 18:48 22:03
Ysgubor Gerrig 08:49 10:49 13:49 16:34 18:49 22:04
Trefriw, Fairy Falls Hotel 08:50 10:50 13:50 16:35 18:50 22:05
Alma House 08:50 10:50 13:50 16:35 18:50 22:05
Prince's Arms Hotel 08:50 10:50 13:50 16:35 18:50 22:05
Coed-Gwydr 08:53 10:53 13:53 16:38 18:53 22:08
Spa 08:54 10:54 13:54 16:39 18:54 22:09
Abbey View 08:55 10:55 13:55 16:40 18:55 22:10
Newborough Arms 08:56 10:56 13:56 16:41 18:56 22:11
Bryn Morfa 08:57 10:57 13:57 16:42 18:57 22:12
Mac`s Garage 08:57 10:57 13:57 16:42 18:57 22:12
Y Ganolfan 08:57 10:57 13:57 16:42 18:57 22:12
Dolgarrog, Post Office, N-bound 08:58 10:58 13:58 16:43 18:58 22:13
Ysgol Dolgarrog 08:58 10:58 13:58 16:43 18:58 22:13
Capel Talybont 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:45 19:00 22:15
Tal-y-bont, Post Office, NW-bound 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:46 19:01 22:16
Y Bedol 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:46 19:01 22:16
Lodge Hotel 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:46 19:01 22:16
Caer Rhun Hall 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:48 19:03 22:18
Church House 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:49 19:04 22:19
Ty'n-y-groes, Red Lion Hotel, NE-bound 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:50 19:05 22:20
Glan y Wern 09:06 11:06 14:06   19:06  
Pontwgan Bridge 09:09 11:09 14:09   19:09  
Rowen 09:11 11:11 14:11   19:11  
Barkers Lane 09:13 11:13 14:13   19:13  
Glan y Wern       16:50   22:20
Hen-efail       16:52   22:22
Groes Inn 09:16 11:16 14:16 16:54 19:16 22:24
Lon Henryd 09:17 11:17 14:17 16:56 19:17 22:26
Iolyn Park 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:57 19:18 22:27
Conwy Touring Park 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:58 19:19 22:28
Bryntirion Park 09:21 11:21 14:21 17:00 19:21 22:30
Post Office 09:21 11:21 14:21 17:00 19:21 22:30
Woodlands 09:22 11:22 14:22 17:01 19:22 22:31
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 09:24 11:24 14:24 17:03 19:24 22:33
Town Ditch Q 09:24 11:24 14:24 17:03 19:24 22:33
Castle Square 09:25 11:25 14:25 17:04 19:25 22:34
Flyover 09:27 11:27 14:27 17:06 19:27 22:36
Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5 09:28 11:28 14:28 17:07 19:28 22:37
New Road 09:29 11:29 14:29 17:07 19:28 22:37
Fon Tom 09:30 11:30 14:30 17:08 19:29 22:38
Stamford Street 09:30 11:30 14:30 17:09 19:30 22:39
Railway Station 09:32 11:32 14:32 17:10 19:31 22:40
Gannock Road 09:32 11:32 14:32 17:10 19:31 22:40
Hawes Drive 09:33 11:33 14:33 17:11 19:32 22:41
Maesdu Avenue 09:34 11:34 14:34 17:11 19:32 22:41
Maesdu Bridge 09:35 11:35 14:35 17:12 19:33 22:42
Llandudno, Ysybyty Llandudno 09:36 11:36 14:36 17:13 19:34 22:43
Attlee Close 09:37 11:37 14:37 17:14 19:35 22:44
Cwm Place 09:39 11:39 14:39 17:15 19:37 22:45
Fire Station 09:40 11:40 14:40 17:16 19:39 22:46
Law Courts 09:41 11:41 14:41 17:17 19:40 22:47
North Western 09:42 11:42 14:42 17:18 19:42 22:48
Victoria Centre 09:43 11:43 14:43 17:18 19:42 22:48
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y 09:45 11:45 14:45 17:20 19:45 22:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Betws-y-Coed, Rail Station Plat 2 08:35 10:35 13:35 16:20 18:35 21:50
Mount Garmon View 08:35 10:35 13:35 16:20 18:35 21:50
Waterloo Hotel 08:35 10:35 13:35 16:20 18:35 21:50
Waterloo Bridge 08:36 10:36 13:36 16:21 18:36 21:51
Rhyd-y-creuau 08:38 10:38 13:38 16:23 18:38 21:53
Cilelcious Bridge 08:40 10:40 13:40 16:25 18:40 21:55
Meadowvale 08:42 10:42 13:42 16:27 18:42 21:57
Llwyn Brith 08:43 10:43 13:43 16:28 18:43 21:58
Llanrwst Bridge 08:44 10:44 13:44 16:29 18:44 21:59
Ancaster Square 08:44 10:44 13:44 16:29 18:44 21:59
Llanrwst, Watling Street 08:45 10:45 13:45 16:30 18:45 22:00
Llanrwst Bridge 08:45 10:45 13:45 16:30 18:45 22:00
Gwydr Turn 08:46 10:46 13:46 16:31 18:46 22:01
White Barn 08:47 10:47 13:47 16:32 18:47 22:02
Pant-y-carw 08:48 10:48 13:48 16:33 18:48 22:03
Ysgubor Gerrig 08:49 10:49 13:49 16:34 18:49 22:04
Trefriw, Fairy Falls Hotel 08:50 10:50 13:50 16:35 18:50 22:05
Alma House 08:50 10:50 13:50 16:35 18:50 22:05
Prince's Arms Hotel 08:50 10:50 13:50 16:35 18:50 22:05
Coed-Gwydr 08:53 10:53 13:53 16:38 18:53 22:08
Spa 08:54 10:54 13:54 16:39 18:54 22:09
Abbey View 08:55 10:55 13:55 16:40 18:55 22:10
Newborough Arms 08:56 10:56 13:56 16:41 18:56 22:11
Bryn Morfa 08:57 10:57 13:57 16:42 18:57 22:12
Mac`s Garage 08:57 10:57 13:57 16:42 18:57 22:12
Y Ganolfan 08:57 10:57 13:57 16:42 18:57 22:12
Dolgarrog, Post Office, N-bound 08:58 10:58 13:58 16:43 18:58 22:13
Ysgol Dolgarrog 08:58 10:58 13:58 16:43 18:58 22:13
Capel Talybont 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:45 19:00 22:15
Tal-y-bont, Post Office, NW-bound 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:46 19:01 22:16
Y Bedol 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:46 19:01 22:16
Lodge Hotel 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:46 19:01 22:16
Caer Rhun Hall 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:48 19:03 22:18
Church House 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:49 19:04 22:19
Ty'n-y-groes, Red Lion Hotel, NE-bound 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:50 19:05 22:20
Glan y Wern 09:06 11:06 14:06   19:06  
Pontwgan Bridge 09:09 11:09 14:09   19:09  
Rowen 09:11 11:11 14:11   19:11  
Barkers Lane 09:13 11:13 14:13   19:13  
Glan y Wern       16:50   22:20
Hen-efail       16:52   22:22
Groes Inn 09:16 11:16 14:16 16:54 19:16 22:24
Lon Henryd 09:17 11:17 14:17 16:56 19:17 22:26
Iolyn Park 09:18 11:18 14:18 16:57 19:18 22:27
Conwy Touring Park 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:58 19:19 22:28
Bryntirion Park 09:21 11:21 14:21 17:00 19:21 22:30
Post Office 09:21 11:21 14:21 17:00 19:21 22:30
Woodlands 09:22 11:22 14:22 17:01 19:22 22:31
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 09:24 11:24 14:24 17:03 19:24 22:33
Town Ditch Q 09:24 11:24 14:24 17:03 19:24 22:33
Castle Square 09:25 11:25 14:25 17:04 19:25 22:34
Flyover 09:27 11:27 14:27 17:06 19:27 22:36
Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5 09:28 11:28 14:28 17:07 19:28 22:37
New Road 09:29 11:29 14:29 17:07 19:28 22:37
Fon Tom 09:30 11:30 14:30 17:08 19:29 22:38
Stamford Street 09:30 11:30 14:30 17:09 19:30 22:39
Railway Station 09:32 11:32 14:32 17:10 19:31 22:40
Gannock Road 09:32 11:32 14:32 17:10 19:31 22:40
Hawes Drive 09:33 11:33 14:33 17:11 19:32 22:41
Maesdu Avenue 09:34 11:34 14:34 17:11 19:32 22:41
Maesdu Bridge 09:35 11:35 14:35 17:12 19:33 22:42
Llandudno, Ysybyty Llandudno 09:36 11:36 14:36 17:13 19:34 22:43
Attlee Close 09:37 11:37 14:37 17:14 19:35 22:44
Cwm Place 09:39 11:39 14:39 17:15 19:37 22:45
Fire Station 09:40 11:40 14:40 17:16 19:39 22:46
Law Courts 09:41 11:41 14:41 17:17 19:40 22:47
North Western 09:42 11:42 14:42 17:18 19:42 22:48
Victoria Centre 09:43 11:43 14:43 17:18 19:42 22:48
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop Y 09:45 11:45 14:45 17:20 19:45 22:50
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  19 1 19 1 19 2 19 3 19 3 19 2 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 3 19 2 19 1
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop B         07:45 07:45 08:50 09:55 10:55 12:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:45
Palladium                   12:25        
Marks & Spencers         07:45 07:45 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:46
North Western Gardens         07:46 07:46 08:52 09:57 10:57 12:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:47
Coach Park         07:46 07:46 08:52 09:57 10:57 12:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:47
Fire Station         07:47 07:47 08:54 09:59 10:59 12:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:49
Links Hotel         07:48 07:48 08:54 09:59 10:59 12:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:49
Cwm Place         07:48 07:48 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:50
Attlee Close         07:49 07:49 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:52
Llandudno, Ysybyty Llandudno         07:50 07:50 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:53
Maesdu Bridge         07:50 07:50 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:53
Maesdu Avenue         07:51 07:51 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:54
Hawes Drive         07:52 07:52 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:55
Gannock Road         07:53 07:53 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:36 13:36 14:36 14:36 15:56
Railway Station         07:54 07:54 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:57
Ty Mawr         07:54 07:54 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:57
Stamford Street         07:55 07:55 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:58
Fon Tom         07:55 07:55 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:58
New Road         07:57 07:57 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 16:00
Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5         07:58 07:58 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 16:01
Flyover         07:59 07:59 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 16:02
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M         08:02 08:02 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 16:05
Town Ditch Q         08:04 08:04                
Ivy Cottage               10:16 11:16 12:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 16:06
Maes Gweryl               10:16 11:17 12:46 13:47 14:46 14:46 16:07
Castle Square         08:04 08:04                
Bryntirion Park         08:06 08:06   10:17 11:19 12:47 13:49 14:47 14:47 16:09
Conwy Touring Park         08:07 08:07   10:18 11:22 12:48 13:52 14:48 14:48 16:12
Iolyn Park         08:08 08:08   10:19 11:23 12:49 13:53 14:49 14:49 16:13
Lon Henryd         08:09 08:09   10:20 11:25 12:50 13:55 14:50 14:50 16:15
Lon Henryd         08:09 08:09   10:20 11:25 12:50 13:55 14:50 14:50 16:15
Groes Inn         08:10 08:10   10:21 11:27 12:51 13:57 14:51 14:51 16:17
Barkers Lane                 11:29   13:59     16:19
Rowen                 11:33   14:03     16:23
Hen-efail         08:12 08:12   10:22   12:52   14:52 14:52  
Tyddyn Bach         08:13 08:13   10:23   12:53   14:53 14:53  
Glan-y-Wern         08:14 08:14   10:24   12:54   14:54 14:54  
Glan y Wern         08:14 08:14   10:24   12:54   14:54 14:54  
Red Lion Hotel         08:15 08:15   10:25   12:55   14:55 14:55  
Church House         08:15 08:15   10:25   12:55   14:55 14:55  
Pontwgan Bridge                 11:35   14:05     16:25
Caer Rhun Hall         08:16 08:16   10:26 11:36 12:56 14:06 14:56 14:56 16:26
Lodge Hotel         08:18 08:18   10:28 11:39 12:58 14:09 14:58 14:58  
Y Bedol         08:18 08:18   10:28 11:40 12:58 14:10 14:58 14:58 16:30
Tal-y-bont, Post Office, SE-bound         08:19 08:19   10:29 11:41 12:59 14:11 14:59 14:59 16:31
Capel Talybont         08:19 08:19   10:29 11:41 12:59 14:11 14:59 14:59 16:31
Ysgol Dolgarrog         08:21 08:21   10:31 11:43 13:01 14:13 15:01 15:01 16:33
Dolgarrog, Post Office, S-bound         08:22 08:22   10:32 11:44 13:02 14:14 15:02 15:02 16:34
Y Ganolfan         08:22 08:22   10:32 11:44 13:02 14:14 15:02 15:02 16:34
Mac's Garage         08:22 08:22   10:32 11:44 13:02 14:14 15:02 15:02 16:34
Newborough Arms         08:23 08:23   10:33 11:45 13:03 14:15 15:03 15:03 16:35
Abbey View         08:24 08:24   10:34 11:46 13:04 14:16 15:04 15:04 16:36
Spa         08:24 08:24   10:34 11:46 13:04 14:16 15:04 15:04 16:36
Prince's Arms Hotel         08:27 08:27   10:37 11:49 13:07 14:19 15:07 15:07 16:39
Alma House         08:27 08:27   10:37 11:49 13:07 14:19 15:07 15:07 16:39
Trefriw, Memorial         08:28 08:28   10:38 11:50 13:08 14:20 15:08 15:08 16:40
Ysgubor Gerrig         08:29 08:29   10:39 11:51 13:09 14:21 15:09 15:09 16:41
Pant-y-carw         08:30 08:31   10:40 11:52 13:10 14:22 15:11 15:11 16:42
White Barn         08:32 08:34   10:42 11:55 13:12 14:25 15:14 15:14 16:44
Gwydr Turn         08:35 08:36   10:45 11:57 13:15 14:27 15:16 15:16 16:47
Ancaster Square           08:39   10:47 11:59 13:17 14:29 15:19 15:19 16:49
Llanrwst Plas Yn Dre               10:48   13:18       16:50
Llanrwst, Watling Street 07:25 07:30 08:30     08:40   10:55 12:00 13:25 14:30 15:20 15:20 17:05
Birmingham Garage         08:37             15:24    
Maes Tawel         08:38             15:27    
Llanrwst, Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy       08:30 08:40             15:35    
Llwyn Brith 07:26 07:30 08:31 08:31   08:41   10:56   13:26   15:36 15:22 17:06
Meadowvale 07:26 07:31 08:31 08:32   08:41   10:56   13:26   15:37 15:24 17:06
Cilelcious Bridge 07:29 07:33 08:34 08:35   08:44   10:59   13:29   15:39 15:30 17:09
Rhyd-y-creuau 07:31 07:35 08:36 08:36   08:46   11:01   13:31   15:40 15:34 17:11
Waterloo Hotel 07:33   08:38 08:39   08:48   11:03   13:33   15:42 15:40 17:13
Mount Garmon View 07:34   08:39 08:39   08:49   11:04   13:34   15:42 15:41 17:14
Betws-y-Coed, Rail Station Plat 2 07:35   08:40 08:40   08:50   11:05   13:35   15:43 15:43 17:15
Post Office               11:05           17:15
Royal Oak Hotel               11:05           17:15
Pont-y-Pair               11:06           17:16
Jubilee Path               11:06           17:16
Ffordd Gethin               11:08           17:18
Ffordd Gethin               11:09           17:19
Jubilee Path               11:09           17:19
Pont-y-Pair               11:10           17:20
Royal Oak Hotel               11:10           17:20
Post Office               11:10           17:20
Mount Garmon View     08:40 08:40       11:10   13:35   15:43 15:43 17:20
Waterloo Hotel     08:40 08:40       11:11   13:35   15:43 15:43 17:21
Waterloo Bridge   07:37 08:41 08:41       11:11   13:36   15:44 15:44 17:21
Bron-haul   07:38 08:42 08:42       11:13   13:37   15:45 15:45 17:23
Conwy Falls   07:40 08:44 08:44       11:15   13:40   15:48 15:48 17:25
Penmachno Mill   07:41 08:45 08:45       11:16   13:41   15:49 15:49 17:26
Ysgol Penmachno   07:44 08:49 08:49       11:20   13:45   15:53 15:53 17:30
Penmachno Stores   07:45 08:50 08:50       11:21   13:46   15:54 15:54 17:31
Eagles Hotel   07:45 08:50 08:50       11:21   13:46   15:54 15:54 17:31
Carrog   07:54 08:55 08:55       11:29   13:54   16:01 16:01 17:39
Cwm Penmachno   07:59 08:59 08:59       11:34   13:59   16:05 16:05 17:44
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop B 16:45 17:15 18:30 20:20 22:50
Palladium     18:30   22:50
Marks & Spencers 16:46 17:16 18:30 20:20 22:50
North Western Gardens 16:47 17:17 18:31 20:21 22:51
Coach Park 16:47 17:17 18:31 20:21 22:51
Fire Station 16:49 17:19 18:32 20:22 22:52
Links Hotel 16:49 17:19 18:33 20:23 22:53
Cwm Place 16:50 17:20 18:33 20:23 22:53
Attlee Close 16:52 17:22 18:34 20:24 22:54
Llandudno, Ysybyty Llandudno 16:53 17:23 18:35 20:25 22:55
Maesdu Bridge 16:53 17:23 18:35 20:25 22:55
Maesdu Avenue 16:54 17:24 18:36 20:26 22:56
Hawes Drive 16:55 17:25 18:37 20:27 22:57
Gannock Road 16:56 17:26 18:37 20:27 22:57
Railway Station 16:57 17:27 18:38 20:28 22:58
Ty Mawr 16:57 17:27 18:38 20:28 22:58
Stamford Street 16:58 17:28 18:39 20:29 22:59
Fon Tom 16:58 17:28 18:39 20:29 22:59
New Road 17:00 17:30 18:40 20:30 23:00
Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5 17:01 17:31 18:41 20:31 23:01
Flyover 17:02 17:32 18:42 20:32 23:02
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 17:05 17:35 18:45 20:35 23:05
Town Ditch Q 17:07        
Ivy Cottage   17:36 18:46 20:36 23:06
Maes Gweryl   17:38 18:46 20:36 23:06
Castle Square 17:07        
Bryntirion Park 17:09 17:39 18:47 20:37 23:07
Conwy Touring Park 17:10 17:43 18:48 20:38 23:08
Iolyn Park 17:11 17:45 18:49 20:39 23:09
Lon Henryd 17:12 17:47 18:49 20:40 23:09
Lon Henryd 17:12 17:47 18:50 20:40 23:10
Groes Inn 17:13 17:49 18:51 20:41 23:11
Barkers Lane   17:51      
Rowen   17:55      
Hen-efail 17:15   18:52 20:42 23:12
Tyddyn Bach 17:16   18:53 20:43 23:13
Glan-y-Wern 17:17   18:54 20:44 23:14
Glan y Wern 17:17   18:54 20:44 23:14
Red Lion Hotel 17:18   18:54 20:45 23:14
Church House 17:18   18:55 20:45 23:15
Pontwgan Bridge   17:57      
Caer Rhun Hall 17:19 17:58 18:56 20:46 23:16
Lodge Hotel 17:21 18:01 18:58 20:48 23:18
Y Bedol 17:21 18:02 18:58 20:48 23:18
Tal-y-bont, Post Office, SE-bound 17:22 18:03 18:59 20:49 23:19
Capel Talybont 17:22 18:03 18:59 20:49 23:19
Ysgol Dolgarrog 17:24 18:05 19:01 20:50 23:21
Dolgarrog, Post Office, S-bound 17:25 18:06 19:02 20:51 23:22
Y Ganolfan 17:25 18:06 19:02 20:51 23:22
Mac's Garage 17:25 18:06 19:02 20:51 23:22
Newborough Arms 17:26 18:07 19:03 20:52 23:23
Abbey View 17:27 18:08 19:04 20:53 23:24
Spa 17:27 18:08 19:04 20:53 23:24
Prince's Arms Hotel 17:30 18:11 19:07 20:56 23:27
Alma House 17:30 18:11 19:07 20:56 23:27
Trefriw, Memorial 17:31 18:12 19:08 20:57 23:28
Ysgubor Gerrig 17:32 18:12 19:09 20:58 23:28
Pant-y-carw 17:34 18:14 19:11 21:00 23:29
White Barn 17:38 18:16 19:14 21:03 23:31
Gwydr Turn 17:41 18:17 19:16 21:06 23:33
Ancaster Square 17:44 18:19 19:19 21:09 23:34
Llanrwst Plas Yn Dre          
Llanrwst, Watling Street 17:45 18:20 19:20 21:10 23:35
Birmingham Garage          
Maes Tawel          
Llanrwst, Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy          
Llwyn Brith       21:11  
Meadowvale       21:11  
Cilelcious Bridge       21:14  
Rhyd-y-creuau       21:16  
Waterloo Hotel       21:18  
Mount Garmon View       21:19  
Betws-y-Coed, Rail Station Plat 2       21:20  
Post Office          
Royal Oak Hotel          
Pont-y-Pair          
Jubilee Path          
Ffordd Gethin          
Ffordd Gethin          
Jubilee Path          
Pont-y-Pair          
Royal Oak Hotel          
Post Office          
Mount Garmon View          
Waterloo Hotel          
Waterloo Bridge          
Bron-haul          
Conwy Falls          
Penmachno Mill          
Ysgol Penmachno          
Penmachno Stores          
Eagles Hotel          
Carrog          
Cwm Penmachno          
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop B       07:45 08:50 09:55 10:55 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:45 16:45 17:15 18:30
Palladium               12:25           18:30
Marks & Spencers       07:45 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:46 16:46 17:16 18:30
North Western Gardens       07:46 08:52 09:57 10:57 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:47 16:47 17:17 18:31
Coach Park       07:46 08:52 09:57 10:57 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:47 16:47 17:17 18:31
Fire Station       07:47 08:54 09:59 10:59 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:49 16:49 17:19 18:32
Links Hotel       07:48 08:54 09:59 10:59 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:49 16:49 17:19 18:33
Cwm Place       07:48 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:50 16:50 17:20 18:33
Attlee Close       07:49 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:52 16:52 17:22 18:34
Llandudno, Ysybyty Llandudno       07:50 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:53 16:53 17:23 18:35
Maesdu Bridge       07:50 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:53 16:53 17:23 18:35
Maesdu Avenue       07:51 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:54 16:54 17:24 18:36
Hawes Drive       07:52 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:55 16:55 17:25 18:37
Gannock Road       07:53 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:56 16:56 17:26 18:37
Railway Station       07:54 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:57 16:57 17:27 18:38
Ty Mawr       07:54 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:57 16:57 17:27 18:38
Stamford Street       07:55 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:58 16:58 17:28 18:39
Fon Tom       07:55 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:58 16:58 17:28 18:39
New Road       07:57 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:00 17:00 17:30 18:40
Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5       07:58 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:01 17:01 17:31 18:41
Flyover       07:59 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:02 17:02 17:32 18:42
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M       08:02 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:05 17:05 17:35 18:45
Town Ditch Q       08:04               17:07    
Ivy Cottage           10:16 11:16 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:06   17:36 18:46
Maes Gweryl           10:16 11:17 12:46 13:47 14:46 16:07   17:38 18:46
Castle Square       08:04               17:07    
Bryntirion Park       08:06   10:17 11:19 12:47 13:49 14:47 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:47
Conwy Touring Park       08:07   10:18 11:22 12:48 13:52 14:48 16:12 17:10 17:43 18:48
Iolyn Park       08:08   10:19 11:23 12:49 13:53 14:49 16:13 17:11 17:45 18:49
Lon Henryd       08:09   10:20 11:25 12:50 13:55 14:50 16:15 17:12 17:47 18:49
Lon Henryd       08:09   10:20 11:25 12:50 13:55 14:50 16:15 17:12 17:47 18:50
Groes Inn       08:10   10:21 11:27 12:51 13:57 14:51 16:17 17:13 17:49 18:51
Barkers Lane             11:29   13:59   16:19   17:51  
Rowen             11:33   14:03   16:23   17:55  
Hen-efail       08:12   10:22   12:52   14:52   17:15   18:52
Tyddyn Bach       08:13   10:23   12:53   14:53   17:16   18:53
Glan-y-Wern       08:14   10:24   12:54   14:54   17:17   18:54
Glan y Wern       08:14   10:24   12:54   14:54   17:17   18:54
Red Lion Hotel       08:15   10:25   12:55   14:55   17:18   18:54
Church House       08:15   10:25   12:55   14:55   17:18   18:55
Pontwgan Bridge             11:35   14:05   16:25   17:57  
Caer Rhun Hall       08:16   10:26 11:36 12:56 14:06 14:56 16:26 17:19 17:58 18:56
Lodge Hotel       08:18   10:28 11:39 12:58 14:09 14:58   17:21 18:01 18:58
Y Bedol       08:18   10:28 11:40 12:58 14:10 14:58 16:30 17:21 18:02 18:58
Tal-y-bont, Post Office, SE-bound       08:19   10:29 11:41 12:59 14:11 14:59 16:31 17:22 18:03 18:59
Capel Talybont       08:19   10:29 11:41 12:59 14:11 14:59 16:31 17:22 18:03 18:59
Ysgol Dolgarrog       08:21   10:31 11:43 13:01 14:13 15:01 16:33 17:24 18:05 19:01
Dolgarrog, Post Office, S-bound       08:22   10:32 11:44 13:02 14:14 15:02 16:34 17:25 18:06 19:02
Y Ganolfan       08:22   10:32 11:44 13:02 14:14 15:02 16:34 17:25 18:06 19:02
Mac's Garage       08:22   10:32 11:44 13:02 14:14 15:02 16:34 17:25 18:06 19:02
Newborough Arms       08:23   10:33 11:45 13:03 14:15 15:03 16:35 17:26 18:07 19:03
Abbey View       08:24   10:34 11:46 13:04 14:16 15:04 16:36 17:27 18:08 19:04
Spa       08:24   10:34 11:46 13:04 14:16 15:04 16:36 17:27 18:08 19:04
Prince's Arms Hotel       08:27   10:37 11:49 13:07 14:19 15:07 16:39 17:30 18:11 19:07
Alma House       08:27   10:37 11:49 13:07 14:19 15:07 16:39 17:30 18:11 19:07
Trefriw, Memorial       08:28   10:38 11:50 13:08 14:20 15:08 16:40 17:31 18:12 19:08
Ysgubor Gerrig       08:29   10:39 11:51 13:09 14:21 15:09 16:41 17:32 18:12 19:09
Pant-y-carw       08:31   10:40 11:52 13:10 14:22 15:11 16:42 17:34 18:14 19:11
White Barn       08:34   10:42 11:55 13:12 14:25 15:14 16:44 17:38 18:16 19:14
Gwydr Turn       08:36   10:45 11:57 13:15 14:27 15:16 16:47 17:41 18:17 19:16
Ancaster Square       08:39   10:47 11:59 13:17 14:29 15:19 16:49 17:44 18:19 19:19
Llanrwst Plas Yn Dre           10:48   13:18     16:50      
Llanrwst, Watling Street 07:25 07:30 08:30 08:40   10:55 12:00 13:25 14:30 15:20 17:05 17:45 18:20 19:20
Llwyn Brith 07:26 07:30 08:31     10:56   13:26   15:22 17:06      
Meadowvale 07:26 07:31 08:31     10:56   13:26   15:24 17:06      
Cilelcious Bridge 07:29 07:33 08:34     10:59   13:29   15:30 17:09      
Rhyd-y-creuau 07:31 07:35 08:36     11:01   13:31   15:34 17:11      
Waterloo Hotel 07:33   08:38     11:03   13:33   15:40 17:13      
Mount Garmon View 07:34   08:39     11:04   13:34   15:41 17:14      
Betws-y-Coed, Rail Station Plat 2 07:35   08:40     11:05   13:35   15:43 17:15      
Post Office           11:05         17:15      
Royal Oak Hotel           11:05         17:15      
Pont-y-Pair           11:06         17:16      
Jubilee Path           11:06         17:16      
Ffordd Gethin           11:08         17:18      
Ffordd Gethin           11:09         17:19      
Jubilee Path           11:09         17:19      
Pont-y-Pair           11:10         17:20      
Royal Oak Hotel           11:10         17:20      
Post Office           11:10         17:20      
Mount Garmon View     08:40     11:10   13:35   15:43 17:20      
Waterloo Hotel     08:40     11:11   13:35   15:43 17:21      
Waterloo Bridge   07:37 08:41     11:11   13:36   15:44 17:21      
Bron-haul   07:38 08:42     11:13   13:37   15:45 17:23      
Conwy Falls   07:40 08:44     11:15   13:40   15:48 17:25      
Penmachno Mill   07:41 08:45     11:16   13:41   15:49 17:26      
Ysgol Penmachno   07:44 08:49     11:20   13:45   15:53 17:30      
Penmachno Stores   07:45 08:50     11:21   13:46   15:54 17:31      
Eagles Hotel   07:45 08:50     11:21   13:46   15:54 17:31      
Carrog   07:54 08:55     11:29   13:54   16:01 17:39      
Cwm Penmachno   07:59 08:59     11:34   13:59   16:05 17:44      
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  19 1 19 1
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop B 20:20 22:50
Palladium   22:50
Marks & Spencers 20:20 22:50
North Western Gardens 20:21 22:51
Coach Park 20:21 22:51
Fire Station 20:22 22:52
Links Hotel 20:23 22:53
Cwm Place 20:23 22:53
Attlee Close 20:24 22:54
Llandudno, Ysybyty Llandudno 20:25 22:55
Maesdu Bridge 20:25 22:55
Maesdu Avenue 20:26 22:56
Hawes Drive 20:27 22:57
Gannock Road 20:27 22:57
Railway Station 20:28 22:58
Ty Mawr 20:28 22:58
Stamford Street 20:29 22:59
Fon Tom 20:29 22:59
New Road 20:30 23:00
Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5 20:31 23:01
Flyover 20:32 23:02
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 20:35 23:05
Town Ditch Q    
Ivy Cottage 20:36 23:06
Maes Gweryl 20:36 23:06
Castle Square    
Bryntirion Park 20:37 23:07
Conwy Touring Park 20:38 23:08
Iolyn Park 20:39 23:09
Lon Henryd 20:40 23:09
Lon Henryd 20:40 23:10
Groes Inn 20:41 23:11
Barkers Lane    
Rowen    
Hen-efail 20:42 23:12
Tyddyn Bach 20:43 23:13
Glan-y-Wern 20:44 23:14
Glan y Wern 20:44 23:14
Red Lion Hotel 20:45 23:14
Church House 20:45 23:15
Pontwgan Bridge    
Caer Rhun Hall 20:46 23:16
Lodge Hotel 20:48 23:18
Y Bedol 20:48 23:18
Tal-y-bont, Post Office, SE-bound 20:49 23:19
Capel Talybont 20:49 23:19
Ysgol Dolgarrog 20:50 23:21
Dolgarrog, Post Office, S-bound 20:51 23:22
Y Ganolfan 20:51 23:22
Mac's Garage 20:51 23:22
Newborough Arms 20:52 23:23
Abbey View 20:53 23:24
Spa 20:53 23:24
Prince's Arms Hotel 20:56 23:27
Alma House 20:56 23:27
Trefriw, Memorial 20:57 23:28
Ysgubor Gerrig 20:58 23:28
Pant-y-carw 21:00 23:29
White Barn 21:03 23:31
Gwydr Turn 21:06 23:33
Ancaster Square 21:09 23:34
Llanrwst Plas Yn Dre    
Llanrwst, Watling Street 21:10 23:35
Llwyn Brith 21:11  
Meadowvale 21:11  
Cilelcious Bridge 21:14  
Rhyd-y-creuau 21:16  
Waterloo Hotel 21:18  
Mount Garmon View 21:19  
Betws-y-Coed, Rail Station Plat 2 21:20  
Post Office    
Royal Oak Hotel    
Pont-y-Pair    
Jubilee Path    
Ffordd Gethin    
Ffordd Gethin    
Jubilee Path    
Pont-y-Pair    
Royal Oak Hotel    
Post Office    
Mount Garmon View    
Waterloo Hotel    
Waterloo Bridge    
Bron-haul    
Conwy Falls    
Penmachno Mill    
Ysgol Penmachno    
Penmachno Stores    
Eagles Hotel    
Carrog    
Cwm Penmachno    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop B   09:00 11:50 15:00 17:30 20:20 22:50
Marks & Spencers   09:01 11:51 15:01   20:20 22:50
North Western Gardens   09:02 11:52 15:02   20:21 22:51
Coach Park   09:02 11:52 15:02   20:21 22:51
Fire Station   09:04 11:54 15:04   20:22 22:52
Links Hotel   09:04 11:54 15:04   20:23 22:53
Cwm Place   09:05 11:55 15:05   20:23 22:53
Attlee Close   09:07 11:57 15:07   20:24 22:54
Llandudno, Ysybyty Llandudno   09:08 11:58 15:08 17:35 20:25 22:55
Maesdu Bridge   09:08 11:58 15:08   20:25 22:55
Maesdu Avenue   09:09 11:59 15:09   20:26 22:56
Hawes Drive   09:10 12:00 15:10   20:27 22:57
Gannock Road   09:11 12:01 15:11   20:27 22:57
Railway Station   09:12 12:02 15:12   20:28 22:58
Ty Mawr   09:12 12:02 15:12   20:28 22:58
Stamford Street   09:13 12:03 15:13   20:29 22:59
Fon Tom   09:13 12:03 15:13   20:29 22:59
New Road   09:15 12:05 15:15   20:30 23:00
Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5   09:16 12:06 15:16 17:41 20:31 23:01
Flyover   09:17 12:07 15:17   20:32 23:02
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M   09:20 12:10 15:20 17:45 20:35 23:05
Ivy Cottage   09:20 12:10 15:20   20:35 23:05
Maes Gweryl   09:21 12:11 15:21   20:36 23:06
Bryntirion Park   09:21 12:11 15:21   20:36 23:06
Conwy Touring Park   09:23 12:13 15:23   20:38 23:08
Iolyn Park   09:24 12:14 15:24   20:39 23:08
Lon Henryd   09:24 12:14 15:24   20:39 23:09
Lon Henryd   09:24 12:14 15:24   20:39 23:09
Groes Inn   09:25 12:16 15:25   20:41 23:10
Barkers Lane   09:27   15:27      
Rowen   09:30   15:30      
Hen-efail     12:17     20:42 23:12
Tyddyn Bach     12:18     20:43 23:13
Glan-y-Wern     12:19     20:44 23:13
Glan y Wern     12:19     20:44 23:14
Pontwgan Bridge   09:31   15:31      
Glan y Wern   09:34   15:34      
Red Lion Hotel   09:36 12:20 15:36 17:55 20:45 23:14
Church House   09:36 12:20 15:36   20:45 23:15
Caer Rhun Hall   09:37 12:21 15:37   20:46 23:15
Lodge Hotel   09:39 12:23 15:39   20:48 23:18
Y Bedol   09:39 12:23 15:39   20:48 23:18
Tal-y-bont, Post Office, SE-bound   09:40 12:24 15:40 17:59 20:49 23:19
Capel Talybont   09:40 12:24 15:40   20:49 23:19
Ysgol Dolgarrog   09:42 12:26 15:42   20:51 23:21
Dolgarrog, Post Office, S-bound   09:43 12:27 15:43 18:02 20:52 23:22
Y Ganolfan   09:43 12:27 15:43   20:52 23:22
Mac's Garage   09:43 12:27 15:43   20:52 23:22
Newborough Arms   09:44 12:28 15:44   20:53 23:23
Abbey View   09:45 12:29 15:45   20:54 23:24
Spa   09:46 12:30 15:46   20:54 23:24
Prince's Arms Hotel   09:50 12:34 15:50   20:57 23:27
Alma House   09:50 12:34 15:50   20:57 23:27
Trefriw, Memorial   09:51 12:35 15:51 18:08 20:58 23:28
Ysgubor Gerrig   09:52 12:36 15:52   20:59 23:28
Pant-y-carw   09:54 12:37 15:54   21:01 23:29
White Barn   09:58 12:40 15:58   21:04 23:31
Gwydr Turn   10:01 12:42 16:01   21:06 23:33
Ancaster Square   10:04 12:44 16:04   21:09 23:34
Llanrwst, Watling Street 08:20 10:05 12:45 16:05 18:20 21:10 23:35
Llwyn Brith 08:20 10:06 12:46 16:06   21:11  
Meadowvale 08:21 10:06 12:46 16:06   21:11  
Cilelcious Bridge 08:24 10:09 12:49 16:09   21:14  
Rhyd-y-creuau 08:25 10:11 12:51 16:11   21:16  
Waterloo Hotel 08:28 10:13 12:53 16:13   21:18  
Mount Garmon View 08:28 10:14 12:54 16:14   21:19  
Betws-y-Coed, Rail Station Plat 2 08:29 10:15 12:55 16:15 18:30 21:20  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1 19 1
Llandudno, Palladium, Stop B   09:00 11:50 15:00 17:30 20:20 22:50
Marks & Spencers   09:01 11:51 15:01   20:20 22:50
North Western Gardens   09:02 11:52 15:02   20:21 22:51
Coach Park   09:02 11:52 15:02   20:21 22:51
Fire Station   09:04 11:54 15:04   20:22 22:52
Links Hotel   09:04 11:54 15:04   20:23 22:53
Cwm Place   09:05 11:55 15:05   20:23 22:53
Attlee Close   09:07 11:57 15:07   20:24 22:54
Llandudno, Ysybyty Llandudno   09:08 11:58 15:08 17:35 20:25 22:55
Maesdu Bridge   09:08 11:58 15:08   20:25 22:55
Maesdu Avenue   09:09 11:59 15:09   20:26 22:56
Hawes Drive   09:10 12:00 15:10   20:27 22:57
Gannock Road   09:11 12:01 15:11   20:27 22:57
Railway Station   09:12 12:02 15:12   20:28 22:58
Ty Mawr   09:12 12:02 15:12   20:28 22:58
Stamford Street   09:13 12:03 15:13   20:29 22:59
Fon Tom   09:13 12:03 15:13   20:29 22:59
New Road   09:15 12:05 15:15   20:30 23:00
Llandudno Junction, Station, Platform 5   09:16 12:06 15:16 17:41 20:31 23:01
Flyover   09:17 12:07 15:17   20:32 23:02
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M   09:20 12:10 15:20 17:45 20:35 23:05
Ivy Cottage   09:20 12:10 15:20   20:35 23:05
Maes Gweryl   09:21 12:11 15:21   20:36 23:06
Bryntirion Park   09:21 12:11 15:21   20:36 23:06
Conwy Touring Park   09:23 12:13 15:23   20:38 23:08
Iolyn Park   09:24 12:14 15:24   20:39 23:08
Lon Henryd   09:24 12:14 15:24   20:39 23:09
Lon Henryd   09:24 12:14 15:24   20:39 23:09
Groes Inn   09:25 12:16 15:25   20:41 23:10
Barkers Lane   09:27   15:27      
Rowen   09:30   15:30      
Hen-efail     12:17     20:42 23:12
Tyddyn Bach     12:18     20:43 23:13
Glan-y-Wern     12:19     20:44 23:13
Glan y Wern     12:19     20:44 23:14
Pontwgan Bridge   09:31   15:31      
Glan y Wern   09:34   15:34      
Red Lion Hotel   09:36 12:20 15:36 17:55 20:45 23:14
Church House   09:36 12:20 15:36   20:45 23:15
Caer Rhun Hall   09:37 12:21 15:37   20:46 23:15
Lodge Hotel   09:39 12:23 15:39   20:48 23:18
Y Bedol   09:39 12:23 15:39   20:48 23:18
Tal-y-bont, Post Office, SE-bound   09:40 12:24 15:40 17:59 20:49 23:19
Capel Talybont   09:40 12:24 15:40   20:49 23:19
Ysgol Dolgarrog   09:42 12:26 15:42   20:51 23:21
Dolgarrog, Post Office, S-bound   09:43 12:27 15:43 18:02 20:52 23:22
Y Ganolfan   09:43 12:27 15:43   20:52 23:22
Mac's Garage   09:43 12:27 15:43   20:52 23:22
Newborough Arms   09:44 12:28 15:44   20:53 23:23
Abbey View   09:45 12:29 15:45   20:54 23:24
Spa   09:46 12:30 15:46   20:54 23:24
Prince's Arms Hotel   09:50 12:34 15:50   20:57 23:27
Alma House   09:50 12:34 15:50   20:57 23:27
Trefriw, Memorial   09:51 12:35 15:51 18:08 20:58 23:28
Ysgubor Gerrig   09:52 12:36 15:52   20:59 23:28
Pant-y-carw   09:54 12:37 15:54   21:01 23:29
White Barn   09:58 12:40 15:58   21:04 23:31
Gwydr Turn   10:01 12:42 16:01   21:06 23:33
Ancaster Square   10:04 12:44 16:04   21:09 23:34
Llanrwst, Watling Street 08:20 10:05 12:45 16:05 18:20 21:10 23:35
Llwyn Brith 08:20 10:06 12:46 16:06   21:11  
Meadowvale 08:21 10:06 12:46 16:06   21:11  
Cilelcious Bridge 08:24 10:09 12:49 16:09   21:14  
Rhyd-y-creuau 08:25 10:11 12:51 16:11   21:16  
Waterloo Hotel 08:28 10:13 12:53 16:13   21:18  
Mount Garmon View 08:28 10:14 12:54 16:14   21:19  
Betws-y-Coed, Rail Station Plat 2 08:29 10:15 12:55 16:15 18:30 21:20  
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:07:11 BST 2018 from source document LlewJonesCoaches19-Llandudno-BettwsYCoed8_TXC_2018427-1250_CWAO019.xml using schema version 2.4.