Timetable for the 27 - Old Colwyn - Conwy Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Old Colwyn - Conwy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Cymru Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 27 Old Colwyn - Conwy

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Old Colwyn - Conwy Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Old Colwyn - Conwy Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Old Colwyn - Conwy
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Conwy, Marina   07:15                      
Conwy, Caravan Park, opp   07:17                      
Conwy, Bryn Morfa Caravan Park   07:19 07:50                    
Conwy, Gorsefield Road   07:19 07:51                    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa   07:19 07:51                    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa   07:20 07:53                    
Conwy, Gorsefield Road   07:20 07:54                    
Conwy, Cwrt Llewelyn, os   07:20 07:54                    
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M       08:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:28
Conwy, Town Ditch Q   07:21 07:56 08:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:28
Conwy, Castle Square, Stop R   07:21 07:56 08:33 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:29
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop X   07:23 07:59 08:35 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:31
Llandudno Junction, Tesco   07:24 08:01 08:37 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:33
Llandudno Junction, Station 06:45 07:27 08:03 08:39 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:36
Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp 06:45 07:27 08:04 08:39 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:37
Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw     08:05   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:37
Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent     08:06   09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:38
Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, os     08:06   09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:39
Llandudno Junction, Nant y Coed     08:08   09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:40
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane     08:08   09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:40
Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn     08:09   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:41
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane     08:10   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:41
Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, opp 06:46 07:28   08:40                  
Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn 06:47 07:29   08:41                  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, os 06:48 07:30 08:12 08:42 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:43
Dolwyd Crescent 06:50 07:32 08:14 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:44
Dolwyd, Nurseries 06:50 07:32 08:15 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:45
Mochdre, Business Park, os 06:52 07:34 08:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:46
Mochdre, Post Office, os 06:53 07:35 08:18 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:47
Mochdre, Wern Crescent 06:53 07:35 08:18 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:47
Mochdre, Bevan Avenue 06:54 07:35 08:19 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:48
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Crematorium 06:55 07:36 08:21 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:49
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Tan-y-Bryn 06:56 07:37 08:22 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 17:50
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Lookers 06:56 07:37 08:22 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 17:51
Colwyn Bay, West End 06:57 07:38 08:24 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 17:52
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery 06:58 07:38 08:25 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 17:53
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp 06:59 07:39 08:26 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 17:54
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel 07:00 07:40 08:27 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 17:55
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road 07:00 07:40 08:28 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05  
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os 07:02 07:42 08:30 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08  
Colwyn Bay, Llys Elian       09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10  
Colwyn Bay, Maes-y-Glyn       09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10  
Colwyn Bay, Glyn Estate Flats       09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12  
Colwyn Bay, Heol Dirion       09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12  
Colwyn Bay, Glyn Estate Playground       09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13  
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp 07:03 07:43 08:31 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14  
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 07:04 07:44 08:32 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15  
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp 07:05 07:45 08:34 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16  
Old Colwyn, Church Walks 07:05 07:46 08:35 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17  
Old Colwyn, Bethesda 07:06 07:47 08:36 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17  
Old Colwyn, Wynnstay Road 07:08 07:49 08:38 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19  
Old Colwyn, St David`s Road 07:10 07:51 08:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Conwy, Marina   07:15                      
Conwy, Caravan Park, opp   07:17                      
Conwy, Bryn Morfa Caravan Park   07:19 08:03                    
Conwy, Gorsefield Road   07:19 08:03                    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa   07:19 08:03                    
Conwy, Bryn Morfa   07:20 08:04                    
Conwy, Gorsefield Road   07:20 08:04                    
Conwy, Cwrt Llewelyn, os   07:20 08:04                    
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M       08:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:28
Conwy, Town Ditch Q   07:21 08:05 08:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:28
Conwy, Castle Square, Stop R   07:21 08:05 08:33 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:29
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop X   07:23 08:07 08:35 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:31
Llandudno Junction, Tesco   07:25 08:09 08:37 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:33
Llandudno Junction, Station 06:55 07:27 08:11 08:39 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:36
Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp 06:55 07:27 08:12 08:39 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:37
Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw     08:12   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:37
Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent     08:13   09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:38
Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, os     08:14   09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:39
Llandudno Junction, Nant y Coed     08:15   09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:40
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane     08:15   09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:40
Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn     08:16   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:41
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane     08:16   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:41
Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, opp 06:55 07:28   08:40                  
Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn 06:56 07:29   08:41                  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, os 06:57 07:30 08:18 08:42 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:43
Dolwyd Crescent 06:58 07:32 08:19 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:44
Dolwyd, Nurseries 06:58 07:32 08:20 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:45
Mochdre, Business Park, os 06:59 07:34 08:21 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:46
Mochdre, Post Office, os 07:00 07:35 08:22 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:47
Mochdre, Wern Crescent 07:00 07:35 08:22 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:47
Mochdre, Bevan Avenue 07:00 07:35 08:23 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:48
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Crematorium 07:01 07:36 08:24 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:49
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Tan-y-Bryn 07:02 07:37 08:24 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 17:50
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Lookers 07:02 07:37 08:25 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 17:51
Colwyn Bay, West End 07:03 07:38 08:26 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 17:52
Colwyn Bay, Rysseldene Surgery 07:03 07:38 08:26 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 17:53
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, opp 07:04 07:39 08:27 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 17:54
Colwyn Bay, Central Hotel 07:05 07:40 08:28 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 17:55
Colwyn Bay, Bay View Road 07:05 07:40 08:28 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05  
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, os 07:07 07:42 08:30 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08  
Colwyn Bay, Llys Elian       09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10  
Colwyn Bay, Maes-y-Glyn       09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10  
Colwyn Bay, Glyn Estate Flats       09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12  
Colwyn Bay, Heol Dirion       09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12  
Colwyn Bay, Glyn Estate Playground       09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13  
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, opp 07:08 07:43 08:31 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14  
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 07:09 07:44 08:32 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15  
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, opp 07:10 07:45 08:33 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16  
Old Colwyn, Church Walks 07:10 07:46 08:34 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17  
Old Colwyn, Bethesda 07:11 07:47 08:35 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17  
Old Colwyn, Wynnstay Road 07:13 07:49 08:37 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19  
Old Colwyn, St David`s Road 07:15 07:51 08:39 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 2 27 3 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Old Colwyn, St David`s Road 07:10     08:00     09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16  
Old Colwyn, Wynnstay Road 07:11     08:01     09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17  
Colwyn Bay, Wynn Avenue 07:12     08:02     09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18  
Old Colwyn, Ship Inn 07:14     08:04     09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20  
Old Colwyn, St Catherine's Church 07:14     08:04     09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20  
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, os 07:15     08:04     09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21  
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 07:15     08:05     09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22  
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os 07:16     08:06     09:23   10:23   11:23   12:23  
Colwyn Bay, Llys Elian       08:07     09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24  
Colwyn Bay, Glyn Estate Flats       08:09     09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26  
Colwyn Bay, Glyn Estate Playground       08:10     09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27  
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp 07:17                          
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os 07:18                          
Colwyn Bay, St Paul`s Church 07:19     08:14     09:32   10:32   11:32   12:32  
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os 07:19     08:14     09:32   10:32   11:32   12:32  
Colwyn Bay, Pwllycrochan Avenue 07:20     08:15     09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33  
Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road 07:21     08:15     09:34   10:34   11:34   12:34  
Colwyn Bay, West End 07:21     08:16     09:34   10:34   11:34   12:34  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Lookers 07:22     08:17     09:36   10:36   11:36   12:36  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Tan-y-Bryn 07:23     08:18     09:37   10:37   11:37   12:37  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Colwyn Bay Crematorium 07:24     08:18     09:37   10:37   11:37   12:37  
Mochdre, Bevan Avenue 07:25     08:19     09:39   10:39   11:39   12:39  
Mochdre, Llys Ednyfed 07:26     08:20     09:40   10:40   11:40   12:40  
Mochdre, Post Office, opp 07:27     08:21     09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41  
Mochdre, Business Park, opp 07:27     08:21     09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41  
Dolwyd, Nurseries 07:29     08:23     09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42  
Dolwyd Crescent 07:29     08:23     09:43   10:43   11:43   12:43  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, opp 07:31     08:25     09:44   10:44   11:44   12:44  
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane       08:26     09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46  
Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn       08:28     09:47   10:47   11:47   12:47  
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane       08:29     09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48  
Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, opp       08:30     09:49   10:49   11:49   12:49  
Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent       08:30     09:49   10:49   11:49   12:49  
Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw       08:31     09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50  
Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn 07:32                          
Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, os 07:33                          
Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp 07:33     08:32     09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50  
Llandudno Junction, Station, Stop T 07:34     08:33     09:51   10:51   11:51   12:51  
Llandudno Junction, Station 07:35 08:20 08:20 08:34     09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52  
Llandudno Junction, Tesco 07:36 08:22 08:22 08:35     09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54  
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop W 07:38 08:24 08:24 08:38     09:56   10:56   11:56   12:56  
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 07:43 08:28 08:28 08:40 08:40 09:10 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00
Conwy, Llys Bodlondeb, os 07:43   08:29   08:41     10:01   11:01   12:01   13:01
Conwy, Cwrt Llewellyn, opp     08:31                      
Conwy, Marina         08:45     10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05
Conwy, Caravan Park, opp         08:46     10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06
Conwy, Bryn Morfa Caravan Park         08:46     10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06
Conwy, Gorsefield Road 07:44       08:47     10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07
Conwy, Bryn Morfa 07:44       08:48     10:08   11:08   12:08   13:08
Conwy, Bryn Morfa 07:46       08:50     10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10
Conwy, Gorsefield Road         08:50     10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10
Conwy, Cwrt Llewelyn, os         08:51     10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11
Conwy, Cadnant Park         08:53 09:11   10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13
Mount Pleasant, YHA         08:54 09:13   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14
Mount Pleasant, Parc Sychnant         08:58 09:17   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18
Mount Pleasant, Pengarth West         08:58 09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18
Mount Pleasant, Pengarth Middle         08:59 09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19
Mount Pleasant, Pengarth East         09:00 09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20
Gyffin, Post Office, os         09:01 09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21
Gyffin, Is Coed         09:01 09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21
Gyffin, Bryn Benarth         09:03 09:23   10:23   11:23   12:23   13:23
Gyffin, Bryn Castell         09:04 09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M         09:06 09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26   13:26
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Old Colwyn, St David`s Road 13:16   14:16   15:16   16:16   17:23  
Old Colwyn, Wynnstay Road 13:17   14:17   15:17   16:17   17:24  
Colwyn Bay, Wynn Avenue 13:18   14:18   15:18   16:18   17:25  
Old Colwyn, Ship Inn 13:20   14:20   15:20   16:20   17:27  
Old Colwyn, St Catherine's Church 13:20   14:20   15:20   16:20   17:27  
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, os 13:21   14:21   15:21   16:21   17:28  
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 13:22   14:22   15:22   16:22   17:29  
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os 13:23   14:23   15:23   16:23   17:30  
Colwyn Bay, Llys Elian 13:24   14:24   15:24   16:24   17:31  
Colwyn Bay, Glyn Estate Flats 13:26   14:26   15:26   16:26   17:33  
Colwyn Bay, Glyn Estate Playground 13:27   14:27   15:27   16:27   17:34  
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp                    
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os                    
Colwyn Bay, St Paul`s Church 13:32   14:32   15:32   16:32   17:39  
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os 13:32   14:32   15:32   16:32   17:39  
Colwyn Bay, Pwllycrochan Avenue 13:33   14:33   15:33   16:33   17:40  
Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road 13:34   14:34   15:34   16:34   17:41  
Colwyn Bay, West End 13:34   14:34   15:34   16:34   17:41  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Lookers 13:36   14:36   15:36   16:36   17:43  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Tan-y-Bryn 13:37   14:37   15:37   16:37   17:44  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Colwyn Bay Crematorium 13:37   14:37   15:37   16:37   17:44  
Mochdre, Bevan Avenue 13:39   14:39   15:39   16:39   17:46  
Mochdre, Llys Ednyfed 13:40   14:40   15:40   16:40   17:47  
Mochdre, Post Office, opp 13:41   14:41   15:41   16:41   17:48  
Mochdre, Business Park, opp 13:41   14:41   15:41   16:41   17:48  
Dolwyd, Nurseries 13:42   14:42   15:42   16:42   17:49  
Dolwyd Crescent 13:43   14:43   15:43   16:43   17:50  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, opp 13:44   14:44   15:44   16:44   17:51  
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane 13:46   14:46   15:46   16:46   17:53  
Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn 13:47   14:47   15:47   16:47   17:54  
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane 13:48   14:48   15:48   16:48   17:55  
Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, opp 13:49   14:49   15:49   16:49   17:56  
Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent 13:49   14:49   15:49   16:49   17:56  
Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw 13:50   14:50   15:50   16:50   17:57  
Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn                    
Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, os                    
Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp 13:50   14:50   15:50   16:50   17:57  
Llandudno Junction, Station, Stop T 13:51   14:51   15:51   16:51   17:58  
Llandudno Junction, Station 13:52   14:52   15:52   16:52   17:59  
Llandudno Junction, Tesco 13:54   14:54   15:54   16:54   18:00  
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop W 13:56   14:56   15:56   16:56   18:02  
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00 18:05 18:05
Conwy, Llys Bodlondeb, os   14:01   15:01   16:01   17:01   18:06
Conwy, Cwrt Llewellyn, opp                    
Conwy, Marina   14:05   15:05   16:05   17:05   18:10
Conwy, Caravan Park, opp   14:06   15:06   16:06   17:06   18:11
Conwy, Bryn Morfa Caravan Park   14:06   15:06   16:06   17:06   18:11
Conwy, Gorsefield Road   14:07   15:07   16:07   17:07   18:12
Conwy, Bryn Morfa   14:08   15:08   16:08   17:08   18:13
Conwy, Bryn Morfa   14:10   15:10   16:10   17:10   18:15
Conwy, Gorsefield Road   14:10   15:10   16:10   17:10   18:15
Conwy, Cwrt Llewelyn, os   14:11   15:11   16:11   17:11   18:16
Conwy, Cadnant Park   14:13   15:13   16:13   17:13   18:17
Mount Pleasant, YHA   14:14   15:14   16:14   17:14   18:19
Mount Pleasant, Parc Sychnant   14:18   15:18   16:18   17:18   18:21
Mount Pleasant, Pengarth West   14:18   15:18   16:18   17:18   18:22
Mount Pleasant, Pengarth Middle   14:19   15:19   16:19   17:19   18:22
Mount Pleasant, Pengarth East   14:20   15:20   16:20   17:20   18:23
Gyffin, Post Office, os   14:21   15:21   16:21   17:21   18:24
Gyffin, Is Coed   14:21   15:21   16:21   17:21   18:24
Gyffin, Bryn Benarth   14:23   15:23   16:23   17:23   18:25
Gyffin, Bryn Castell   14:24   15:24   16:24   17:24   18:26
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M   14:26   15:26   16:26   17:26   18:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey runs during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Old Colwyn, St David`s Road 07:15 08:00     09:16   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16  
Old Colwyn, Wynnstay Road 07:16 08:01     09:17   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17  
Colwyn Bay, Wynn Avenue 07:17 08:02     09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18  
Old Colwyn, Ship Inn 07:19 08:04     09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20  
Old Colwyn, St Catherine's Church 07:19 08:04     09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20  
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, os 07:20 08:04     09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21  
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 07:20 08:05     09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22  
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os 07:21 08:06     09:23   10:23   11:23   12:23   13:23  
Colwyn Bay, Llys Elian   08:07     09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24  
Colwyn Bay, Glyn Estate Flats   08:09     09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26   13:26  
Colwyn Bay, Glyn Estate Playground   08:10     09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27  
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp 07:22                          
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os 07:23                          
Colwyn Bay, St Paul`s Church 07:24 08:14     09:32   10:32   11:32   12:32   13:32  
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os 07:24 08:14     09:32   10:32   11:32   12:32   13:32  
Colwyn Bay, Pwllycrochan Avenue 07:24 08:15     09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33  
Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road 07:25 08:15     09:34   10:34   11:34   12:34   13:34  
Colwyn Bay, West End 07:25 08:16     09:34   10:34   11:34   12:34   13:34  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Lookers 07:26 08:17     09:36   10:36   11:36   12:36   13:36  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Tan-y-Bryn 07:26 08:18     09:37   10:37   11:37   12:37   13:37  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Colwyn Bay Crematorium 07:27 08:18     09:37   10:37   11:37   12:37   13:37  
Mochdre, Bevan Avenue 07:28 08:19     09:39   10:39   11:39   12:39   13:39  
Mochdre, Llys Ednyfed 07:28 08:20     09:40   10:40   11:40   12:40   13:40  
Mochdre, Post Office, opp 07:29 08:21     09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41   13:41  
Mochdre, Business Park, opp 07:29 08:21     09:41   10:41   11:41   12:41   13:41  
Dolwyd, Nurseries 07:31 08:23     09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42  
Dolwyd Crescent 07:31 08:23     09:43   10:43   11:43   12:43   13:43  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, opp 07:33 08:25     09:44   10:44   11:44   12:44   13:44  
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane   08:26     09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46  
Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn   08:28     09:47   10:47   11:47   12:47   13:47  
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane   08:29     09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48  
Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, opp   08:30     09:49   10:49   11:49   12:49   13:49  
Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent   08:30     09:49   10:49   11:49   12:49   13:49  
Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw   08:31     09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50  
Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn 07:34                          
Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, os 07:35                          
Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp 07:35 08:32     09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50  
Llandudno Junction, Station, Stop T 07:36 08:33     09:51   10:51   11:51   12:51   13:51  
Llandudno Junction, Station 07:37 08:34     09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52  
Llandudno Junction, Tesco 07:38 08:35     09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54  
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop W 07:40 08:38     09:56   10:56   11:56   12:56   13:56  
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 07:43 08:40 08:40 09:10 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00
Conwy, Llys Bodlondeb, os 07:43   08:41     10:01   11:01   12:01   13:01   14:01
Conwy, Marina     08:45     10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05
Conwy, Caravan Park, opp     08:46     10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06   14:06
Conwy, Bryn Morfa Caravan Park     08:46     10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06   14:06
Conwy, Gorsefield Road 07:44   08:47     10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07
Conwy, Bryn Morfa 07:44   08:48     10:08   11:08   12:08   13:08   14:08
Conwy, Bryn Morfa 07:46   08:50     10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10
Conwy, Gorsefield Road     08:50     10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10
Conwy, Cwrt Llewelyn, os     08:51     10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11
Conwy, Cadnant Park     08:53 09:11   10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13
Mount Pleasant, YHA     08:54 09:13   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14
Mount Pleasant, Parc Sychnant     08:58 09:17   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Mount Pleasant, Pengarth West     08:58 09:18   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Mount Pleasant, Pengarth Middle     08:59 09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Mount Pleasant, Pengarth East     09:00 09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Gyffin, Post Office, os     09:01 09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21
Gyffin, Is Coed     09:01 09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21
Gyffin, Bryn Benarth     09:03 09:23   10:23   11:23   12:23   13:23   14:23
Gyffin, Bryn Castell     09:04 09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24   14:24
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M     09:06 09:26   10:26   11:26   12:26   13:26   14:26
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Old Colwyn, St David`s Road 14:16   15:16   16:16   17:23  
Old Colwyn, Wynnstay Road 14:17   15:17   16:17   17:24  
Colwyn Bay, Wynn Avenue 14:18   15:18   16:18   17:25  
Old Colwyn, Ship Inn 14:20   15:20   16:20   17:27  
Old Colwyn, St Catherine's Church 14:20   15:20   16:20   17:27  
Old Colwyn, Marine Hotel, os 14:21   15:21   16:21   17:28  
Colwyn Bay, Hesketh Road 14:22   15:22   16:22   17:29  
Colwyn Bay, Eirias Park Gates, os 14:23   15:23   16:23   17:30  
Colwyn Bay, Llys Elian 14:24   15:24   16:24   17:31  
Colwyn Bay, Glyn Estate Flats 14:26   15:26   16:26   17:33  
Colwyn Bay, Glyn Estate Playground 14:27   15:27   16:27   17:34  
Colwyn Bay, Dingle Hill, opp                
Colwyn Bay, Greenfield Road, os                
Colwyn Bay, St Paul`s Church 14:32   15:32   16:32   17:39  
Colwyn Bay, Kwiks, os 14:32   15:32   16:32   17:39  
Colwyn Bay, Pwllycrochan Avenue 14:33   15:33   16:33   17:40  
Colwyn Bay, Egerton Road 14:34   15:34   16:34   17:41  
Colwyn Bay, West End 14:34   15:34   16:34   17:41  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Lookers 14:36   15:36   16:36   17:43  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Tan-y-Bryn 14:37   15:37   16:37   17:44  
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, Colwyn Bay Crematorium 14:37   15:37   16:37   17:44  
Mochdre, Bevan Avenue 14:39   15:39   16:39   17:46  
Mochdre, Llys Ednyfed 14:40   15:40   16:40   17:47  
Mochdre, Post Office, opp 14:41   15:41   16:41   17:48  
Mochdre, Business Park, opp 14:41   15:41   16:41   17:48  
Dolwyd, Nurseries 14:42   15:42   16:42   17:49  
Dolwyd Crescent 14:43   15:43   16:43   17:50  
Llansanffraid Glan Conwy, Black Cat Roundabout, opp 14:44   15:44   16:44   17:51  
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane 14:46   15:46   16:46   17:53  
Llandudno Junction, Cilgwyn 14:47   15:47   16:47   17:54  
Llandudno Junction, Narrow Lane 14:48   15:48   16:48   17:55  
Llandudno Junction, Ysgol Nant y Coed, opp 14:49   15:49   16:49   17:56  
Llandudno Junction, Walton Crescent 14:49   15:49   16:49   17:56  
Llandudno Junction, Maes Derw 14:50   15:50   16:50   17:57  
Llandudno Junction, Capel Pensarn                
Llandudno Junction, Trem yr Afon, os                
Llandudno Junction, Preswylfa, opp 14:50   15:50   16:50   17:57  
Llandudno Junction, Station, Stop T 14:51   15:51   16:51   17:58  
Llandudno Junction, Station 14:52   15:52   16:52   17:59  
Llandudno Junction, Tesco 14:54   15:54   16:54   18:00  
Llandudno Junction, Flyover, Stop W 14:56   15:56   16:56   18:02  
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00 18:05 18:05
Conwy, Llys Bodlondeb, os   15:01   16:01   17:01   18:06
Conwy, Marina   15:05   16:05   17:05   18:10
Conwy, Caravan Park, opp   15:06   16:06   17:06   18:11
Conwy, Bryn Morfa Caravan Park   15:06   16:06   17:06   18:11
Conwy, Gorsefield Road   15:07   16:07   17:07   18:12
Conwy, Bryn Morfa   15:08   16:08   17:08   18:13
Conwy, Bryn Morfa   15:10   16:10   17:10   18:15
Conwy, Gorsefield Road   15:10   16:10   17:10   18:15
Conwy, Cwrt Llewelyn, os   15:11   16:11   17:11   18:16
Conwy, Cadnant Park   15:13   16:13   17:13   18:17
Mount Pleasant, YHA   15:14   16:14   17:14   18:19
Mount Pleasant, Parc Sychnant   15:18   16:18   17:18   18:21
Mount Pleasant, Pengarth West   15:18   16:18   17:18   18:22
Mount Pleasant, Pengarth Middle   15:19   16:19   17:19   18:22
Mount Pleasant, Pengarth East   15:20   16:20   17:20   18:23
Gyffin, Post Office, os   15:21   16:21   17:21   18:24
Gyffin, Is Coed   15:21   16:21   17:21   18:24
Gyffin, Bryn Benarth   15:23   16:23   17:23   18:25
Gyffin, Bryn Castell   15:24   16:24   17:24   18:26
Conwy, Railway Station, Stop M   15:26   16:26   17:26   18:28
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:16:33 BST 2018 from source document ArrivaCymru27-OldColwyn-Conwy6_TXC_2018427-1244_ACAO027.xml using schema version 2.4.