Timetable for the 43 - Llanfair - Pensarn via Abergele, Belgrano Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 43 - Llanfair - Pensarn via Abergele, Belgrano Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Margaret Owen

Timetable Starts 02 May 2017.

bus timetable 43 Llanfair - Pensarn via Abergele, Belgrano

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 43 Llanfair - Pensarn via Abergele, Belgrano Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Llanfair - Pensarn via Abergele, Belgrano Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Llanfair - Pensarn
Service operates from 02/05/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 2 43 1
Belgrano Rhos Fawr     10:06 11:21   14:46   17:06
Glan Dwr     10:07 11:22   14:47   17:07
Lon-y-cyll Middle     10:08 11:23   14:48   17:08
Pensarn Lon Las     10:10 11:25   14:50   17:10
Abergele Peel Street             15:20  
Harts Caravan Park     10:11 11:26   14:51   17:11
Post Office     10:12 11:27   14:52   17:12
Station     10:13 11:28   14:53   17:13
Maes Canol     10:14 11:29   14:54   17:14
Surgery     10:14 11:29   14:54   17:14
Bowling Green     10:15 11:30   14:55 15:22 17:15
Abergele Market Street   08:28 10:16 11:31   14:56 15:24 17:16
Tesco (Abergele) 07:45 08:30 10:19 11:34 13:00 14:59 15:27 17:19
C Feddygo/ Medical C     10:22 11:37 13:03 15:02 15:30 17:22
Coed Llawryf 07:45 08:30            
The Dale 07:45 08:30 10:26 11:41 13:07 15:06 15:34 17:26
Manorafon Farm 07:46 08:31 10:27 11:42 13:08 15:09 15:35 17:27
Tan-y-Wylfa 07:46 08:31 10:27 11:42 13:08 15:12 15:35 17:27
Lon Dirion     10:30 11:45 13:11 15:20 15:38 17:30
Bryncastell 07:47 08:32 10:30 11:45 13:11 15:20 15:38 17:30
Bryn Teg 07:47 08:32 10:31 11:46 13:12 15:21 15:39 17:31
Ysbyty Abergele 07:47 08:32 10:31 11:46 13:12 15:21 15:39 17:31
Ysbyty Abergele Hospital 07:49 08:34 10:34 11:49 13:15 15:24 15:42 17:34
Sirior Bach Caravan Park 07:53 08:38 10:38 11:53 13:19 15:28 15:46 17:38
Wern Crossroads 07:56 08:41 10:41 11:56 13:22 15:31 15:49 17:41
Llannefydd Turn 07:57 08:42 10:42 11:57 13:23 15:32 15:50 17:42
Llanfair T.H Post 07:59 08:44 10:44 11:59 13:25 15:34 15:52 17:44
Police Station   08:44     13:25      
Plas Bela   08:45     13:26      
Lon Alltdu   08:48     13:29      
Mostyn Turn   08:50     13:31      
Post Office   08:53     13:34      
Llansannan Canol Y Llan   08:54     13:35      
Llangernyw Post   09:06     13:47      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Belgrano Rhos Fawr     10:06 11:21   14:46 17:06
Glan Dwr     10:07 11:22   14:47 17:07
Lon-y-cyll Middle     10:08 11:23   14:48 17:08
Pensarn Lon Las     10:10 11:25   14:50 17:10
Harts Caravan Park     10:11 11:26   14:51 17:11
Post Office     10:12 11:27   14:52 17:12
Station     10:13 11:28   14:53 17:13
Maes Canol     10:14 11:29   14:54 17:14
Surgery     10:14 11:29   14:54 17:14
Bowling Green     10:15 11:30   14:55 17:15
Abergele Market Street   08:28 10:16 11:31   14:56 17:16
Tesco (Abergele) 07:45 08:30 10:19 11:34 13:00 14:59 17:19
C Feddygo/ Medical C     10:22 11:37 13:03 15:02 17:22
Coed Llawryf 07:45 08:30          
The Dale 07:45 08:30 10:26 11:41 13:07 15:06 17:26
Manorafon Farm 07:46 08:31 10:27 11:42 13:08 15:09 17:27
Tan-y-Wylfa 07:46 08:31 10:27 11:42 13:08 15:12 17:27
Lon Dirion     10:30 11:45 13:11 15:20 17:30
Bryncastell 07:47 08:32 10:30 11:45 13:11 15:20 17:30
Bryn Teg 07:47 08:32 10:31 11:46 13:12 15:21 17:31
Ysbyty Abergele 07:47 08:32 10:31 11:46 13:12 15:21 17:31
Ysbyty Abergele Hospital 07:49 08:34 10:34 11:49 13:15 15:24 17:34
Sirior Bach Caravan Park 07:53 08:38 10:38 11:53 13:19 15:28 17:38
Wern Crossroads 07:56 08:41 10:41 11:56 13:22 15:31 17:41
Llannefydd Turn 07:57 08:42 10:42 11:57 13:23 15:32 17:42
Llanfair T.H Post 07:59 08:44 10:44 11:59 13:25 15:34 17:44
Police Station   08:44     13:25    
Plas Bela   08:45     13:26    
Lon Alltdu   08:48     13:29    
Mostyn Turn   08:50     13:31    
Post Office   08:53     13:34    
Llansannan Canol Y Llan   08:54     13:35    
Llangernyw Post   09:06     13:47    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Llangernyw Post   09:06     13:47  
Llansannan Canol Y Llan   09:18     13:59  
Post Office   09:18     13:59  
Mostyn Turn   09:22     14:03  
Lon Alltdu   09:24     14:04  
Plas Bela   09:27     14:08  
Police Station   09:29     14:09  
Llanfair T.H Post 08:05 09:30 10:45 12:00 14:10 16:30
Llannefydd Turn 08:06 09:31 10:46 12:01 14:11 16:31
Wern Crossroads 08:08 09:33 10:48 12:03 14:13 16:33
Sirior Bach Caravan Park 08:10 09:35 10:50 12:05 14:15 16:35
Ysbyty Abergele Hospital 08:15 09:40 10:55 12:10 14:20 16:40
Ysbyty Abergele 08:17 09:42 10:57 12:12 14:22 16:42
Bryn Teg 08:18 09:43 10:58 12:13 14:23 16:43
Lon Dirion 08:19 09:44 10:59 12:14 14:24 16:44
Lon y Berllan 08:20 09:45 11:00 12:15 14:25 16:45
Tan-y-Wylfa 08:21 09:46 11:01 12:16 14:26 16:46
Manorafon Farm 08:21 09:46 11:01 12:16 14:26 16:46
The Dale 08:22 09:47 11:02 12:17 14:27 16:47
Lon Ffawydd 08:23 09:48 11:03 12:18 14:28 16:48
Coed Llawryf 08:23 09:48 11:03 12:18 14:28 16:48
Abergele Peel Street 08:26          
Abergele Market Street 08:28 09:52 11:07 12:22 14:32 16:52
Tesco (Abergele) 08:30 09:55 11:10 12:25 14:35 16:55
Bowling Greene           16:56
C Feddygo/ Medical C   09:58 11:13   14:38  
Bowling Greene   10:00 11:15   14:40  
Maes Canol   10:01 11:16   14:41 16:57
Station   10:02 11:17   14:42 16:59
Post Office   10:02 11:17   14:42 17:00
Harts Caravan Park   10:03 11:18   14:43 17:01
Glan Dwr   10:03 11:18   14:43 17:02
Belgrano Rhos Fawr   10:06 11:21   14:46 17:06
Glan Dwr   10:07 11:22   14:47 17:07
Lon-y-cyll Middle   10:08 11:23   14:48 17:08
Pensarn Lon Las   10:10 11:25   14:50 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Llangernyw Post   09:06     13:47  
Llansannan Canol Y Llan   09:18     13:59  
Post Office   09:18     13:59  
Mostyn Turn   09:22     14:03  
Lon Alltdu   09:24     14:04  
Plas Bela   09:27     14:08  
Police Station   09:29     14:09  
Llanfair T.H Post 08:05 09:30 10:45 12:00 14:10 16:30
Llannefydd Turn 08:06 09:31 10:46 12:01 14:11 16:31
Wern Crossroads 08:08 09:33 10:48 12:03 14:13 16:33
Sirior Bach Caravan Park 08:10 09:35 10:50 12:05 14:15 16:35
Ysbyty Abergele Hospital 08:15 09:40 10:55 12:10 14:20 16:40
Ysbyty Abergele 08:17 09:42 10:57 12:12 14:22 16:42
Bryn Teg 08:18 09:43 10:58 12:13 14:23 16:43
Lon Dirion 08:19 09:44 10:59 12:14 14:24 16:44
Lon y Berllan 08:20 09:45 11:00 12:15 14:25 16:45
Tan-y-Wylfa 08:21 09:46 11:01 12:16 14:26 16:46
Manorafon Farm 08:21 09:46 11:01 12:16 14:26 16:46
The Dale 08:22 09:47 11:02 12:17 14:27 16:47
Lon Ffawydd 08:23 09:48 11:03 12:18 14:28 16:48
Coed Llawryf 08:23 09:48 11:03 12:18 14:28 16:48
Abergele Peel Street 08:26          
Abergele Market Street 08:28 09:52 11:07 12:22 14:32 16:52
Tesco (Abergele) 08:30 09:55 11:10 12:25 14:35 16:55
Bowling Greene           16:56
C Feddygo/ Medical C   09:58 11:13   14:38  
Bowling Greene   10:00 11:15   14:40  
Maes Canol   10:01 11:16   14:41 16:57
Station   10:02 11:17   14:42 16:59
Post Office   10:02 11:17   14:42 17:00
Harts Caravan Park   10:03 11:18   14:43 17:01
Glan Dwr   10:03 11:18   14:43 17:02
Belgrano Rhos Fawr   10:06 11:21   14:46 17:06
Glan Dwr   10:07 11:22   14:47 17:07
Lon-y-cyll Middle   10:08 11:23   14:48 17:08
Pensarn Lon Las   10:10 11:25   14:50 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:09:30 BST 2018 from source document M&HCoaches43-Llanfair-Pensarn3_TXC_2018427-1250_DBAO043.xml using schema version 2.4.