Timetable for the 43 - Llanfair - Pensarn via Abergele, Belgrano Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 43 - Llanfair - Pensarn via Abergele, Belgrano Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Margaret Owen

Timetable Starts 02 May 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 43 Llanfair - Pensarn via Abergele, Belgrano Bus.

Llanfair - Pensarn
Service operates from 02/05/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 2 43 1
Belgrano Rhos Fawr     10:06 11:21   14:46   17:06
Glan Dwr     10:07 11:22   14:47   17:07
Lon-y-cyll Middle     10:08 11:23   14:48   17:08
Pensarn Lon Las     10:10 11:25   14:50   17:10
Abergele Peel Street             15:20  
Harts Caravan Park     10:11 11:26   14:51   17:11
Post Office     10:12 11:27   14:52   17:12
Station     10:13 11:28   14:53   17:13
Maes Canol     10:14 11:29   14:54   17:14
Surgery     10:14 11:29   14:54   17:14
Bowling Green     10:15 11:30   14:55 15:22 17:15
Abergele Market Street   08:28 10:16 11:31   14:56 15:24 17:16
Tesco (Abergele) 07:45 08:30 10:19 11:34 13:00 14:59 15:27 17:19
C Feddygo/ Medical C     10:22 11:37 13:03 15:02 15:30 17:22
Coed Llawryf 07:45 08:30            
The Dale 07:45 08:30 10:26 11:41 13:07 15:06 15:34 17:26
Manorafon Farm 07:46 08:31 10:27 11:42 13:08 15:09 15:35 17:27
Tan-y-Wylfa 07:46 08:31 10:27 11:42 13:08 15:12 15:35 17:27
Lon Dirion     10:30 11:45 13:11 15:20 15:38 17:30
Bryncastell 07:47 08:32 10:30 11:45 13:11 15:20 15:38 17:30
Bryn Teg 07:47 08:32 10:31 11:46 13:12 15:21 15:39 17:31
Ysbyty Abergele 07:47 08:32 10:31 11:46 13:12 15:21 15:39 17:31
Ysbyty Abergele Hospital 07:49 08:34 10:34 11:49 13:15 15:24 15:42 17:34
Sirior Bach Caravan Park 07:53 08:38 10:38 11:53 13:19 15:28 15:46 17:38
Wern Crossroads 07:56 08:41 10:41 11:56 13:22 15:31 15:49 17:41
Llannefydd Turn 07:57 08:42 10:42 11:57 13:23 15:32 15:50 17:42
Llanfair T.H Post 07:59 08:44 10:44 11:59 13:25 15:34 15:52 17:44
Police Station   08:44     13:25      
Plas Bela   08:45     13:26      
Lon Alltdu   08:48     13:29      
Mostyn Turn   08:50     13:31      
Post Office   08:53     13:34      
Llansannan Canol Y Llan   08:54     13:35      
Llangernyw Post   09:06     13:47      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Conwy
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Belgrano Rhos Fawr     10:06 11:21   14:46 17:06
Glan Dwr     10:07 11:22   14:47 17:07
Lon-y-cyll Middle     10:08 11:23   14:48 17:08
Pensarn Lon Las     10:10 11:25   14:50 17:10
Harts Caravan Park     10:11 11:26   14:51 17:11
Post Office     10:12 11:27   14:52 17:12
Station     10:13 11:28   14:53 17:13
Maes Canol     10:14 11:29   14:54 17:14
Surgery     10:14 11:29   14:54 17:14
Bowling Green     10:15 11:30   14:55 17:15
Abergele Market Street   08:28 10:16 11:31   14:56 17:16
Tesco (Abergele) 07:45 08:30 10:19 11:34 13:00 14:59 17:19
C Feddygo/ Medical C     10:22 11:37 13:03 15:02 17:22
Coed Llawryf 07:45 08:30          
The Dale 07:45 08:30 10:26 11:41 13:07 15:06 17:26
Manorafon Farm 07:46 08:31 10:27 11:42 13:08 15:09 17:27
Tan-y-Wylfa 07:46 08:31 10:27 11:42 13:08 15:12 17:27
Lon Dirion     10:30 11:45 13:11 15:20 17:30
Bryncastell 07:47 08:32 10:30 11:45 13:11 15:20 17:30
Bryn Teg 07:47 08:32 10:31 11:46 13:12 15:21 17:31
Ysbyty Abergele 07:47 08:32 10:31 11:46 13:12 15:21 17:31
Ysbyty Abergele Hospital 07:49 08:34 10:34 11:49 13:15 15:24 17:34
Sirior Bach Caravan Park 07:53 08:38 10:38 11:53 13:19 15:28 17:38
Wern Crossroads 07:56 08:41 10:41 11:56 13:22 15:31 17:41
Llannefydd Turn 07:57 08:42 10:42 11:57 13:23 15:32 17:42
Llanfair T.H Post 07:59 08:44 10:44 11:59 13:25 15:34 17:44
Police Station   08:44     13:25    
Plas Bela   08:45     13:26    
Lon Alltdu   08:48     13:29    
Mostyn Turn   08:50     13:31    
Post Office   08:53     13:34    
Llansannan Canol Y Llan   08:54     13:35    
Llangernyw Post   09:06     13:47    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Llangernyw Post   09:06     13:47  
Llansannan Canol Y Llan   09:18     13:59  
Post Office   09:18     13:59  
Mostyn Turn   09:22     14:03  
Lon Alltdu   09:24     14:04  
Plas Bela   09:27     14:08  
Police Station   09:29     14:09  
Llanfair T.H Post 08:05 09:30 10:45 12:00 14:10 16:30
Llannefydd Turn 08:06 09:31 10:46 12:01 14:11 16:31
Wern Crossroads 08:08 09:33 10:48 12:03 14:13 16:33
Sirior Bach Caravan Park 08:10 09:35 10:50 12:05 14:15 16:35
Ysbyty Abergele Hospital 08:15 09:40 10:55 12:10 14:20 16:40
Ysbyty Abergele 08:17 09:42 10:57 12:12 14:22 16:42
Bryn Teg 08:18 09:43 10:58 12:13 14:23 16:43
Lon Dirion 08:19 09:44 10:59 12:14 14:24 16:44
Lon y Berllan 08:20 09:45 11:00 12:15 14:25 16:45
Tan-y-Wylfa 08:21 09:46 11:01 12:16 14:26 16:46
Manorafon Farm 08:21 09:46 11:01 12:16 14:26 16:46
The Dale 08:22 09:47 11:02 12:17 14:27 16:47
Lon Ffawydd 08:23 09:48 11:03 12:18 14:28 16:48
Coed Llawryf 08:23 09:48 11:03 12:18 14:28 16:48
Abergele Peel Street 08:26          
Abergele Market Street 08:28 09:52 11:07 12:22 14:32 16:52
Tesco (Abergele) 08:30 09:55 11:10 12:25 14:35 16:55
Bowling Greene           16:56
C Feddygo/ Medical C   09:58 11:13   14:38  
Bowling Greene   10:00 11:15   14:40  
Maes Canol   10:01 11:16   14:41 16:57
Station   10:02 11:17   14:42 16:59
Post Office   10:02 11:17   14:42 17:00
Harts Caravan Park   10:03 11:18   14:43 17:01
Glan Dwr   10:03 11:18   14:43 17:02
Belgrano Rhos Fawr   10:06 11:21   14:46 17:06
Glan Dwr   10:07 11:22   14:47 17:07
Lon-y-cyll Middle   10:08 11:23   14:48 17:08
Pensarn Lon Las   10:10 11:25   14:50 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Llangernyw Post   09:06     13:47  
Llansannan Canol Y Llan   09:18     13:59  
Post Office   09:18     13:59  
Mostyn Turn   09:22     14:03  
Lon Alltdu   09:24     14:04  
Plas Bela   09:27     14:08  
Police Station   09:29     14:09  
Llanfair T.H Post 08:05 09:30 10:45 12:00 14:10 16:30
Llannefydd Turn 08:06 09:31 10:46 12:01 14:11 16:31
Wern Crossroads 08:08 09:33 10:48 12:03 14:13 16:33
Sirior Bach Caravan Park 08:10 09:35 10:50 12:05 14:15 16:35
Ysbyty Abergele Hospital 08:15 09:40 10:55 12:10 14:20 16:40
Ysbyty Abergele 08:17 09:42 10:57 12:12 14:22 16:42
Bryn Teg 08:18 09:43 10:58 12:13 14:23 16:43
Lon Dirion 08:19 09:44 10:59 12:14 14:24 16:44
Lon y Berllan 08:20 09:45 11:00 12:15 14:25 16:45
Tan-y-Wylfa 08:21 09:46 11:01 12:16 14:26 16:46
Manorafon Farm 08:21 09:46 11:01 12:16 14:26 16:46
The Dale 08:22 09:47 11:02 12:17 14:27 16:47
Lon Ffawydd 08:23 09:48 11:03 12:18 14:28 16:48
Coed Llawryf 08:23 09:48 11:03 12:18 14:28 16:48
Abergele Peel Street 08:26          
Abergele Market Street 08:28 09:52 11:07 12:22 14:32 16:52
Tesco (Abergele) 08:30 09:55 11:10 12:25 14:35 16:55
Bowling Greene           16:56
C Feddygo/ Medical C   09:58 11:13   14:38  
Bowling Greene   10:00 11:15   14:40  
Maes Canol   10:01 11:16   14:41 16:57
Station   10:02 11:17   14:42 16:59
Post Office   10:02 11:17   14:42 17:00
Harts Caravan Park   10:03 11:18   14:43 17:01
Glan Dwr   10:03 11:18   14:43 17:02
Belgrano Rhos Fawr   10:06 11:21   14:46 17:06
Glan Dwr   10:07 11:22   14:47 17:07
Lon-y-cyll Middle   10:08 11:23   14:48 17:08
Pensarn Lon Las   10:10 11:25   14:50 17:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:09:30 BST 2018 from source document M&HCoaches43-Llanfair-Pensarn3_TXC_2018427-1250_DBAO043.xml using schema version 2.4.
Llanfair T.H PostWern CrossroadsSirior Bach Caravan ParkYsbyty Abergele HospitalYsbyty AbergeleBryn TegLon DirionLon y BerllanTan-y-WylfaManorafon FarmThe DaleLon FfawyddCoed LlawryfAbergele Peel StreetAbergele Market StreetTesco (Abergele)Abergele Market StreetCoed LlawryfThe DaleManorafon FarmTan-y-WylfaBryncastellBryn TegYsbyty AbergeleYsbyty Abergele HospitalSirior Bach Caravan ParkWern CrossroadsLlannefydd TurnLlanfair T.H PostPolice StationPlas BelaLon AlltduMostyn TurnPost OfficeLlansannan Canol Y LlanLlangernyw PostBelgrano Rhos FawrLon-y-cyll MiddlePensarn Lon LasHarts Caravan ParkPost OfficeStationMaes CanolSurgeryBowling GreenAbergele Market StreetTesco (Abergele)C Feddygo/ Medical CThe DaleManorafon FarmTan-y-WylfaLon DirionBryncastellBryn TegYsbyty AbergeleYsbyty Abergele HospitalSirior Bach Caravan ParkWern CrossroadsLlannefydd TurnLlanfair T.H PostBelgrano Rhos FawrLon-y-cyll MiddlePensarn Lon LasHarts Caravan ParkPost OfficeStationMaes CanolSurgeryBowling GreenAbergele Market StreetTesco (Abergele)C Feddygo/ Medical CThe DaleManorafon FarmTan-y-WylfaLon DirionBryncastellBryn TegYsbyty AbergeleYsbyty Abergele HospitalSirior Bach Caravan ParkWern CrossroadsLlannefydd TurnLlanfair T.H PostBelgrano Rhos FawrLon-y-cyll MiddlePensarn Lon LasHarts Caravan ParkPost OfficeStationMaes CanolSurgeryBowling GreenAbergele Market StreetTesco (Abergele)C Feddygo/ Medical CThe DaleManorafon FarmTan-y-WylfaLon DirionBryncastellBryn TegYsbyty AbergeleYsbyty Abergele HospitalSirior Bach Caravan ParkWern CrossroadsLlannefydd TurnLlanfair T.H PostBelgrano Rhos FawrLon-y-cyll MiddlePensarn Lon LasHarts Caravan ParkPost OfficeStationMaes CanolSurgeryBowling GreenAbergele Market StreetTesco (Abergele)C Feddygo/ Medical CThe DaleManorafon FarmTan-y-WylfaLon DirionBryncastellBryn TegYsbyty AbergeleYsbyty Abergele HospitalSirior Bach Caravan ParkWern CrossroadsLlannefydd TurnLlanfair T.H PostTesco (Abergele)The DaleManorafon FarmTan-y-WylfaLon DirionBryncastellBryn TegYsbyty AbergeleYsbyty Abergele HospitalSirior Bach Caravan ParkWern CrossroadsLlannefydd TurnLlanfair T.H PostPolice StationPlas BelaLon AlltduMostyn TurnPost OfficeLlansannan Canol Y LlanLlangernyw PostTesco (Abergele)The DaleManorafon FarmTan-y-WylfaLon DirionBryncastellBryn TegYsbyty AbergeleYsbyty Abergele HospitalSirior Bach Caravan ParkWern CrossroadsLlannefydd TurnLlanfair T.H PostPolice StationPlas BelaLon AlltduMostyn TurnPost OfficeLlansannan Canol Y LlanLlangernyw PostAbergele Peel StreetAbergele Market StreetTesco (Abergele)C Feddygo/ Medical CThe DaleManorafon FarmTan-y-WylfaLon DirionBryncastellBryn TegYsbyty AbergeleYsbyty Abergele HospitalSirior Bach Caravan ParkWern CrossroadsLlannefydd TurnLlanfair T.H PostLlangernyw PostPost OfficeMostyn TurnLon AlltduPlas BelaPolice StationLlanfair T.H PostLlannefydd TurnWern CrossroadsSirior Bach Caravan ParkYsbyty Abergele HospitalYsbyty AbergeleBryn TegLon DirionLon y BerllanTan-y-WylfaManorafon FarmThe DaleLon FfawyddCoed LlawryfAbergele Market StreetTesco (Abergele)C Feddygo/ Medical CBowling GreeneMaes CanolStationPost OfficeHarts Caravan ParkGlan DwrBelgrano Rhos FawrGlan DwrLon-y-cyll MiddlePensarn Lon LasLlangernyw PostPost OfficeMostyn TurnLon AlltduPlas BelaPolice StationLlanfair T.H PostLlannefydd TurnWern CrossroadsSirior Bach Caravan ParkYsbyty Abergele HospitalYsbyty AbergeleBryn TegLon DirionLon y BerllanTan-y-WylfaManorafon FarmThe DaleLon FfawyddCoed LlawryfAbergele Market StreetTesco (Abergele)C Feddygo/ Medical CBowling GreeneMaes CanolStationPost OfficeHarts Caravan ParkGlan DwrBelgrano Rhos FawrGlan DwrLon-y-cyll MiddlePensarn Lon LasLlanfair T.H PostWern CrossroadsSirior Bach Caravan ParkYsbyty Abergele HospitalYsbyty AbergeleBryn TegLon DirionLon y BerllanTan-y-WylfaManorafon FarmThe DaleLon FfawyddCoed LlawryfAbergele Market StreetTesco (Abergele)C Feddygo/ Medical CBowling GreeneMaes CanolStationPost OfficeHarts Caravan ParkGlan DwrBelgrano Rhos FawrGlan DwrLon-y-cyll MiddlePensarn Lon LasLlanfair T.H PostWern CrossroadsSirior Bach Caravan ParkYsbyty Abergele HospitalYsbyty AbergeleBryn TegLon DirionLon y BerllanTan-y-WylfaManorafon FarmThe DaleLon FfawyddCoed LlawryfAbergele Market StreetTesco (Abergele)Llanfair T.H PostWern CrossroadsSirior Bach Caravan ParkYsbyty Abergele HospitalYsbyty AbergeleBryn TegLon DirionLon y BerllanTan-y-WylfaManorafon FarmThe DaleLon FfawyddCoed LlawryfAbergele Market StreetTesco (Abergele)Bowling GreeneMaes CanolStationPost OfficeHarts Caravan ParkGlan DwrBelgrano Rhos FawrGlan DwrLon-y-cyll MiddlePensarn Lon LasTesco (Abergele)The DaleManorafon FarmTan-y-WylfaBryncastellBryn TegYsbyty AbergeleYsbyty Abergele HospitalSirior Bach Caravan ParkWern CrossroadsLlannefydd TurnLlanfair T.H PostTesco (Abergele)The DaleManorafon FarmTan-y-WylfaBryncastellBryn TegYsbyty AbergeleYsbyty Abergele HospitalSirior Bach Caravan ParkWern CrossroadsLlannefydd TurnLlanfair T.H PostAbergele Market StreetCoed LlawryfThe DaleManorafon FarmTan-y-WylfaBryncastellBryn TegYsbyty AbergeleYsbyty Abergele HospitalSirior Bach Caravan ParkWern CrossroadsLlannefydd TurnLlanfair T.H PostPolice StationPlas BelaLon AlltduMostyn TurnPost OfficeLlansannan Canol Y LlanLlangernyw Post