Timetable for the 75 - Llandudno - Llanfairfechan via Conwy, Penmaenmawr Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 75 - Llandudno - Llanfairfechan via Conwy, Penmaenmawr Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Llew Jones Coaches (licensed as Llew Jones Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Conwy NatWest Bank R - Llandudno Lloyd Street L
  • Beach Pavillion - Llandudno Lloyd Street L

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llandudno Stop B - Beach Pavillion
  • Llandudno Stop B - Valley Road Upper Mill Road
bus timetable 75 Llandudno - Llanfairfechan via Conwy, Penmaenmawr
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Llew Jones Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
sales@llewjones.com 01492640320 @LlewJonesLtd Station Rd, Llanrwst, Conwy LL26 0EH

Map Showing the Routes of the 75 Llandudno - Llanfairfechan via Conwy, Penmaenmawr Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandudno - Llanfairfechan via Conwy, Penmaenmawr Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llandudno Stop B,(), 12:2015:35
2Llandudno Oxford Road Asda,(), 12:2215:37
3Attlee Close,(), 12:2615:40
4Tan Y Fron,(), 12:28
5Ysybyty Llandudno,(), 12:2815:41
6Maesdu Bridge,(), 12:2815:41
7Maesdu Avenue,(), 12:2915:43
8Bryn-y-Fedwen,(), 12:2915:44
9Plas Mariandir,(), 12:3015:45
10Bryn Seiriol,(), 12:3115:46
11Hawes Drive,(), 12:3115:46
12Penlan,(), 12:3115:46
13Rockfield Drive,(), 12:3215:47
14Hawes Drive,(), 12:3215:47
15Gannock Road,(), 12:3315:48
16Railway Station,(), 12:3315:48
17Parc Drive,(), 12:3615:51
18Playground,(), 12:3615:51
19Marl Lane,(), 12:3715:52
20Woodlands,(), 12:3815:53
21Cae Coed,(), 12:3915:54
22Marl Drive,(), 12:4115:56
23Llandudno Junction Railway platform 5,(), 12:4415:59
24Llandudno Junction Tesco,(), 12:4716:02
25Flyover W,(), 12:4816:03
26Conwy Lancaster Square M,(), 12:5216:07
27Bodlondeb,(), 12:5216:07
28Llys Bodlondeb,(), 12:5216:07
29Cwrt Llewellyn,(), 12:5216:07
30Bryn Morfa Caravan Park,(), 12:5316:08
31A55 YHA,(), 12:5616:11
32Glan-y-coed Farm,(), 12:5616:11
33St Gwynan`s Old Mill Road,(), 12:5716:12
34Chestnut Avenue,(), 12:5716:12
35Capelulo Fairy Glen,(), 12:5916:14
36Ffordd Conwy,(), 13:0116:16
37Trwyn-yr-Wylfa,(), 13:0216:17
38Penmaenmawr Library,(), 13:0516:20
39Brookes Tarpaulin,(), 13:0516:20
40Red Gables,(), 13:0516:20
41Alexandra Hotel,(), 13:0616:21
42Crimea Terrace,(), 13:0616:21
43Pendalar,(), 13:0816:23
44Penmaen Park,(), 13:0916:24
45Plas Menai,(), 13:0916:24
46Plas y Berth,(), 13:0916:24
47Health Centre,(), 13:1016:25
48Horeb,(), 13:1116:26
49Nant Y Berllan,(), 13:18
50Valley Road Upper Mill Road,(), 13:2016:35
51Mill Road,(), 13:22
52Village Road Parc Henblas,(), 13:27
53Village Road Health Centre,(), 13:30
54Beach Pavillion,(), 13:40

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Conwy NatWest Bank R,(), 09:3514:07
2Bodlondeb,(), 09:35
3Llys Bodlondeb,(), 09:35
4Cwrt Llewellyn,(), 09:36
5Bryn Morfa Caravan Park,(), 09:37
6Little Chef,(), 09:41
7Pendalar,(), 09:46
8Roundabout,(), 09:47
9Penmaen Park,(), 09:47
10Plas Menai,(), 09:48
11Plas y Berth,(), 09:48
12Health Centre,(), 09:48
13Horeb,(), 09:49
14Nant Y Berllan,(), 09:49
15Valley Road Upper Mill Road,(), 09:50
16Mill Road,(), 09:51
17Village Road Parc Henblas,(), 09:55
18Village Road Health Centre,(), 09:56
19Beach Pavillion,(), 13:43
20Pendalar Surgery,(), 09:5813:46
21Plas Menai,(), 09:5813:46
22Penmaen Park,(), 09:5813:46
23Pendalar,(), 09:5913:47
24Brookes Tarpaulin,(), 10:0213:50
25New York Bridge,(), 10:0213:50
26Penmaenmawr Library,(), 10:0313:51
27Ffordd Gwynan,(), 10:0713:55
28Merton Bungalows,(), 10:09
29Merton Park,(), 10:10
30Mountain Lane,(), 10:10
31Ysgol Pencae,(), 10:11
32Ffordd Conwy,(), 10:1313:58
33Cae Cyd Road,(), 10:13
34Tan-yr-Allt,(), 10:13
35Garage,(), 10:14
36Capelulo Fairy Glen,(), 10:15
37Glyn Terrace,(), 10:16
38Chestnut Avenue,(), 10:17
39St Gwynan`s Old Mill Road,(), 10:18
40Gogarth Avenue,(), 10:1813:59
41Puffin Hotel,(), 10:19
42Bryn Morfa Caravan Park,(), 10:2514:05
43Cwrt Llewelyn,(), 10:2614:05
44Llys Bodlondeb,(), 10:2614:06
45Town Ditch Q,(), 10:2714:06
46Conwy NatWest Bank R,(), 10:28
47Flyover X,(), 10:2914:08
48Llandudno Junction Tesco,(), 10:3114:10
49Llandudno Junction Railway platform 5,(), 10:3314:12
50Marl Drive,(), 10:3414:13
51Marl Hall Caravan Park,(), 10:3514:14
52Marl Lane,(), 10:3614:15
53Albert Drive,(), 10:3814:17
54Park Drive,(), 10:4014:19
55Railway Station,(), 10:4314:22
56Gannock Road,(), 10:4414:23
57Rockfield Drive,(), 10:4714:26
58Penlan,(), 10:4714:26
59Hawes Drive,(), 10:4714:26
60Bryn Seiriol,(), 10:4814:27
61Plas Mariandir,(), 10:4914:28
62Llanrhos Post Office,(), 10:5014:29
63Conway Crescent,(), 10:5014:29
64Maesdu Bridge,(), 10:5114:30
65Ysbyty Llandudno,(), 10:5214:31
66Tan Y Fron,(), 10:5314:32
67Attlee Close,(), 10:5514:34
68Llandudno Bodnant Crescent,(), 10:5614:36
69Cwm Howard Lane,(), 10:5614:36
70Gwynant Court,(), 10:5714:37
71Gwydyr Road North,(), 10:5814:37
72Cwm Place,(), 10:5814:38
73Ysgol Morfa Rhianedd,(), 10:5914:39
74Llandudno Oxford Road Asda,(), 11:0114:41
75Trinity Square,(), 11:0214:42
76Victoria Centre Stop X,(), 11:0314:43
77Llandudno Lloyd Street L,(), 11:0414:44

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Llandudno Stop B,(), 12:2015:35
2Llandudno Oxford Road Asda,(), 12:2215:37
3Attlee Close,(), 12:2615:40
4Tan Y Fron,(), 12:28
5Ysybyty Llandudno,(), 12:2815:41
6Maesdu Bridge,(), 12:2815:41
7Maesdu Avenue,(), 12:2915:43
8Bryn-y-Fedwen,(), 12:2915:44
9Plas Mariandir,(), 12:3015:45
10Bryn Seiriol,(), 12:3115:46
11Hawes Drive,(), 12:3115:46
12Penlan,(), 12:3115:46
13Rockfield Drive,(), 12:3215:47
14Hawes Drive,(), 12:3215:47
15Gannock Road,(), 12:3315:48
16Railway Station,(), 12:3315:48
17Parc Drive,(), 12:3615:51
18Playground,(), 12:3615:51
19Marl Lane,(), 12:3715:52
20Woodlands,(), 12:3815:53
21Cae Coed,(), 12:3915:54
22Marl Drive,(), 12:4115:56
23Llandudno Junction Railway platform 5,(), 12:4415:59
24Llandudno Junction Tesco,(), 12:4716:02
25Flyover W,(), 12:4816:03
26Conwy Lancaster Square M,(), 12:5216:07
27Bodlondeb,(), 12:5216:07
28Llys Bodlondeb,(), 12:5216:07
29Cwrt Llewellyn,(), 12:5216:07
30Bryn Morfa Caravan Park,(), 12:5316:08
31A55 YHA,(), 12:5616:11
32Glan-y-coed Farm,(), 12:5616:11
33St Gwynan`s Old Mill Road,(), 12:5716:12
34Chestnut Avenue,(), 12:5716:12
35Capelulo Fairy Glen,(), 12:5916:14
36Ffordd Conwy,(), 13:0116:16
37Trwyn-yr-Wylfa,(), 13:0216:17
38Penmaenmawr Library,(), 13:0516:20
39Brookes Tarpaulin,(), 13:0516:20
40Red Gables,(), 13:0516:20
41Alexandra Hotel,(), 13:0616:21
42Crimea Terrace,(), 13:0616:21
43Pendalar,(), 13:0816:23
44Penmaen Park,(), 13:0916:24
45Plas Menai,(), 13:0916:24
46Plas y Berth,(), 13:0916:24
47Health Centre,(), 13:1016:25
48Horeb,(), 13:1116:26
49Nant Y Berllan,(), 13:18
50Valley Road Upper Mill Road,(), 13:2016:35
51Mill Road,(), 13:22
52Village Road Parc Henblas,(), 13:27
53Village Road Health Centre,(), 13:30
54Beach Pavillion,(), 13:40

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Conwy NatWest Bank R,(), 09:3514:07
2Bodlondeb,(), 09:35
3Llys Bodlondeb,(), 09:35
4Cwrt Llewellyn,(), 09:36
5Bryn Morfa Caravan Park,(), 09:37
6Little Chef,(), 09:41
7Pendalar,(), 09:46
8Roundabout,(), 09:47
9Penmaen Park,(), 09:47
10Plas Menai,(), 09:48
11Plas y Berth,(), 09:48
12Health Centre,(), 09:48
13Horeb,(), 09:49
14Nant Y Berllan,(), 09:49
15Valley Road Upper Mill Road,(), 09:50
16Mill Road,(), 09:51
17Village Road Parc Henblas,(), 09:55
18Village Road Health Centre,(), 09:56
19Beach Pavillion,(), 13:43
20Pendalar Surgery,(), 09:5813:46
21Plas Menai,(), 09:5813:46
22Penmaen Park,(), 09:5813:46
23Pendalar,(), 09:5913:47
24Brookes Tarpaulin,(), 10:0213:50
25New York Bridge,(), 10:0213:50
26Penmaenmawr Library,(), 10:0313:51
27Ffordd Gwynan,(), 10:0713:55
28Merton Bungalows,(), 10:09
29Merton Park,(), 10:10
30Mountain Lane,(), 10:10
31Ysgol Pencae,(), 10:11
32Ffordd Conwy,(), 10:1313:58
33Cae Cyd Road,(), 10:13
34Tan-yr-Allt,(), 10:13
35Garage,(), 10:14
36Capelulo Fairy Glen,(), 10:15
37Glyn Terrace,(), 10:16
38Chestnut Avenue,(), 10:17
39St Gwynan`s Old Mill Road,(), 10:18
40Gogarth Avenue,(), 10:1813:59
41Puffin Hotel,(), 10:19
42Bryn Morfa Caravan Park,(), 10:2514:05
43Cwrt Llewelyn,(), 10:2614:05
44Llys Bodlondeb,(), 10:2614:06
45Town Ditch Q,(), 10:2714:06
46Conwy NatWest Bank R,(), 10:28
47Flyover X,(), 10:2914:08
48Llandudno Junction Tesco,(), 10:3114:10
49Llandudno Junction Railway platform 5,(), 10:3314:12
50Marl Drive,(), 10:3414:13
51Marl Hall Caravan Park,(), 10:3514:14
52Marl Lane,(), 10:3614:15
53Albert Drive,(), 10:3814:17
54Park Drive,(), 10:4014:19
55Railway Station,(), 10:4314:22
56Gannock Road,(), 10:4414:23
57Rockfield Drive,(), 10:4714:26
58Penlan,(), 10:4714:26
59Hawes Drive,(), 10:4714:26
60Bryn Seiriol,(), 10:4814:27
61Plas Mariandir,(), 10:4914:28
62Llanrhos Post Office,(), 10:5014:29
63Conway Crescent,(), 10:5014:29
64Maesdu Bridge,(), 10:5114:30
65Ysbyty Llandudno,(), 10:5214:31
66Tan Y Fron,(), 10:5314:32
67Attlee Close,(), 10:5514:34
68Llandudno Bodnant Crescent,(), 10:5614:36
69Cwm Howard Lane,(), 10:5614:36
70Gwynant Court,(), 10:5714:37
71Gwydyr Road North,(), 10:5814:37
72Cwm Place,(), 10:5814:38
73Ysgol Morfa Rhianedd,(), 10:5914:39
74Llandudno Oxford Road Asda,(), 11:0114:41
75Trinity Square,(), 11:0214:42
76Victoria Centre Stop X,(), 11:0314:43
77Llandudno Lloyd Street L,(), 11:0414:44

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.