Timetable for the 14M - Denbigh - Mold Campus Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 14M - Denbigh - Mold Campus Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephen Andrew Lee

Timetable Starts 04 September 2017.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 14M Denbigh - Mold Campus Bus.

Denbigh - Mold Campus
Service operates from 04/09/2017 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14M 1
Mold Campus 15:35
Conway Street 15:38
Red Lion Inn 15:42
Mold Bus Station Stand 1 15:45
Drovers` Arms 15:46
Rhydymwyn Old Station 15:50
Hendre 15:52
Star Crossing 15:54
Nannerch Turn 15:55
Cross Foxes Inn 15:57
Lixwm Council Houses 16:00
Old Mill Hotel 16:02
Ddol Ganol Farm 16:05
Caerwys Square 16:10
Afonwen Pwllgwyn 16:13
Fron Haul 16:15
Aber Wheeler 16:15
Bodfari Forge Shop 16:17
Farm 16:17
Pontruffydd 16:19
Gliding Centre 16:22
Ty`n-yr-eithin 16:24
Gloddaeth Villas 16:25
Masons Arms 16:26
Abbey Road 16:26
Lidl 16:26
Police Station 16:27
Library and Museum 16:27
Denbigh, Lenten pool 16:28
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14M 1
Denbigh, Lenten pool 07:45
Library and Museum 07:45
Police Station 07:45
Lidl 07:46
Ysgol Frongoch 07:46
Gloddaeth Villas 07:47
Ty`n-yr-eithin 07:48
Gliding Centre 07:50
Pontruffydd 07:53
Farm 07:55
Bodfari Forge Shop 07:56
Aber Wheeler 07:57
Fron Haul 07:57
Afonwen Pwllgwyn 08:00
Ffoulkes Terrace 08:00
Caerwys Square 08:05
Ddol Ganol Farm 08:09
Old Mill Hotel 08:12
Lixwm Council Houses 08:15
Nannerch Turn 08:18
Star Crossing 08:20
Hendre 08:22
Rhydymwyn Old Station 08:23
Drovers` Arms 08:28
Mold Bus Station Stand 1 08:30
Red Lion Inn 08:31
Conway Street 08:33
Mold Campus 08:35
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Flintshire
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:29:50 BST 2018 from source document Townlynx14M-Denbigh-MoldCampus1_TXC_2018427-1258_FLAO014M.xml using schema version 2.4.
Denbigh, Lenten poolPolice StationLidlYsgol FrongochGloddaeth VillasTy`n-yr-eithinGliding CentrePontruffyddFarmBodfari Forge ShopAber WheelerFron HaulAfonwen PwllgwynFfoulkes TerraceCaerwys SquareDdol Ganol FarmOld Mill HotelLixwm Council HousesNannerch TurnStar CrossingHendreRhydymwyn Old StationDrovers` ArmsMold Bus Station Stand 1Red Lion InnConway StreetMold CampusMold CampusRed Lion InnMold Bus Station Stand 1Drovers` ArmsRhydymwyn Old StationHendreStar CrossingNannerch TurnCross Foxes InnLixwm Council HousesOld Mill HotelDdol Ganol FarmCaerwys SquareAfonwen PwllgwynFron HaulAber WheelerBodfari Forge ShopFarmPontruffyddGliding CentreTy`n-yr-eithinGloddaeth VillasMasons ArmsAbbey RoadLidlPolice StationLibrary and MuseumDenbigh, Lenten pool