Timetable for the 46 - Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 46 - Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by M & H Coaches (licensed as Margaret Owen).

Start Date: 01/11/2015

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Ysbyty Glan Clwyd - Rhyl Bus Station E

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Rhyl Bus Station E - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd
bus timetable 46 Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for M & H Coaches
Email Fares Address
info@mandhcoaches.co.uk 01745730700 Unit 2, Brickwork Garage, Bodfari Road, Trefnant LL16 4UH

Map Showing the Routes of the 46 Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Rhyl Bus Station E,(), 13:2517:05
2Crescent Road,(), 13:2717:07
3Palace Avenue,(), 13:2817:08
4Wellington Road Aldi Store,(), 13:2917:09
5Marine Lake,(), 13:2917:09
6Ferry Q,(), 13:3117:11
7Betws Avenue,(), 13:3117:11
8Community Centre,(), 13:3217:12
9Dulas Avenue,(), 13:3417:15
10Llugwy Road Middle,(), 13:3617:16
11Maesgwyn,(), 13:3717:17
12Oajlea,(), 13:3917:20
13Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park,(), 13:4017:21
14Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park,(), 13:4117:21
15Denbigh Circle,(), 13:4117:22
16Pentecostal Church,(), 13:50
17Towyn Towyn Way West,(), 13:52
18Gracelands,(), 13:52
19Dudley House,(), 13:52
20Pentecostal Church,(), 13:53
21Glan-y-morfa,(), 13:5817:25
22Post Office,(), 14:01
23Bodelwyddan Ty Fry,(), 14:0217:27
24Vicarage Close,(), 14:0217:27
25Ysbyty Glan Clwyd,(), 14:0517:30

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ysbyty Glan Clwyd,(), 10:05
2Vicarage Close,(), 10:07
3Bodelwyddan Ty Fry,(), 10:08
4Pentecostal Church,(), 10:16
5Towyn Towyn Way West,(), 10:18
6Gracelands,(), 10:18
7Dudley House,(), 10:19
9Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park,(), 10:30
10Maesgwyn,(), 10:34
11Dulas Avenue,(), 10:35
12Bronwen Avenue,(), 10:37
13Betws Avenue Q,(), 10:38
14Ferry,(), 10:39
15Marine Lake,(), 10:40
16Wellington Road Aldi Store,(), 10:41
17Palace Avenue,(), 10:41
18Crescent Road,(), 10:42
19Rhyl Bus Station E,(), 10:45

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Rhyl Bus Station E,(), 13:2517:05
2Crescent Road,(), 13:2717:07
3Palace Avenue,(), 13:2817:08
4Wellington Road Aldi Store,(), 13:2917:09
5Marine Lake,(), 13:2917:09
6Ferry Q,(), 13:3117:11
7Betws Avenue,(), 13:3117:11
8Community Centre,(), 13:3217:12
9Dulas Avenue,(), 13:3417:15
10Llugwy Road Middle,(), 13:3617:16
11Maesgwyn,(), 13:3717:17
12Oajlea,(), 13:3917:20
13Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park,(), 13:4017:21
14Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park,(), 13:4117:21
15Denbigh Circle,(), 13:4117:22
16Pentecostal Church,(), 13:50
17Towyn Towyn Way West,(), 13:52
18Gracelands,(), 13:52
19Dudley House,(), 13:52
20Pentecostal Church,(), 13:53
21Glan-y-morfa,(), 13:5817:25
22Post Office,(), 14:01
23Bodelwyddan Ty Fry,(), 14:0217:27
24Vicarage Close,(), 14:0217:27
25Ysbyty Glan Clwyd,(), 14:0517:30

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Ysbyty Glan Clwyd,(), 10:05
2Vicarage Close,(), 10:07
3Bodelwyddan Ty Fry,(), 10:08
4Pentecostal Church,(), 10:16
5Towyn Towyn Way West,(), 10:18
6Gracelands,(), 10:18
7Dudley House,(), 10:19
9Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park,(), 10:30
10Maesgwyn,(), 10:34
11Dulas Avenue,(), 10:35
12Bronwen Avenue,(), 10:37
13Betws Avenue Q,(), 10:38
14Ferry,(), 10:39
15Marine Lake,(), 10:40
16Wellington Road Aldi Store,(), 10:41
17Palace Avenue,(), 10:41
18Crescent Road,(), 10:42
19Rhyl Bus Station E,(), 10:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.