Timetable for the 46 - Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 46 - Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Margaret Owen

Timetable Starts 01 November 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 46 Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd Bus.

Rhyl - Ysbyty Glan Clwyd
Service operates from 01/11/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd 10:05
Vicarage Close 10:07
Bodelwyddan Ty Fry 10:08
Pentecostal Church 10:16
Towyn Towyn Way West 10:18
Gracelands 10:18
Dudley House 10:19
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 10:30
Maesgwyn 10:34
Dulas Avenue 10:35
Bronwen Avenue 10:37
Betws Avenue Q 10:38
Ferry 10:39
Marine Lake 10:40
Wellington Road Aldi Store 10:41
Palace Avenue 10:41
Crescent Road 10:42
Rhyl Bus Station E 10:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  46 1
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd 10:05
Vicarage Close 10:07
Bodelwyddan Ty Fry 10:08
Pentecostal Church 10:16
Towyn Towyn Way West 10:18
Gracelands 10:18
Dudley House 10:19
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 10:30
Maesgwyn 10:34
Dulas Avenue 10:35
Bronwen Avenue 10:37
Betws Avenue Q 10:38
Ferry 10:39
Marine Lake 10:40
Wellington Road Aldi Store 10:41
Palace Avenue 10:41
Crescent Road 10:42
Rhyl Bus Station E 10:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1 46 1
Rhyl Bus Station E 13:25 17:05
Crescent Road 13:27 17:07
Palace Avenue 13:28 17:08
Wellington Road Aldi Store 13:29 17:09
Marine Lake 13:29 17:09
Ferry Q 13:31 17:11
Betws Avenue 13:31 17:11
Community Centre 13:32 17:12
Dulas Avenue 13:34 17:15
Llugwy Road Middle 13:36 17:16
Maesgwyn 13:37 17:17
Oajlea 13:39 17:20
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 13:40 17:21
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 13:41 17:21
Denbigh Circle 13:41 17:22
Pentecostal Church 13:50  
Towyn Towyn Way West 13:52  
Gracelands 13:52  
Dudley House 13:52  
Pentecostal Church 13:53  
Glan-y-morfa 13:58 17:25
Post Office 14:01  
Bodelwyddan Ty Fry 14:02 17:27
Vicarage Close 14:02 17:27
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd 14:05 17:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  46 1 46 1
Rhyl Bus Station E 13:25 17:05
Crescent Road 13:27 17:07
Palace Avenue 13:28 17:08
Wellington Road Aldi Store 13:29 17:09
Marine Lake 13:29 17:09
Ferry Q 13:31 17:11
Betws Avenue 13:31 17:11
Community Centre 13:32 17:12
Dulas Avenue 13:34 17:15
Llugwy Road Middle 13:36 17:16
Maesgwyn 13:37 17:17
Oajlea 13:39 17:20
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 13:40 17:21
Kinmel Bay Clwyd Park 13:41 17:21
Denbigh Circle 13:41 17:22
Pentecostal Church 13:50  
Towyn Towyn Way West 13:52  
Gracelands 13:52  
Dudley House 13:52  
Pentecostal Church 13:53  
Glan-y-morfa 13:58 17:25
Post Office 14:01  
Bodelwyddan Ty Fry 14:02 17:27
Vicarage Close 14:02 17:27
Ysbyty Glan Clwyd 14:05 17:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:09:47 BST 2018 from source document M&HCoaches46-Rhyl-YsbytyGlanClwyd2_TXC_2018427-1250_DGAO046.xml using schema version 2.4.
Rhyl Bus Station EPalace AvenueWellington Road Aldi StoreMarine LakeFerry QBetws AvenueCommunity CentreDulas AvenueLlugwy Road MiddleMaesgwynOajleaKinmel Bay Clwyd ParkKinmel Bay Clwyd ParkDenbigh CirclePentecostal ChurchTowyn Towyn Way WestGracelandsDudley HousePentecostal ChurchGlan-y-morfaPost OfficeBodelwyddan Ty FryVicarage CloseYsbyty Glan ClwydRhyl Bus Station EPalace AvenueWellington Road Aldi StoreMarine LakeFerry QBetws AvenueCommunity CentreDulas AvenueLlugwy Road MiddleMaesgwynOajleaKinmel Bay Clwyd ParkKinmel Bay Clwyd ParkDenbigh CircleGlan-y-morfaBodelwyddan Ty FryVicarage CloseYsbyty Glan ClwydYsbyty Glan ClwydBodelwyddan Ty FryPentecostal ChurchTowyn Towyn Way WestGracelandsDudley HouseKinmel Bay Clwyd ParkMaesgwynDulas AvenueBronwen AvenueBetws Avenue QFerryMarine LakeWellington Road Aldi StorePalace AvenueCrescent RoadRhyl Bus Station E