Timetable for the 17 - Pwllheli - Aberdaron Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 17 - Pwllheli - Aberdaron Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Berwyn (licensed as Brian Japheth).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 17 Pwllheli - Aberdaron
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Berwyn
Fares Address
01286 660315 Unit 1, Trefor Workshops, Trefor, Caernarfon LL54 5LH

Map Showing the Routes of the 17 Pwllheli - Aberdaron Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pwllheli - Aberdaron Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Post Office, Aberdaron, 07:4509:3212:2513:2517:3518:55
Ysgol Crud y Wenin, Aberdaron, 07:4509:3212:2513:2517:3518:55
Tai Cyngor, Aberdaron, 07:4609:3312:2613:2617:3618:56
Capel Saron, Rhoshirwaun, 07:4909:3712:2913:3017:3918:59
Bryn Ffynnon, Rhoshirwaun, 07:5009:3812:3013:3117:4019:00
Fantol, Pen-y-groeslon, 07:5209:4012:3213:3317:4119:02
Pen y Groeslon, Pant, 07:5209:4112:3213:3417:4219:02
Pengopa, Pant, 07:5409:4212:3413:3517:4319:04
Bryncroes Turn, Pant, 07:5512:3517:4419:05
Bethel, Bryncroes, 09:4413:37
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Sarn Meyllteyrn, 06:4507:5709:4712:3713:4017:4619:07
Crugeran, Sarn Meyllteyrn, 06:4507:5709:4712:3713:4017:4619:07
Ysgol, Botwnnog, 06:4707:5909:4912:3913:4217:4819:09
Meddygfa, Botwnnog, 06:4808:0009:5012:4013:4317:4919:10
Nanhoron Rhydgaled, Botwnnog, 06:5208:0409:5412:4413:4717:5319:14
Ty Mawr Turn, Mynytho, 06:5608:0509:5512:4513:4817:5419:15
Bryn Cethin Bach, Llangian, 07:04
Coed-y-Fron, Mynytho, 08:0609:5612:4613:4917:5519:16
Carmel, Mynytho, 08:0709:5712:4713:5017:5619:17
Ardd Fawr, Mynytho, 08:0709:5712:4713:5017:5619:17
Swyddfa Bost, Mynytho, 08:0809:5812:4813:5117:5719:18
Tyn-y-pwll, Mynytho, 08:0909:5912:4913:5117:5719:19
Ffordd Pedrog, Llanbedrog, 08:1010:0012:5013:5217:5819:20
Swyddfa Bost, Llanbedrog, 08:1010:0012:5013:5217:5819:20
Canolfan, Llanbedrog, 08:1110:0112:5113:5317:5919:21
Ysgol, Llanbedrog, 08:1110:0112:5113:5317:5919:21
Glyn y Weddw West, Llanbedrog, 08:1210:0312:5213:5618:0019:22
Glyn y Weddw, Llanbedrog, 08:1310:0412:5313:5718:0119:23
Daufryn, Abersoch, 07:07
Stryd Fawr, Abersoch, 07:09
Lon Pont Morgan, Abersoch, 07:10
Ty Gwyn, Abersoch, 07:10
Ffarm Fach, Abersoch, 07:10
Warren, Tan-y-mynydd, 07:11
Haulfryn, Tan-y-mynydd, 07:12
Abersoch Garden Centre, Tan-y-mynydd, 07:12
Mynydd, Llanbedrog, 07:13
Glynllifon, Llanbedrog, 07:14
Glyn Garth Hotel, Llanbedrog, 07:14
Glyn y Weddw, Llanbedrog, 07:15
Williams Garage, Llanbedrog, 07:1508:1310:0412:5413:5718:0119:23
Crugan Caravan Site, Llanbedrog, 07:1608:1410:0512:5413:5818:0219:23
Pen y Berth, Penrhos, 07:1808:1610:0712:5714:0118:0519:25
Ffordd Penrhos, Penrhos, 07:1908:1710:0712:5814:0118:0519:26
Bronallt, Penrhos, 07:2008:1810:0912:5914:0318:0719:26
Plas Newydd, Penrhos, 07:2108:1910:0913:0014:0318:0719:27
Erwenni, Pwllheli, 07:2308:2110:1113:0314:0618:1019:28
Ala Road, Pwllheli, 07:2408:2210:1213:0314:0618:1019:29
Ysbyty, Pwllheli, 07:2408:2210:1213:0414:0718:1119:29
Stand A, Bus Station, Pwllheli, 07:2508:2310:1313:0514:0818:1219:30

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand A, Bus Station, Pwllheli, 06:2507:0508:5011:2512:4016:5018:15
Ysbyty, Pwllheli, 06:2507:0508:5011:2512:4016:5018:15
Ala Road, Pwllheli, 06:2507:0508:5011:2512:4016:5018:15
Erwenni, Pwllheli, 06:2607:0608:5111:2612:4116:5118:16
Plas Newydd, Penrhos, 06:2807:0808:5311:2812:4316:5318:18
Bronallt, Penrhos, 06:2807:0808:5311:2812:4316:5318:18
Ffordd Penrhos, Penrhos, 06:2907:0908:5411:2912:4416:5418:19
Pen y Berth, Penrhos, 06:2907:0908:5411:2912:4416:5418:19
Crugan Caravan Site, Llanbedrog, 06:3107:1108:5611:3112:4616:5618:21
Williams Garage, Llanbedrog, 06:3207:1208:5711:3212:4716:5718:22
Glyn y Weddw, Llanbedrog, 06:3307:1308:5811:3312:4816:5818:23
Glyn y Weddw West, Llanbedrog, 06:3307:1308:5811:3312:4816:5818:23
Ysgol, Llanbedrog, 06:3307:1408:5911:3412:4916:5918:24
Canolfan, Llanbedrog, 06:3407:1509:0011:3512:5017:0018:25
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Llanbedrog, 06:3407:1509:0011:3512:5017:0018:25
Ffordd Pedrog, Llanbedrog, 06:3407:1509:0011:3512:5017:0018:25
Tyn-y-pwll, Mynytho, 06:3507:1609:0111:3612:5117:0118:26
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Mynytho, 06:3507:1609:0211:3712:5217:0218:27
Ty Mawr Turn, Mynytho, 06:3607:17
Yr Ardd Fawr, Mynytho, 09:0311:3812:5317:0318:28
Carmel, Mynytho, 09:0411:3912:5417:0418:29
Coed-y-Fron, Mynytho, 09:0411:3912:5417:0418:29
Ty Mawr Turn, Mynytho, 09:0511:4012:5517:0518:30
Rhydgaled, Botwnnog, 06:3807:1909:0711:4212:5717:0718:32
Meddygfa, Botwnnog, 06:4207:2309:1111:4613:0117:1118:36
Ysgol, Botwnnog, 06:4207:2309:1111:4613:0117:1118:36
Crugeran, Sarn Meyllteyrn, 06:4407:2509:1311:4813:0317:1318:38
Swyddfa'r Post, Sarn Meyllteyrn, 06:4507:2709:1511:5013:0517:1518:39
Bryncroes Turn, Pant, 07:2809:1611:5113:0717:1718:40
Pengopa, Pant, 07:2909:1711:5213:0817:1818:41
Pen y Groeslon, Pant, 07:3009:1811:5313:1017:2018:42
Fantol, Pen-y-groeslon, 07:3109:1911:5413:1117:2118:43
Bryn Ffynnon, Rhoshirwaun, 07:3209:2011:5513:1217:2218:44
Capel Saron, Rhoshirwaun, 07:3309:2111:5613:1417:2418:45
Tai Cyngor, Aberdaron, 07:3909:2712:0213:2017:3018:51
Ysgol Crud y Wenin, Aberdaron, 07:4109:2912:0413:2217:3218:53
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Aberdaron, 07:4209:3012:0513:2317:3318:54

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Post Office, Aberdaron, 07:4509:3212:2513:2517:3518:5522:40
Ysgol Crud y Wenin, Aberdaron, 07:4509:3212:2513:2517:3518:5522:40
Tai Cyngor, Aberdaron, 07:4609:3312:2613:2617:3618:5622:41
Capel Saron, Rhoshirwaun, 07:4909:3712:2913:3017:3918:5922:44
Bryn Ffynnon, Rhoshirwaun, 07:5009:3812:3013:3117:4019:0022:45
Fantol, Pen-y-groeslon, 07:5209:4012:3213:3317:4119:0222:47
Pen y Groeslon, Pant, 07:5209:4112:3213:3417:4219:0222:47
Pengopa, Pant, 07:5409:4212:3413:3517:4319:0422:49
Bryncroes Turn, Pant, 07:5512:3517:4419:0522:50
Bethel, Bryncroes, 09:4413:37
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Sarn Meyllteyrn, 07:5709:4712:3713:4017:4619:0722:52
Crugeran, Sarn Meyllteyrn, 07:5709:4712:3713:4017:4619:0722:52
Ysgol, Botwnnog, 07:5909:4912:3913:4217:4819:0922:54
Meddygfa, Botwnnog, 08:0009:5012:4013:4317:4919:1022:55
Nanhoron Rhydgaled, Botwnnog, 08:0409:5412:4413:4717:5319:1422:59
Ty Mawr Turn, Mynytho, 08:0509:5512:4513:4817:5419:1523:01
Coed-y-Fron, Mynytho, 08:0609:5612:4613:4917:5519:16
Swyddfa Bost, Mynytho, 23:03
Carmel, Mynytho, 08:0709:5712:4713:5017:5619:17
Ardd Fawr, Mynytho, 08:0709:5712:4713:5017:5619:17
Swyddfa Bost, Mynytho, 08:0809:5812:4813:5117:5719:18
Tyn-y-pwll, Mynytho, 08:0909:5912:4913:5117:5719:1923:04
Ffordd Pedrog, Llanbedrog, 08:1010:0012:5013:5217:5819:2023:05
Swyddfa Bost, Llanbedrog, 08:1010:0012:5013:5217:5819:2023:05
Canolfan, Llanbedrog, 08:1110:0112:5113:5317:5919:2123:06
Ysgol, Llanbedrog, 08:1110:0112:5113:5317:5919:2123:06
Glyn y Weddw West, Llanbedrog, 08:1210:0312:5213:5618:0019:2223:07
Glyn y Weddw, Llanbedrog, 08:1310:0412:5313:5718:0119:2323:08
Williams Garage, Llanbedrog, 08:1310:0412:5413:5718:0119:2323:08
Crugan Caravan Site, Llanbedrog, 08:1410:0512:5413:5818:0219:2323:08
Pen y Berth, Penrhos, 08:1610:0712:5714:0118:0519:2523:10
Ffordd Penrhos, Penrhos, 08:1710:0712:5814:0118:0519:2623:11
Bronallt, Penrhos, 08:1810:0912:5914:0318:0719:2623:11
Plas Newydd, Penrhos, 08:1910:0913:0014:0318:0719:2723:12
Erwenni, Pwllheli, 08:2110:1113:0314:0618:1019:2823:13
Ala Road, Pwllheli, 08:2210:1213:0314:0618:1019:2923:14
Ysbyty, Pwllheli, 08:2210:1213:0414:0718:1119:2923:14
Stand A, Bus Station, Pwllheli, 08:2310:1313:0514:0818:1219:3023:15

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand A, Bus Station, Pwllheli, 07:0508:5011:2512:4016:5018:1522:00
Ysbyty, Pwllheli, 07:0508:5011:2512:4016:5018:1522:00
Ala Road, Pwllheli, 07:0508:5011:2512:4016:5018:1522:00
Erwenni, Pwllheli, 07:0608:5111:2612:4116:5118:1622:01
Plas Newydd, Penrhos, 07:0808:5311:2812:4316:5318:1822:03
Bronallt, Penrhos, 07:0808:5311:2812:4316:5318:1822:03
Ffordd Penrhos, Penrhos, 07:0908:5411:2912:4416:5418:1922:04
Pen y Berth, Penrhos, 07:0908:5411:2912:4416:5418:1922:04
Crugan Caravan Site, Llanbedrog, 07:1108:5611:3112:4616:5618:2122:06
Williams Garage, Llanbedrog, 07:1208:5711:3212:4716:5718:2222:07
Glyn y Weddw, Llanbedrog, 07:1308:5811:3312:4816:5818:2322:08
Glyn y Weddw West, Llanbedrog, 07:1308:5811:3312:4816:5818:2322:08
Ysgol, Llanbedrog, 07:1408:5911:3412:4916:5918:2422:09
Canolfan, Llanbedrog, 07:1509:0011:3512:5017:0018:2522:10
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Llanbedrog, 07:1509:0011:3512:5017:0018:2522:10
Ffordd Pedrog, Llanbedrog, 07:1509:0011:3512:5017:0018:2522:10
Tyn-y-pwll, Mynytho, 07:1609:0111:3612:5117:0118:2622:11
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Mynytho, 07:1609:0211:3712:5217:0218:2722:12
Ty Mawr Turn, Mynytho, 07:17
Yr Ardd Fawr, Mynytho, 09:0311:3812:5317:0318:2822:13
Carmel, Mynytho, 09:0411:3912:5417:0418:2922:14
Coed-y-Fron, Mynytho, 09:0411:3912:5417:0418:2922:14
Ty Mawr Turn, Mynytho, 09:0511:4012:5517:0518:3022:15
Rhydgaled, Botwnnog, 07:1909:0711:4212:5717:0718:3222:17
Meddygfa, Botwnnog, 07:2309:1111:4613:0117:1118:3622:21
Ysgol, Botwnnog, 07:2309:1111:4613:0117:1118:3622:21
Crugeran, Sarn Meyllteyrn, 07:2509:1311:4813:0317:1318:3822:23
Swyddfa'r Post, Sarn Meyllteyrn, 07:2709:1511:5013:0517:1518:3922:25
Bryncroes Turn, Pant, 07:2809:1611:5113:0717:1718:4022:26
Pengopa, Pant, 07:2909:1711:5213:0817:1818:4122:27
Pen y Groeslon, Pant, 07:3009:1811:5313:1017:2018:4222:28
Fantol, Pen-y-groeslon, 07:3109:1911:5413:1117:2118:4322:29
Bryn Ffynnon, Rhoshirwaun, 07:3209:2011:5513:1217:2218:4422:30
Capel Saron, Rhoshirwaun, 07:3309:2111:5613:1417:2418:4522:31
Tai Cyngor, Aberdaron, 07:3909:2712:0213:2017:3018:5122:37
Ysgol Crud y Wenin, Aberdaron, 07:4109:2912:0413:2217:3218:5322:39
Swyddfa'r Post Office, Aberdaron, 07:4209:3012:0513:2317:3318:5422:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.