Timetable for the 17 - Pwllheli - Aberdaron Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 17 - Pwllheli - Aberdaron Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brian Japheth

Timetable Starts 21 August 2013.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 17 Pwllheli - Aberdaron Bus.

Pwllheli - Aberdaron
Service operates from 21/08/2013 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Aberdaron   07:45 09:32 12:25 13:25 17:35 18:55
Ysgol Crud y Wenin   07:45 09:32 12:25 13:25 17:35 18:55
Bro Hywyn   07:46 09:33 12:26 13:26 17:36 18:56
Capel Saron   07:49 09:36 12:29 13:29 17:39 18:59
Bryn Ffynnon   07:50 09:37 12:30 13:30 17:40 19:00
Fantol   07:52 09:38 12:32 13:31 17:41 19:02
Pen y Groeslon   07:52 09:39 12:32 13:32 17:42 19:02
Pengopa   07:54 09:40 12:34 13:33 17:43 19:04
Bryncroes     09:44   13:37    
Bryncroes Turn   07:55   12:35   17:44 19:05
Sarn Meyllteyrn 06:45 07:57 09:47 12:37 13:40 17:46 19:07
Crugeran 06:45 07:57 09:47 12:37 13:40 17:46 19:07
Ysgol 06:47 07:59 09:49 12:39 13:42 17:48 19:09
Botwnnog 06:48 08:00 09:50 12:40 13:43 17:49 19:10
Nanhoron Rhydgaled 06:52 08:04 09:54 12:44 13:47 17:53 19:14
Ty Mawr Turn 06:56 08:05 09:55 12:45 13:48 17:54 19:15
Coed-y-Fron   08:06 09:56 12:46 13:49 17:55 19:16
Mynytho   08:07 09:57 12:47 13:50 17:56 19:17
Ardd Fawr   08:07 09:57 12:47 13:50 17:56 19:17
Swyddfa Bost   08:08 09:58 12:48 13:51 17:57 19:18
Tyn-y-pwll   08:09 09:59 12:49 13:51 17:57 19:19
Ffordd Pedrog   08:10 10:00 12:50 13:52 17:58 19:20
Swyddfa Bost   08:10 10:00 12:50 13:52 17:58 19:20
Llanbedrog   08:11 10:01 12:51 13:53 17:59 19:21
Ysgol   08:11 10:01 12:51 13:53 17:59 19:21
Glyn y Weddw West   08:12 10:03 12:52 13:56 18:00 19:22
Bryn Cethin Bach 07:04            
Daufryn 07:07            
Abersoch High Street 07:09            
Lon Pont Morgan 07:10            
Ty Gwyn 07:10            
Ffarm Fach 07:10            
Warren 07:11            
Haulfryn 07:12            
Abersoch Garden Centre 07:12            
Mynydd 07:13            
Glynllifon 07:14            
Glyn Garth Hotel 07:14            
Glyn y Weddw 07:15 08:13 10:04 12:53 13:57 18:01 19:23
Williams Garage 07:15 08:13 10:04 12:54 13:57 18:01 19:23
Crugan Caravan Site 07:16 08:14 10:05 12:54 13:58 18:02 19:23
Pen y Berth 07:18 08:16 10:07 12:57 14:01 18:05 19:25
Ffordd Penrhos 07:19 08:17 10:07 12:58 14:01 18:05 19:26
Bronallt 07:20 08:18 10:09 12:59 14:03 18:07 19:26
Plas Newydd 07:21 08:19 10:09 13:00 14:03 18:07 19:27
Erwenni 07:23 08:21 10:11 13:03 14:06 18:10 19:28
Ala Road 07:24 08:22 10:12 13:03 14:07 18:11 19:29
Ysbyty 07:24 08:22 10:12 13:04 14:07 18:11 19:29
Pwllheli Bus Station A 07:25 08:23 10:13 13:05 14:08 18:12 19:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Aberdaron 07:45 09:32 12:25 13:25 17:35 18:55 22:40
Ysgol Crud y Wenin 07:45 09:32 12:25 13:25 17:35 18:55 22:40
Bro Hywyn 07:46 09:33 12:26 13:26 17:36 18:56 22:41
Capel Saron 07:49 09:36 12:29 13:29 17:39 18:59 22:44
Bryn Ffynnon 07:50 09:37 12:30 13:30 17:40 19:00 22:45
Fantol 07:52 09:38 12:32 13:31 17:41 19:02 22:47
Pen y Groeslon 07:52 09:39 12:32 13:32 17:42 19:02 22:47
Pengopa 07:54 09:40 12:34 13:33 17:43 19:04 22:49
Bryncroes   09:44   13:37      
Bryncroes Turn 07:55   12:35   17:44 19:05 22:50
Sarn Meyllteyrn 07:57 09:47 12:37 13:40 17:46 19:07 22:52
Crugeran 07:57 09:47 12:37 13:40 17:46 19:07 22:52
Ysgol 07:59 09:49 12:39 13:42 17:48 19:09 22:54
Botwnnog 08:00 09:50 12:40 13:43 17:49 19:10 22:55
Nanhoron Rhydgaled 08:04 09:54 12:44 13:47 17:53 19:14 22:59
Ty Mawr Turn 08:05 09:55 12:45 13:48 17:54 19:15 23:01
Coed-y-Fron 08:06 09:56 12:46 13:49 17:55 19:16  
Mynytho 08:07 09:57 12:47 13:50 17:56 19:17  
Ardd Fawr 08:07 09:57 12:47 13:50 17:56 19:17  
Swyddfa Bost 08:08 09:58 12:48 13:51 17:57 19:18 23:03
Tyn-y-pwll 08:09 09:59 12:49 13:51 17:57 19:19 23:04
Ffordd Pedrog 08:10 10:00 12:50 13:52 17:58 19:20 23:05
Swyddfa Bost 08:10 10:00 12:50 13:52 17:58 19:20 23:05
Llanbedrog 08:11 10:01 12:51 13:53 17:59 19:21 23:06
Ysgol 08:11 10:01 12:51 13:53 17:59 19:21 23:06
Glyn y Weddw West 08:12 10:03 12:52 13:56 18:00 19:22 23:07
Glyn y Weddw 08:13 10:04 12:53 13:57 18:01 19:23 23:08
Williams Garage 08:13 10:04 12:54 13:57 18:01 19:23 23:08
Crugan Caravan Site 08:14 10:05 12:54 13:58 18:02 19:23 23:08
Pen y Berth 08:16 10:07 12:57 14:01 18:05 19:25 23:10
Ffordd Penrhos 08:17 10:07 12:58 14:01 18:05 19:26 23:11
Bronallt 08:18 10:09 12:59 14:03 18:07 19:26 23:11
Plas Newydd 08:19 10:09 13:00 14:03 18:07 19:27 23:12
Erwenni 08:21 10:11 13:03 14:06 18:10 19:28 23:13
Ala Road 08:22 10:12 13:03 14:07 18:11 19:29 23:14
Ysbyty 08:22 10:12 13:04 14:07 18:11 19:29 23:14
Pwllheli Bus Station A 08:23 10:13 13:05 14:08 18:12 19:30 23:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Pwllheli Bus Station A 06:25 07:05 08:50 11:25 12:40 16:50 18:15
Ysbyty 06:25 07:05 08:50 11:25 12:40 16:50 18:15
Ala Road 06:25 07:05 08:50 11:25 12:40 16:50 18:15
Erwenni 06:26 07:06 08:51 11:26 12:41 16:51 18:16
Plas Newydd 06:28 07:08 08:53 11:28 12:43 16:53 18:18
Bronallt 06:28 07:08 08:53 11:28 12:43 16:53 18:18
Ffordd Penrhos 06:29 07:09 08:54 11:29 12:44 16:54 18:19
Pen y Berth 06:30 07:10 08:55 11:30 12:45 16:55 18:20
Crugan Caravan Site 06:31 07:11 08:56 11:31 12:46 16:56 18:21
Williams Garage 06:32 07:12 08:57 11:32 12:47 16:57 18:22
Glyn y Weddw 06:33 07:13 08:58 11:33 12:48 16:58 18:23
Glyn y Weddw West 06:33 07:13 08:58 11:33 12:48 16:58 18:23
Ysgol 06:33 07:14 08:59 11:34 12:49 16:59 18:24
Llanbedrog 06:34 07:15 09:00 11:35 12:50 17:00 18:25
Swyddfa Bost 06:34 07:15 09:00 11:35 12:50 17:00 18:25
Ffordd Pedrog 06:34 07:15 09:00 11:35 12:50 17:00 18:25
Tyn-y-pwll 06:35 07:16 09:01 11:36 12:51 17:01 18:26
Swyddfa Bost 06:35 07:16 09:02 11:37 12:52 17:02 18:27
Yr Ardd Fawr     09:03 11:38 12:53 17:03 18:28
Mynytho     09:04 11:39 12:54 17:04 18:29
Coed-y-Fron     09:04 11:39 12:54 17:04 18:29
Ty Mawr Turn 06:36 07:17 09:05 11:40 12:55 17:05 18:30
Nanhoron Rhydgaled 06:38 07:19 09:07 11:42 12:57 17:07 18:32
Botwnnog 06:42 07:23 09:11 11:46 13:01 17:11 18:36
Ysgol 06:42 07:23 09:11 11:46 13:01 17:11 18:36
Crugeran 06:44 07:25 09:13 11:48 13:03 17:13 18:38
Sarn Meyllteyrn 06:45 07:27 09:15 11:50 13:05 17:15 18:39
Bryncroes Turn   07:28 09:16 11:51 13:07 17:17 18:40
Pen y Groeslon   07:30 09:18 11:53 13:10 17:20 18:42
Fantol   07:31 09:19 11:54 13:11 17:21 18:43
Bryn Ffynnon   07:32 09:20 11:55 13:12 17:22 18:44
Rhoshirwaun   07:33 09:21 11:56 13:14 17:24 18:45
Bro Hywyn   07:39 09:27 12:02 13:20 17:30 18:51
Ysgol Crud y Wenin   07:41 09:29 12:04 13:22 17:32 18:53
Aberdaron   07:42 09:30 12:05 13:23 17:33 18:54
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1 17 1
Pwllheli Bus Station A 07:05 08:50 11:25 12:40 16:50 18:15 22:00
Ysbyty 07:05 08:50 11:25 12:40 16:50 18:15 22:00
Ala Road 07:05 08:50 11:25 12:40 16:50 18:15 22:00
Erwenni 07:06 08:51 11:26 12:41 16:51 18:16 22:01
Plas Newydd 07:08 08:53 11:28 12:43 16:53 18:18 22:03
Bronallt 07:08 08:53 11:28 12:43 16:53 18:18 22:03
Ffordd Penrhos 07:09 08:54 11:29 12:44 16:54 18:19 22:04
Pen y Berth 07:10 08:55 11:30 12:45 16:55 18:20 22:05
Crugan Caravan Site 07:11 08:56 11:31 12:46 16:56 18:21 22:06
Williams Garage 07:12 08:57 11:32 12:47 16:57 18:22 22:07
Glyn y Weddw 07:13 08:58 11:33 12:48 16:58 18:23 22:08
Glyn y Weddw West 07:13 08:58 11:33 12:48 16:58 18:23 22:08
Ysgol 07:14 08:59 11:34 12:49 16:59 18:24 22:09
Llanbedrog 07:15 09:00 11:35 12:50 17:00 18:25 22:10
Swyddfa Bost 07:15 09:00 11:35 12:50 17:00 18:25 22:10
Ffordd Pedrog 07:15 09:00 11:35 12:50 17:00 18:25 22:10
Tyn-y-pwll 07:16 09:01 11:36 12:51 17:01 18:26 22:11
Swyddfa Bost 07:16 09:02 11:37 12:52 17:02 18:27 22:12
Yr Ardd Fawr   09:03 11:38 12:53 17:03 18:28 22:13
Mynytho   09:04 11:39 12:54 17:04 18:29 22:14
Coed-y-Fron   09:04 11:39 12:54 17:04 18:29 22:14
Ty Mawr Turn 07:17 09:05 11:40 12:55 17:05 18:30 22:15
Nanhoron Rhydgaled 07:19 09:07 11:42 12:57 17:07 18:32 22:17
Botwnnog 07:23 09:11 11:46 13:01 17:11 18:36 22:21
Ysgol 07:23 09:11 11:46 13:01 17:11 18:36 22:21
Crugeran 07:25 09:13 11:48 13:03 17:13 18:38 22:23
Sarn Meyllteyrn 07:27 09:15 11:50 13:05 17:15 18:39 22:25
Bryncroes Turn 07:28 09:16 11:51 13:07 17:17 18:40 22:26
Pen y Groeslon 07:30 09:18 11:53 13:10 17:20 18:42 22:28
Fantol 07:31 09:19 11:54 13:11 17:21 18:43 22:29
Bryn Ffynnon 07:32 09:20 11:55 13:12 17:22 18:44 22:30
Rhoshirwaun 07:33 09:21 11:56 13:14 17:24 18:45 22:31
Bro Hywyn 07:39 09:27 12:02 13:20 17:30 18:51 22:37
Ysgol Crud y Wenin 07:41 09:29 12:04 13:22 17:32 18:53 22:39
Aberdaron 07:42 09:30 12:05 13:23 17:33 18:54 22:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:51:00 BST 2018 from source document BerwynCoaches17-Pwllheli-Aberdaron1_TXC_2018427-1245_GYBO017.xml using schema version 2.4.
Pwllheli Bus Station AAla RoadErwenniPlas NewyddBronalltFfordd PenrhosPen y BerthCrugan Caravan SiteWilliams GarageGlyn y WeddwGlyn y Weddw WestYsgolLlanbedrogSwyddfa BostFfordd PedrogTyn-y-pwllSwyddfa BostTy Mawr TurnNanhoron RhydgaledBotwnnogYsgolCrugeranSarn MeyllteyrnAberdaronBro HywynCapel SaronBryn FfynnonFantolPen y GroeslonPengopaBryncroes TurnSarn MeyllteyrnCrugeranYsgolBotwnnogNanhoron RhydgaledTy Mawr TurnCoed-y-FronMynythoArdd FawrSwyddfa BostTyn-y-pwllFfordd PedrogSwyddfa BostLlanbedrogYsgolGlyn y Weddw WestGlyn y WeddwWilliams GarageCrugan Caravan SitePen y BerthFfordd PenrhosBronalltPlas NewyddErwenniAla RoadYsbytyPwllheli Bus Station AAberdaronBro HywynCapel SaronBryn FfynnonFantolPen y GroeslonPengopaBryncroesSarn MeyllteyrnCrugeranYsgolBotwnnogNanhoron RhydgaledTy Mawr TurnCoed-y-FronMynythoArdd FawrSwyddfa BostTyn-y-pwllFfordd PedrogSwyddfa BostLlanbedrogYsgolGlyn y Weddw WestGlyn y WeddwWilliams GarageCrugan Caravan SitePen y BerthFfordd PenrhosBronalltPlas NewyddErwenniAla RoadYsbytyPwllheli Bus Station AAberdaronBro HywynCapel SaronBryn FfynnonFantolPen y GroeslonPengopaBryncroesSarn MeyllteyrnCrugeranYsgolBotwnnogNanhoron RhydgaledTy Mawr TurnCoed-y-FronMynythoArdd FawrSwyddfa BostTyn-y-pwllFfordd PedrogSwyddfa BostLlanbedrogYsgolGlyn y Weddw WestGlyn y WeddwWilliams GarageCrugan Caravan SitePen y BerthFfordd PenrhosBronalltPlas NewyddErwenniAla RoadYsbytyPwllheli Bus Station AAberdaronBro HywynCapel SaronBryn FfynnonFantolPen y GroeslonPengopaBryncroes TurnSarn MeyllteyrnCrugeranYsgolBotwnnogNanhoron RhydgaledTy Mawr TurnSwyddfa BostTyn-y-pwllFfordd PedrogSwyddfa BostLlanbedrogYsgolGlyn y Weddw WestGlyn y WeddwWilliams GarageCrugan Caravan SitePen y BerthFfordd PenrhosBronalltPlas NewyddErwenniAla RoadYsbytyPwllheli Bus Station APwllheli Bus Station AAla RoadErwenniPlas NewyddBronalltFfordd PenrhosPen y BerthCrugan Caravan SiteWilliams GarageGlyn y WeddwGlyn y Weddw WestYsgolLlanbedrogSwyddfa BostFfordd PedrogTyn-y-pwllSwyddfa BostTy Mawr TurnNanhoron RhydgaledBotwnnogYsgolCrugeranSarn MeyllteyrnBryncroes TurnPen y GroeslonFantolBryn FfynnonRhoshirwaunBro HywynYsgol Crud y WeninAberdaronPwllheli Bus Station AAla RoadErwenniPlas NewyddBronalltFfordd PenrhosPen y BerthCrugan Caravan SiteWilliams GarageGlyn y WeddwGlyn y Weddw WestYsgolLlanbedrogSwyddfa BostFfordd PedrogTyn-y-pwllSwyddfa BostYr Ardd FawrMynythoCoed-y-FronTy Mawr TurnNanhoron RhydgaledBotwnnogYsgolCrugeranSarn MeyllteyrnBryncroes TurnPen y GroeslonFantolBryn FfynnonRhoshirwaunBro HywynYsgol Crud y WeninAberdaronPwllheli Bus Station AAla RoadErwenniPlas NewyddBronalltFfordd PenrhosPen y BerthCrugan Caravan SiteWilliams GarageGlyn y WeddwGlyn y Weddw WestYsgolLlanbedrogSwyddfa BostFfordd PedrogTyn-y-pwllSwyddfa BostYr Ardd FawrMynythoCoed-y-FronTy Mawr TurnNanhoron RhydgaledBotwnnogYsgolCrugeranSarn MeyllteyrnBryncroes TurnPen y GroeslonFantolBryn FfynnonRhoshirwaunBro HywynYsgol Crud y WeninAberdaronPwllheli Bus Station AAla RoadErwenniPlas NewyddBronalltFfordd PenrhosPen y BerthCrugan Caravan SiteWilliams GarageGlyn y WeddwGlyn y Weddw WestYsgolLlanbedrogSwyddfa BostFfordd PedrogTyn-y-pwllSwyddfa BostYr Ardd FawrMynythoCoed-y-FronTy Mawr TurnNanhoron RhydgaledBotwnnogYsgolCrugeranSarn MeyllteyrnBryncroes TurnPen y GroeslonFantolBryn FfynnonRhoshirwaunBro HywynYsgol Crud y WeninAberdaronSarn MeyllteyrnYsgolBotwnnogNanhoron RhydgaledTy Mawr TurnBryn Cethin BachDaufrynAbersoch High StreetLon Pont MorganTy GwynFfarm FachWarrenHaulfrynAbersoch Garden CentreMynyddGlynllifonGlyn Garth HotelGlyn y WeddwWilliams GarageCrugan Caravan SitePen y BerthFfordd PenrhosBronalltPlas NewyddErwenniAla RoadYsbytyPwllheli Bus Station AAberdaronBro HywynCapel SaronBryn FfynnonFantolPen y GroeslonPengopaBryncroes TurnSarn MeyllteyrnCrugeranYsgolBotwnnogNanhoron RhydgaledTy Mawr TurnCoed-y-FronMynythoArdd FawrSwyddfa BostTyn-y-pwllFfordd PedrogSwyddfa BostLlanbedrogYsgolGlyn y Weddw WestGlyn y WeddwWilliams GarageCrugan Caravan SitePen y BerthFfordd PenrhosBronalltPlas NewyddErwenniAla RoadYsbytyPwllheli Bus Station AAberdaronBro HywynCapel SaronBryn FfynnonFantolPen y GroeslonPengopaBryncroes TurnSarn MeyllteyrnCrugeranYsgolBotwnnogNanhoron RhydgaledTy Mawr TurnCoed-y-FronMynythoArdd FawrSwyddfa BostTyn-y-pwllFfordd PedrogSwyddfa BostLlanbedrogYsgolGlyn y Weddw WestGlyn y WeddwWilliams GarageCrugan Caravan SitePen y BerthFfordd PenrhosBronalltPlas NewyddErwenniAla RoadYsbytyPwllheli Bus Station AAberdaronBro HywynCapel SaronBryn FfynnonFantolPen y GroeslonPengopaBryncroes TurnSarn MeyllteyrnCrugeranYsgolBotwnnogNanhoron RhydgaledTy Mawr TurnCoed-y-FronMynythoArdd FawrSwyddfa BostTyn-y-pwllFfordd PedrogSwyddfa BostLlanbedrogYsgolGlyn y Weddw WestGlyn y WeddwWilliams GarageCrugan Caravan SitePen y BerthFfordd PenrhosBronalltPlas NewyddErwenniAla RoadYsbytyPwllheli Bus Station A