Timetable for the 17 - Pwllheli - Aberdaron Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 17 - Pwllheli - Aberdaron Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Berwyn (licensed as Brian Japheth).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Sarn Meyllteyrn - Pwllheli Bus Station A
  • Aberdaron - Pwllheli Bus Station A

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Pwllheli Bus Station A - Sarn Meyllteyrn
  • Pwllheli Bus Station A - Aberdaron
bus timetable 17 Pwllheli - Aberdaron
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Berwyn
Fares Address
01286 660315 Unit 1, Trefor Workshops, Trefor, Caernarfon LL54 5LH

Map Showing the Routes of the 17 Pwllheli - Aberdaron Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pwllheli - Aberdaron Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Pwllheli Bus Station A,(), 06:2507:0508:5011:2512:4016:5018:15
2Ysbyty,(), 06:2507:0508:5011:2512:4016:5018:15
3Ala Road,(), 06:2507:0508:5011:2512:4016:5018:15
4Erwenni,(), 06:2607:0608:5111:2612:4116:5118:16
5Plas Newydd,(), 06:2807:0808:5311:2812:4316:5318:18
6Bronallt,(), 06:2807:0808:5311:2812:4316:5318:18
7Ffordd Penrhos,(), 06:2907:0908:5411:2912:4416:5418:19
8Pen y Berth,(), 06:3007:1008:5511:3012:4516:5518:20
9Crugan Caravan Site,(), 06:3107:1108:5611:3112:4616:5618:21
10Williams Garage,(), 06:3207:1208:5711:3212:4716:5718:22
11Glyn y Weddw,(), 06:3307:1308:5811:3312:4816:5818:23
12Glyn y Weddw West,(), 06:3307:1308:5811:3312:4816:5818:23
13Ysgol,(), 06:3307:1408:5911:3412:4916:5918:24
14Llanbedrog,(), 06:3407:1509:0011:3512:5017:0018:25
15Swyddfa Bost,(), 06:3407:1509:0011:3512:5017:0018:25
16Ffordd Pedrog,(), 06:3407:1509:0011:3512:5017:0018:25
17Tyn-y-pwll,(), 06:3507:1609:0111:3612:5117:0118:26
18Swyddfa Bost,(), 06:3507:1609:0211:3712:5217:0218:27
19Yr Ardd Fawr,(), 09:0311:3812:5317:0318:28
20Mynytho,(), 09:0411:3912:5417:0418:29
21Coed-y-Fron,(), 09:0411:3912:5417:0418:29
22Ty Mawr Turn,(), 06:3607:1709:0511:4012:5517:0518:30
23Nanhoron Rhydgaled,(), 06:3807:1909:0711:4212:5717:0718:32
24Botwnnog,(), 06:4207:2309:1111:4613:0117:1118:36
25Ysgol,(), 06:4207:2309:1111:4613:0117:1118:36
26Crugeran,(), 06:4407:2509:1311:4813:0317:1318:38
27Sarn Meyllteyrn,(), 06:4507:2709:1511:5013:0517:1518:39
28Bryncroes Turn,(), 07:2809:1611:5113:0717:1718:40
29Pen y Groeslon,(), 07:3009:1811:5313:1017:2018:42
30Fantol,(), 07:3109:1911:5413:1117:2118:43
31Bryn Ffynnon,(), 07:3209:2011:5513:1217:2218:44
32Rhoshirwaun,(), 07:3309:2111:5613:1417:2418:45
33Bro Hywyn,(), 07:3909:2712:0213:2017:3018:51
34Ysgol Crud y Wenin,(), 07:4109:2912:0413:2217:3218:53
35Aberdaron,(), 07:4209:3012:0513:2317:3318:54

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Aberdaron,(), 07:4509:3212:2513:2517:3518:55
2Ysgol Crud y Wenin,(), 07:4509:3212:2513:2517:3518:55
3Bro Hywyn,(), 07:4609:3312:2613:2617:3618:56
4Capel Saron,(), 07:4909:3612:2913:2917:3918:59
5Bryn Ffynnon,(), 07:5009:3712:3013:3017:4019:00
6Fantol,(), 07:5209:3812:3213:3117:4119:02
7Pen y Groeslon,(), 07:5209:3912:3213:3217:4219:02
8Pengopa,(), 07:5409:4012:3413:3317:4319:04
9Bryncroes,(), 09:4413:37
10Bryncroes Turn,(), 07:5512:3517:4419:05
11Sarn Meyllteyrn,(), 06:4507:5709:4712:3713:4017:4619:07
12Crugeran,(), 06:4507:5709:4712:3713:4017:4619:07
13Ysgol,(), 06:4707:5909:4912:3913:4217:4819:09
14Botwnnog,(), 06:4808:0009:5012:4013:4317:4919:10
15Nanhoron Rhydgaled,(), 06:5208:0409:5412:4413:4717:5319:14
16Ty Mawr Turn,(), 06:5608:0509:5512:4513:4817:5419:15
17Coed-y-Fron,(), 08:0609:5612:4613:4917:5519:16
18Mynytho,(), 08:0709:5712:4713:5017:5619:17
19Ardd Fawr,(), 08:0709:5712:4713:5017:5619:17
20Swyddfa Bost,(), 08:0809:5812:4813:5117:5719:18
21Tyn-y-pwll,(), 08:0909:5912:4913:5117:5719:19
22Ffordd Pedrog,(), 08:1010:0012:5013:5217:5819:20
23Swyddfa Bost,(), 08:1010:0012:5013:5217:5819:20
24Llanbedrog,(), 08:1110:0112:5113:5317:5919:21
25Ysgol,(), 08:1110:0112:5113:5317:5919:21
26Glyn y Weddw West,(), 08:1210:0312:5213:5618:0019:22
27Bryn Cethin Bach,(), 07:04
28Daufryn,(), 07:07
29Abersoch High Street,(), 07:09
30Lon Pont Morgan,(), 07:10
31Ty Gwyn,(), 07:10
32Ffarm Fach,(), 07:10
33Warren,(), 07:11
34Haulfryn,(), 07:12
35Abersoch Garden Centre,(), 07:12
36Mynydd,(), 07:13
37Glynllifon,(), 07:14
38Glyn Garth Hotel,(), 07:14
39Glyn y Weddw,(), 07:1508:1310:0412:5313:5718:0119:23
40Williams Garage,(), 07:1508:1310:0412:5413:5718:0119:23
41Crugan Caravan Site,(), 07:1608:1410:0512:5413:5818:0219:23
42Pen y Berth,(), 07:1808:1610:0712:5714:0118:0519:25
43Ffordd Penrhos,(), 07:1908:1710:0712:5814:0118:0519:26
44Bronallt,(), 07:2008:1810:0812:5914:0318:0719:26
45Plas Newydd,(), 07:2108:1910:0913:0014:0318:0719:27
46Erwenni,(), 07:2308:2110:1113:0314:0618:1019:28
47Ala Road,(), 07:2308:2110:1213:0314:0618:1019:29
48Ysbyty,(), 07:2408:2210:1213:0414:0718:1119:29
49Pwllheli Bus Station A,(), 07:2508:2310:1313:0514:0818:1219:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.