Timetable for the 17B - Pwllheli - Aberdaron Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 17B - Pwllheli - Aberdaron Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brian Japheth

Timetable Starts 21 August 2013.

bus timetable 17B Pwllheli - Aberdaron

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 17B Pwllheli - Aberdaron Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Pwllheli - Aberdaron Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pwllheli - Aberdaron
Service operates from 21/08/2013 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  17B 1 17B 1
Aberdaron 11:15 15:50
Llysgwilym 11:19 15:54
Ty`n-lon-fach 11:21 15:56
Rhiw 11:24 15:59
Plas yn Rhiw 11:25 16:00
Hell's Mouth 11:27 16:02
Saith Bont 11:31 16:06
Ty Mawr Turn 11:34 16:09
Coed-y-Fron 11:35 16:10
Mynytho 11:36 16:11
Ardd Fawr 11:36 16:11
Swyddfa Bost 11:37 16:12
Tyn-y-pwll 11:38 16:13
Ffordd Pedrog 11:39 16:14
Swyddfa Bost 11:39 16:14
Llanbedrog 11:40 16:15
Ysgol 11:40 16:15
Glyn y Weddw West 11:42 16:17
Glyn y Weddw 11:43 16:18
Williams Garage 11:43 16:18
Crugan Caravan Site 11:44 16:19
Pen y Berth 11:46 16:21
Ffordd Penrhos 11:46 16:21
Bronallt 11:47 16:23
Plas Newydd 11:47 16:23
Erwenni 11:49 16:25
Ala Road 11:50 16:26
Ysbyty 11:50 16:26
Bus Station 11:50 16:26
Pwllheli Bus Station A 11:51 16:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  17B 1 17B 1
Aberdaron 11:15 15:50
Llysgwilym 11:19 15:54
Ty`n-lon-fach 11:21 15:56
Rhiw 11:24 15:59
Plas yn Rhiw 11:25 16:00
Hell's Mouth 11:27 16:02
Saith Bont 11:31 16:06
Ty Mawr Turn 11:34 16:09
Coed-y-Fron 11:35 16:10
Mynytho 11:36 16:11
Ardd Fawr 11:36 16:11
Swyddfa Bost 11:37 16:12
Tyn-y-pwll 11:38 16:13
Ffordd Pedrog 11:39 16:14
Swyddfa Bost 11:39 16:14
Llanbedrog 11:40 16:15
Ysgol 11:40 16:15
Glyn y Weddw West 11:42 16:17
Glyn y Weddw 11:43 16:18
Williams Garage 11:43 16:18
Crugan Caravan Site 11:44 16:19
Pen y Berth 11:46 16:21
Ffordd Penrhos 11:46 16:21
Bronallt 11:47 16:23
Plas Newydd 11:47 16:23
Erwenni 11:49 16:25
Ala Road 11:50 16:26
Ysbyty 11:50 16:26
Bus Station 11:50 16:26
Pwllheli Bus Station A 11:51 16:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  17B 1 17B 1
Pwllheli Bus Station A 10:25 15:00
Ysbyty 10:25 15:00
Ala Road 10:25 15:00
Erwenni 10:26 15:01
Plas Newydd 10:28 15:03
Bronallt 10:28 15:03
Ffordd Penrhos 10:29 15:04
Pen y Berth 10:30 15:05
Crugan Caravan Site 10:31 15:06
Williams Garage 10:32 15:07
Glyn y Weddw 10:33 15:08
Glyn y Weddw West 10:33 15:08
Ysgol 10:33 15:08
Llanbedrog 10:34 15:09
Swyddfa Bost 10:34 15:09
Ffordd Pedrog 10:34 15:09
Tyn-y-pwll 10:36 15:10
Swyddfa Bost 10:37 15:11
Yr Ardd Fawr 10:38 15:12
Mynytho 10:39 15:13
Coed-y-Fron 10:39 15:13
Ty Mawr Turn 10:40 15:14
Nanhoron Rhydgaled 10:42 15:17
Botwnnog 10:45 15:20
Ysgol 10:45 15:20
Crugeran 10:47 15:22
Sarn Meyllteyrn 10:49 15:24
Coed y Gromlech 10:53 15:28
Penllech Turn 10:53 15:28
Llangwnnadll 10:57 15:32
Cae`n y Cefn 10:57 15:33
Pen y Groeslon 10:58 15:34
Fantol 10:59 15:35
Bryn Ffynnon 11:00 15:36
Rhoshirwaun 11:01 15:37
Bro Hywyn 11:07 15:42
Ysgol Crud y Wenin 11:09 15:44
Aberdaron 11:10 15:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  17B 1 17B 1
Pwllheli Bus Station A 10:25 15:00
Ysbyty 10:25 15:00
Ala Road 10:25 15:00
Erwenni 10:26 15:01
Plas Newydd 10:28 15:03
Bronallt 10:28 15:03
Ffordd Penrhos 10:29 15:04
Pen y Berth 10:30 15:05
Crugan Caravan Site 10:31 15:06
Williams Garage 10:32 15:07
Glyn y Weddw 10:33 15:08
Glyn y Weddw West 10:33 15:08
Ysgol 10:33 15:08
Llanbedrog 10:34 15:09
Swyddfa Bost 10:34 15:09
Ffordd Pedrog 10:34 15:09
Tyn-y-pwll 10:36 15:10
Swyddfa Bost 10:37 15:11
Yr Ardd Fawr 10:38 15:12
Mynytho 10:39 15:13
Coed-y-Fron 10:39 15:13
Ty Mawr Turn 10:40 15:14
Nanhoron Rhydgaled 10:42 15:17
Botwnnog 10:45 15:20
Ysgol 10:45 15:20
Crugeran 10:47 15:22
Sarn Meyllteyrn 10:49 15:24
Coed y Gromlech 10:53 15:28
Penllech Turn 10:53 15:28
Llangwnnadll 10:57 15:32
Cae`n y Cefn 10:57 15:33
Pen y Groeslon 10:58 15:34
Fantol 10:59 15:35
Bryn Ffynnon 11:00 15:36
Rhoshirwaun 11:01 15:37
Bro Hywyn 11:07 15:42
Ysgol Crud y Wenin 11:09 15:44
Aberdaron 11:10 15:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:51:09 BST 2018 from source document BerwynCoaches17B-Pwllheli-Aberdaron1_TXC_2018427-1245_GYBO017B.xml using schema version 2.4.