Timetable for the 27 - Pwllheli - Nefyn via Llithfaen Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Pwllheli - Nefyn via Llithfaen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nefyn Coaches Limited

Timetable Starts 03 September 2015.

bus timetable 27 Pwllheli - Nefyn via Llithfaen

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Pwllheli - Nefyn via Llithfaen Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Pwllheli - Nefyn via Llithfaen Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pwllheli - Nefyn
Service operates from 03/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Nefyn, Eglwys 07:55   13:00      
Stryd Fawr 07:55   13:00      
Bro Gwylwyr 07:55   13:00      
Minffordd House 07:59   13:04      
Pistyll Bethania 08:00 09:50 13:05 14:10    
Plas Pistyll 08:01 09:50 13:05 14:10    
Awelfryn 08:09 09:54 13:09 14:14    
Llithfaen Post Office 08:10 09:55 13:10 14:15 16:10 17:10
Pentreuchaf Crossroads 08:20 10:05 13:20 14:25 16:20 17:20
Pentreuchaf 08:21 10:06 13:21 14:26 16:21 17:21
Llannor 08:25 10:10 13:25 14:30 16:25 17:25
Lon Llannor 08:28 10:13 13:28 14:33 16:28 17:28
Capel Berea 08:29 10:14 13:29 14:34 16:29 17:29
Efailnewydd Post Office 08:30 10:15 13:30 14:35 16:30 17:30
Erwenni 08:33 10:18 13:33 14:38 16:33 17:33
Ala Road 08:34 10:19 13:34 14:39 16:34 17:34
Ysbyty 08:34 10:19 13:34 14:39 16:34 17:34
Pwllheli Bus Station A 08:35 10:20 13:35 14:40 16:35 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Nefyn, Eglwys 07:55   13:00      
Stryd Fawr 07:55   13:00      
Bro Gwylwyr 07:55   13:00      
Minffordd House 07:59   13:04      
Pistyll Bethania 08:00 09:50 13:05 14:10    
Plas Pistyll 08:01 09:50 13:05 14:10    
Awelfryn 08:09 09:54 13:09 14:14    
Llithfaen Post Office 08:10 09:55 13:10 14:15 16:10 17:10
Pentreuchaf Crossroads 08:20 10:05 13:20 14:25 16:20 17:20
Pentreuchaf 08:21 10:06 13:21 14:26 16:21 17:21
Llannor 08:25 10:10 13:25 14:30 16:25 17:25
Lon Llannor 08:28 10:13 13:28 14:33 16:28 17:28
Capel Berea 08:29 10:14 13:29 14:34 16:29 17:29
Efailnewydd Post Office 08:30 10:15 13:30 14:35 16:30 17:30
Erwenni 08:33 10:18 13:33 14:38 16:33 17:33
Ala Road 08:34 10:19 13:34 14:39 16:34 17:34
Ysbyty 08:34 10:19 13:34 14:39 16:34 17:34
Pwllheli Bus Station A 08:35 10:20 13:35 14:40 16:35 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 2 27 3 27 1 27 1
Pwllheli Bus Station A 09:15 11:30 13:40 15:30 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ysbyty 09:15 11:30 13:40 15:30 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ala Road 09:16 11:31 13:41 15:31 15:41 16:41 17:41
Erwenni 09:16 11:31 13:41 15:31 15:41 16:41 17:41
Efailnewydd Post Office 09:20 11:35 13:45 15:35 15:45 16:45 17:45
Capel Berea 09:20 11:35 13:45 15:35 15:45 16:45 17:45
Lon Llannor 09:21 11:36 13:46 15:36 15:46 16:46 17:45
Llannor 09:25 11:40 13:50 15:40 15:50 16:50 17:48
Pentreuchaf 09:28 11:43 13:53 15:43 15:53 16:53 17:50
Pentreuchaf Crossroads 09:30 11:45 13:55 15:45 15:55 16:55 17:52
Llithfaen Post Office 09:40 11:55 14:05 15:55 16:10 17:05 18:02
Awelfryn 09:40 11:55 14:05       18:02
Plas Pistyll 09:44 11:59 14:09       18:06
Pistyll Bethania 09:45 12:00 14:10       18:07
Minffordd House   12:00         18:08
Bro Gwylwyr   12:04         18:13
Stryd Fawr   12:04         18:14
Nefyn Church   12:05         18:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Pwllheli Bus Station A 09:15 11:30 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ysbyty 09:15 11:30 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ala Road 09:16 11:31 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Erwenni 09:16 11:31 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Efailnewydd Post Office 09:20 11:35 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Capel Berea 09:20 11:35 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Lon Llannor 09:21 11:36 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:45
Llannor 09:25 11:40 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:48
Pentreuchaf 09:28 11:43 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:50
Pentreuchaf Crossroads 09:30 11:45 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:52
Llithfaen Post Office 09:40 11:55 14:05 16:10 17:05 18:02
Awelfryn 09:40 11:55 14:05     18:02
Plas Pistyll 09:44 11:59 14:09     18:06
Pistyll Bethania 09:45 12:00 14:10     18:07
Minffordd House   12:00       18:08
Bro Gwylwyr   12:04       18:13
Stryd Fawr   12:04       18:14
Nefyn Church   12:05       18:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:51:25 BST 2018 from source document NefynCoaches27-Pwllheli-Nefyn1_TXC_2018427-1252_GYBO027.xml using schema version 2.4.