Timetable for the 27 - Pwllheli - Nefyn via Llithfaen Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 27 - Pwllheli - Nefyn via Llithfaen Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Nefyn Coaches Limited

Timetable Starts 03 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 27 Pwllheli - Nefyn via Llithfaen Bus.

Pwllheli - Nefyn
Service operates from 03/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Nefyn, Eglwys 07:55   13:00      
Stryd Fawr 07:55   13:00      
Bro Gwylwyr 07:55   13:00      
Minffordd House 07:59   13:04      
Pistyll Bethania 08:00 09:50 13:05 14:10    
Plas Pistyll 08:01 09:50 13:05 14:10    
Awelfryn 08:09 09:54 13:09 14:14    
Llithfaen Post Office 08:10 09:55 13:10 14:15 16:10 17:10
Pentreuchaf Crossroads 08:20 10:05 13:20 14:25 16:20 17:20
Pentreuchaf 08:21 10:06 13:21 14:26 16:21 17:21
Llannor 08:25 10:10 13:25 14:30 16:25 17:25
Lon Llannor 08:28 10:13 13:28 14:33 16:28 17:28
Capel Berea 08:29 10:14 13:29 14:34 16:29 17:29
Efailnewydd Post Office 08:30 10:15 13:30 14:35 16:30 17:30
Erwenni 08:33 10:18 13:33 14:38 16:33 17:33
Ala Road 08:34 10:19 13:34 14:39 16:34 17:34
Ysbyty 08:34 10:19 13:34 14:39 16:34 17:34
Pwllheli Bus Station A 08:35 10:20 13:35 14:40 16:35 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Nefyn, Eglwys 07:55   13:00      
Stryd Fawr 07:55   13:00      
Bro Gwylwyr 07:55   13:00      
Minffordd House 07:59   13:04      
Pistyll Bethania 08:00 09:50 13:05 14:10    
Plas Pistyll 08:01 09:50 13:05 14:10    
Awelfryn 08:09 09:54 13:09 14:14    
Llithfaen Post Office 08:10 09:55 13:10 14:15 16:10 17:10
Pentreuchaf Crossroads 08:20 10:05 13:20 14:25 16:20 17:20
Pentreuchaf 08:21 10:06 13:21 14:26 16:21 17:21
Llannor 08:25 10:10 13:25 14:30 16:25 17:25
Lon Llannor 08:28 10:13 13:28 14:33 16:28 17:28
Capel Berea 08:29 10:14 13:29 14:34 16:29 17:29
Efailnewydd Post Office 08:30 10:15 13:30 14:35 16:30 17:30
Erwenni 08:33 10:18 13:33 14:38 16:33 17:33
Ala Road 08:34 10:19 13:34 14:39 16:34 17:34
Ysbyty 08:34 10:19 13:34 14:39 16:34 17:34
Pwllheli Bus Station A 08:35 10:20 13:35 14:40 16:35 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 2 27 3 27 1 27 1
Pwllheli Bus Station A 09:15 11:30 13:40 15:30 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ysbyty 09:15 11:30 13:40 15:30 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ala Road 09:16 11:31 13:41 15:31 15:41 16:41 17:41
Erwenni 09:16 11:31 13:41 15:31 15:41 16:41 17:41
Efailnewydd Post Office 09:20 11:35 13:45 15:35 15:45 16:45 17:45
Capel Berea 09:20 11:35 13:45 15:35 15:45 16:45 17:45
Lon Llannor 09:21 11:36 13:46 15:36 15:46 16:46 17:45
Llannor 09:25 11:40 13:50 15:40 15:50 16:50 17:48
Pentreuchaf 09:28 11:43 13:53 15:43 15:53 16:53 17:50
Pentreuchaf Crossroads 09:30 11:45 13:55 15:45 15:55 16:55 17:52
Llithfaen Post Office 09:40 11:55 14:05 15:55 16:10 17:05 18:02
Awelfryn 09:40 11:55 14:05       18:02
Plas Pistyll 09:44 11:59 14:09       18:06
Pistyll Bethania 09:45 12:00 14:10       18:07
Minffordd House   12:00         18:08
Bro Gwylwyr   12:04         18:13
Stryd Fawr   12:04         18:14
Nefyn Church   12:05         18:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Gwynedd
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1 27 1
Pwllheli Bus Station A 09:15 11:30 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ysbyty 09:15 11:30 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ala Road 09:16 11:31 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Erwenni 09:16 11:31 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Efailnewydd Post Office 09:20 11:35 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Capel Berea 09:20 11:35 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Lon Llannor 09:21 11:36 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:45
Llannor 09:25 11:40 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:48
Pentreuchaf 09:28 11:43 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:50
Pentreuchaf Crossroads 09:30 11:45 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:52
Llithfaen Post Office 09:40 11:55 14:05 16:10 17:05 18:02
Awelfryn 09:40 11:55 14:05     18:02
Plas Pistyll 09:44 11:59 14:09     18:06
Pistyll Bethania 09:45 12:00 14:10     18:07
Minffordd House   12:00       18:08
Bro Gwylwyr   12:04       18:13
Stryd Fawr   12:04       18:14
Nefyn Church   12:05       18:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:51:25 BST 2018 from source document NefynCoaches27-Pwllheli-Nefyn1_TXC_2018427-1252_GYBO027.xml using schema version 2.4.
Pwllheli Bus Station AAla RoadErwenniEfailnewydd Post OfficeCapel BereaLon LlannorLlannorPentreuchafPentreuchaf CrossroadsLlithfaen Post OfficeAwelfrynPlas PistyllPistyll BethaniaPwllheli Bus Station AAla RoadErwenniEfailnewydd Post OfficeCapel BereaLon LlannorLlannorPentreuchafPentreuchaf CrossroadsLlithfaen Post OfficeAwelfrynPlas PistyllPistyll BethaniaMinffordd HouseBro GwylwyrStryd FawrNefyn ChurchPwllheli Bus Station AAla RoadErwenniEfailnewydd Post OfficeCapel BereaLon LlannorLlannorPentreuchafPentreuchaf CrossroadsLlithfaen Post OfficeAwelfrynPlas PistyllPistyll BethaniaMinffordd HouseBro GwylwyrStryd FawrNefyn ChurchPwllheli Bus Station AAla RoadErwenniEfailnewydd Post OfficeCapel BereaLon LlannorLlannorPentreuchafPentreuchaf CrossroadsLlithfaen Post OfficePwllheli Bus Station AAla RoadErwenniEfailnewydd Post OfficeCapel BereaLon LlannorLlannorPentreuchafPentreuchaf CrossroadsLlithfaen Post OfficeNefyn, EglwysBro GwylwyrMinffordd HousePistyll BethaniaPlas PistyllAwelfrynLlithfaen Post OfficePentreuchaf CrossroadsPentreuchafLlannorLon LlannorCapel BereaEfailnewydd Post OfficeErwenniAla RoadYsbytyPwllheli Bus Station ANefyn, EglwysBro GwylwyrMinffordd HousePistyll BethaniaPlas PistyllAwelfrynLlithfaen Post OfficePentreuchaf CrossroadsPentreuchafLlannorLon LlannorCapel BereaEfailnewydd Post OfficeErwenniAla RoadYsbytyPwllheli Bus Station APistyll BethaniaAwelfrynLlithfaen Post OfficePentreuchaf CrossroadsPentreuchafLlannorLon LlannorCapel BereaEfailnewydd Post OfficeErwenniAla RoadYsbytyPwllheli Bus Station ALlithfaen Post OfficePentreuchafLlannorLon LlannorCapel BereaEfailnewydd Post OfficeErwenniAla RoadYsbytyPwllheli Bus Station A