This bus service is run by Lloyds Coaches
The majority of inbound buses on this route travel from before, Machynlleth Town Clock, Heol Pentrerhedyn, Machynlleth to after, Post Office, Main Road, Dinas Mawddwy. For example, the second most common route travels from after, Clock, Heol Maengwyn, Machynlleth to after, Post Office, Main Road, Dinas Mawddwy. Check the timetables below for further details.
The majority of outbound buses on this route travel from before, Swyddfa'r Post Office, Main Road, Dinas Mawddwy to before, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, Heol Maengwyn, Machynlleth. For example, the second most common route travels from before, Swyddfa'r Post Office, Main Road, Dinas Mawddwy to o/s, Bus Depot, Heol y Doll, Machynlleth. Check the timetables below for further details.
No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | |
before, Swyddfa'r Post Office, Main Road, Dinas Mawddwy | 8:05 | 16:10 |
o/s, Brigands Inn, Minffordd, Mallwyd | 8:08 | 16:13 |
after, Mallwyd, A470 | 8:08 | 16:13 |
at, Aberangell, Main Road | 8:13 | - |
at, Aberangell, Main Road | 8:13 | - |
after, Aberangell Turn, A470, Cwm-Llinau | 8:14 | 16:16 |
before, Cwm Llinau Turn, A470, Cwm-Llinau | 8:16 | 16:18 |
opp, Cemmaes War Memorial, A470, Cemmaes | 8:19 | 16:21 |
opp, Old Station, A489, Cemmaes Road | 8:22 | 16:24 |
before, Pont Abergwydol, A489, Llanwrin | 8:24 | 16:26 |
nr, Fronheulog Terrace, A489, Penegoes | 8:27 | 16:29 |
nr, Trem-y-Felin, Newtown Road, Penegoes | 8:27 | 16:29 |
before, Bryn-y-Gog, Newtown Road, Machynlleth | 8:31 | 16:33 |
opp, Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi, Newtown Road, Machynlleth | 8:32 | 16:34 |
nr, Old Stable, Heol Maengwyn, Machynlleth | - | 16:34 |
before, Wynnstay Arms Hotel, Heol Maengwyn, Machynlleth | - | 16:35 |
o/s, Bus Depot, Heol y Doll, Machynlleth | - | 16:36 |
No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | |
opp, Bus Depot, Heol y Doll, Machynlleth | 7:35 | - |
after, Clock, Heol Maengwyn, Machynlleth | 7:35 | - |
nr, Old Stable, Heol Maengwyn, Machynlleth | 7:36 | - |
o/s, Ysbyty Bro Ddyfi, Newtown Road, Machynlleth | 7:37 | 15:37 |
after, Bryn-y-Gog, Newtown Road, Machynlleth | 7:37 | 15:37 |
nr, Trem-y-Felin, Newtown Road, Penegoes | 7:42 | 15:42 |
nr, Fronheulog Terrace, A489, Penegoes | 7:42 | 15:42 |
after, Pont Abergwydol, A489, Llanwrin | 7:44 | 15:44 |
opp, Cemmaes Road Garage, A489, Cemmaes Road | 7:47 | 15:47 |
o/s, Cemmaes War Memorial, A470, Cemmaes | 7:50 | 15:50 |
before, Cwn Llinau Turn, A470, Cwm-Llinau | 7:53 | 15:53 |
before, Aberangell Turn, A470, Cwm-Llinau | 7:54 | 15:55 |
at, Aberangell, Main Road | - | 15:56 |
at, Aberangell, Main Road | - | 15:57 |
before, Brigands Inn, A470, Mallwyd | 7:57 | 16:01 |
after, Post Office, Main Road, Dinas Mawddwy | 8:01 | 16:05 |