Timetable for the 21 - Holyhead Summerhill - Holyhead Summerhill via Treseifion Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 21 - Holyhead Summerhill - Holyhead Summerhill via Treseifion Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Thomas Glyn Hughes & Graham Charles Goodsir

Timetable Starts 30 October 2013.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 21 Holyhead Summerhill - Holyhead Summerhill via Treseifion Bus.

Holyhead Summerhill - Holyhead Summerhill
Service operates from 30/10/2013 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Holyhead Summerhill 08:20 08:50 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:55 15:25 16:10
Railway Station 08:21 08:51 09:41 11:01 12:21 13:56 15:26 16:11
Llys Watling   08:53         15:28  
Holyhead Arriva Depot SE   08:54         15:29  
Lon Deg   08:55         15:30  
Cyttir Road   08:56         15:31  
Pont Cyttir   08:57         15:32  
Capel Ulo   08:57         15:32  
Kingsland Hill   08:58         15:33  
Forresters 08:22   09:42 11:02 12:22 13:57   16:12
Tan`r Efail Cottage 08:23 08:59 09:43 11:03 12:23 13:58 15:34 16:13
Cae Gwyn 08:24 09:00 09:45 11:05 12:25 14:00 15:35 16:15
Treseifion Estate Entrance 08:24 09:00 09:45 11:05 12:25 14:00 15:35 16:15
Treseifion Estate Centre 08:25 09:01 09:46 11:06 12:26 14:01 15:36 16:16
Tan`r Efai Cottagel 08:26 09:03 09:48 11:08 12:28 14:03 15:38 16:18
Forresters 08:27 09:04 09:49 11:09 12:29 14:04 15:39 16:19
Railway Station 08:28 09:05 09:50 11:10 12:30 14:05 15:40 16:20
Clock 08:28 09:06 09:51 11:11 12:31 14:06 15:41 16:21
Hill Street Car Park 08:29 09:07 09:52 11:12 12:32 14:07 15:42 16:22
Holyhead Summerhill 08:30 09:08 09:53 11:13 12:33 14:08 15:43 16:23
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1 21 1
Holyhead Summerhill 08:20 08:50 09:40 11:00 12:20 13:55 15:25 16:10
Railway Station 08:21 08:51 09:41 11:01 12:21 13:56 15:26 16:11
Llys Watling   08:53         15:28  
Holyhead Arriva Depot SE   08:54         15:29  
Lon Deg   08:55         15:30  
Cyttir Road   08:56         15:31  
Pont Cyttir   08:57         15:32  
Capel Ulo   08:57         15:32  
Kingsland Hill   08:58         15:33  
Forresters 08:22   09:42 11:02 12:22 13:57   16:12
Tan`r Efail Cottage 08:23 08:59 09:43 11:03 12:23 13:58 15:34 16:13
Cae Gwyn 08:24 09:00 09:45 11:05 12:25 14:00 15:35 16:15
Treseifion Estate Entrance 08:24 09:00 09:45 11:05 12:25 14:00 15:35 16:15
Treseifion Estate Centre 08:25 09:01 09:46 11:06 12:26 14:01 15:36 16:16
Tan`r Efai Cottagel 08:26 09:03 09:48 11:08 12:28 14:03 15:38 16:18
Forresters 08:27 09:04 09:49 11:09 12:29 14:04 15:39 16:19
Railway Station 08:28 09:05 09:50 11:10 12:30 14:05 15:40 16:20
Clock 08:28 09:06 09:51 11:11 12:31 14:06 15:41 16:21
Hill Street Car Park 08:29 09:07 09:52 11:12 12:32 14:07 15:42 16:22
Holyhead Summerhill 08:30 09:08 09:53 11:13 12:33 14:08 15:43 16:23
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  21 1
Holyhead Summerhill 09:05
Railway Station 09:06
Forresters 09:07
Tan`r Efail Cottage 09:08
Cae Gwyn 09:10
Treseifion Estate Entrance 09:10
Treseifion Estate Centre 09:11
Tan`r Efai Cottagel 09:13
Forresters 09:14
Railway Station 09:15
Clock 09:16
Hill Street Car Park 09:17
Holyhead Summerhill 09:18
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  21 1
Holyhead Summerhill 09:05
Railway Station 09:06
Forresters 09:07
Tan`r Efail Cottage 09:08
Cae Gwyn 09:10
Treseifion Estate Entrance 09:10
Treseifion Estate Centre 09:11
Tan`r Efai Cottagel 09:13
Forresters 09:14
Railway Station 09:15
Clock 09:16
Hill Street Car Park 09:17
Holyhead Summerhill 09:18
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 06:26:22 BST 2018 from source document GoodsirCoaches21-Holyheadcircular1_TXC_2018427-1250_ANBO021.xml using schema version 2.4.
Holyhead SummerhillForrestersTan`r Efail CottageCae GwynTreseifion Estate EntranceTreseifion Estate CentreTan`r Efai CottagelForrestersRailway StationClockHill Street Car ParkHolyhead SummerhillHolyhead SummerhillForrestersTan`r Efail CottageCae GwynTreseifion Estate EntranceTreseifion Estate CentreTan`r Efai CottagelForrestersRailway StationClockHill Street Car ParkHolyhead SummerhillHolyhead SummerhillForrestersTan`r Efail CottageCae GwynTreseifion Estate EntranceTreseifion Estate CentreTan`r Efai CottagelForrestersRailway StationClockHill Street Car ParkHolyhead SummerhillHolyhead SummerhillLlys WatlingHolyhead Arriva Depot SELon DegCyttir RoadPont CyttirCapel UloKingsland HillTan`r Efail CottageCae GwynTreseifion Estate EntranceTreseifion Estate CentreTan`r Efai CottagelForrestersRailway StationClockHill Street Car ParkHolyhead Summerhill