Timetable for the 63 - Bangor - Llanerchymedd Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 63 - Bangor - Llanerchymedd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cerbydau K&P Coaches (licensed as ).

Start Date: 01/06/2019

bus timetable 63 Bangor - Llanerchymedd
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Bangor -> Upper Bangor -> Coed Mawr -> Menai Bridge -> Llansadwrn -> Pentraeth -> Pen-y-garnedd -> Rhos Cefn Hir -> Llanbedrgoch -> Tynygongl -> Benllech -> Marianglas -> Brynteg -> Maen-Addwyn -> Llanerchymedd -> Rhosybol -> Carmel

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Rhosybol -> Llanerchymedd -> Carmel -> Hebron -> Maen-Addwyn -> Brynteg -> Marianglas -> Benllech -> Tynygongl -> Llanbedrgoch -> Pentraeth -> Llansadwrn -> Rhos Cefn Hir -> Pen-y-garnedd -> Menai Bridge -> Bangor -> Ty'n-y-lon -> Coed Mawr -> Upper Bangor

Operator Information for Cerbydau K&P Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
keith@Kpcoaches.com 07780660170 @K_Pcoaches Old Station Yard, Pentre Berw, Gaerwen, Ynys Mon LL60 6LE

Map Showing the Routes of the 63 Bangor - Llanerchymedd Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Llanerchymedd Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Rhosybol, Rhosybol, 07:10
Old Post Office, Rhosybol, 07:10
Christ Church, Rhosybol, 07:11
Llanerchymedd War Memorial S, Llanerchymedd, 07:1812:29
Carmel, Carmel, 09:5615:32
Llanerchymedd War Memorial S, Llanerchymedd, 10:0115:37
Capel, Hebron, 07:2410:0712:3515:43
Maenaddwyn, Maen-Addwyn, 07:2510:0812:3615:44
Brynteg, Brynteg, 07:3310:1612:4415:52
Marian-glas War Memorial, Marianglas, 07:3510:1812:4615:54
Marianglas, Marianglas, 07:3610:1912:4715:55
Ty-Newydd, Benllech, 07:3710:2012:4815:56
Fair Acre, Benllech, 07:3710:2012:4815:56
Y Bont, Benllech, 07:3810:2112:4915:57
Refail Newydd, Benllech, 07:3910:2212:5015:58
Benllech Beach, Benllech, 07:4010:2312:5115:59
Maes Goronwy, Tynygongl, 07:4010:2312:5115:59
Mount Pleasant, Tynygongl, 07:4110:2412:5216:00
Tabernacle, Tynygongl, 07:4110:2412:5216:00
Llanbedrgoch, Llanbedrgoch, 07:4510:2812:5616:04
Penrallt, Pentraeth, 07:4710:3012:5816:06
Industrial Estate, Pentraeth, 07:4810:3112:5916:07
Pentraeth, Pentraeth, 07:4910:3213:0016:08
Pentraeth Nant Y Felin, Pentraeth, 10:3613:04
Panton Arms Hotel, Pentraeth, 07:4913:0416:08
Llansadwrn, Llansadwrn, 07:5613:1116:15
Rhoscefnir Turn, Rhos Cefn Hir, 10:38
Garnedd Wen, Pen-y-garnedd, 10:40
Llansadwrn Turn, Llansadwrn, 08:0010:4313:1516:19
Felin Engan, Menai Bridge, 08:0210:4513:1716:21
Fron Farm, Menai Bridge, 08:0410:4713:1916:23
Glyn Estate, Menai Bridge, 08:0510:4813:2016:24
opp, Menai Bridge Bus Station, Menai Bridge, 08:0710:5013:2216:26
Menai Suspension Bridge, Menai Bridge, 08:0710:5013:2216:26
Antelope Inn, Bangor, 08:0810:5113:2316:27
Lon Treborth, Bangor, 08:1113:26
Lon Treborth, Ty'n-y-lon, 08:1113:26
Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor, 08:1113:26
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 08:1213:27
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 08:1213:27
Goleufryn, Bangor, 08:1313:28
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 08:1413:29
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 08:1513:30
Playground, Bangor, 08:1513:30
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 08:1513:30
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 08:1613:31
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 08:1613:31
Penrhos, Bangor, 08:1713:32
Penchwintan, Bangor, 08:1713:32
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 08:1813:33
Vardre, Bangor, 08:1913:34
Bangor Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 08:2013:35
Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor, 08:2113:36
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 08:2213:37
Coleg Normal, Bangor, 10:5316:29
Look Out, Upper Bangor, 10:5516:31
Bangor Uchaf, Upper Bangor, 10:5516:31
Morrisons, Bangor, 08:2410:5613:3916:32
Stop J, Bangor Railway Station S, Bangor, 08:2610:5713:4116:33
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:2610:5713:4116:33
Stand D, Bangor Bus Station D, Bangor, 08:2911:0013:4416:36

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand D, Bangor Bus Station D, Bangor, 08:4511:3514:1816:40
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:4611:3614:1916:41
Farrar Street, Bangor, 08:4611:3614:1916:41
Stop P, Plaza P, Bangor, 08:4711:3714:2016:42
Stop H, Bangor Railway Station H, Bangor, 08:4811:3814:2116:43
Morrisons, Bangor, 08:4811:3814:2116:43
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 08:4914:2216:44
Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor, 08:5014:2316:45
Bangor Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 08:5114:2416:46
Vardre, Bangor, 08:5114:2416:46
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 08:5214:2516:47
Top Penchwintan, Bangor, 08:5314:2616:48
Penrhos, Bangor, 08:5314:2616:48
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 08:5414:2716:49
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 08:5414:2716:49
Playground, Bangor, 08:5514:2816:50
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 08:5514:2816:50
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 08:5714:3016:52
Goleufryn, Bangor, 08:5814:3116:53
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 08:5814:3116:53
Ty`n Eithin, Bangor, 08:5914:3216:54
Lon Treborth, Bangor, 09:0014:3316:55
Sunnybank, Bangor, 09:0114:3416:56
Bangor Uchaf, Upper Bangor, 11:39
Look Out, Upper Bangor, 11:40
Coleg Normal, Bangor, 11:42
Antelope Inn, Bangor, 09:0211:4414:3516:57
Carreg y Borth, Menai Bridge, 09:0311:4614:3616:58
Menai Bridge Bus Station, Menai Bridge, 09:0411:4714:3716:59
Glyn Estate, Menai Bridge, 09:0511:4714:3817:00
Fron Farm, Menai Bridge, 09:0511:4814:3817:00
Felin Engan, Menai Bridge, 09:0711:4914:4017:02
Llansadwrn, Llansadwrn, 09:1214:4517:07
Panton Arms Hotel, Pentraeth, 09:1814:5117:13
Llansadwrn Turn, Llansadwrn, 11:50
Garnedd Wen, Pen-y-garnedd, 11:51
Rhoscefnir Turn, Rhos Cefn Hir, 11:52
Pentraeth Nant Y Felin, Pentraeth, 11:5414:5217:14
Pentraeth, Pentraeth, 09:1911:5814:5617:18
Industrial Estate, Pentraeth, 09:1911:5814:5617:18
Penrallt, Pentraeth, 09:2011:5914:5717:19
Llanbedrgoch, Llanbedrgoch, 09:2312:0215:0017:22
Tabernacle, Tynygongl, 09:2512:0415:0217:24
Mount Pleasant, Tynygongl, 09:2612:0515:0317:25
Maes Goronwy, Tynygongl, 09:2712:0615:0417:26
Ysgol Gornowy Owen, Benllech, 09:2712:0615:0417:26
Benllech Square, Benllech, 09:2812:0715:0517:27
Refail Newydd, Benllech, 09:2812:0715:0517:27
Y Bont, Benllech, 09:2912:0815:0617:28
Fair Acre, Benllech, 09:2912:0815:0617:28
Ty-Newydd, Benllech, 09:2912:0815:0617:28
Marianglas, Marianglas, 09:3212:1115:0917:31
Marian-glas War Memorial, Marianglas, 09:3212:1115:0917:31
Brynteg, Brynteg, 09:3512:1415:1217:34
Maenaddwyn, Maen-Addwyn, 09:4312:2215:2017:42
Llanerchymedd War Memorial N, Llanerchymedd, 09:5012:2915:2717:49
Christ Church, Rhosybol, 17:52
Old Post Office, Rhosybol, 17:52
Rhosybol, Rhosybol, 17:53
Carmel Capel Carmel, Carmel, 09:5515:32

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Rhosybol, Rhosybol, 07:10
Old Post Office, Rhosybol, 07:10
Christ Church, Rhosybol, 07:11
Llanerchymedd War Memorial S, Llanerchymedd, 07:18
Carmel, Carmel, 09:56
Llanerchymedd War Memorial S, Llanerchymedd, 10:01
Capel, Hebron, 07:2410:07
Maenaddwyn, Maen-Addwyn, 07:2510:08
Brynteg, Brynteg, 07:3310:16
Marian-glas War Memorial, Marianglas, 07:3510:18
Marianglas, Marianglas, 07:3610:19
Ty-Newydd, Benllech, 07:3710:20
Fair Acre, Benllech, 07:3710:20
Y Bont, Benllech, 07:3810:21
Refail Newydd, Benllech, 07:3910:22
Benllech Beach, Benllech, 07:4010:23
Maes Goronwy, Tynygongl, 07:4010:23
Mount Pleasant, Tynygongl, 07:4110:24
Tabernacle, Tynygongl, 07:4110:24
Llanbedrgoch, Llanbedrgoch, 07:4510:28
Penrallt, Pentraeth, 07:4710:30
Industrial Estate, Pentraeth, 07:4810:31
Pentraeth, Pentraeth, 07:4910:32
Pentraeth Nant Y Felin, Pentraeth, 10:36
Panton Arms Hotel, Pentraeth, 07:49
Llansadwrn, Llansadwrn, 07:56
Rhoscefnir Turn, Rhos Cefn Hir, 10:38
Garnedd Wen, Pen-y-garnedd, 10:40
Llansadwrn Turn, Llansadwrn, 08:0010:43
Felin Engan, Menai Bridge, 08:0210:45
Fron Farm, Menai Bridge, 08:0410:47
Glyn Estate, Menai Bridge, 08:0510:48
opp, Menai Bridge Bus Station, Menai Bridge, 08:0710:50
Menai Suspension Bridge, Menai Bridge, 08:0710:50
Antelope Inn, Bangor, 08:0810:51
Lon Treborth, Bangor, 08:11
Lon Treborth, Ty'n-y-lon, 08:11
Penrhos Community Centre, Bangor, 08:11
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 08:12
Capel y Graig, Bangor, 08:12
Goleufryn, Bangor, 08:13
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 08:14
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 08:15
Playground, Bangor, 08:15
Bryn Adda, Bangor, 08:15
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 08:16
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 08:16
Penrhos, Bangor, 08:17
Penchwintan, Bangor, 08:17
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 08:18
Vardre, Bangor, 08:19
Bangor Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 08:20
Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor, 08:21
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 08:22
Coleg Normal, Bangor, 10:53
Look Out, Upper Bangor, 10:55
Bangor Uchaf, Upper Bangor, 10:55
Morrisons, Bangor, 08:2410:56
Stop J, Bangor Railway Station S, Bangor, 08:2610:57
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:2610:57
Stand D, Bangor Bus Station D, Bangor, 08:2911:00

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand D, Bangor Bus Station D, Bangor, 08:4511:35
Ffordd Deiniol, Bangor, 08:4611:36
Farrar Street, Bangor, 08:4611:36
Stop P, Plaza P, Bangor, 08:4711:37
Stop H, Bangor Railway Station H, Bangor, 08:4811:38
Morrisons, Bangor, 08:4811:38
Llys Tryfan, Upper Bangor, 08:49
Canolfan Hamdden, Upper Bangor, 08:50
Bangor Coleg Menai, Upper Bangor, 08:51
Vardre, Bangor, 08:51
Ffordd Belmont, Bangor, 08:52
Top Penchwintan, Bangor, 08:53
Penrhos, Bangor, 08:53
Top Coed Mawr, Bangor, 08:54
Hafod Elfyn, Coed Mawr, 08:54
Playground, Bangor, 08:55
Penrhos Garnedd, Bangor, 08:55
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd, Bangor, 08:57
Goleufryn, Bangor, 08:58
Ysgol y Faenol, Bangor, 08:58
Ty`n Eithin, Bangor, 08:59
Lon Treborth, Bangor, 09:00
Sunnybank, Bangor, 09:01
Bangor Uchaf, Upper Bangor, 11:39
Look Out, Upper Bangor, 11:40
Coleg Normal, Bangor, 11:42
Antelope Inn, Bangor, 09:0211:44
Carreg y Borth, Menai Bridge, 09:0311:46
Menai Bridge Bus Station, Menai Bridge, 09:0411:47
Glyn Estate, Menai Bridge, 09:0511:47
Fron Farm, Menai Bridge, 09:0511:48
Felin Engan, Menai Bridge, 09:0711:49
Llansadwrn, Llansadwrn, 09:12
Panton Arms Hotel, Pentraeth, 09:18
Llansadwrn Turn, Llansadwrn, 11:50
Garnedd Wen, Pen-y-garnedd, 11:51
Rhoscefnir Turn, Rhos Cefn Hir, 11:52
Pentraeth Nant Y Felin, Pentraeth, 11:54
Pentraeth, Pentraeth, 09:1911:58
Industrial Estate, Pentraeth, 09:1911:58
Penrallt, Pentraeth, 09:2011:59
Llanbedrgoch, Llanbedrgoch, 09:2312:02
Tabernacle, Tynygongl, 09:2512:04
Mount Pleasant, Tynygongl, 09:2612:05
Maes Goronwy, Tynygongl, 09:2712:06
Ysgol Gornowy Owen, Benllech, 09:2712:06
Benllech Square, Benllech, 09:2812:07
Refail Newydd, Benllech, 09:2812:07
Y Bont, Benllech, 09:2912:08
Fair Acre, Benllech, 09:2912:08
Ty-Newydd, Benllech, 09:2912:08
Marianglas, Marianglas, 09:3212:11
Marian-glas War Memorial, Marianglas, 09:3212:11
Brynteg, Brynteg, 09:3512:14
Maenaddwyn, Maen-Addwyn, 09:4312:22
Llanerchymedd War Memorial N, Llanerchymedd, 09:5012:29
Carmel Capel Carmel, Carmel, 09:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.