Timetable for the 63 - Bangor - Llanerchymedd Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 63 - Bangor - Llanerchymedd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by K & P Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 02/04/2020

bus timetable 63 Bangor - Llanerchymedd
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Bangor -> Upper Bangor -> Coed Mawr -> Menai Bridge -> Llansadwrn -> Pentraeth -> Pen-y-garnedd -> Rhos Cefn Hir -> Llanbedrgoch -> Tynygongl -> Benllech -> Marianglas -> Brynteg -> Maen-Addwyn -> Llanerchymedd -> Rhosybol -> Carmel

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Carmel -> Rhosybol -> Llanerchymedd -> Hebron -> Maen-Addwyn -> Brynteg -> Marianglas -> Benllech -> Tynygongl -> Llanbedrgoch -> Pentraeth -> Llansadwrn -> Rhos Cefn Hir -> Pen-y-garnedd -> Menai Bridge -> Bangor -> Ty'n-y-lon -> Coed Mawr -> Upper Bangor

Map Showing the Routes of the 63 Bangor - Llanerchymedd Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bangor - Llanerchymedd Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Capel, before, B5112, Carmel09:56
War Memorial, before, B5111, Rhosybol07:10
Old Post Office, nr, B5111, Rhosybol07:10
Christ Church, after, B5111, Rhosybol07:11
Post Office, before, Market Square, Llanerchymedd07:1810:0112:29
Capel, after, Main Road, Hebron07:2410:0712:35
Post Office, o/s, Main Road, Maen-Addwyn07:2510:0812:36
California Inn, before, B5110, Brynteg07:3310:1612:44
Marian-glas War Memorial, nr, B5110, Marianglas07:3510:1812:46
Marian-glas Turn, after, A5025, Marianglas07:3610:1912:47
Ty-Newydd, opp, Amlwch Road, Benllech07:3710:2012:48
Fair Acre, nr, Amlwch Road, Benllech07:3710:2012:48
Y Bont, nr, Amlwch Road, Benllech07:3810:2112:49
Refail Newydd, nr, Amlwch Road, Benllech07:3910:2212:50
Ysgol Goronwy Owen, before, B5108, Benllech07:4010:2312:51
Maes Goronwy, after, B5108, Tynygongl07:4010:2312:51
Mount Pleasant, nr, B5108, Tynygongl07:4110:2412:52
Tabernacle, before Phone Box, B5108, Tynygongl07:4110:2412:52
Post Office, adj junct, Main Road, Llanbedrgoch07:4510:2812:56
Penrallt, nr, A5025, Pentraeth07:4710:3012:58
Industrial Estate, after, A5025, Pentraeth07:4810:3112:59
Post Office, before, A5025, Pentraeth07:4910:3213:00
Nant y Felin, o/s School, Maes Geraint, Pentraeth10:3613:04
Panton Arms Hotel, after, B5109, Pentraeth07:4913:04
Llansadwrn Hall, before, B5109, Llansadwrn07:5613:11
Rhoscefnir Turn, before, Pentraeth Road, Rhos Cefn Hir10:38
Garnedd Wen, nr, Pentraeth Road, Pen-y-garnedd10:40
Llansadwrn Turn, after, Pentraeth Road, Llansadwrn08:0010:4313:15
Felin Engan, after Car Dealers, Pentraeth Road, Menai Bridge08:0210:4513:17
Fron Farm, before, Pentraeth Road, Menai Bridge08:0410:4713:19
Glyn Estate, o/s, Pentraeth Road, Menai Bridge08:0510:4813:20
Wood Street, opp Library, Menai Bridge08:0710:5013:22
Menai Suspension Bridge, before, Mona Road, Menai Bridge08:0710:5013:22
Antelope Inn, opp, Holyhead Road, Bangor08:0810:5113:23
Glan Menai, opp, Treborth Road, Bangor08:1113:26
Lon Treborth, nr, Penrhos Road, Ty'n-y-lon08:1113:26
Penrhos Community Centre, after, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:1113:26
Ysgol y Faenol, o/s, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:1213:27
Capel y Graig, o/s, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:1213:27
Goleufryn, after, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:1313:28
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Grounds, Bangor08:1413:29
Penrhos Garnedd, nr, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:1513:30
Kingdom Hall, o/s, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:1513:30
Bryn Adda, before, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:1513:30
Hafod Elfyn, before, Ffordd Penrhos, Coed Mawr08:1613:31
Pen Coed Mawr, after, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:1613:31
Heol Penrhos, o/s 58, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:1713:32
Ffordd Penrhos, o/s 53, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:1713:32
Ffordd Belmont, opp Playing Fields, Belmont Road, Bangor08:1813:33
Swyddfa'r Post Office, after, Ffriddoedd Road, Bangor08:1913:34
Coleg Menai, opp, Ffriddoedd Road, Upper Bangor08:2013:35
Canolfan Hamdden, opp, Ffriddoedd Road, Upper Bangor08:2113:36
Llys Tryfan, o/s, Ffriddoedd Road, Upper Bangor08:2213:37
Coleg Normal, o/s, Holyhead Road, Bangor10:53
Look Out, nr, Holyhead Road, Upper Bangor10:55
Belle Vue Hotel, before, Holyhead Road, Upper Bangor10:55
Morrisons, o/s, Holyhead Road, Bangor08:2410:5613:39
Railway Station J, after, Deiniol Road, Bangor08:2610:5713:41
Ffordd Deiniol, opp ASDA, Deiniol Road, Bangor08:2610:5713:41
Bus Station D, at, Garth Road, Bangor08:2911:0013:44

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station D, at, Garth Road, Bangor08:4511:3516:40
Ffordd Deiniol, o/s Memorial Building, Deiniol Road, Bangor08:4611:3616:41
Farrar Street, opp 37, Bangor08:4611:3616:41
Plaza P, nr, High Street, Bangor08:4711:3716:42
Railway Station H, after, Station Road, Bangor08:4811:3816:43
Morrisons, before, Holyhead Road, Bangor08:4811:3816:43
Llys Tryfan, opp, Ffriddoedd Road, Upper Bangor08:4916:44
Leisure Centre, o/s, Ffriddoedd Road, Upper Bangor08:5016:45
Coleg Menai, after, Ffriddoedd Road, Upper Bangor08:5116:46
Swyddfa'r Post Office, o/s, Ffriddoedd Road, Bangor08:5116:46
Ffordd Belmont, o/s Playing Field, Bangor08:5216:47
Ffordd Penrhos, opp 19, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:5316:48
Penrhos, o/s 51, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:5316:48
Top Coed Mawr, after, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:5416:49
Hafod Elfyn, after, Ffordd Penrhos, Coed Mawr08:5416:49
Kingdom Hall, o/s Playgrouind, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:5516:50
Penrhos Garnedd, nr, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:5516:50
Ysbyty Gwynedd, Grounds, Bangor08:5716:52
Goleufryn, after, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:5816:53
Ysgol y Faenol, opp, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:5816:53
Ty`n Eithin, nr, Penrhos Road, Bangor08:5916:54
Glan Menai, adj, Treborth Road, Bangor09:0016:55
Sunnybank, nr, Treborth Road, Bangor09:0116:56
Bangor Uchaf, at, Holyhead Road, Upper Bangor11:39
Look Out, nr, Holyhead Road, Upper Bangor11:40
Coleg Normal, opp, Holyhead Road, Bangor11:42
Antelope Inn, o/s, Holyhead Road, Bangor09:0211:4416:57
Carreg y Borth, nr, Telford Road, Menai Bridge09:0311:4616:58
Bus Station, at, Wood Street, Menai Bridge09:0411:4716:59
Glyn Estate, opp, Pentraeth Road, Menai Bridge09:0511:4717:00
Fron Farm, after, Pentraeth Road, Menai Bridge09:0511:4817:00
Felin Engan, o/s, Pentraeth Road, Menai Bridge09:0711:4917:02
Llansadwrn Hall, o/s, B5109, Llansadwrn09:1217:07
Panton Arms Hotel, before, B5109, Pentraeth09:1817:13
Llansadwrn Turn, opp Car Dealer, Pentraeth Road, Llansadwrn11:50
Garnedd Wen, nr, Pentraeth Road, Pen-y-garnedd11:51
Rhoscefnir Turn, after, Pentraeth Road, Rhos Cefn Hir11:52
Nant y Felin, o/s School, Maes Geraint, Pentraeth11:5417:14
Post Office, after, A5025, Pentraeth09:1911:5817:18
Industrial Estate, before, A5025, Pentraeth09:1911:5817:18
Penrallt, nr, A5025, Pentraeth09:2011:5917:19
Post Office, opp Post Box, Main Road, Llanbedrgoch09:2312:0217:22
Tabernacle, before Phone Box, B5108, Tynygongl09:2512:0417:24
Mount Pleasant, nr, B5108, Tynygongl09:2612:0517:25
Maes Goronwy, before, B5108, Tynygongl09:2712:0617:26
Ysgol Gornowy Owen, after, B5108, Benllech09:2712:0617:26
Rhostrefor Hotel, nr, Amlwch Road, Benllech09:2812:0717:27
Refail Newydd, nr, Amlwch Road, Benllech09:2812:0717:27
Y Bont, nr, Amlwch Road, Benllech09:2912:0817:28
Fair Acre, nr, Amlwch Road, Benllech09:2912:0817:28
Ty-Newydd, o/s, Amlwch Road, Benllech09:2912:0817:28
Marian-glas Turn, before, A5025, Marianglas09:3212:1117:31
Marian-glas War Memorial, nr, B5110, Marianglas09:3212:1117:31
California Inn, after, B5110, Brynteg09:3512:1417:34
Post Office, opp, Main Road, Maen-Addwyn09:4312:2217:42
Post Office, after, Market Square, Llanerchymedd09:5012:2917:49
Christ Church, opp, B5111, Rhosybol17:52
Old Post Office, nr, B5111, Rhosybol17:52
Capel, after, B5112, Carmel09:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.