Timetable for the 33 - Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 33 - Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 33 Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 33 Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7 07:50   08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 07:51   08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 07:53   08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Penydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottom 07:53   08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Gurnos, Spinney, nr 07:54   08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 07:55   08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Penydarren, Billingham Crescent, after 07:55   08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, opp 07:56   08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 07:56   08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Penydarren, Farm Shops, o/s 07:57   08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Pen-y-Darren, Police Station, nr 07:57   08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 07:58   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41 07:58   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70 07:58   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14 07:59   08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, after 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, after 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Galon Uchaf, Martyrs, nr 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, before 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Galon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/s 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, after 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, before 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, before 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Penydarren, Police Station, nr 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Penydarren, Farm Shops, opp 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, before 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/s 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Penydarren, Club, opp 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41
Penydarren, Club, nr 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Penydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottom 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Gurnos, Spinney, nr 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Penydarren, Billingham Crescent, after 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, opp 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Penydarren, Farm Shops, o/s 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Pen-y-Darren, Police Station, nr 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, after 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, after 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Galon Uchaf, Martyrs, nr 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, before 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Galon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06
Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/s 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, after 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, before 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, before 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Penydarren, Police Station, nr 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Penydarren, Farm Shops, opp 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, before 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/s 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
Penydarren, Club, opp 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21
Penydarren, Club, nr 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  33 1 33 1 33 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7 17:10 17:30 17:50
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 17:11 17:31 17:51
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 17:13 17:33 17:53
Penydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottom 17:13 17:33 17:53
Gurnos, Spinney, nr 17:14 17:34 17:54
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 17:15 17:35 17:55
Penydarren, Billingham Crescent, after 17:15 17:35 17:55
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, opp 17:16 17:36 17:56
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 17:16 17:36 17:56
Penydarren, Farm Shops, o/s 17:17 17:37 17:57
Pen-y-Darren, Police Station, nr 17:17 17:37 17:57
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 17:18 17:38 17:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41 17:18 17:38 17:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70 17:18 17:38 17:58
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14 17:19 17:39 17:59
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, after 17:20 17:40 18:00
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, after 17:20 17:40 18:00
Galon Uchaf, Martyrs, nr 17:21 17:41 18:01
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, before 17:22 17:42 18:02
Galon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36 17:22 17:42 18:02
Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6 17:26 17:46 18:06
Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4 17:29 17:49 18:09
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1 17:30 17:50 18:10
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75 17:30 17:50 18:10
Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/s 17:31 17:51 18:11
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, after 17:31 17:51 18:11
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, before 17:32 17:52 18:12
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, before 17:32 17:52 18:12
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12 17:33 17:53 18:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57 17:33 17:53 18:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41 17:34 17:54 18:14
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 17:34 17:54 18:14
Penydarren, Police Station, nr 17:34 17:54 18:14
Penydarren, Farm Shops, opp 17:35 17:55 18:15
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 17:36 17:56 18:16
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, before 17:37 17:57 18:17
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 17:39 17:59 18:19
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/s 17:40 18:00 18:20
Penydarren, Club, opp 17:41 18:01 18:21
Penydarren, Club, nr 17:42 18:02 18:22
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 17:43 18:03 18:23
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 17:44 18:04 18:24
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 17:47 18:07 18:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7 07:50   08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 07:51   08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 07:53   08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Penydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottom 07:53   08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Gurnos, Spinney, nr 07:54   08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 07:55   08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Penydarren, Billingham Crescent, after 07:55   08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, opp 07:56   08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 07:56   08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Penydarren, Farm Shops, o/s 07:57   08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Pen-y-Darren, Police Station, nr 07:57   08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 07:58   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41 07:58   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70 07:58   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14 07:59   08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, after 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, after 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Galon Uchaf, Martyrs, nr 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, before 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Galon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/s 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, after 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, before 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, before 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Penydarren, Police Station, nr 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Penydarren, Farm Shops, opp 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, before 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/s 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Penydarren, Club, opp 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41
Penydarren, Club, nr 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Penydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottom 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Gurnos, Spinney, nr 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Penydarren, Billingham Crescent, after 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, opp 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Penydarren, Farm Shops, o/s 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Pen-y-Darren, Police Station, nr 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, after 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, after 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Galon Uchaf, Martyrs, nr 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, before 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Galon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06
Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/s 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, after 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, before 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, before 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Penydarren, Police Station, nr 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Penydarren, Farm Shops, opp 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, before 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/s 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
Penydarren, Club, opp 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21
Penydarren, Club, nr 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  33 1 33 1 33 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7 17:10 17:30 17:50
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 17:11 17:31 17:51
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 17:13 17:33 17:53
Penydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottom 17:13 17:33 17:53
Gurnos, Spinney, nr 17:14 17:34 17:54
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 17:15 17:35 17:55
Penydarren, Billingham Crescent, after 17:15 17:35 17:55
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, opp 17:16 17:36 17:56
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 17:16 17:36 17:56
Penydarren, Farm Shops, o/s 17:17 17:37 17:57
Pen-y-Darren, Police Station, nr 17:17 17:37 17:57
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 17:18 17:38 17:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41 17:18 17:38 17:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70 17:18 17:38 17:58
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14 17:19 17:39 17:59
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, after 17:20 17:40 18:00
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, after 17:20 17:40 18:00
Galon Uchaf, Martyrs, nr 17:21 17:41 18:01
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, before 17:22 17:42 18:02
Galon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36 17:22 17:42 18:02
Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6 17:26 17:46 18:06
Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4 17:29 17:49 18:09
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1 17:30 17:50 18:10
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75 17:30 17:50 18:10
Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/s 17:31 17:51 18:11
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, after 17:31 17:51 18:11
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, before 17:32 17:52 18:12
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, before 17:32 17:52 18:12
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12 17:33 17:53 18:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57 17:33 17:53 18:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41 17:34 17:54 18:14
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 17:34 17:54 18:14
Penydarren, Police Station, nr 17:34 17:54 18:14
Penydarren, Farm Shops, opp 17:35 17:55 18:15
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 17:36 17:56 18:16
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, before 17:37 17:57 18:17
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 17:39 17:59 18:19
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/s 17:40 18:00 18:20
Penydarren, Club, opp 17:41 18:01 18:21
Penydarren, Club, nr 17:42 18:02 18:22
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 17:43 18:03 18:23
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 17:44 18:04 18:24
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 17:47 18:07 18:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:09:15 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach33-MerthyrTydfil-MerthyrTydfil3_TXC_2018427-1256_MTBO033.xml using schema version 2.4.