Timetable for the 33 - Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 33 - Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 33 Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf Bus.

Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7 07:50   08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 07:51   08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 07:53   08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Penydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottom 07:53   08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Gurnos, Spinney, nr 07:54   08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 07:55   08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Penydarren, Billingham Crescent, after 07:55   08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, opp 07:56   08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 07:56   08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Penydarren, Farm Shops, o/s 07:57   08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Pen-y-Darren, Police Station, nr 07:57   08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 07:58   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41 07:58   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70 07:58   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14 07:59   08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, after 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, after 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Galon Uchaf, Martyrs, nr 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, before 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Galon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/s 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, after 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, before 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, before 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Penydarren, Police Station, nr 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Penydarren, Farm Shops, opp 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, before 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/s 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Penydarren, Club, opp 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41
Penydarren, Club, nr 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Penydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottom 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Gurnos, Spinney, nr 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Penydarren, Billingham Crescent, after 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, opp 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Penydarren, Farm Shops, o/s 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Pen-y-Darren, Police Station, nr 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, after 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, after 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Galon Uchaf, Martyrs, nr 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, before 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Galon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06
Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/s 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, after 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, before 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, before 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Penydarren, Police Station, nr 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Penydarren, Farm Shops, opp 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, before 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/s 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
Penydarren, Club, opp 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21
Penydarren, Club, nr 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  33 1 33 1 33 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7 17:10 17:30 17:50
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 17:11 17:31 17:51
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 17:13 17:33 17:53
Penydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottom 17:13 17:33 17:53
Gurnos, Spinney, nr 17:14 17:34 17:54
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 17:15 17:35 17:55
Penydarren, Billingham Crescent, after 17:15 17:35 17:55
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, opp 17:16 17:36 17:56
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 17:16 17:36 17:56
Penydarren, Farm Shops, o/s 17:17 17:37 17:57
Pen-y-Darren, Police Station, nr 17:17 17:37 17:57
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 17:18 17:38 17:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41 17:18 17:38 17:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70 17:18 17:38 17:58
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14 17:19 17:39 17:59
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, after 17:20 17:40 18:00
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, after 17:20 17:40 18:00
Galon Uchaf, Martyrs, nr 17:21 17:41 18:01
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, before 17:22 17:42 18:02
Galon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36 17:22 17:42 18:02
Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6 17:26 17:46 18:06
Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4 17:29 17:49 18:09
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1 17:30 17:50 18:10
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75 17:30 17:50 18:10
Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/s 17:31 17:51 18:11
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, after 17:31 17:51 18:11
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, before 17:32 17:52 18:12
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, before 17:32 17:52 18:12
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12 17:33 17:53 18:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57 17:33 17:53 18:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41 17:34 17:54 18:14
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 17:34 17:54 18:14
Penydarren, Police Station, nr 17:34 17:54 18:14
Penydarren, Farm Shops, opp 17:35 17:55 18:15
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 17:36 17:56 18:16
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, before 17:37 17:57 18:17
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 17:39 17:59 18:19
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/s 17:40 18:00 18:20
Penydarren, Club, opp 17:41 18:01 18:21
Penydarren, Club, nr 17:42 18:02 18:22
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 17:43 18:03 18:23
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 17:44 18:04 18:24
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 17:47 18:07 18:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7 07:50   08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 07:51   08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 07:53   08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Penydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottom 07:53   08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Gurnos, Spinney, nr 07:54   08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 07:55   08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Penydarren, Billingham Crescent, after 07:55   08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, opp 07:56   08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 07:56   08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Penydarren, Farm Shops, o/s 07:57   08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Pen-y-Darren, Police Station, nr 07:57   08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 07:58   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41 07:58   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70 07:58   08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14 07:59   08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, after 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, after 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Galon Uchaf, Martyrs, nr 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, before 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Galon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22
Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/s 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, after 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, before 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, before 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Penydarren, Police Station, nr 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34
Penydarren, Farm Shops, opp 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, before 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/s 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Penydarren, Club, opp 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41
Penydarren, Club, nr 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1 33 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Penydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottom 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53
Gurnos, Spinney, nr 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Penydarren, Billingham Crescent, after 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, opp 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56
Penydarren, Farm Shops, o/s 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Pen-y-Darren, Police Station, nr 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, after 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, after 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00
Galon Uchaf, Martyrs, nr 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, before 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Galon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02
Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06
Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10
Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/s 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, after 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, before 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, before 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Penydarren, Police Station, nr 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14
Penydarren, Farm Shops, opp 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, before 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/s 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
Penydarren, Club, opp 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21
Penydarren, Club, nr 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  33 1 33 1 33 1
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7 17:10 17:30 17:50
Ynysfach, Merthyr Tydfil College, nr 17:11 17:31 17:51
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 17:13 17:33 17:53
Penydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottom 17:13 17:33 17:53
Gurnos, Spinney, nr 17:14 17:34 17:54
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 17:15 17:35 17:55
Penydarren, Billingham Crescent, after 17:15 17:35 17:55
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, opp 17:16 17:36 17:56
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 17:16 17:36 17:56
Penydarren, Farm Shops, o/s 17:17 17:37 17:57
Pen-y-Darren, Police Station, nr 17:17 17:37 17:57
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 17:18 17:38 17:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41 17:18 17:38 17:58
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70 17:18 17:38 17:58
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14 17:19 17:39 17:59
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, after 17:20 17:40 18:00
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, after 17:20 17:40 18:00
Galon Uchaf, Martyrs, nr 17:21 17:41 18:01
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, before 17:22 17:42 18:02
Galon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36 17:22 17:42 18:02
Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6 17:26 17:46 18:06
Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4 17:29 17:49 18:09
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1 17:30 17:50 18:10
Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75 17:30 17:50 18:10
Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/s 17:31 17:51 18:11
Galon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, after 17:31 17:51 18:11
Galon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, before 17:32 17:52 18:12
Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, before 17:32 17:52 18:12
Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12 17:33 17:53 18:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57 17:33 17:53 18:13
Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41 17:34 17:54 18:14
Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, after 17:34 17:54 18:14
Penydarren, Police Station, nr 17:34 17:54 18:14
Penydarren, Farm Shops, opp 17:35 17:55 18:15
Penydarren, Royal Crescent, nr 17:36 17:56 18:16
Penydarren, Bishop Hedley School, before 17:37 17:57 18:17
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nr 17:39 17:59 18:19
Penydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/s 17:40 18:00 18:20
Penydarren, Club, opp 17:41 18:01 18:21
Penydarren, Club, nr 17:42 18:02 18:22
Penydarren, High Street Nursing Home, after 17:43 18:03 18:23
Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, before 17:44 18:04 18:24
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1 17:47 18:07 18:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:09:15 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach33-MerthyrTydfil-MerthyrTydfil3_TXC_2018427-1256_MTBO033.xml using schema version 2.4.
Merthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 7Penydarren, Trevithick Memorial, beforePenydarren, Gwaelodygarth, bottomGurnos, Spinney, nrPenydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nrPenydarren, Billingham Crescent, afterPenydarren, Bishop Hedley School, oppPenydarren, Royal Crescent, nrPenydarren, Farm Shops, o/sPen-y-Darren, Police Station, nrGalon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, afterGalon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, opp 41Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 70Galon Uchaf, Rocky Road, opp 14Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, afterGalon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, afterGalon Uchaf, Martyrs, nrGalon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, beforeGalon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/sGalon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, afterGalon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, beforeGalon Uchaf, Crossroads, beforeGalon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, afterPenydarren, Police Station, nrPenydarren, Farm Shops, oppPenydarren, Royal Crescent, nrPenydarren, Bishop Hedley School, beforePenydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nrPenydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/sPenydarren, Club, oppPenydarren, Club, nrPenydarren, High Street Nursing Home, afterPenydarren, Trevithick Memorial, beforeMerthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1Galon Uchaf, Crossroads, afterGalon Uchaf, Martyrs, nrGalon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, beforeGalon Uchaf, Tenth Avenue, o/s 36Galon Uchaf, Fifth Avenue, o/s 6Galon Uchaf, Sixth Avenue, o/s 4Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Top, o/s 1Galon Uchaf, Ninth Avenue Bottom, o/s 75Galon Uchaf, Park Hall, o/sGalon Uchaf, Mitchell Crescent, afterGalon Uchaf, Roberts Avenue, beforeGalon Uchaf, Crossroads, beforeGalon Uchaf, Rocky Road, o/s 12Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Top, o/s 57Galon Uchaf, Haydn Terrace Middle, o/s 41Galon Uchaf, Edgar Street Steps, afterPenydarren, Police Station, nrPenydarren, Farm Shops, oppPenydarren, Royal Crescent, nrPenydarren, Bishop Hedley School, beforePenydarren, Gwaunfarren Baths, nrPenydarren, Gwaunfarren School, o/sPenydarren, Club, oppPenydarren, Club, nrPenydarren, High Street Nursing Home, afterPenydarren, Trevithick Memorial, beforeMerthyr Tydfil, Bus Station, Stand 1