Timetable for the 60 - Newport - Monmouth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 60 - Newport - Monmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Bus (licensed as Newport Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 20/04/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable 60 Newport - Monmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Newport Bus
Fares Twitter Address
01633 670563 @NewportBus 160 Corporation Road, Newport NP19 0WF

Map Showing the Routes of the 60 Newport - Monmouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newport - Monmouth Service

HolidaysOnly - inbound

Notes
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 11:0013:10
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 11:0013:10
after, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 11:0113:11
after, Apex, Over Monnow, 11:0113:11
after, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 11:0113:11
before, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 11:0213:12
after, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 11:0313:13
opp, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 11:0413:14
after, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 11:0413:14
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 11:0613:16
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 11:0713:17
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 11:0813:18
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 11:0913:19
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 11:0913:19
before, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 11:1113:21
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 11:1213:22
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 11:1213:22
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 11:1413:24
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 11:1413:24
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 11:1513:25
before, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 11:1813:28
before, Warren Turn, Raglan, 11:1913:29
after, Castle Turn, Raglan, 11:2013:30
at, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 11:2113:3115:31
nr, Willcae Terrace, Raglan, 11:2113:3115:31
opp, Cayo Cottage, Raglan, 11:2113:3115:31
nr, Wilcae Bridge, Raglan, 11:2213:3215:32
nr, Twyn Lane, Raglan, 11:2313:3315:33
nr, Berllanderi, Gwehelog, 11:2413:3415:34
opp, Ton Cottages, Gwehelog, 11:2513:3515:35
nr, Woodland View, Gwehelog, 11:2513:3515:35
nr, Trostrey, Gwehelog, 11:2613:3615:36
nr, Birchgrove, Gwehelog, 11:2713:3715:37
opp, Hall Inn, Gwehelog, 11:2813:3815:38
nr, Orchard House, Gwehelog, 11:2813:3815:38
opp, Park House, Usk, 11:2813:3815:38
nr, Common Trip, Usk, 11:2913:3915:39
junct, Ladyhill, Usk, 11:2913:3915:39
before, Clock Tower, Usk, 11:2913:39
after, Clock Tower, Usk, 11:3013:4015:40
opp, Woodside Garage, Usk, 11:3013:4015:40
opp, Llanbadoc Parish Hall, Usk, 11:3013:4015:40
after, St Madoc`s Church, Llanbadoc, 11:3113:4115:41
nr, The Cedars, Llanbadoc, 11:3213:4215:42
nr, Pencarreg House, Llangybi, 11:3413:4415:44
opp, Castle Lodge, Llangybi, 11:3513:4515:45
nr, Tregrug, Llangybi, 11:3513:4515:45
o/s, White Hart Inn, Llangybi, 11:3613:4615:46
nr, Toll Bar, Llangybi, 11:3713:4715:47
after, Croes Llywarch Lane, Tredunnock, 11:3813:4815:48
nr, Berllan-Deg, Tredunnock, 11:3813:4815:48
nr, Cwm-y-wiwer Farm, Garth, 11:3913:4915:49
nr, Llansoar Farm, Garth, 11:4013:5015:50
o/s, Apple Tree Farm, Garth, 11:4013:5015:50
o/s, Garth Cottage, Garth, 11:4113:5115:51
nr, Pont Sor, Garth, 11:4213:5215:52
nr, Saw Mills, Caerleon, 11:4313:5315:53
o/s, Hanbury Arms, Newport, 11:4413:5415:54
o/s, Ship Inn, Newport, 11:4513:5515:55
after, St Julians Hotel, Newport, 11:4613:5615:56
before, Old Barn, St Julians, 11:4813:5815:58
after, Haisbro` Avenue, St Julians, 11:4913:5915:59
after, Oak Street, Barnardtown, 11:5014:0016:00
after, Methodist Church, St Julians, 11:5014:0016:00
before, Christadelphian Hall, Barnardtown, 11:5114:0116:01
after, Junction Road, Barnardtown, 11:5214:0216:02
opp Iceland, Clarence Place, Newport, 11:5214:0216:02
Stand K12, Kingsway, Newport, 11:5314:0316:03
Stand 18, Market Square, Newport, 11:5514:0516:05

HolidaysOnly - outbound

Stops

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 06:5008:2510:2512:2514:2515:0516:2517:35
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 06:5208:2710:2712:2714:2716:2717:37
o/s, Monmouth School, Monmouth, 15:13
after, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 06:5208:2710:2712:2714:2716:2717:37
before, Rolls Hall, Monmouth, 15:14
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 15:25
after, Apex, Over Monnow, 06:5208:2710:2712:2714:2716:2717:37
after, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 15:25
after, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 06:5208:2710:2712:2714:2716:2717:37
after, Apex, Over Monnow, 15:25
before, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 06:5308:2810:2812:2814:2816:2817:37
after, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 15:26
after, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 06:5408:2910:2912:2914:2916:2917:38
opp, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 06:5508:3010:3012:3014:3016:3017:39
before, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 15:27
after, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 15:28
after, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 06:5508:3010:3012:3014:3016:3017:39
opp, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 15:30
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 06:5608:3110:3112:3114:3116:3117:39
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 06:5708:3210:3212:3214:3216:3217:40
after, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 15:31
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 06:5708:3210:3212:3214:3216:3217:40
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 15:32
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 06:5808:3310:3312:3314:3316:3317:41
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 15:33
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 06:5808:3310:3312:3314:3316:3317:41
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 15:33
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 06:5808:3310:3312:3314:3316:3317:41
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 15:34
before, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 06:5908:3410:3412:3414:3416:3417:42
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 15:34
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 07:0008:3510:3512:3514:3516:3517:43
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 15:34
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 07:0008:3510:3512:3514:3516:3517:43
before, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 15:35
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 07:0108:3610:3612:3614:3616:3617:44
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 15:36
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 07:0208:3710:3712:3714:3716:3717:45
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 15:36
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 07:0208:3810:3812:3814:3816:3817:46
before, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 07:0408:4010:4012:4014:4016:4017:48
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 15:37
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 15:38
before, Warren Turn, Raglan, 07:0508:4110:4112:4114:4116:4117:49
after, Castle Turn, Raglan, 07:0608:4210:4212:4214:4216:4217:50
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 15:38
before, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 15:40
at, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 07:0708:4310:4312:4314:4316:4317:51
before, Warren Turn, Raglan, 15:41
nr, Willcae Terrace, Raglan, 07:0708:4310:4312:4314:4316:4317:51
opp, Cayo Cottage, Raglan, 07:0808:4410:4412:4414:4416:4417:52
after, Castle Turn, Raglan, 15:42
nr, Wilcae Bridge, Raglan, 07:0808:4410:4412:4414:4416:4417:52
at, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 15:43
nr, Twyn Lane, Raglan, 07:0908:4510:4512:4514:4516:4517:53
nr, Willcae Terrace, Raglan, 15:43
opp, Cayo Cottage, Raglan, 15:43
nr, Berllanderi, Gwehelog, 07:1108:4710:4712:4714:4716:4717:55
nr, Wilcae Bridge, Raglan, 15:44
opp, Ton Cottages, Gwehelog, 07:1208:4810:4812:4814:4816:4817:56
nr, Twyn Lane, Raglan, 15:45
nr, Woodland View, Gwehelog, 07:1308:4910:4912:4914:4916:4917:57
nr, Trostrey, Gwehelog, 07:1508:5110:5112:5114:5116:5117:59
nr, Berllanderi, Gwehelog, 15:47
nr, Birchgrove, Gwehelog, 07:1508:5110:5112:5114:5116:5117:59
opp, Ton Cottages, Gwehelog, 15:48
opp, Hall Inn, Gwehelog, 07:1608:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:00
nr, Woodland View, Gwehelog, 15:48
nr, Orchard House, Gwehelog, 07:1608:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:00
nr, Trostrey, Gwehelog, 15:50
nr, Birchgrove, Gwehelog, 15:50
opp, Park House, Usk, 07:1708:5310:5312:5314:5316:5318:01
nr, Common Trip, Usk, 07:1808:5410:5412:5414:5416:5418:02
opp, Hall Inn, Gwehelog, 15:51
junct, Ladyhill, Usk, 07:1908:5510:5512:5514:5516:5518:03
nr, Orchard House, Gwehelog, 15:51
before, Clock Tower, Usk, 07:1908:5510:5512:5514:5516:5518:03
after, Clock Tower, Usk, 07:2008:5609:1410:5612:5614:5616:5618:04
opp, Park House, Usk, 15:52
nr, Common Trip, Usk, 15:53
junct, Ladyhill, Usk, 15:54
opp, Woodside Garage, Usk, 07:2008:5609:1410:5612:5614:5616:5618:04
before, Clock Tower, Usk, 15:54
opp, Llanbadoc Parish Hall, Usk, 07:2008:5609:1410:5612:5614:5616:5618:04
after, St Madoc`s Church, Llanbadoc, 07:2108:5709:1510:5712:5714:5716:5718:05
after, Clock Tower, Usk, 15:55
nr, The Cedars, Llanbadoc, 07:2208:5809:1610:5812:5814:5816:5818:06
nr, Woodside, Usk, 15:57
nr, Pencarreg House, Llangybi, 07:2409:0009:1811:0013:0015:0017:0018:08
opp, College, Usk, 16:05
opp, Castle Lodge, Llangybi, 07:2509:0109:1911:0113:0115:0117:0118:09
nr, Woodside, Usk, 16:06
nr, Tregrug, Llangybi, 07:2509:0109:1911:0113:0115:0117:0118:09
opp, Woodside Garage, Usk, 16:06
opp, Llanbadoc Parish Hall, Usk, 16:06
o/s, White Hart Inn, Llangybi, 07:2609:0209:2011:0213:0215:0217:0218:10
after, St Madoc`s Church, Llanbadoc, 16:07
nr, Toll Bar, Llangybi, 07:2709:0309:2111:0313:0315:0317:0318:11
nr, The Cedars, Llanbadoc, 16:07
after, Croes Llywarch Lane, Tredunnock, 07:2809:0409:2211:0413:0415:0417:0418:12
nr, Pencarreg House, Llangybi, 16:09
nr, Berllan-Deg, Tredunnock, 07:2809:0409:2211:0413:0415:0417:0418:12
opp, Castle Lodge, Llangybi, 16:10
nr, Cwm-y-wiwer Farm, Garth, 07:2909:0509:2311:0513:0515:0517:0518:13
nr, Tregrug, Llangybi, 16:10
nr, Llansoar Farm, Garth, 07:3009:0609:2411:0613:0615:0617:0618:14
o/s, White Hart Inn, Llangybi, 16:11
o/s, Apple Tree Farm, Garth, 07:3009:0609:2411:0613:0615:0617:0618:14
nr, Toll Bar, Llangybi, 16:12
o/s, Garth Cottage, Garth, 07:3109:0709:2511:0713:0715:0717:0718:15
after, Croes Llywarch Lane, Tredunnock, 16:13
nr, Pont Sor, Garth, 07:3209:0809:2611:0813:0815:0817:0818:16
nr, Berllan-Deg, Tredunnock, 16:13
nr, Saw Mills, Caerleon, 07:3309:0909:2711:0913:0915:0917:0918:17
nr, Cwm-y-wiwer Farm, Garth, 16:14
before, Arthur Street, Newport, 07:3409:1009:2811:1013:1015:1017:1018:18
nr, Llansoar Farm, Garth, 16:15
o/s, Hanbury Arms, Newport, 07:3509:1109:2911:1113:1115:1117:1118:19
o/s, Apple Tree Farm, Garth, 16:15
o/s, Ship Inn, Newport, 07:3509:1109:2911:1113:1115:1117:1118:19
o/s, Garth Cottage, Garth, 16:16
after, St Julians Hotel, Newport, 07:3709:1309:3111:1313:1315:1317:1318:21
nr, Pont Sor, Garth, 16:17
before, Old Barn, St Julians, 07:3909:1509:3311:1513:1515:1517:1518:23
nr, Saw Mills, Caerleon, 16:18
after, Haisbro` Avenue, St Julians, 07:4009:1609:3411:1613:1615:1617:1618:24
before, Arthur Street, Newport, 16:19
Stand 7, Friars Walk, Newport, 09:2209:4011:2213:2215:2217:2218:30
o/s, Hanbury Arms, Newport, 16:19
o/s, Ship Inn, Newport, 16:20
after, St Julians Hotel, Newport, 16:21
before, Old Barn, St Julians, 16:23
after, Haisbro` Avenue, St Julians, 16:24
Stand 7, Friars Walk, Newport, 16:30
o/s Station, Queensway, Newport, 07:47
Stand 7, Friars Walk, Newport, 07:50

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand 7, Friars Walk, Newport, 07:2008:2009:2511:2513:2515:2516:3517:25
after, Haisbro` Avenue, St Julians, 07:2508:2509:2911:2913:2915:2916:39
o/s Station, Queensway, Newport, 17:28
before, Garage, St Julians, 07:2608:2609:3011:3013:3015:3016:40
after, Haisbro` Avenue, St Julians, 17:31
before, Garage, St Julians, 17:32
opp 532, Caerleon Road West, St Julians, 07:2608:2709:3111:3113:3115:3116:4117:32
nr 560, Caerleon Road Middle, St Julians, 07:2708:2809:3211:3213:3215:3216:4217:33
o/s, St Julians Hotel, Newport, 07:2808:2909:3211:3213:3215:3216:4217:33
before, Ship Inn, Newport, 07:2908:3009:3411:3413:3415:3416:4417:34
before, Hanbury Arms, Newport, 07:3008:3109:3411:3413:3415:3416:4417:34
o/s, Caerleon PO, Newport, 07:3008:3109:3511:3513:3515:3516:4517:35
after, Caerleon Museum, Newport, 07:3108:3209:3511:3513:3515:3516:4517:35
o/s, Caerleon Town Hall, Newport, 07:3108:3209:3511:3513:3515:3516:4517:35
o/s, Goldcroft Common, Newport, 07:3208:3309:3611:3613:3615:3616:4617:36
nr, Saw Mills, Caerleon, 07:3208:3309:3611:3613:3615:3616:4617:36
nr, Pont Sor, Garth, 07:3308:3409:3711:3713:3715:3716:4717:37
opp, Garth Cottage, Garth, 07:3408:3509:3811:3813:3815:3816:4817:38
opp, Apple Tree Farm, Garth, 07:3408:3609:3911:3913:3915:3916:4917:39
nr, Llansoar Farm, Garth, 07:3508:3609:3911:3913:3915:3916:4917:39
nr, Cwm-y-wiwer Farm, Garth, 07:3508:3709:4011:4013:4015:4016:5017:40
nr, Berllan-Deg, Tredunnock, 07:3608:3809:4111:4113:4115:4116:5117:41
after, Croes Llywarch Lane, Tredunnock, 07:3608:3809:4111:4113:4115:4116:5117:41
nr, Toll Bar, Llangybi, 07:3708:3909:4211:4213:4215:4216:5217:42
nr, Walnut Tree Cottage, Llangybi, 07:3908:4109:4411:4413:4415:4416:5417:44
nr, Tregrug, Llangybi, 07:3908:4109:4411:4413:4415:4416:5417:44
o/s, Castle Lodge, Llangybi, 07:4008:4209:4511:4513:4515:4516:5517:45
nr, Pencarreg House, Llangybi, 07:4108:4409:4611:4613:4615:4616:5617:46
nr, The Cedars, Llanbadoc, 07:4408:4609:4811:4813:4815:4816:5817:48
before, St Madoc`s Church, Llanbadoc, 07:4508:4709:4911:4913:4915:4916:5917:49
o/s, Llanbadoc Parish Hall, Usk, 07:4608:4809:4911:4913:4915:4916:5917:49
before, Woodside Garage, Usk, 07:4608:4909:5011:5013:5015:5017:0017:50
before, Clock Tower, Usk, 09:5011:5013:5015:5017:00
after, Clock Tower, Usk, 07:4809:5111:5113:5115:5117:0117:51
nr, Woodside, Usk, 08:49
before, Ladyhill, Usk, 07:4809:5111:5113:5115:5117:0117:51
opp, College, Usk, 08:52
after, Burrium Gate, Usk, 07:4809:5111:5113:5115:5117:0117:51
nr, Woodside, Usk, 09:01
before, Clock Tower, Usk, 09:01
nr, Common Trip, Usk, 07:4909:5211:5213:5215:5217:0217:52
o/s, Park House, Usk, 07:5009:5311:5313:5315:5317:0317:53
after, Clock Tower, Usk, 09:02
nr, Orchard House, Gwehelog, 07:5109:5411:5413:5415:5417:0417:54
o/s, Hall Inn, Gwehelog, 07:5109:5411:5413:5415:5417:0417:54
nr, Birchgrove, Gwehelog, 07:5209:5511:5513:5515:5517:0517:55
nr, Trostrey, Gwehelog, 07:5309:5611:5613:5615:5617:0617:56
nr, Woodland View, Gwehelog, 07:5409:5711:5713:5715:5717:0717:57
o/s, Ton Cottages, Gwehelog, 07:5509:5711:5713:5715:5717:0717:58
nr, Berllanderi, Gwehelog, 07:5609:5811:5813:5815:5817:0817:59
junct, Twyn Lane, Raglan, 07:5710:0012:0014:0016:0017:1018:00
nr, Wilcae Bridge, Raglan, 07:5910:0112:0114:0116:0117:1118:02
o/s, Cayo Cottage, Raglan, 07:5910:0112:0114:0116:0117:1118:02
nr, Willcae Terrace, Raglan, 08:0010:0212:0214:0216:0217:1218:03
o/s, St Cadoc`s Church, Raglan, 08:0110:0312:0314:0316:0317:1318:04
before, Castle Turn, Raglan, 08:0110:0312:0314:0316:0317:1318:04
after, Warren Turn, Raglan, 08:0210:0412:0414:0416:0417:1418:05
after, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 08:0310:0512:0514:0516:0517:1518:06
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 08:0510:0812:0814:0816:0817:1818:08
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 08:0610:0912:0914:0916:0917:1918:09
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 08:0610:0912:0914:0916:0917:1918:09
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 08:0810:1112:1114:1116:1117:2118:11
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 08:0910:1212:1214:1216:1217:2218:12
after, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 08:0910:1212:1214:1216:1217:2218:12
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 08:1010:1312:1314:1316:1317:2318:13
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 08:1010:1312:1314:1316:1317:2318:13
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 08:1010:1312:1314:1316:1317:2318:13
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 08:1110:1412:1414:1416:1417:2418:14
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 08:1210:1512:1514:1516:1517:2518:15
before, Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy, 08:1210:1512:1514:1516:1517:2518:15
before, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 08:1410:1612:1614:1616:1617:2618:16
o/s, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 08:1510:1712:1714:1716:1717:2718:17
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 08:1710:1812:1814:1816:1817:2818:18
after, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 10:1912:1914:1916:1917:2918:19
before, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 10:2012:2014:2016:2017:3018:20
o/s, Apex, Over Monnow, 10:2012:2014:2016:2017:3018:20
before, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 10:2012:2014:2016:2017:30
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 10:2112:2114:2116:2117:3118:21
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 10:2312:2314:2316:2317:3318:23
o/s, Monmouth School, Monmouth, 08:19
before, Rolls Hall, Monmouth, 08:20
at, Agincourt Square, Over Monnow, 08:21
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 08:22

Saturday - inbound

Notes
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 07:0509:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 07:0709:0711:0713:0715:0717:07
after, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 07:0709:0711:0713:0715:0717:07
after, Apex, Over Monnow, 07:0709:0711:0713:0715:0717:07
after, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 07:0709:0711:0713:0715:0717:07
before, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 07:0809:0811:0813:0815:0817:08
after, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 07:0909:0911:0913:0915:0917:09
opp, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
after, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:1009:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 07:1109:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:1209:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 07:1209:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 07:1309:1311:1313:1315:1317:13
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:1309:1311:1313:1315:1317:13
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 07:1309:1311:1313:1315:1317:13
before, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 07:1409:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 07:1509:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 07:1609:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 07:1709:1711:1713:1715:1717:17
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 07:1709:1811:1813:1815:1817:18
before, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 07:1909:2011:2013:2015:2017:20
before, Warren Turn, Raglan, 07:2009:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
after, Castle Turn, Raglan, 07:2109:2211:2213:2215:2217:22
at, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 07:2209:2311:2313:2315:2317:23
nr, Willcae Terrace, Raglan, 07:2209:2311:2313:2315:2317:23
opp, Cayo Cottage, Raglan, 07:2309:2411:2413:2415:2417:24
nr, Wilcae Bridge, Raglan, 07:2309:2411:2413:2415:2417:24
nr, Twyn Lane, Raglan, 07:2409:2511:2513:2515:2517:25
nr, Berllanderi, Gwehelog, 07:2609:2711:2713:2715:2717:27
opp, Ton Cottages, Gwehelog, 07:2709:2811:2813:2815:2817:28
nr, Woodland View, Gwehelog, 07:2809:2911:2913:2915:2917:29
nr, Trostrey, Gwehelog, 07:3009:3111:3113:3115:3117:31
nr, Birchgrove, Gwehelog, 07:3009:3111:3113:3115:3117:31
opp, Hall Inn, Gwehelog, 07:3109:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
nr, Orchard House, Gwehelog, 07:3109:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
opp, Park House, Usk, 07:3209:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
nr, Common Trip, Usk, 07:3309:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
junct, Ladyhill, Usk, 07:3409:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
before, Clock Tower, Usk, 07:3409:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
after, Clock Tower, Usk, 07:3509:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
opp, Woodside Garage, Usk, 07:3509:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
opp, Llanbadoc Parish Hall, Usk, 07:3509:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
after, St Madoc`s Church, Llanbadoc, 07:3609:3711:3713:3715:3717:37
nr, The Cedars, Llanbadoc, 07:3709:3811:3813:3815:3817:38
nr, Pencarreg House, Llangybi, 07:3909:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
opp, Castle Lodge, Llangybi, 07:4009:4111:4113:4115:4117:41
nr, Tregrug, Llangybi, 07:4009:4111:4113:4115:4117:41
o/s, White Hart Inn, Llangybi, 07:4109:4211:4213:4215:4217:42
nr, Toll Bar, Llangybi, 07:4209:4311:4313:4315:4317:43
after, Croes Llywarch Lane, Tredunnock, 07:4309:4411:4413:4415:4417:44
nr, Berllan-Deg, Tredunnock, 07:4309:4411:4413:4415:4417:44
nr, Cwm-y-wiwer Farm, Garth, 07:4409:4511:4513:4515:4517:45
nr, Llansoar Farm, Garth, 07:4509:4611:4613:4615:4617:46
o/s, Apple Tree Farm, Garth, 07:4509:4611:4613:4615:4617:46
o/s, Garth Cottage, Garth, 07:4609:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
nr, Pont Sor, Garth, 07:4709:4811:4813:4815:4817:48
nr, Saw Mills, Caerleon, 07:4809:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
before, Arthur Street, Newport, 07:4909:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
o/s, Hanbury Arms, Newport, 07:5009:5111:5113:5115:5117:51
o/s, Ship Inn, Newport, 07:5009:5111:5113:5115:5117:51
after, St Julians Hotel, Newport, 07:5209:5311:5313:5315:5317:53
before, Old Barn, St Julians, 07:5509:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
after, Haisbro` Avenue, St Julians, 07:5609:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
Stand 7, Friars Walk, Newport, 08:0310:0212:0214:0216:0218:02

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 7, Friars Walk, Newport, 08:0510:0512:0514:0516:0518:05
after, Haisbro` Avenue, St Julians, 08:0910:0912:0914:0916:0918:09
before, Garage, St Julians, 08:1010:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
opp 532, Caerleon Road West, St Julians, 08:1110:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
nr 560, Caerleon Road Middle, St Julians, 08:1210:1212:1214:1216:1218:12
o/s, St Julians Hotel, Newport, 08:1210:1212:1214:1216:1218:12
before, Ship Inn, Newport, 08:1410:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
before, Hanbury Arms, Newport, 08:1410:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
o/s, Caerleon PO, Newport, 08:1510:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
after, Caerleon Museum, Newport, 08:1510:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
o/s, Caerleon Town Hall, Newport, 08:1510:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
o/s, Goldcroft Common, Newport, 08:1610:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
nr, Saw Mills, Caerleon, 08:1610:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
nr, Pont Sor, Garth, 08:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
opp, Garth Cottage, Garth, 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
opp, Apple Tree Farm, Garth, 08:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
nr, Llansoar Farm, Garth, 08:1910:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
nr, Cwm-y-wiwer Farm, Garth, 08:2010:2012:2014:2016:2018:20
nr, Berllan-Deg, Tredunnock, 08:2110:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
after, Croes Llywarch Lane, Tredunnock, 08:2110:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
nr, Toll Bar, Llangybi, 08:2210:2212:2214:2216:2218:22
nr, Walnut Tree Cottage, Llangybi, 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
nr, Tregrug, Llangybi, 08:2410:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
o/s, Castle Lodge, Llangybi, 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
nr, Pencarreg House, Llangybi, 08:2610:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
nr, The Cedars, Llanbadoc, 08:2810:2812:2814:2816:2818:28
before, St Madoc`s Church, Llanbadoc, 08:2910:2912:2914:2916:2918:29
o/s, Llanbadoc Parish Hall, Usk, 08:2910:2912:2914:2916:2918:29
before, Woodside Garage, Usk, 08:3010:3012:3014:3016:3018:30
before, Clock Tower, Usk, 08:3010:3012:3014:3016:3018:30
after, Clock Tower, Usk, 08:3110:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
before, Ladyhill, Usk, 08:3110:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
after, Burrium Gate, Usk, 08:3110:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
nr, Common Trip, Usk, 08:3210:3212:3214:3216:3218:32
o/s, Park House, Usk, 08:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
nr, Orchard House, Gwehelog, 08:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
o/s, Hall Inn, Gwehelog, 08:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
nr, Birchgrove, Gwehelog, 08:3510:3512:3514:3516:3518:35
nr, Trostrey, Gwehelog, 08:3610:3612:3614:3616:3618:36
nr, Woodland View, Gwehelog, 08:3710:3712:3714:3716:3718:37
o/s, Ton Cottages, Gwehelog, 08:3710:3712:3714:3716:3718:37
nr, Berllanderi, Gwehelog, 08:3810:3812:3814:3816:3818:38
junct, Twyn Lane, Raglan, 08:4010:4012:4014:4016:4018:40
nr, Wilcae Bridge, Raglan, 08:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:41
o/s, Cayo Cottage, Raglan, 08:4110:4112:4114:4116:4118:41
nr, Willcae Terrace, Raglan, 08:4210:4212:4214:4216:4218:42
o/s, St Cadoc`s Church, Raglan, 08:4310:4312:4314:4316:4318:43
before, Castle Turn, Raglan, 08:4310:4312:4314:4316:4318:43
after, Warren Turn, Raglan, 08:4410:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
after, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 08:4510:4512:4514:4516:4518:45
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 08:4810:4812:4814:4816:4818:48
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 08:5110:5112:5114:5116:5118:51
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 08:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:52
after, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 08:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:52
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 08:5310:5312:5314:5316:5318:53
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 08:5310:5312:5314:5316:5318:53
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 08:5310:5312:5314:5316:5318:53
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 08:5410:5412:5414:5416:5418:54
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 08:5510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
before, Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy, 08:5510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
before, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 08:5610:5612:5614:5616:5618:56
o/s, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 08:5710:5712:5714:5716:5718:57
before, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 08:5810:5812:5814:5816:5818:58
after, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 08:5910:5912:5914:5916:5918:59
before, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 09:0011:0013:0015:0017:0019:00
o/s, Apex, Over Monnow, 09:0011:0013:0015:0017:0019:00
before, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 09:0011:0013:0015:0017:0019:00
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 09:0111:0113:0115:0117:0119:01
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 09:0311:0313:0315:0317:0319:03

Sunday - inbound

Notes
in, Bus Station, Monmouth, 11:0013:10
after, Somerset Road, Over Monnow, 11:0013:10
after, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 11:0113:11
after, Apex, Over Monnow, 11:0113:11
after, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 11:0113:11
before, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 11:0213:12
after, Beach Road, Over Monnow, 11:0313:13
opp, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 11:0413:14
after, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 11:0413:14
before, Church Farm, Mitchel Troy, 11:0613:16
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 11:0713:17
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 11:0813:18
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 11:0913:19
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 11:0913:19
before, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 11:1113:21
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 11:1213:22
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 11:1213:22
nr, Tal y fan, Coed-y-fedw, 11:1413:24
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 11:1413:24
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 11:1513:25
before, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 11:1813:28
before, Warren Turn, Raglan, 11:1913:29
after, Castle Turn, Raglan, 11:2013:30
at, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 11:2113:3115:31
nr, Willcae Terrace, Raglan, 11:2113:3115:31
opp, Cayo Cottage, Raglan, 11:2113:3115:31
nr, Wilcae Bridge, Raglan, 11:2213:3215:32
nr, Twyn Lane, Raglan, 11:2313:3315:33
nr, Berllanderi, Gwehelog, 11:2413:3415:34
opp, Ton Cottages, Gwehelog, 11:2513:3515:35
nr, Woodland View, Gwehelog, 11:2513:3515:35
nr, Trostrey, Gwehelog, 11:2613:3615:36
nr, Birchgrove, Gwehelog, 11:2713:3715:37
opp, Hall Inn, Gwehelog, 11:2813:3815:38
nr, Orchard House, Gwehelog, 11:2813:3815:38
opp, Park House, Usk, 11:2813:3815:38
nr, Common Trip, Usk, 11:2913:3915:39
junct, Ladyhill, Usk, 11:2913:3915:39
before, Clock Tower, Usk, 11:2913:39
after, Clock Tower, Usk, 11:3013:4015:40
opp, Woodside Garage, Usk, 11:3013:4015:40
opp, Llanbadoc Parish Hall, Usk, 11:3013:4015:40
after, St Madoc`s Church, Llanbadoc, 11:3113:4115:41
nr, The Cedars, Llanbadoc, 11:3213:4215:42
nr, Pencarreg House, Llangybi, 11:3413:4415:44
opp, Castle Lodge, Llangybi, 11:3513:4515:45
nr, Tregrug, Llangybi, 11:3513:4515:45
o/s, White Hart Inn, Llangybi, 11:3613:4615:46
nr, Toll Bar, Llangybi, 11:3713:4715:47
after, Croes Llywarch Lane, Tredunnock, 11:3813:4815:48
nr, Berllan-Deg, Tredunnock, 11:3813:4815:48
nr, Cwm-y-wiwer Farm, Garth, 11:3913:4915:49
nr, Llansoar Farm, Garth, 11:4013:5015:50
o/s, Apple Tree Farm, Garth, 11:4013:5015:50
o/s, Garth Cottage, Garth, 11:4113:5115:51
nr, Pont Sor, Garth, 11:4213:5215:52
nr, Saw Mills, Caerleon, 11:4313:5315:53
o/s, Hanbury Arms, Newport, 11:4413:5415:54
o/s, Ship Inn, Newport, 11:4513:5515:55
after, St Julians Hotel, Newport, 11:4613:5615:56
before, Old Barn, St Julians, 11:4813:5815:58
after, Haisbro` Avenue, St Julians, 11:4913:5915:59
after, Oak Street, Barnardtown, 11:5014:0016:00
after, Methodist Church, St Julians, 11:5014:0016:00
before, Christadelphian Hall, Barnardtown, 11:5114:0116:01
after, Junction Road, Barnardtown, 11:5214:0216:02
opp Iceland, Clarence Place, Newport, 11:5214:0216:02
Stand K12, Kingsway, Newport, 11:5314:0316:03
Stand 18, Market Square, Newport, 11:5514:0516:05

Sunday - outbound

Stops

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.