Timetable for the 60 - Newport - Monmouth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 60 - Newport - Monmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Bus (licensed as Newport Transport Ltd).

Start Date: 29/06/2020

bus timetable 60 Newport - Monmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Newport -> St Julians -> Caerleon -> Llanhennock -> Garth -> Llansoar -> Tredunnock -> Llangybi -> Llanbadoc -> Usk -> Gwehelog -> Raglan -> Coed-y-fedw -> Dingestow -> Mitchel Troy -> Monmouth -> Over Monnow

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Monmouth -> Over Monnow -> Mitchel Troy -> Dingestow -> Coed-y-fedw -> Raglan -> Gwehelog -> Usk -> Llanbadoc -> Llangybi -> Tredunnock -> Llansoar -> Llanhennock -> Caerleon -> Newport -> St Julians

Operator Information for Newport Bus
Fares Twitter Address
01633 670563 @NewportBus 160 Corporation Road, Newport NP19 0WF

Map Showing the Routes of the 60 Newport - Monmouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newport - Monmouth Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
in, Monmouth Bus Station, Monmouth, 07:05
after, Wonastow Road, Over Monnow, 07:08
after, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 07:08
after, Apex, Over Monnow, 07:08
after, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 07:08
before, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 07:09
after, Beach Road, Monmouth, 07:10
opp, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 07:11
after, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:11
nr, Mitchel Troy House, Mitchel Troy, 07:12
before, Mitchel Troy Church, Mitchel Troy, 07:13
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 07:14
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 07:14
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 07:15
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 07:15
before, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 07:16
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 07:17
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 07:17
nr, Tal y fan, Dingestow, 07:18
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 07:18
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 07:19
before, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 07:21
before, Warren Turn, Raglan, 07:21
after, Castle Turn, Raglan, 07:22
at, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 07:23
nr, Willcae Terrace, Raglan, 07:23
opp, Cayo Cottage, Raglan, 07:23
nr, Wilcae Bridge, Raglan, 07:24
nr, Twyn Lane, Raglan, 07:25
nr, Berllanderi, Gwehelog, 07:27
opp, Ton Cottages, Gwehelog, 07:28
nr, Woodland View, Gwehelog, 07:28
nr, Gwehelog, Gwehelog, 07:30
nr, Birchgrove, Gwehelog, 07:30
opp, Hall Inn, Gwehelog, 07:31
nr, Orchard House, Gwehelog, 07:31
opp, Park House, Usk, 07:32
nr, Common Trip, Usk, 07:33
junct, Ladyhill, Usk, 07:34
after, Usk, Twyn Square, Usk, 07:3510:0014:00
opp, Woodside Garage, Usk, 07:3510:0014:00
opp, Llanbadoc Parish Hall, Llanbadoc, 07:3610:0114:01
after, St Madoc`s Church, Llanbadoc, 07:3710:0214:02
nr, The Cedars, Llanbadoc, 07:3810:0314:03
nr, Pencarreg House, Llangybi, 07:4010:0514:05
opp, Castle Lodge, Llangybi, 07:4110:0614:06
nr, Tregrug, Llangybi, 07:4210:0714:07
o/s, Llangibby, White Hart, Llangybi, 07:4310:0814:08
nr, Toll Bar, Llangybi, 07:4410:0914:09
after, Croes Llywarch Lane, Tredunnock, 07:4510:1014:10
nr, Berllan-Deg, Llansoar, 07:4510:1014:10
nr, Cwm-y-wiwer Farm, Llansoar, 07:4610:1114:11
nr, Llansoar Farm, Llansoar, 07:4710:1214:12
o/s, Apple Tree Farm, Llanhennock, 07:4710:1214:12
o/s, Garth Cottage, Llanhennock, 07:4810:1314:13
nr, Pont Sor, Llanhennock, 07:4910:1414:14
nr, Saw Mills, Caerleon, 07:5010:1514:15
before, Caerleon Common, Newport, 07:5110:1614:16
o/s, Hanbury Arms, Newport, 07:5210:1714:17
o/s, Ship Inn, Newport, 07:5210:1714:17
after, St Julians Hotel, Newport, 07:5410:1914:19
before, Old Barn, St Julians, 07:5610:2114:21
after, Haisbro` Avenue, St Julians, 07:5710:2214:22
Stand 7, Newport Bus Station, Newport, 08:0310:2814:28

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand 7, Newport Bus Station, Newport, 09:3013:3018:05
after, Haisbro` Avenue, St Julians, 09:3413:3418:09
before, Garage, St Julians, 09:3513:3518:10
opp 532, Caerleon Road West, St Julians, 09:3613:3618:11
o/s, St Julians Hotel, Newport, 09:3713:3718:12
before, Ship Inn, Newport, 09:3913:3918:14
before, Hanbury Arms, Newport, 09:3913:3918:14
o/s, Caerleon PO, Newport, 09:4013:4018:15
o/s, Caerleon Town Hall, Newport, 09:4013:4018:15
o/s, Caerleon Common, Newport, 09:4113:4118:16
nr, Saw Mills, Caerleon, 09:4113:4118:16
nr, Pont Sor, Llanhennock, 09:4213:4218:17
opp, Garth Cottage, Llanhennock, 09:4313:4318:18
opp, Apple Tree Farm, Llanhennock, 09:4413:4418:19
nr, Llansoar Farm, Garth, 09:4413:4418:19
nr, Cwm-y-wiwer Farm, Llansoar, 09:4613:4618:21
nr, Berllan-Deg, Llansoar, 09:4613:4618:21
after, Croes Llywarch Lane, Tredunnock, 09:4713:4718:22
nr, Toll Bar, Llangybi, 09:4813:4818:23
nr, Llangibby, White Hart, Llangybi, 09:5013:5018:25
nr, Tregrug, Llangybi, 09:5013:5018:25
o/s, Castle Lodge, Llangybi, 09:5113:5118:26
nr, Pencarreg House, Llangybi, 09:5213:5218:27
nr, The Cedars, Llanbadoc, 09:5413:5418:29
before, St Madoc`s Church, Llanbadoc, 09:5513:5518:30
o/s, Llanbadoc Parish Hall, Llanbadoc, 09:5513:5518:30
before, Woodside Garage, Usk, 09:5613:5618:31
after, Usk, Twyn Square, Usk, 09:5713:5718:32
before, Ladyhill, Usk, 18:32
after, Burrium Gate, Usk, 18:32
nr, Common Trip, Usk, 18:33
o/s, Park House, Usk, 18:34
nr, Orchard House, Gwehelog, 18:35
o/s, Hall Inn, Gwehelog, 18:35
nr, Birchgrove, Gwehelog, 18:36
nr, Gwehelog, Gwehelog, 18:37
nr, Woodland View, Gwehelog, 18:38
o/s, Ton Cottages, Gwehelog, 18:38
nr, Berllanderi, Gwehelog, 18:39
junct, Twyn Lane, Raglan, 18:41
nr, Wilcae Bridge, Raglan, 18:42
o/s, Cayo Cottage, Raglan, 18:42
nr, Willcae Terrace, Raglan, 18:43
o/s, Beaufort Square, Raglan, 18:44
before, Castle Turn, Raglan, 18:44
after, Warren Turn, Raglan, 18:45
after, Cuckoo`s Row, Raglan, 18:45
nr, April Cottage, Coed-y-fedw, 18:47
nr, Tudor House, Coed-y-fedw, 18:47
nr, Tal y fan, Dingestow, 18:48
nr, Croft y Cloi, Dingestow, 18:49
after, Dingestow Turn, Dingestow, 18:50
after, Somerset Arms, Dingestow, 18:50
after, Cwmcarvon Turn, Mitchel Troy, 18:51
nr, Red House Farm, Mitchel Troy, 18:51
before, Comonin, Mitchel Troy, 18:51
at, Hillcrest, Mitchel Troy, 18:52
before, Mitchel Troy Church, Mitchel Troy, 18:53
before, Glen Trothy, Mitchel Troy, 18:53
before, Longstone Farm, Mitchel Troy, 18:54
o/s, Garden Centre, Mitchel Troy, 18:55
before, Beach Road, Monmouth, 18:56
after, King Henry V Drive, Over Monnow, 18:57
before, Carbonne Close, Over Monnow, 18:57
o/s, Apex, Over Monnow, 18:58
before, Fitzroy Close, Over Monnow, 18:58
after, Wonastow Road, Over Monnow, 18:59
in, Monmouth Bus Station, Monmouth, 19:03

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.