Timetable for the 26C - Newport - St. Julians via Beaufort Road Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 26C - Newport - St. Julians via Beaufort Road Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newport Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 26C Newport - St. Julians via Beaufort Road Bus.

Newport - St. Julians
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1
Friars Walk Stand 9 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:25
Clarence Place 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:26
Junction Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:27
Annesley Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:29
Methodist Chuurch 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:29
Oak Street 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:30
Haisbro` Avenue 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:32
Garage 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:33
Beaufort Place 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:33
Baptist Church 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:34
Primary School 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:34
Renoir Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:35
Steer Crescent 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:36
Vale View 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:37
Hove Avenue 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:38
Clevedon Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:38
Methodist Church 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:42
Duckpool Road 07:13 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:43
Junction Road 07:13 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:43
Clarence Place 07:14 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:44
Newport High Street 07:16 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:46
Friars Walk Stand 9 07:21 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:51
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1 26C 1
Friars Walk Stand 9 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:25
Clarence Place 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:26
Junction Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:27
Annesley Road 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:29
Methodist Chuurch 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:29
Oak Street 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:30
Haisbro` Avenue 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:32
Garage 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:33
Beaufort Place 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:33
Baptist Church 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:34
Primary School 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:34
Renoir Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:35
Steer Crescent 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:36
Vale View 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:37
Hove Avenue 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:38
Clevedon Road 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:38
Methodist Church 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:42
Duckpool Road 07:13 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:43
Junction Road 07:13 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:43
Clarence Place 07:14 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:44
Newport High Street 07:16 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:46
Friars Walk Stand 9 07:21 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:51
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  26C 1 26C 1 26C 1
Friars Walk Stand 9 11:20 15:20 19:20
Clarence Place 11:21 15:21 19:21
Junction Road 11:22 15:22 19:22
Annesley Road 11:23 15:23 19:23
Methodist Chuurch 11:24 15:24 19:24
Oak Street 11:25 15:25 19:25
Haisbro` Avenue 11:26 15:26 19:26
Garage 11:27 15:27 19:27
Beaufort Place 11:27 15:27 19:27
Baptist Church 11:28 15:28 19:28
Primary School 11:29 15:29 19:29
Renoir Road 11:29 15:29 19:29
Steer Crescent 11:30 15:30 19:30
Vale View 11:31 15:31 19:31
Hove Avenue 11:32 15:32 19:32
Clevedon Road 11:32 15:32 19:32
Methodist Church 11:34 15:34 19:34
Duckpool Road 11:35 15:35 19:35
Junction Road 11:36 15:36 19:36
Clarence Place 11:38 15:38 19:38
Friars Walk Stand 9 11:43 15:43 19:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  26C 1 26C 1 26C 1
Friars Walk Stand 9 11:20 15:20 19:20
Clarence Place 11:21 15:21 19:21
Junction Road 11:22 15:22 19:22
Annesley Road 11:23 15:23 19:23
Methodist Chuurch 11:24 15:24 19:24
Oak Street 11:25 15:25 19:25
Haisbro` Avenue 11:26 15:26 19:26
Garage 11:27 15:27 19:27
Beaufort Place 11:27 15:27 19:27
Baptist Church 11:28 15:28 19:28
Primary School 11:29 15:29 19:29
Renoir Road 11:29 15:29 19:29
Steer Crescent 11:30 15:30 19:30
Vale View 11:31 15:31 19:31
Hove Avenue 11:32 15:32 19:32
Clevedon Road 11:32 15:32 19:32
Methodist Church 11:34 15:34 19:34
Duckpool Road 11:35 15:35 19:35
Junction Road 11:36 15:36 19:36
Clarence Place 11:38 15:38 19:38
Friars Walk Stand 9 11:43 15:43 19:43
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:19:44 BST 2018 from source document NewportBus26A-Newport-StJulians8_TXC_2018427-1253_NTAO026C.xml using schema version 2.4.
Friars Walk Stand 9Junction RoadAnnesley RoadMethodist ChuurchOak StreetHaisbro` AvenueGarageBeaufort PlaceBaptist ChurchPrimary SchoolRenoir RoadSteer CrescentVale ViewHove AvenueClevedon RoadMethodist ChurchDuckpool RoadJunction RoadClarence PlaceFriars Walk Stand 9Friars Walk Stand 9Junction RoadAnnesley RoadMethodist ChuurchOak StreetHaisbro` AvenueGarageBeaufort PlaceBaptist ChurchPrimary SchoolRenoir RoadSteer CrescentVale ViewHove AvenueClevedon RoadMethodist ChurchDuckpool RoadJunction RoadClarence PlaceNewport High StreetFriars Walk Stand 9Friars Walk Stand 9Junction RoadAnnesley RoadMethodist ChuurchOak StreetHaisbro` AvenueGarageBeaufort PlaceBaptist ChurchPrimary SchoolRenoir RoadSteer CrescentVale ViewHove AvenueClevedon RoadMethodist ChurchDuckpool RoadJunction RoadClarence PlaceNewport High StreetFriars Walk Stand 9