This bus service is run by Newport Bus
All inbound buses on this route travel from at, Friars Walk 10, Friars Walk, Newport to at, Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1, Oldway Centre, Monmouth.
All outbound buses on this route travel from at, Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1, Oldway Centre, Monmouth to at, Friars Walk 10, Friars Walk, Newport.
No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 27-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 27-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 27-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 27-May-2024 Days Service Runs MondayTuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday | No Service on These Dates... 06-May-2024 27-May-2024 Days Service Runs Saturday | |
at, Friars Walk 10, Friars Walk, Newport | 6:00 | 6:00 | 6:10 | 6:40 | 7:10 |
after, Newport Cenotaph, Chepstow Road, Newport | 6:02 | 6:02 | 6:12 | 6:42 | 7:12 |
o/s, Maindee Library, Chepstow Road, Maindee | 6:04 | 6:04 | 6:14 | 6:44 | 7:14 |
after, Maindee Square, Chepstow Road, Maindee | 6:05 | 6:05 | 6:15 | 6:45 | 7:15 |
o/s, Eveswell School, Chepstow Road, Maindee | 6:06 | 6:06 | 6:16 | 6:46 | 7:16 |
before, Walmer Road, Chepstow Road, Maindee | 6:07 | 6:07 | 6:17 | 6:47 | 7:17 |
o/s, Beechwood Park, Chepstow Road, Beechwood | 6:09 | 6:09 | 6:19 | 6:49 | 7:19 |
adj, Acacia Avenue, Chepstow Road, Somerton | 6:09 | 6:09 | 6:19 | 6:49 | 7:19 |
before, Farmwood Close, Chepstow Road, Lawrence Hill | 6:10 | 6:10 | 6:20 | 6:50 | 7:20 |
after, Glanwern Grove, Chepstow Road, Bishpool | 6:11 | 6:11 | 6:21 | 6:51 | 7:21 |
o/s, Man of Gwent, Chepstow Road, Bishpool | 6:12 | 6:12 | 6:22 | 6:52 | 7:22 |
after, Bishpool Lane, Chepstow Road, Bishpool | 6:13 | 6:13 | 6:23 | 6:53 | 7:23 |
after, Royal Oak, Chepstow Road | 6:14 | 6:14 | 6:24 | 6:54 | 7:24 |
before, Celtic Manor & ICC, The Coldra, Coldra | 6:14 | 6:15 | 6:25 | 6:55 | 7:25 |
before, Olway Bridge, Chepstow Road, Usk | - | 6:28 | 6:38 | 7:08 | 7:38 |
before, Greyhound Inn, Chepstow Road, Usk | - | 6:28 | 6:38 | 7:08 | 7:38 |
after, Clock Tower, Twyn Square, Usk | 6:29 | 6:29 | 6:39 | 7:09 | 7:39 |
nr, Cinderhill, Cinderhill Street, Over Monnow | 6:48 | 6:48 | 6:58 | 7:28 | 7:58 |
at, Monmouth Bus Station Stand 1, Oldway Centre, Monmouth | 6:49 | 6:49 | 6:59 | 7:29 | 7:59 |