Timetable for the 387 - Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Angle, Stackpole Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 387 - Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Angle, Stackpole Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Pembrokeshire County Council

Timetable Starts 01 September 2018.

bus timetable 387 Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Angle, Stackpole

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 387 Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Angle, Stackpole Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Angle, Stackpole Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock
Service operates from 25/09/2017 until 05/05/2018
Service operates Thursday, Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  387 1 387 1
Pembroke Dock Rail Station 10:40 13:00
Railway Station 10:40 13:00
Laws Street, Pembroke Dock 10:42 13:02
St John`s 10:43 13:03
Albion Square 10:44 13:04
Bush Street, Pembroke Dock 10:46 13:06
Fire Station 10:46 13:06
Pembroke School 10:49 13:09
The Green 10:51 13:11
Co-op, Pembroke 10:52 13:12
East End 10:52 13:12
Golden Grove School 10:53 13:13
Maidenwells   13:18
Hundleton   13:22
School   13:36
Angulo Bank   13:37
West Angle Bay   13:38
Angulo Bank   13:40
Angle (Bus Stop)   13:41
Freshwater West Car Park   13:49
Castlemartin   13:54
St Mary`s Church   13:56
St Twynell's (Bus Stop)   13:59
St Michael`s Church 11:06 14:06
Bosherston, (Bus Stop 11:07 14:07
Broad Haven South 11:12  
Coastguard Station 11:17 14:07
St Michael`s Church 11:17 14:07
Stackpole (Bus Stop) 11:25  
Car Park 11:30  
Trewent Beach 11:38  
Freshwater East (Crossroads) 11:41  
Crossroads 11:45  
Lamphey (Church) 11:46  
Bishops Park 11:50  
Railway Station 11:51  
Golden Grove School 11:52  
Lower Common Park 11:53 14:17
Moat House 11:54 14:17
Pembroke Castle 11:55 14:18
The Green 11:55 14:18
Pembroke School 11:57 14:20
Fire Station 11:59 14:22
Bush Street, Pembroke Dock 12:00 14:23
Old School House 12:00 14:23
Albion Square 12:01 14:24
St John`s Church 12:02 14:25
Laws Street 12:05 14:28
Pembroke Dock Rail Station 12:07 14:30
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  387 1 387 1
Pembroke Dock Rail Station 10:40 13:00
Railway Station   13:00
Laws Street, Pembroke Dock 10:42 13:02
St John`s 10:43 13:03
Albion Square 10:44 13:04
Bush Street, Pembroke Dock 10:46 13:06
Fire Station 10:46 13:06
Pembroke School 10:49 13:09
The Green 10:51 13:11
Co-op, Pembroke 10:52 13:12
East End 10:52 13:12
Golden Grove School 10:53 13:13
Maidenwells   13:18
Hundleton   13:22
School   13:36
Angulo Bank   13:37
West Angle Bay   13:38
Angulo Bank   13:40
Angle (Bus Stop)   13:41
Freshwater West Car Park   13:49
Castlemartin   13:54
Elegug Stack Rocks (Car Park) 11:12  
St Mary`s Church   13:56
St Twynell's (Bus Stop)   13:59
St Michael`s Church 11:19 14:06
Bosherston, (Bus Stop 11:20 14:07
St Govan's Head 11:25  
Broad Haven South 11:33  
Coastguard Station 11:38 14:07
St Michael`s Church 11:38 14:07
Stackpole (Bus Stop) 11:46  
Car Park 11:51  
East Trewent Farm 11:57  
Trewent Beach 11:59  
Car Park 11:59  
Freshwater East (Crossroads) 12:02  
Crossroads 12:06  
Lamphey (Church) 12:07  
Bishops Park 12:11  
Railway Station 12:12  
Golden Grove School 12:13  
Lower Common Park 12:14 14:17
Moat House 12:15 14:17
Pembroke Castle 12:16 14:18
The Green 12:16 14:18
Pembroke School 12:18 14:20
Fire Station 12:20 14:22
Bush Street, Pembroke Dock 12:21 14:23
Old School House 12:21 14:23
Albion Square 12:22 14:24
St John`s Church 12:23 14:25
Laws Street 12:26 14:28
Pembroke Dock Rail Station 12:28 14:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:29:59 BST 2018 from source document PembrokeshireCountyCouncil387CoastalCruiser-PembrokeDock-PembrokeDockWinter2017_TXC_2018427-1254_PBCO387.xml using schema version 2.4.