Timetable for the 387 - Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Angle, Stackpole Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 387 - Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Angle, Stackpole Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Pembrokeshire County Council

Timetable Starts 01 September 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 387 Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Stackpole, Angle Bus.

Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock
Service operates from 25/09/2017 until 05/05/2018
Service operates Thursday, Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  387 1 387 1
Pembroke Dock Rail Station 10:40 13:00
Railway Station 10:40 13:00
Laws Street, Pembroke Dock 10:42 13:02
St John`s 10:43 13:03
Albion Square 10:44 13:04
Bush Street, Pembroke Dock 10:46 13:06
Fire Station 10:46 13:06
Pembroke School 10:49 13:09
The Green 10:51 13:11
Co-op, Pembroke 10:52 13:12
East End 10:52 13:12
Golden Grove School 10:53 13:13
Maidenwells   13:18
Hundleton   13:22
School   13:36
Angulo Bank   13:37
West Angle Bay   13:38
Angulo Bank   13:40
Angle (Bus Stop)   13:41
Freshwater West Car Park   13:49
Castlemartin   13:54
St Mary`s Church   13:56
St Twynell's (Bus Stop)   13:59
St Michael`s Church 11:06 14:06
Bosherston, (Bus Stop 11:07 14:07
Broad Haven South 11:12  
Coastguard Station 11:17 14:07
St Michael`s Church 11:17 14:07
Stackpole (Bus Stop) 11:25  
Car Park 11:30  
Trewent Beach 11:38  
Freshwater East (Crossroads) 11:41  
Crossroads 11:45  
Lamphey (Church) 11:46  
Bishops Park 11:50  
Railway Station 11:51  
Golden Grove School 11:52  
Lower Common Park 11:53 14:17
Moat House 11:54 14:17
Pembroke Castle 11:55 14:18
The Green 11:55 14:18
Pembroke School 11:57 14:20
Fire Station 11:59 14:22
Bush Street, Pembroke Dock 12:00 14:23
Old School House 12:00 14:23
Albion Square 12:01 14:24
St John`s Church 12:02 14:25
Laws Street 12:05 14:28
Pembroke Dock Rail Station 12:07 14:30
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  387 1 387 1
Pembroke Dock Rail Station 10:40 13:00
Railway Station   13:00
Laws Street, Pembroke Dock 10:42 13:02
St John`s 10:43 13:03
Albion Square 10:44 13:04
Bush Street, Pembroke Dock 10:46 13:06
Fire Station 10:46 13:06
Pembroke School 10:49 13:09
The Green 10:51 13:11
Co-op, Pembroke 10:52 13:12
East End 10:52 13:12
Golden Grove School 10:53 13:13
Maidenwells   13:18
Hundleton   13:22
School   13:36
Angulo Bank   13:37
West Angle Bay   13:38
Angulo Bank   13:40
Angle (Bus Stop)   13:41
Freshwater West Car Park   13:49
Castlemartin   13:54
Elegug Stack Rocks (Car Park) 11:12  
St Mary`s Church   13:56
St Twynell's (Bus Stop)   13:59
St Michael`s Church 11:19 14:06
Bosherston, (Bus Stop 11:20 14:07
St Govan's Head 11:25  
Broad Haven South 11:33  
Coastguard Station 11:38 14:07
St Michael`s Church 11:38 14:07
Stackpole (Bus Stop) 11:46  
Car Park 11:51  
East Trewent Farm 11:57  
Trewent Beach 11:59  
Car Park 11:59  
Freshwater East (Crossroads) 12:02  
Crossroads 12:06  
Lamphey (Church) 12:07  
Bishops Park 12:11  
Railway Station 12:12  
Golden Grove School 12:13  
Lower Common Park 12:14 14:17
Moat House 12:15 14:17
Pembroke Castle 12:16 14:18
The Green 12:16 14:18
Pembroke School 12:18 14:20
Fire Station 12:20 14:22
Bush Street, Pembroke Dock 12:21 14:23
Old School House 12:21 14:23
Albion Square 12:22 14:24
St John`s Church 12:23 14:25
Laws Street 12:26 14:28
Pembroke Dock Rail Station 12:28 14:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:29:59 BST 2018 from source document PembrokeshireCountyCouncil387CoastalCruiser-PembrokeDock-PembrokeDockWinter2017_TXC_2018427-1254_PBCO387.xml using schema version 2.4.
Pembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Railway StationLaws StreetLaws Street, Pembroke DockSt John`sAlbion SquareLaws StreetLaws Street, Pembroke DockAlbion SquareBethany CornerBush Street, Pembroke DockFire StationPembroke SchoolThe GreenCo-op, PembrokeSomerfieldEast EndMerrionGolden Grove SchoolSt Michael`s ChurchElegug Stack Rocks (Car Park)St Michael`s ChurchBosherstonBosherston, (Bus StopBroad Haven SouthBroadhavenSt Govan's HeadBosherstonCoastguard StationBroad Haven SouthBroadhavenSt Michael`s ChurchStackpole (Bus Stop)Car ParkStackpole QuayCar ParkStackpole QuayEast Trewent FarmTrewent BeachTrewent BeachFreshwater East (Crossroads)Freshwater East SquareCar ParkFreshwater East (Crossroads)Freshwater East SquareCrossroadsLamphey (Church)Lamphey churchBishops ParkRailway StationGolden Grove SchoolLower Common ParkMoat HouseCastlePembroke CastleThe GreenPembroke SchoolFire StationBethany CornerBush Street, Pembroke DockOld School HouseAlbion SquareLaws StreetAlbion SquarePembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Railway StationSt John`s ChurchLaws StreetPembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Railway StationLaws StreetLaws Street, Pembroke DockLaws StreetLaws Street, Pembroke DockSt John`sAlbion SquareBethany CornerBush Street, Pembroke DockFire StationPembroke SchoolThe GreenCo-op, PembrokeSomerfieldEast EndGolden Grove SchoolMaiden WellsMaidenwellsHundletonSchoolAngulo BankWest Angle BayAngulo BankAngle (Bus Stop)Angle SchoolFreshwater West Car ParkSt Mary`s ChurchCastlemartinMerrionSt Twynell'sSt Twynell's (Bus Stop)St Twynell'sSt Twynell's (Bus Stop)St Michael`s ChurchBosherstonCoastguard StationBosherstonBosherston, (Bus StopSt Michael`s ChurchLower Common ParkCastlePembroke CastleLower Common ParkThe GreenMoat HouseCastlePembroke CastlePembroke SchoolFire StationBethany CornerBush Street, Pembroke DockOld School HouseAlbion SquareSt John`s ChurchLaws StreetPembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Railway StationPembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Railway StationSt John`sAlbion SquareRailway StationBethany CornerBush Street, Pembroke DockLaws StreetLaws Street, Pembroke DockFire StationPembroke SchoolThe GreenCo-op, PembrokeSomerfieldEast EndGolden Grove SchoolMaiden WellsMaidenwellsHundletonSchoolAngulo BankWest Angle BayAngulo BankAngle (Bus Stop)Angle SchoolFreshwater West Car ParkCastlemartinMerrionSt Twynell'sSt Twynell's (Bus Stop)St Michael`s ChurchBosherstonBosherston, (Bus StopSt Mary`s ChurchLower Common ParkSt Twynell'sSt Twynell's (Bus Stop)CastlePembroke CastleThe GreenBosherstonCoastguard StationPembroke SchoolSt Michael`s ChurchFire StationBethany CornerBush Street, Pembroke DockLower Common ParkOld School HouseMoat HouseCastlePembroke CastleAlbion SquareSt John`s ChurchLaws StreetPembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Railway StationPembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Railway StationAlbion SquareBethany CornerBush Street, Pembroke DockFire StationPembroke SchoolThe GreenCo-op, PembrokeSomerfieldEast EndSt John`sAlbion SquareGolden Grove SchoolMerrionElegug Stack Rocks (Car Park)St Michael`s ChurchBosherstonBosherston, (Bus StopSt Govan's HeadBroad Haven SouthBroadhavenBosherstonCoastguard StationSt Michael`s ChurchElegug Stack Rocks (Car Park)Stackpole (Bus Stop)Car ParkStackpole QuayTrewent BeachCar ParkFreshwater East (Crossroads)Freshwater East SquareCrossroadsLamphey (Church)Lamphey churchBishops ParkRailway StationCar ParkStackpole QuayGolden Grove SchoolEast Trewent FarmTrewent BeachLower Common ParkMoat HouseCastlePembroke CastleThe GreenPembroke SchoolFire StationBethany CornerBush Street, Pembroke DockAlbion SquareLaws StreetPembroke Dock Rail StationOld School HouseAlbion SquareSt John`s ChurchLaws StreetPembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Railway Station