Timetable for the 388 - Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Stackpole, Angle Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 388 - Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Stackpole, Angle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Pembrokeshire County Council (licensed as ).

Start Date: 04/10/2018

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Railway Station - Pembroke Dock Rail Station
bus timetable 388 Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Stackpole, Angle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Pembrokeshire County Council
Fares Twitter Address
01437775220 @Pembrokeshire Pembrokeshire County Council, County Hall,Haverfordwest SA61 1TP

Map Showing the Routes of the 388 Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Stackpole, Angle Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Stackpole, Angle Service

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Railway Station,(), 08:5014:45
3Laws Street,(), 08:5214:47
4St John`s,(), 08:5314:48
5Albion Square,(), 08:5414:49
6Bush Street,(), 08:5614:51
7Fire Station,(), 08:5614:51
8Pembroke School,(), 08:5914:54
9The Green,(), 09:0114:56
10Co-op, Pembroke,(), 09:0214:57
11East End,(), 09:0214:58
12Railway Station,(), 14:58
13Bishops Park,(), 15:00
14Lamphey (Church),(), 15:03
15Crossroads,(), 15:03
16Freshwater East Crossroads,(), 15:08
17Car Park,(), 15:10
18Trewent Beach,(), 15:11
19East Trewent Farm,(), 15:13
20Car Park,(), 15:20
22Stackpole (Bus Stop),(), 15:25
23St Michael`s Church,(), 09:1215:32
24Golden Grove School,(), 09:02
25St Michael`s Church,(),
26Coastguard Station,(), 09:1215:32
27Broad Haven (Car Park),(), 15:36
28Coastguard Station,(), 09:1615:47
28St Govan's Head,(), 15:44
29Coastguard Station,(),
29Bosherston (Bus Stop),(), 09:1715:48
30St Twynell's,(), 09:2415:55
30Bosherston (Bus Stop),(),
31St Twynell's,(),
32Merrion,(), 09:2615:57
33Castlemartin,(), 09:3116:11
33Elegug Stack Rocks (Car Park),(), 16:03
34Freshwater West Car Park,(), 09:3616:16
35Castlemartin,(),
35School,(), 09:4616:26
36Freshwater West Car Park,(),
36Angle (Bus Stop),(), 09:4716:27
37West Angle Bay,(), 09:5016:30
37School,(),
38Angulo Bank,(), 09:5116:31
38Angle (Bus Stop),(),
39School,(), 09:5116:31
39West Angle Bay,(),
40Hundleton,(), 10:0516:45
40Angulo Bank,(),
41School,(),
41War Memorial,(), 10:0516:45
42Hundleton,(),
42Maidenwells,(), 10:0916:50
43Lower Common Park,(), 10:1216:53
43War Memorial,(),
44Moat House,(), 10:1216:53
44Maidenwells,(),
45Lower Common Park,(),
45Pembroke Castle,(), 10:1316:54
46The Green,(), 10:1316:54
46Moat House,(),
47Pembroke School,(), 10:1516:56
47Pembroke Castle,(),
48The Green,(),
48Fire Station,(), 10:1716:58
49Pembroke School,(),
49Bush Street,(), 10:1816:59
50Old School House,(), 10:1816:59
50Fire Station,(),
51Albion Square,(), 10:1917:00
51Bush Street,(),
52Old School House,(),
52St John`s Church,(), 10:2017:01
53Albion Square,(),
53Laws Street,(), 10:2317:04
54St John`s Church,(),
54Pembroke Dock Rail Station,(), 10:2517:06
55Laws Street,(),
56Pembroke Dock Rail Station,(),

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Railway Station,(), 08:5014:45
3Laws Street,(), 08:5214:47
4St John`s,(), 08:5314:48
5Albion Square,(), 08:5414:49
6Bush Street,(), 08:5614:51
7Fire Station,(), 08:5614:51
8Pembroke School,(), 08:5914:54
9The Green,(), 09:0114:56
10Co-op, Pembroke,(), 09:0214:57
11East End,(), 09:0214:58
12Railway Station,(), 14:58
13Bishops Park,(), 15:00
14Lamphey (Church),(), 15:03
15Crossroads,(), 15:03
16Freshwater East Crossroads,(), 15:08
17Car Park,(), 15:09
18Trewent Beach,(), 15:10
19East Trewent Farm,(), 15:12
20Car Park,(), 15:20
22Stackpole (Bus Stop),(), 15:25
23St Michael`s Church,(), 09:1215:32
24Golden Grove School,(), 09:02
25St Michael`s Church,(),
26Coastguard Station,(), 09:1215:32
27Broad Haven (Car Park),(), 15:36
28Coastguard Station,(), 09:1615:39
28St Govan's Head,(),
29Coastguard Station,(),
29Bosherston (Bus Stop),(), 09:1715:40
30St Twynell's,(), 09:2415:47
30Bosherston (Bus Stop),(),
31St Twynell's,(),
32Merrion,(), 09:2615:49
33Castlemartin,(), 09:3115:54
33Elegug Stack Rocks (Car Park),(),
34Freshwater West Car Park,(), 09:3615:59
35Castlemartin,(),
35School,(), 09:4616:09
36Freshwater West Car Park,(),
36Angle (Bus Stop),(), 09:4716:10
37West Angle Bay,(), 09:5016:13
37School,(),
38Angulo Bank,(), 09:5116:14
38Angle (Bus Stop),(),
39School,(), 09:5116:14
39West Angle Bay,(),
40Hundleton,(), 10:0516:28
40Angulo Bank,(),
41School,(),
41War Memorial,(), 10:0516:28
42Hundleton,(),
42Maidenwells,(), 10:0916:33
43Lower Common Park,(), 10:1216:36
43War Memorial,(),
44Moat House,(), 10:1216:36
44Maidenwells,(),
45Lower Common Park,(),
45Pembroke Castle,(), 10:1316:37
46The Green,(), 10:1316:37
46Moat House,(),
47Pembroke School,(), 10:1516:39
47Pembroke Castle,(),
48The Green,(),
48Fire Station,(), 10:1716:41
49Pembroke School,(),
49Bush Street,(), 10:1816:42
50Old School House,(), 10:1816:42
50Fire Station,(),
51Albion Square,(), 10:1916:43
51Bush Street,(),
52Old School House,(),
52St John`s Church,(), 10:2016:44
53Albion Square,(),
53Laws Street,(), 10:2316:47
54St John`s Church,(),
54Pembroke Dock Rail Station,(), 10:2516:49
55Laws Street,(),
56Pembroke Dock Rail Station,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.