Timetable for the 388 - Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Stackpole, Angle Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 388 - Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Stackpole, Angle Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Pembrokeshire County Council

Timetable Starts 01 August 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 388 Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock via Stackpole, Angle Bus.

Pembroke Dock - Pembroke Dock
Service operates from 25/09/2017 until 05/05/2018
Service operates Thursday, Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  388 1 388 1
Pembroke Dock Rail Station 08:50 14:40
Railway Station 08:50 14:40
Laws Street 08:52 14:42
St John`s 08:53 14:43
Albion Square 08:54 14:44
Bush Street 08:56 14:46
Fire Station 08:56 14:46
Pembroke School 08:59 14:49
The Green 09:01 14:51
Co-op, Pembroke 09:02 14:52
East End 09:02 14:53
Railway Station   14:53
Bishops Park   14:55
Lamphey (Church)   14:58
Crossroads   14:58
Freshwater East Crossroads   15:03
Car Park   15:05
Trewent Beach   15:06
East Trewent Farm   15:08
Car Park   15:16
Stackpole (Bus Stop)   15:21
St Michael`s Church   15:28
Golden Grove School 09:03  
St Michael`s Church 09:16  
Coastguard Station 09:16 15:28
Broad Haven (Car Park)   15:33
Coastguard Station 09:16 15:37
Bosherston (Bus Stop) 09:17 15:38
St Twynell's 09:24 15:45
St Mary`s Church 09:26 15:47
Castlemartin 09:30 15:51
Freshwater West Car Park 09:35 15:56
School 09:45 16:06
Angle (Bus Stop) 09:46 16:07
West Angle Bay 09:49 16:10
Angulo Bank 09:50 16:11
School 09:50 16:11
Hundleton 10:04 16:25
War Memorial 10:04 16:25
Maidenwells 10:09 16:30
Lower Common Park 10:13 16:34
Moat House 10:13 16:34
Pembroke Castle 10:14 16:35
The Green 10:14 16:35
Pembroke School 10:16 16:37
Fire Station 10:18 16:39
Bush Street 10:19 16:40
Old School House 10:19 16:40
Albion Square 10:20 16:41
St John`s Church 10:21 16:42
Laws Street 10:24 16:45
Pembroke Dock Rail Station 10:26 16:47
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  388 1 388 1
Pembroke Dock Rail Station 08:50 14:40
Railway Station 08:50 14:40
Laws Street 08:52 14:42
St John`s 08:53 14:43
Albion Square 08:54 14:44
Bush Street 08:56 14:46
Fire Station 08:56 14:46
Pembroke School 08:59 14:49
The Green 09:01 14:51
Co-op, Pembroke 09:02 14:52
East End 09:02 14:53
Railway Station   14:53
Bishops Park   14:55
Lamphey (Church)   14:58
Crossroads   14:58
Freshwater East Crossroads   15:03
Car Park   15:05
Trewent Beach   15:06
East Trewent Farm   15:08
Car Park   15:16
Stackpole (Bus Stop)   15:21
St Michael`s Church   15:28
Golden Grove School 09:03  
St Michael`s Church 09:16  
Coastguard Station 09:16 15:28
Broad Haven (Car Park)   15:33
St Govan's Head   15:38
Coastguard Station 09:16 15:42
Bosherston (Bus Stop) 09:17 15:43
St Twynell's 09:24 15:50
Elegug Stack Rocks (Car Park)   15:55
St Mary`s Church 09:26 15:59
Castlemartin 09:30 16:03
Freshwater West Car Park 09:35 16:08
School 09:45 16:18
Angle (Bus Stop) 09:46 16:19
West Angle Bay 09:49 16:22
Angulo Bank 09:50 16:23
School 09:50 16:23
Hundleton 10:04 16:37
War Memorial 10:04 16:37
Maidenwells 10:09 16:42
Lower Common Park 10:13 16:46
Moat House 10:13 16:46
Pembroke Castle 10:14 16:47
The Green 10:14 16:47
Pembroke School 10:16 16:49
Fire Station 10:18 16:51
Bush Street 10:19 16:52
Old School House 10:19 16:52
Albion Square 10:20 16:53
St John`s Church 10:21 16:54
Laws Street 10:24 16:57
Pembroke Dock Rail Station 10:26 16:59
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:30:10 BST 2018 from source document PembrokeshireCountyCouncil388-PembrokeDock-StackpolecircularWinter2017_TXC_2018427-1254_PBCO388.xml using schema version 2.4.
Pembroke Dock Rail StationLaws StreetSt John`sLaws StreetAlbion SquareBush StreetFire StationPembroke SchoolThe GreenCo-op, PembrokeEast EndGolden Grove SchoolSt Michael`s ChurchBosherston (Bus Stop)Coastguard StationCoastguard StationSt Twynell'sBosherston (Bus Stop)St Mary`s ChurchMerrionCastlemartinMerrionFreshwater West Car ParkSt Mary`s ChurchCastlemartinSchoolAngle (Bus Stop)West Angle BayAngulo BankSchoolHundletonWar MemorialMaidenwellsLower Common ParkMoat HousePembroke CastleThe GreenPembroke SchoolFire StationBush StreetOld School HouseAlbion SquareSt John`s ChurchLaws StreetPembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Rail StationSt John`sAlbion SquareRailway StationBush StreetLaws StreetFire StationPembroke SchoolThe GreenCo-op, PembrokeEast EndRailway StationBishops ParkLamphey (Church)CrossroadsGolden Grove SchoolSt Michael`s ChurchFreshwater East CrossroadsCar ParkTrewent BeachCoastguard StationEast Trewent FarmCar ParkSt Mary`s ChurchStackpole (Bus Stop)St Michael`s ChurchCoastguard StationBroad Haven (Car Park)Coastguard StationBosherston (Bus Stop)St Twynell'sSt Govan's HeadMerrionCoastguard StationCastlemartinFreshwater West Car ParkSchoolAngle (Bus Stop)Elegug Stack Rocks (Car Park)St Mary`s ChurchWest Angle BayCastlemartinAngulo BankSchoolHundletonWar MemorialMaidenwellsLower Common ParkMoat HousePembroke CastleThe GreenPembroke SchoolFire StationBush StreetOld School HouseAlbion SquareSt John`s ChurchLaws StreetPembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Rail StationLaws StreetLaws StreetSt John`sAlbion SquareBush StreetRailway StationBishops ParkFire StationLamphey (Church)Pembroke SchoolThe GreenCrossroadsCo-op, PembrokeFreshwater East CrossroadsEast EndCar ParkTrewent BeachGolden Grove SchoolSt Michael`s ChurchEast Trewent FarmCoastguard StationCar ParkCoastguard StationCar ParkStackpole (Bus Stop)Bosherston (Bus Stop)St Michael`s ChurchSt Twynell'sMerrionSt Mary`s ChurchBroad Haven (Car Park)CastlemartinCoastguard StationFreshwater West Car ParkSchoolAngle (Bus Stop)St Mary`s ChurchWest Angle BayAngulo BankSchoolHundletonWar MemorialMaidenwellsLower Common ParkMoat HousePembroke CastleThe GreenPembroke SchoolFire StationBush StreetOld School HouseAlbion SquareSt John`s ChurchLaws StreetPembroke Dock Rail StationPembroke Dock Rail StationSt John`sAlbion SquareBush StreetRailway StationFire StationLaws StreetPembroke SchoolThe GreenCo-op, PembrokeEast EndRailway StationBishops ParkLamphey (Church)CrossroadsFreshwater East CrossroadsCar ParkTrewent BeachEast Trewent FarmCar ParkStackpole (Bus Stop)St Michael`s ChurchCoastguard StationBroad Haven (Car Park)St Govan's HeadCar ParkCoastguard StationBosherston (Bus Stop)St Twynell'sMerrionElegug Stack Rocks (Car Park)St Mary`s ChurchCastlemartinFreshwater West Car ParkSchoolElegug Stack Rocks (Car Park)Angle (Bus Stop)West Angle BayAngulo BankSchoolHundletonWar MemorialMaidenwellsLower Common ParkMoat HousePembroke CastleThe GreenPembroke SchoolFire StationBush StreetOld School HouseAlbion SquareSt John`s ChurchLaws StreetPembroke Dock Rail Station