Timetable for the 39A - Hay on Wye - Hereford Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 39A - Hay on Wye - Hereford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 06 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 39A Hay on Wye - Hereford Bus.

Hay on Wye - Hereford
Service operates from 06/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday, Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  39A 1 39A 1 39A 1
Hereford Railway Station 2 10:15 13:15 16:15
Hereford Country Bus Station 6 10:18 13:18 16:18
Maylord Orchards 10:19 13:19 16:19
Gala Bingo 10:21 13:21 16:21
Hereford Broad Street 10:22 13:22 16:22
Priors Walk 10:24 13:24 16:24
Walnut Tree Avenue 10:25 13:25 16:25
Belmont Road 10:26 13:26 16:26
Belmont Tesco 10:28 13:28 16:28
Haywood Turn 10:28 13:28 16:28
Belmont Abbey 10:29 13:29 16:29
Abbey Cottages 10:30 13:30 16:30
Church Turn 10:32 13:32 16:32
Seven Stars PH 10:34 13:34 16:34
Clehonger Birch Hill Road 10:35 13:35 16:35
Gosmore Road 10:35 13:35 16:35
Croft Road 10:35 13:35 16:35
Poplar Road 10:36 13:36 16:36
Brook View 10:36 13:36 16:36
Arkstone Turn 10:38 13:38 16:38
Dews Corner 10:39 13:39 16:39
The Deans 10:40 13:40 16:40
Church 10:40 13:40 16:40
Kingstone Post Office 10:41 13:41 16:41
Hanley Court 10:41 13:41 16:41
Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 10:42 13:42 16:42
Great Brampton Stoney Street 10:44 13:44 16:44
Comet Inn 10:47 13:47 16:47
Post Office 10:48 13:48 16:48
Pennyplock 10:48 13:48 16:48
Church Croft 10:48 13:48 16:48
Sycamore Croft 10:48 13:48 16:48
Broad Green Farm 10:49 13:49 16:49
Kingstone Turn 10:49 13:49 16:49
Vowchurch Turn 10:54 13:54 16:54
Poston Mill Park 10:55 13:55 16:55
Golden View 10:56 13:56 16:56
Crossways 10:57 13:57 16:57
Community Centre 10:57 13:57 16:57
Boughton Arms PH 10:58 13:58 16:58
Lewis Way 10:58 13:58 16:58
Peterchurch Nag`s Head 10:59 13:59 16:59
Wilmaston Farm 11:00 14:00 17:00
Great Llanafon Farm 11:02 14:02 17:02
Crossway Corner 11:03 14:03 17:03
Dorstone Green 11:05 14:05 17:05
Bell House 11:05 14:05 17:05
Newton Turn 11:09 14:09 17:09
Westbrook Manor 11:10 14:10 17:10
Bricklands 11:10 14:10 17:10
Royal Oak 11:11 14:11 17:11
The Haven 11:12 14:12 17:12
Hardwicke Turn 11:13 14:13 17:13
Upper Moor Lodge 11:16 14:16 17:16
Nantyglasdwr Lane 11:18 14:18 17:18
Lower Mead 11:19 14:19 17:19
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 11:20 14:20 17:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Holidays Only
  39A 1 39A 1 39A 1
Hereford Railway Station 2 10:15 13:15 16:15
Hereford Country Bus Station 6 10:18 13:18 16:18
Maylord Orchards 10:19 13:19 16:19
Gala Bingo 10:21 13:21 16:21
Hereford Broad Street 10:22 13:22 16:22
Priors Walk 10:24 13:24 16:24
Walnut Tree Avenue 10:25 13:25 16:25
Belmont Road 10:26 13:26 16:26
Belmont Tesco 10:28 13:28 16:28
Haywood Turn 10:28 13:28 16:28
Belmont Abbey 10:29 13:29 16:29
Abbey Cottages 10:30 13:30 16:30
Church Turn 10:32 13:32 16:32
Seven Stars PH 10:34 13:34 16:34
Clehonger Birch Hill Road 10:35 13:35 16:35
Gosmore Road 10:35 13:35 16:35
Croft Road 10:35 13:35 16:35
Poplar Road 10:36 13:36 16:36
Brook View 10:36 13:36 16:36
Arkstone Turn 10:38 13:38 16:38
Dews Corner 10:39 13:39 16:39
The Deans 10:40 13:40 16:40
Church 10:40 13:40 16:40
Kingstone Post Office 10:41 13:41 16:41
Hanley Court 10:41 13:41 16:41
Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 10:42 13:42 16:42
Great Brampton Stoney Street 10:44 13:44 16:44
Comet Inn 10:47 13:47 16:47
Post Office 10:48 13:48 16:48
Pennyplock 10:48 13:48 16:48
Church Croft 10:48 13:48 16:48
Sycamore Croft 10:48 13:48 16:48
Broad Green Farm 10:49 13:49 16:49
Kingstone Turn 10:49 13:49 16:49
Vowchurch Turn 10:54 13:54 16:54
Poston Mill Park 10:55 13:55 16:55
Golden View 10:56 13:56 16:56
Crossways 10:57 13:57 16:57
Community Centre 10:57 13:57 16:57
Boughton Arms PH 10:58 13:58 16:58
Lewis Way 10:58 13:58 16:58
Peterchurch Nag`s Head 10:59 13:59 16:59
Wilmaston Farm 11:00 14:00 17:00
Great Llanafon Farm 11:02 14:02 17:02
Crossway Corner 11:03 14:03 17:03
Dorstone Green 11:05 14:05 17:05
Bell House 11:05 14:05 17:05
Newton Turn 11:09 14:09 17:09
Westbrook Manor 11:10 14:10 17:10
Bricklands 11:10 14:10 17:10
Royal Oak 11:11 14:11 17:11
The Haven 11:12 14:12 17:12
Hardwicke Turn 11:13 14:13 17:13
Upper Moor Lodge 11:16 14:16 17:16
Nantyglasdwr Lane 11:18 14:18 17:18
Lower Mead 11:19 14:19 17:19
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 11:20 14:20 17:20
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Sunday
  39A 1 39A 1 39A 1
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 11:25 14:55 17:25
Lower Mead 11:25 14:55 17:25
Nantyglasdwr Lane 11:26 14:56 17:26
Upper Moor Lodge 11:28 14:58 17:28
Hardwicke Turn 11:32 15:02 17:32
The Haven 11:32 15:02 17:32
Royal Oak 11:33 15:03 17:33
Bricklands 11:33 15:03 17:33
Westbrook Manor 11:34 15:04 17:34
Newton Turn 11:35 15:05 17:35
Bell House 11:38 15:08 17:38
Dorstone Green 11:39 15:09 17:39
Great Llanafon Farm 11:41 15:11 17:41
Wilmaston Farm 11:43 15:13 17:43
Peterchurch Nag`s Head 11:45 15:15 17:45
Lewis Way 11:45 15:15 17:45
Boughton Arms PH 11:45 15:15 17:45
Community Centre 11:46 15:16 17:46
Crossways 11:46 15:16 17:46
Golden View 11:47 15:17 17:47
Poston Mill Park 11:49 15:19 17:49
Vowchurch Turn 11:49 15:19 17:49
Kingstone Turn 11:54 15:24 17:54
Broad Green Farm 11:54 15:24 17:54
Sycamore Croft 11:55 15:25 17:55
Church Croft 11:55 15:25 17:55
Pennyplock 11:55 15:25 17:55
Madley Post Office 11:56 15:26 17:56
Comet Inn 11:56 15:26 17:56
Great Brampton Stoney Street 12:00 15:30 18:00
Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 12:01 15:31 18:01
Hanley Court 12:02 15:32 18:02
Kingstone Post Office 12:03 15:33 18:03
Church 12:03 15:33 18:03
The Deans 12:03 15:33 18:03
Dews Corner 12:04 15:34 18:04
Arkstone Turn 12:05 15:35 18:05
Brook View 12:07 15:37 18:07
Poplar Road 12:07 15:37 18:07
Croft Road 12:08 15:38 18:08
Gosmore Road 12:08 15:38 18:08
Clehonger Birch Hill Road 12:09 15:39 18:09
Church Turn 12:12 15:42 18:12
Abbey Cottages 12:14 15:44 18:14
Belmont Abbey 12:15 15:45 18:15
Haywood Turn 12:16 15:46 18:16
Belmont Tesco 12:17 15:47 18:17
Belmont Road 12:19 15:49 18:18
Walnut Tree Avenue 12:20 15:50 18:19
Priors Walk 12:22 15:52 18:20
St Martin's Street 12:23 15:53 18:22
Hereford Bridge Street 12:25 15:55 18:23
Old Market 12:27 15:57 18:24
Hereford Merton Hotel 12:29 15:59 18:26
Railway Station 12:29 15:59 18:26
Hereford Railway Station 2 12:30 16:00 18:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Holidays Only
  39A 1 39A 1 39A 1
Hay-on-Wye Hay Castle 11:25 14:55 17:25
Lower Mead 11:25 14:55 17:25
Nantyglasdwr Lane 11:26 14:56 17:26
Upper Moor Lodge 11:28 14:58 17:28
Hardwicke Turn 11:32 15:02 17:32
The Haven 11:32 15:02 17:32
Royal Oak 11:33 15:03 17:33
Bricklands 11:33 15:03 17:33
Westbrook Manor 11:34 15:04 17:34
Newton Turn 11:35 15:05 17:35
Bell House 11:38 15:08 17:38
Dorstone Green 11:39 15:09 17:39
Great Llanafon Farm 11:41 15:11 17:41
Wilmaston Farm 11:43 15:13 17:43
Peterchurch Nag`s Head 11:45 15:15 17:45
Lewis Way 11:45 15:15 17:45
Boughton Arms PH 11:45 15:15 17:45
Community Centre 11:46 15:16 17:46
Crossways 11:46 15:16 17:46
Golden View 11:47 15:17 17:47
Poston Mill Park 11:49 15:19 17:49
Vowchurch Turn 11:49 15:19 17:49
Kingstone Turn 11:54 15:24 17:54
Broad Green Farm 11:54 15:24 17:54
Sycamore Croft 11:55 15:25 17:55
Church Croft 11:55 15:25 17:55
Pennyplock 11:55 15:25 17:55
Madley Post Office 11:56 15:26 17:56
Comet Inn 11:56 15:26 17:56
Great Brampton Stoney Street 12:00 15:30 18:00
Gooses Foot Industrial Estate 12:01 15:31 18:01
Hanley Court 12:02 15:32 18:02
Kingstone Post Office 12:03 15:33 18:03
Church 12:03 15:33 18:03
The Deans 12:03 15:33 18:03
Dews Corner 12:04 15:34 18:04
Arkstone Turn 12:05 15:35 18:05
Brook View 12:07 15:37 18:07
Poplar Road 12:07 15:37 18:07
Croft Road 12:08 15:38 18:08
Gosmore Road 12:08 15:38 18:08
Clehonger Birch Hill Road 12:09 15:39 18:09
Church Turn 12:12 15:42 18:12
Abbey Cottages 12:14 15:44 18:14
Belmont Abbey 12:15 15:45 18:15
Haywood Turn 12:16 15:46 18:16
Belmont Tesco 12:17 15:47 18:17
Belmont Road 12:19 15:49 18:18
Walnut Tree Avenue 12:20 15:50 18:19
Priors Walk 12:22 15:52 18:20
St Martin's Street 12:23 15:53 18:22
Hereford Bridge Street 12:25 15:55 18:23
Old Market 12:27 15:57 18:24
Hereford Merton Hotel 12:29 15:59 18:26
Railway Station 12:29 15:59 18:26
Hereford Railway Station 2 12:30 16:00 18:27
1
  • Journey only runs Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:37:33 BST 2018 from source document YeomansCanyon39A-HayonWye-Hereford1_TXC_2018427-1258_PWBO039A.xml using schema version 2.4.
Hay-on-Wye Hay CastleNantyglasdwr LaneUpper Moor LodgeHardwicke TurnThe HavenRoyal OakBricklandsWestbrook ManorNewton TurnBell HouseDorstone GreenGreat Llanafon FarmWilmaston FarmPeterchurch Nag`s HeadLewis WayBoughton Arms PHCommunity CentreCrosswaysGolden ViewPoston Mill ParkVowchurch TurnKingstone TurnBroad Green FarmSycamore CroftChurch CroftPennyplockMadley Post OfficeComet InnGreat Brampton Stoney StreetGooses Foot Industrial EstateHanley CourtKingstone Post OfficeChurchThe DeansDews CornerArkstone TurnBrook ViewPoplar RoadCroft RoadGosmore RoadClehonger Birch Hill RoadChurch TurnAbbey CottagesBelmont AbbeyHaywood TurnBelmont TescoBelmont RoadWalnut Tree AvenuePriors WalkSt Martin's StreetHereford Bridge StreetOld MarketHereford Merton HotelRailway StationHereford Railway Station 2Hay-on-Wye Hay CastleNantyglasdwr LaneUpper Moor LodgeHardwicke TurnThe HavenRoyal OakBricklandsWestbrook ManorNewton TurnBell HouseDorstone GreenGreat Llanafon FarmWilmaston FarmPeterchurch Nag`s HeadLewis WayBoughton Arms PHCommunity CentreCrosswaysGolden ViewPoston Mill ParkVowchurch TurnKingstone TurnBroad Green FarmSycamore CroftChurch CroftPennyplockMadley Post OfficeComet InnGreat Brampton Stoney StreetGooses Foot Industrial EstateHanley CourtKingstone Post OfficeChurchThe DeansDews CornerArkstone TurnBrook ViewPoplar RoadCroft RoadGosmore RoadClehonger Birch Hill RoadChurch TurnAbbey CottagesBelmont AbbeyHaywood TurnBelmont TescoBelmont RoadWalnut Tree AvenuePriors WalkSt Martin's StreetHereford Bridge StreetOld MarketHereford Merton HotelRailway StationHereford Railway Station 2Hereford Railway Station 2Maylord OrchardsGala BingoHereford Broad StreetPriors WalkWalnut Tree AvenueBelmont RoadBelmont TescoHaywood TurnBelmont AbbeyAbbey CottagesChurch TurnSeven Stars PHClehonger Birch Hill RoadGosmore RoadCroft RoadPoplar RoadBrook ViewArkstone TurnDews CornerThe DeansChurchKingstone Post OfficeHanley CourtGooses Foot Industrial EstateGreat Brampton Stoney StreetComet InnPost OfficePennyplockChurch CroftSycamore CroftBroad Green FarmKingstone TurnVowchurch TurnPoston Mill ParkGolden ViewCrosswaysCommunity CentreBoughton Arms PHLewis WayPeterchurch Nag`s HeadWilmaston FarmGreat Llanafon FarmCrossway CornerDorstone GreenBell HouseNewton TurnWestbrook ManorBricklandsRoyal OakThe HavenHardwicke TurnUpper Moor LodgeNantyglasdwr LaneLower MeadHay-on-Wye Hay Castle