Timetable for the 43 - Brecon - Abergavenny Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 43 - Brecon - Abergavenny Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

bus timetable 43 Brecon - Abergavenny

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 43 Brecon - Abergavenny Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brecon - Abergavenny Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Brecon - Abergavenny
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  43 1 43 2 43 2 43 1 43 3 43 3 43 3
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 5 07:30 07:30 08:50   10:50 12:50 14:50
Abergavenny, Railway Station 07:32 07:32 08:52   10:52 12:52 14:52
Llanfoist, Raglan Terrace, SE-bound 07:32 07:32 08:52   10:52 12:52 14:52
Llanfoist, Raglan Terrace, NW-bound 07:33 07:33 08:53   10:53 12:53 14:53
Abergavenny, Pavilion, NE-bound 07:35 07:35 08:55   10:55 12:55 14:55
Abergavenny, Lion Street Car Park 07:36 07:36 08:56   10:56 12:56 14:56
Abergavenny, Richards Shop 07:37 07:37 08:57   10:57 12:57 14:57
Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, NW-bound 07:38 07:38 08:58   10:58 12:58 14:58
Abergavenny, Nevill Hall Hospital, NW-bound 07:40 07:40 09:00   11:00 13:00 15:00
Llanwenarth, Lamb & Flag, NW-bound 07:41 07:41 09:01   11:01 13:01 15:01
Llanwenarth, Pyscodlyn Farm, NW-bound 07:42 07:42 09:02   11:02 13:02 15:02
Llanwenarth Arms 07:44 07:44 09:04   11:04 13:04 15:04
Glangrwyney, Old Abbey Place, W-bound 07:46 07:46 09:06   11:06 13:06 15:06
Glangrwyney, Cwrt-y-Gollen, NW-bound 07:46 07:46 09:06   11:06 13:06 15:06
Crickhowell, Elvicta Estate, NW-bound 07:49 07:49 09:09   11:09 13:09 15:09
Crickhowell, Square, NW-bound 07:50 07:50 09:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Llangattock, Plas Derwen     09:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Llangynidr, Village Hall, NW-bound 08:04 08:04 09:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Talybont-on-usk, White Hart, NW-bound 08:13 08:13 09:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Talybont-on-usk, Talybont-on-Usk PO 08:14 08:14 09:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Pencelli, Canal Bridge, NW-bound 08:17 08:17 09:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Llanfrynach, St Brynach`s Church 08:21 08:21 09:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Cefn Brynich, Brynich 08:26 08:26 09:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Brecon, Dering Lines, W-bound 08:28 08:28 09:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Brecon, Barracks, NW-bound 08:31 08:31 09:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Brecon, Interchange, Stand 3 08:32 08:32 09:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Brecon, Hospital, NE-bound 08:32            
Brecon, Coleg Powys, NE-bound 08:34            
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Powys
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Powys
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 5 07:30 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50
Abergavenny, Railway Station 07:32 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Llanfoist, Raglan Terrace, SE-bound 07:32 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52
Llanfoist, Raglan Terrace, NW-bound 07:33 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53
Abergavenny, Pavilion, NE-bound 07:35 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55
Abergavenny, Lion Street Car Park 07:36 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56
Abergavenny, Richards Shop 07:37 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57
Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, NW-bound 07:38 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58
Abergavenny, Nevill Hall Hospital, NW-bound 07:40 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00
Llanwenarth, Lamb & Flag, NW-bound 07:41 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01
Llanwenarth, Pyscodlyn Farm, NW-bound 07:42 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02
Llanwenarth Arms 07:44 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04
Glangrwyney, Old Abbey Place, W-bound 07:46 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Glangrwyney, Cwrt-y-Gollen, NW-bound 07:46 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06
Crickhowell, Elvicta Estate, NW-bound 07:49 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Crickhowell, Square, NW-bound 07:50 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Llangattock, Plas Derwen   09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Llangynidr, Village Hall, NW-bound 08:04 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Talybont-on-usk, White Hart, NW-bound 08:13 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Talybont-on-usk, Talybont-on-Usk PO 08:14 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Pencelli, Canal Bridge, NW-bound 08:17 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Llanfrynach, St Brynach`s Church 08:21 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Cefn Brynich, Brynich 08:26 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Brecon, Dering Lines, W-bound 08:28 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Brecon, Barracks, NW-bound 08:31 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Brecon, Interchange, Stand 3 08:32 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 2 43 3
Brecon, Interchange, Stand 3 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:56 15:56
Brecon, Coleg Powys, SW-bound       15:59  
Brecon, Free Street 08:56 10:56 12:56 16:00 15:56
Brecon, Barracks, SE-bound 08:57 10:57 12:57 16:01 15:58
Brecon, Dering Lines, E-bound 08:58 10:58 12:58 16:03 16:01
Cefn Brynich, Brynich 09:01 11:01 13:01 16:06 16:06
Llanfrynach, St Brynach`s Church 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:11 16:11
Pencelli, Canal Bridge, SE-bound 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:13 16:13
Talybont-on-usk, White Hart, SE-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:18 16:18
Llangynidr, Village Hall, SE-bound 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:28 16:28
Llangattock, Plas Derwen 09:37 11:37 13:37    
Crickhowell, Square, SE-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41 16:41
Crickhowell, Elvicta Estate, SE-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41 16:41
Glangrwyney, Cwrt-y-Gollen, SE-bound 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43 16:43
Glangrwyney, Old Abbey Place, E-bound 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 16:44
Llanwenarth, Garage 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45 16:45
Llanwenarth, Pyscodlyn Farm, SE-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47 16:47
Llanwenarth, Lamb & Flag, SE-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 16:48
Abergavenny, Nevill Hall Hospital, SE-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50 16:50
Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, SE-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51 16:51
Abergavenny, Tesco 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52 16:52
Abergavenny, Pavilion, SW-bound 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53 16:53
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 5 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 16:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey runs during working days of Powys
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of Powys
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  43 1 43 1 43 1 43 1
Brecon, Interchange, Stand 3 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:56
Brecon, Free Street 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:56
Brecon, Barracks, SE-bound 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:58
Brecon, Dering Lines, E-bound 08:58 10:58 12:58 16:01
Cefn Brynich, Brynich 09:01 11:01 13:01 16:06
Llanfrynach, St Brynach`s Church 09:06 11:06 13:06 16:11
Pencelli, Canal Bridge, SE-bound 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:13
Talybont-on-usk, White Hart, SE-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:18
Llangynidr, Village Hall, SE-bound 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:28
Llangattock, Plas Derwen 09:37 11:37 13:37  
Crickhowell, Square, SE-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Crickhowell, Elvicta Estate, SE-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Glangrwyney, Cwrt-y-Gollen, SE-bound 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
Glangrwyney, Old Abbey Place, E-bound 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44
Llanwenarth, Garage 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Llanwenarth, Pyscodlyn Farm, SE-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Llanwenarth, Lamb & Flag, SE-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Abergavenny, Nevill Hall Hospital, SE-bound 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Abergavenny, Brecon Road Surgery, SE-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Abergavenny, Tesco 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Abergavenny, Pavilion, SW-bound 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53
Abergavenny, Bus Station, Stand 5 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:37:50 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach43-Brecon-Abergavenny3_TXC_2018427-1256_PWBO043.xml using schema version 2.4.