Timetable for the 72 - Llanfyllin - Oswestry Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 72 - Llanfyllin - Oswestry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Start Date: 24/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3) - Llanfyllin, Square

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanfyllin, Cross Keys - Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3)
bus timetable 72 Llanfyllin - Oswestry
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD www.tanat.co.uk/index.php

Map Showing the Routes of the 72 Llanfyllin - Oswestry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanfyllin - Oswestry Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llanfyllin, Cross Keys,(), 09:0010:3012:2514:25
2High School,(), 09:0010:3012:2514:25
3Pont Talwrn,(), 09:0510:3512:3014:30
3High School,(),
4Llanfechain, Old School,(), 09:0810:3812:3314:33
4Pont Talwrn,(),
5Lion Hotel,(), 09:1110:4112:3614:36
5Llanfechain, Old School,(),
6Llansanffraid, Station Restaurant,(), 09:1210:4212:3714:37
6Lion Hotel,(),
7Llansanffraid, Station Restaurant,(),
7Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(), 09:1610:4612:4114:41
8Courthouse,(), 09:1810:4812:4314:43
9Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(),
9Four Crosses Bypass,(), 09:2010:5012:4514:45
10Llanymynech, Bradford Arms,(), 09:2310:5312:4814:48
10Courthouse,(),
11North View,(), 09:2310:5312:4814:48
11Four Crosses Bypass,(),
12Pant, Cross Guns,(), 09:2610:5612:5114:51
12Llanymynech, Bradford Arms,(),
13Tregarthen Lane Jct,(), 09:2710:5712:5214:52
13North View,(),
14School Lane Jct,(), 09:2710:5712:5214:52
14Pant, Cross Guns,(),
15Llynclys, Shrewsbury Road,(), 11:00
16Llynclys, White Lion,(), 09:3012:5514:55
16Tregarthen Lane Jct,(),
17School Lane Jct,(),
17Llynclys, Bryn Melyn,(), 11:02
18Old School House,(), 11:03
18Llynclys, White Lion,(),
19Sweeney Mountain Jct,(), 09:3311:0612:5814:58
19Llynclys, Shrewsbury Road,(),
20The Terraces,(), 09:3311:0612:5814:58
20Llynclys, Bryn Melyn,(),
21Morda, School,(), 09:3411:0712:5914:59
22Glentworth Avenue Jct,(), 09:3511:0813:0015:00
23Cricket Ground,(), 09:3611:0813:0115:01
24Marches School,(), 11:10
25Marches School,(), 09:3711:1013:0215:02
26Oswestry, Park Gates,(), 09:3911:1213:0415:04
27Post Office,(), 09:3911:1213:0415:04
28The Castle PH,(), 09:4111:1413:0615:06
29Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3),(), 09:4411:1713:0915:09
31Old School House,(),
32Sweeney Mountain Jct,(),
33The Terraces,(),
34Morda, School,(),
38Glentworth Avenue Jct,(),
39Cricket Ground,(),
40Marches School,(),
41Marches School,(),
42Oswestry, Park Gates,(),
43Post Office,(),
44The Castle PH,(),
45Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3),(),

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3),(), 11:2213:22
2Coach Park,(), 11:2313:23
3Iceland,(), 11:2413:24
4Oswestry, Park Gates,(), 11:2713:27
5Marches School,(), 11:2813:28
6Marches School,(),
6Cricket Ground,(), 11:2913:29
7Cricket Ground,(),
7Glentworth Avenue Jct,(), 11:2913:29
8Glentworth Avenue Jct,(),
8Trefonen Road Jct,(), 11:3113:31
9Trefonen Road Jct,(),
9Morda, School,(), 11:3213:32
10Morda, School,(),
10The Terraces,(), 11:3213:32
11Sweeney Mountain Jct,(), 11:3213:32
12Old School House,(), 13:35
13Crossroads,(), 13:36
14Llynclys, Bryn Melyn,(), 13:37
15Llynclys, White Lion,(), 11:36
16Llynclys, Shrewsbury Road,(), 13:39
19School Lane Jct,(), 11:3813:41
20Tregarthen Lane Jct,(), 11:3913:42
21Pant, Cross Guns,(), 11:4013:43
22Caenant,(), 11:4213:45
23Llanymynech, Bradford Arms,(), 11:4313:46
24Four Crosses Bypass,(), 11:4613:49
25Courthouse,(), 11:4713:50
26The Terraces,(),
26Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(), 11:5013:53
27Sweeney Mountain Jct,(),
28Old School House,(),
29Crossroads,(),
30Llynclys, Bryn Melyn,(),
30Llansanffraid, Station Restaurant,(), 11:5413:57
31Llynclys, White Lion,(),
31Lion Hotel,(), 11:5413:57
32Llynclys, Shrewsbury Road,(),
32Llanfechain, Old School,(), 11:5814:01
33Pont Talwrn,(), 12:0014:03
34High School,(), 12:0514:08
35School Lane Jct,(),
35Llanfyllin, Square,(), 12:0614:09
36Tregarthen Lane Jct,(),
37Pant, Cross Guns,(),
38Caenant,(),
39Llanymynech, Bradford Arms,(),
40Four Crosses Bypass,(),
41Courthouse,(),
42Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(),
46Llansanffraid, Station Restaurant,(),
47Lion Hotel,(),
48Llanfechain, Old School,(),
49Pont Talwrn,(),
51High School,(),
52Llanfyllin, Square,(),

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Llanfyllin, Cross Keys,(), 09:0010:3012:2514:25
2High School,(), 09:0010:3012:2514:25
3Pont Talwrn,(), 09:0510:3512:3014:30
3High School,(),
4Llanfechain, Old School,(), 09:0810:3812:3314:33
4Pont Talwrn,(),
5Lion Hotel,(), 09:1110:4112:3614:36
5Llanfechain, Old School,(),
6Llansanffraid, Station Restaurant,(), 09:1210:4212:3714:37
6Lion Hotel,(),
7Llansanffraid, Station Restaurant,(),
7Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(), 09:1610:4612:4114:41
8Courthouse,(), 09:1810:4812:4314:43
9Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(),
9Four Crosses Bypass,(), 09:2010:5012:4514:45
10Llanymynech, Bradford Arms,(), 09:2310:5312:4814:48
10Courthouse,(),
11North View,(), 09:2310:5312:4814:48
11Four Crosses Bypass,(),
12Pant, Cross Guns,(), 09:2610:5612:5114:51
12Llanymynech, Bradford Arms,(),
13Tregarthen Lane Jct,(), 09:2710:5712:5214:52
13North View,(),
14School Lane Jct,(), 09:2710:5712:5214:52
14Pant, Cross Guns,(),
15Llynclys, Shrewsbury Road,(), 11:00
16Llynclys, White Lion,(), 09:3012:5514:55
16Tregarthen Lane Jct,(),
17School Lane Jct,(),
17Llynclys, Bryn Melyn,(), 11:02
18Old School House,(), 11:03
18Llynclys, White Lion,(),
19Sweeney Mountain Jct,(), 09:3311:0612:5814:58
19Llynclys, Shrewsbury Road,(),
20The Terraces,(), 09:3311:0612:5814:58
20Llynclys, Bryn Melyn,(),
21Morda, School,(), 09:3411:0712:5914:59
22Glentworth Avenue Jct,(), 09:3511:0813:0015:00
23Cricket Ground,(), 09:3511:0813:0015:00
24Marches School,(), 09:3711:1013:0215:02
25Marches School,(), 09:3711:1013:0215:02
26Oswestry, Park Gates,(), 09:3911:1213:0415:04
27Post Office,(), 09:3911:1213:0415:04
28The Castle PH,(), 09:4111:1413:0615:06
29Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3),(), 09:4411:1713:0915:09
31Old School House,(),
32Sweeney Mountain Jct,(),
33The Terraces,(),
34Morda, School,(),
38Glentworth Avenue Jct,(),
39Cricket Ground,(),
40Marches School,(),
41Marches School,(),
42Oswestry, Park Gates,(),
43Post Office,(),
44The Castle PH,(),
45Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3),(),

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTime
1Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 3),(), 11:2213:22
2Coach Park,(), 11:2313:23
3Iceland,(), 11:2413:24
4Oswestry, Park Gates,(), 11:2713:27
5Marches School,(), 11:2813:28
6Marches School,(),
6Cricket Ground,(), 11:2913:29
7Cricket Ground,(),
7Glentworth Avenue Jct,(), 11:2913:29
8Glentworth Avenue Jct,(),
8Trefonen Road Jct,(), 11:3113:31
9Trefonen Road Jct,(),
9Morda, School,(), 11:3213:32
10Morda, School,(),
10The Terraces,(), 11:3213:32
11Sweeney Mountain Jct,(), 11:3213:32
12Old School House,(), 13:35
13Crossroads,(), 13:36
14Llynclys, Bryn Melyn,(), 13:37
15Llynclys, White Lion,(), 11:36
16Llynclys, Shrewsbury Road,(), 13:39
19School Lane Jct,(), 11:3813:41
20Tregarthen Lane Jct,(), 11:3913:42
21Pant, Cross Guns,(), 11:4013:43
22Caenant,(), 11:4213:45
23Llanymynech, Bradford Arms,(), 11:4313:46
24Four Crosses Bypass,(), 11:4613:49
25Courthouse,(), 11:4713:50
26The Terraces,(),
26Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(), 11:5013:53
27Sweeney Mountain Jct,(),
28Old School House,(),
29Crossroads,(),
30Llynclys, Bryn Melyn,(),
30Llansanffraid, Station Restaurant,(), 11:5413:57
31Llynclys, White Lion,(),
31Lion Hotel,(), 11:5413:57
32Llynclys, Shrewsbury Road,(),
32Llanfechain, Old School,(), 11:5814:01
33Pont Talwrn,(), 12:0014:03
34High School,(), 12:0514:08
35School Lane Jct,(),
35Llanfyllin, Square,(), 12:0614:09
36Tregarthen Lane Jct,(),
37Pant, Cross Guns,(),
38Caenant,(),
39Llanymynech, Bradford Arms,(),
40Four Crosses Bypass,(),
41Courthouse,(),
42Vyrnwy Caravan Park,(),
46Llansanffraid, Station Restaurant,(),
47Lion Hotel,(),
48Llanfechain, Old School,(),
49Pont Talwrn,(),
51High School,(),
52Llanfyllin, Square,(),

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.