Timetable for the 73 - Llanfair Caereinion - Oswestry Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 73 - Llanfair Caereinion - Oswestry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Owen's Travelmaster (licensed as Owens Of Oswestry Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 03/09/2018

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Oswestry Bus Station 3 - Llanfair Caereinion Minffordd

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanfair Caereinion Minffordd - Oswestry Bus Station 3
bus timetable 73 Llanfair Caereinion - Oswestry
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Owen's Travelmaster
Email Fares Address Website
info@owenstravel.co.uk 01691652126 36 Beatrice Street, Oswestry SY11 1QG www.owenstravel.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 73 Llanfair Caereinion - Oswestry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanfair Caereinion - Oswestry Service

Wednesday,Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanfair Caereinion Minffordd,(), 08:58
2Llanfair Caereinion Church,(), 09:02
3Sheffield House,(), 09:02
4Bridge Street,(), 09:02
5Station,(), 09:03
6Heniarth,(), 09:07
7Heniarth,(), 09:07
8Pontrobert Church,(), 09:14
9Minafon,(), 09:14
10Meifod Car Park,(), 09:22
11Post Office,(), 09:22
12Cae Robert,(), 09:22
13Lion Hotel,(), 09:32
14Llansanffraid Station Restaurant,(), 09:33
15Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel,(), 09:35
16Quarry Jct,(), 09:38
17Porthywaen Lime Kiln,(), 09:40
18Dolgoch,(), 09:41
19Fourways,(), 09:42
20Sweeney Mountain Jct,(), 09:46
21The Terraces,(), 09:47
22The Jays,(), 09:47
23Glentworth Avenue Jct,(), 09:49
24Cricket Ground,(), 09:49
25Marches School,(), 09:49
26Oswestry Park Gates,(), 09:51
27Post Office,(), 09:51
28The Castle PH,(), 09:52
29Oswestry Bus Station 3,(), 09:55

Wednesday,Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Oswestry Bus Station 3,(), 14:00
2Sainsbury's Layby,(), 14:02
3Sainsbury's Shelter,(), 14:03
4Bear Hotel,(), 14:03
5Oswestry Park Gates,(), 14:05
6Marches School,(), 14:06
7Cricket Ground,(), 14:06
8Glentworth Avenue Jct,(), 14:06
9Trefonen Road Jct,(), 14:07
10The Terraces,(), 14:08
11Sweeney Mountain Jct,(), 14:08
12Fourways,(), 14:13
13Dolgoch,(), 14:13
14Porthywaen Lime Kiln,(), 14:15
15Quarry Jct,(), 14:16
16Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel,(), 14:19
17Llansanffraid Station Restaurant,(), 14:22
18Lion Hotel,(), 14:22
19Cae Robert,(), 14:32
20Post Office,(), 14:32
21Meifod Car Park,(), 14:33
22Minafon,(), 14:40
23Pontrobert Church,(), 14:41
24Heniarth,(), 14:48
25Station,(), 14:51
26Llanfair Caereinion Church,(), 14:53
27Llanfair Caereinion Minffordd,(), 14:57

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.