Timetable for the 89 - Llanfair Caereinion - Welshpool Bus Route
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 89 - Llanfair Caereinion - Welshpool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Owen's Travelmaster (licensed as Owens Of Oswestry Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 04/09/2015

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Welshpool High Street. - Llanfair Caereinion Church

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Llanfair Caereinion Church - Welshpool High Street.
bus timetable 89 Llanfair Caereinion - Welshpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Owen's Travelmaster
Email Fares Address Website
info@owenstravel.co.uk 01691652126 36 Beatrice Street, Oswestry SY11 1QG www.owenstravel.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 89 Llanfair Caereinion - Welshpool Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanfair Caereinion - Welshpool Service

Monday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Llanfair Caereinion Church,(), 10:20
2Minffordd,(), 10:22
3Cefn Coch,(), 10:30
4Adfa Post Office,(), 10:38
5Llanwyddelan,(), 10:42
6Llanwyddelan Bridge,(), 10:44
7New Mills Bridge,(), 10:46
8Temperance House,(), 10:50
9Tregynon,(), 10:51
10Temperance House,(), 10:51
11New Mills Bridge,(), 10:56
12Post Office,(), 10:56
13Manafon Green,(), 11:00
14Pant y ffridd,(), 11:04
15Berriew Lion,(), 11:08
16Berriew Turn,(), 11:09
17Coed y Dinas,(), 11:15
18Post Office,(), 11:21
19Welshpool High Street.,(), 11:22

Monday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Welshpool High Street.,(), 14:10
2Glan Lledan Cottages,(), 14:10
3Pola Cinema,(), 14:11
4Coed y Dinas,(), 14:17
5Berriew Turn,(), 14:22
6Berriew Lion,(), 14:24
7Pant y ffridd,(), 14:28
8Manafon Green,(), 14:32
9Post Office,(), 14:35
10New Mills Bridge,(), 14:36
11Temperance House,(), 14:40
12Tregynon,(), 14:41
13Temperance House,(), 14:41
14New Mills Bridge,(), 14:45
15Llanwyddelan Bridge,(), 14:47
16Llanwyddelan,(), 14:50
17Adfa Post Office,(), 14:54
18Cefn Coch,(), 15:02
19Minffordd,(), 15:10
20Llanfair Caereinion Church,(), 15:12

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.