Timetable for the X47 - Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for X47 - Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Celtic Travel (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 04/01/2022

bus timetable X47 Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the X47 Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

High School, at, Dyffryn Road15:40
Auto Palace, before, Temple Street15:42
Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall, Grounds15:42
Powys County Hall, in, Grounds15:4315:4317:05
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1, o/s, Station Crescent07:1709:1211:1213:1215:4715:4717:1218:12
Tremont Road, opp Celf Centre07:1909:1411:1413:1415:4915:4917:1418:14
Brookland Road, opp 2107:2009:1511:1513:1515:5015:5017:1518:15
Holcombe Avenue, before, Holcombe Drive11:1613:16
Project Estate, nr, Holcombe Drive11:1713:17
War Memorial, before, Village Road07:2409:1911:2213:2215:5415:5417:1918:19
Llwyn Celyn, after, B435807:2709:2211:2513:2515:5715:5717:2218:22
New Inn, opp, A47007:2709:2211:2513:2515:5715:5717:2218:22
Post Office, after, A47007:2809:2311:2613:2615:5815:5817:2318:23
Argoed Mill, opp, A47007:3409:2911:3213:3216:0416:0417:2918:29
Post Office, o/s, A47007:3609:3111:3413:3416:0616:0617:3118:31
Llanwrthwl Bridge, after, A47007:3709:3211:3513:3516:0716:0717:3218:32
Green Gardens, after, Dark Lane07:4109:3611:3913:3916:1116:1117:3618:36
Dolgerddon, o/s, Dark Lane07:4109:3611:3913:3916:1116:1117:3618:36
Car Park, opp, Dark Lane07:4509:4311:4313:4316:1516:1517:3818:38
Pont Marteg, after, A47007:4809:4611:4613:4616:1816:1817:4118:41
Dolhelfa-ganol, nr, A47007:5209:5011:5013:5016:2216:2217:4518:45
Dolfach-isaf, nr, A47007:5609:5411:5413:5416:2616:2617:4918:49
The Groe, in, Chapel Street07:3007:3018:0019:03
Hillfield, opp, Llangurig Road07:3007:30
High School, opp, B451807:3107:31
Cwmbelan Turn, after, B451807:3307:33
Jubilee Terrace, nr07:3507:35
Bwlch-y-garreg, nr, A47007:3707:37
Post Office, o/s, A4407:5907:4007:4010:0012:0014:0016:3016:3017:5218:55
Black Lion Hotel, after, A4407:59
Bwlch-y-garreg, nr, A47008:01
Jubilee Terrace, nr08:04
Cwmbelan Turn, before, B451808:05
High School, o/s, B451808:07
Somerfields, nr, Llangurig Road08:08
The Groe, in, Chapel Street08:09
Pont Aber-Bidno, after, A4407:4107:4110:0112:0114:0116:3116:31
Llwyn-yr-hyddod, nr, A4407:4407:4410:0412:0414:0416:3416:34
Plynlimon Restaurant, nr, A4407:4407:4410:0412:0414:0416:3416:34
Glansevern Arms Hotel, nr, A4407:4707:4710:0712:0714:0716:3716:37
Pont Rhydgaled, after, A4407:4807:4810:0812:0814:0816:3816:38
Dyffryn Castle Hotel, o/s former, Main Road08:0008:0010:2012:2014:2016:5016:50
Maes yr Awel, after, A412008:0508:0510:2512:2514:2516:5516:55
Ponterwyd Mill, nr, A4408:0608:0510:2612:2614:2616:5616:56
George Borrow Hotel, o/s, A4408:0708:0710:2712:2714:2716:5716:57
Ffynnon-cadno, after, A4408:0708:0710:2712:2714:2716:5716:57
Silver-Lead Mine Museum, opp, A4408:0808:0810:2812:2814:2816:5816:58
Pont Rhydlydan, after, A4408:0908:0910:2912:2914:2916:5916:59
Cwmbrwyno, nr, A4408:1108:1110:3112:3114:3117:0117:01
Druid Inn, after, A4408:1408:1410:3412:3414:3417:0417:04
Old Goginan, nr, A4408:1408:1410:3412:3414:3417:0417:04
Afallon, nr, A4408:1708:1710:3712:3714:3717:0717:07
Cefn Melindwr, before, A4408:1808:1810:3812:3814:3817:0817:08
Tynllidiart Arms, before, A4408:1908:1910:3912:3914:3917:0917:09
Post Office, opp Post Box, A4408:2008:2010:4012:4014:4017:1017:10
Blaengeuffordd Village, adj Post Box, A4408:2108:2110:4012:4014:4017:1017:10
Capel Dewi Turn, after, A4408:2308:2310:4312:4314:4317:1317:13
Pwllhobi, nr, A4408:2908:2910:4712:4714:4717:1717:17
Glyn Padarn, o/s, Ffordd Sulien08:3008:3010:4812:4814:4817:1817:18
Ambulance Station, o/s, Quebec Road08:3208:3110:4912:4914:4917:1917:19
Penweddig School, o/s, Plascrug Avenue08:35
Plas Avenue, before, Llanbadarn Road08:3608:3210:5012:5014:5017:2017:20
St Padarn's RC Primary School, o/s, A4408:3808:3310:5112:5114:5117:2117:21
St David`s Road, before, Llanbadarn Road08:3808:3410:5212:5214:5217:2217:22
Social Security, before, Northgate Street08:4008:3510:5312:5314:5317:2317:23
Bus Station Stand 3, o/s, Alexandra Road08:4208:3710:5512:5514:5517:2517:25

Week Days - inbound

Bus Station Stand 3, o/s, Alexandra Road09:0511:0513:0515:3015:3017:40
Great Darkgate Street, in, Terrace Road09:0511:0513:0515:3015:3017:40
North Parade, o/s 5009:0511:0513:0515:3115:3117:40
Llanbadarn Road, opp Heddle09:0711:0713:0715:3315:3417:42
Plas Avenue, before, Llanbadarn Road09:0911:0913:0915:3415:3717:44
Penweddig School, o/s, Plascrug Avenue15:36
Ambulance Station, after, Quebec Road09:1011:1013:1015:3815:3817:45
St Padarn's Church, before, Heol y Llan09:1111:1113:1115:4015:4017:46
War Memorial, opp, Heol-y-Llan09:1111:1113:1115:4115:4117:46
Llanbadarn Square, at, Primrose Hill09:1211:1213:1215:4215:4217:47
Pwllhobi, nr, A4409:1211:1213:1215:4215:4217:47
Capel Dewi Turn, before, A4409:1611:1613:1615:4615:4617:51
Blaengeuffordd Village, adj Post Box, A4409:1911:1913:1915:4915:4917:54
Post Office, opp Post Box, A4409:2011:2013:2015:5015:5017:55
Tynllidiart Arms, after, A4409:2011:2013:2015:5015:5017:55
Cefn Melindwr, after, A4409:2111:2113:2115:5115:5117:56
Afallon, nr, A4409:2211:2213:2215:5215:5217:57
Old Goginan, nr, A4409:2511:2513:2515:5515:5518:00
Druid Inn, before, A4409:2611:2613:2615:5615:5618:01
Cwmbrwyno, nr, A4409:2811:2813:2815:5815:5818:03
Pont Rhydlydan, before, A4409:3011:3013:3016:0016:0018:05
Silver-Lead Mine Museum, after, A4409:3111:3113:3116:0116:0118:06
Ffynnon-cadno, before, A4409:3211:3213:3216:0216:0218:07
George Borrow Hotel, opp, A4409:3311:3313:3316:0316:0318:08
Ponterwyd Mill, nr, A4409:3411:3413:3416:0416:0418:09
Maes yr Awel, after, A412009:3611:3613:3616:0616:0618:11
Dyffryn Castle Hotel, opp former, Main Road09:4111:4113:4116:1116:1118:16
Pont Rhydgaled, before, A4409:5211:5213:5216:2216:2218:27
Glansevern Arms Hotel, nr, A4409:5211:5213:5216:2216:2218:27
Plynlimon Restaurant, nr, A4409:5511:5513:5516:2516:2518:30
Llwyn-yr-hyddod, nr, A4409:5511:5513:5516:2516:2518:30
Pont Aber-Bidno, before, A4409:5811:5813:5816:2816:2818:33
The Groe, in, Chapel Street06:3507:4007:4016:43
Hillfield, opp, Llangurig Road16:43
High School, opp, B451816:44
Cwmbelan Turn, after, B451816:46
Jubilee Terrace, nr16:48
Bwlch-y-garreg, nr, A47016:50
Post Office, o/s, A4416:52
Black Lion Hotel, after, A4406:4307:4807:4810:0212:0214:0216:3216:3216:5418:35
Bwlch-y-garreg, nr, A47016:3416:3418:37
Jubilee Terrace, nr16:3716:3718:40
Cwmbelan Turn, before, B451816:3816:3818:41
High School, o/s, B451816:4016:4018:43
Somerfields, nr, Llangurig Road16:4116:4118:44
The Groe, in, Chapel Street16:4216:4218:45
Dolfach-isaf, nr, A47006:4507:5007:5010:0412:0414:0416:56
Dolhelfa-ganol, nr, A47006:5007:5507:5510:0912:0914:0917:01
Pont Marteg, before, A47006:5307:5807:5810:1212:1214:1217:04
Car Park, o/s, Dark Lane06:5808:0808:0810:2012:2014:2317:10
Dolgerddon, opp, Dark Lane06:5808:0808:0810:2012:2014:2317:10
Green Gardens, before, Dark Lane06:5808:0808:0810:2012:2014:2317:10
Post Office, o/s, East Street06:5808:0808:0810:2012:2014:2317:10
Bryn Gwy, after, South Street06:5908:0908:0910:2112:2114:2417:11
Llanwrthwl Bridge, before, A47007:0308:1308:1310:2512:2514:2817:15
Post Office, opp, A47007:0308:1308:1310:2512:2514:2817:15
Argoed Mill, o/s, A47007:0608:1608:1610:2812:2814:3117:18
Post Office, before, A47008:2208:2210:3412:3414:3717:24
New Inn, o/s, A47008:2208:2210:3412:3414:3717:24
Llwyn Celyn, before, B435808:2208:2210:3412:3414:3717:24
War Memorial, o/s, Village Road08:2608:2610:3812:3814:4117:28
Holcombe Avenue, before, Holcombe Drive10:4212:42
Project Estate, nr, Holcombe Drive10:4312:43
Brookland Road, o/s 2107:1208:3008:3010:4512:4514:4517:32
Tremont Road, o/s Celf Centre07:1208:3008:3010:4512:4514:4517:32
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1, o/s, Station Crescent07:1508:4408:3710:4812:4814:4817:35
Tremont Road, o/s Hampton08:3208:32
Auto Palace, before, Temple Street08:3208:32
Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall, Grounds08:3308:33
Powys County Hall, in, Grounds08:3408:34
High School, at, Dyffryn Road08:39

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.