Timetable for the X47 - Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X47 - Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Celtic Travel (licensed as William Phillip Lloyd Davies & Jill Davies).

Start Date: 02/01/2019 - End Date: 01/01/1970

bus timetable X47 Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Celtic Travel
Email Fares Address
via feedback form at www.celtic-travel.co.uk/contact/ 01686 412231 New Street, Llanidloes, Powys SY19 7BU

Map Showing the Routes of the X47 Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
Bus Station Stand 3, Aberystwyth, 09:0511:0513:0515:3015:3017:40
Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth, 09:0511:0513:0515:3015:3017:40
adjacent, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 09:0511:0513:0515:3115:3117:40
Llanbadarn Road, Aberystwyth, 09:0711:0713:0715:3415:3317:42
Plas Avenue, Aberystwyth, 09:0911:0913:0915:3715:3417:44
Ambulance Station, Aberystwyth, 09:1011:1013:1015:3817:45
Penweddig School, Aberystwyth, 15:36
St Padarn's Church, Llanbadarn Fawr, 09:1111:1113:1115:4017:46
Ambulance Station, Aberystwyth, 15:38
St Padarn's Church, Llanbadarn Fawr, 15:40
War Memorial, Llanbadarn Fawr, 09:1111:1113:1115:4115:4117:46
Llanbadarn Square, Llanbadarn Fawr, 09:1211:1213:1215:4215:4217:47
Pwllhobi, Llanbadarn Fawr, 09:1211:1213:1215:4215:4217:47
Capel Dewi Turn, Capel-Bangor, 09:1611:1613:1615:4615:4617:51
Blaengeuffordd Village, Capel-Bangor, 09:1911:1913:1915:4915:4917:54
Post Office, Pen-llwyn, 09:2011:2013:2015:5015:5017:55
Tynllidiart Arms, Maes-bangor, 09:2011:2013:2015:5015:5017:55
Cefn Melindwr, Maes-bangor, 09:2111:2113:2115:5115:5117:56
Afallon, Maes-bangor, 09:2211:2213:2215:5215:5217:57
Old Goginan, Goginan, 09:2511:2513:2515:5515:5518:00
Druid Inn, Goginan, 09:2611:2613:2615:5615:5618:01
Cwmbrwyno, Cwmbrwyno, 09:2811:2813:2815:5815:5818:03
Pont Rhydlydan, Llywernog, 09:3011:3013:3016:0016:0018:05
Silver-Lead Mine Museum, Llywernog, 09:3111:3113:3116:0116:0118:06
Ffynnon-cadno, Ponterwyd, 09:3211:3213:3216:0216:0218:07
opp, George Borrow Hotel, Ponterwyd, 09:3311:3313:3316:0316:0318:08
Ponterwyd Mill, Ponterwyd, 09:3411:3413:3416:0416:0418:09
Maes yr Awel, Ponterwyd, 09:3611:3613:3616:0616:0618:11
Dyffryn Castle Hotel, Ponterwyd, 09:3811:3813:3816:0816:0818:13
Pont Rhydgaled, Pant Mawr, 09:5211:5213:5216:2216:2218:27
Glansevern Arms Hotel, Pant Mawr, 09:5211:5213:5216:2216:2218:27
Plynlimon Restaurant, Llanifyny, 09:5511:5513:5516:2516:2518:30
Llwyn-yr-hyddod, Llangurig, 09:5511:5513:5516:2516:2518:30
Pont Aber-Bidno, Llangurig, 09:5811:5813:5816:2816:2818:33
Black Lion Hotel, Llangurig, 10:0012:0014:0016:3016:3018:35
Dolfach-isaf, Dolfach, 10:0312:0314:03
Bwlch-y-garreg, Cwmbelan, 16:3216:3218:37
Jubilee Terrace, Cwmbelan, 16:3516:3518:40
Cwmbelan Turn, Llanidloes, 16:3616:3618:41
High School, Llanidloes, 16:3816:3818:43
Somerfields, Llanidloes, 16:3916:3918:44
The Groe, Llanidloes, 06:3507:4007:4016:4016:4016:4318:45
Dolhelfa-ganol, Dolhelfa, 10:0712:0714:07
Pont Marteg, Rhayader, 10:1012:1014:10
Car Park, Rhayader, 10:1412:1414:14
Dolgerddon, Rhayader, 10:1412:14
Opposite Bryn Gwy, Bryn Gwy, Rhayader, 14:15
Green Gardens, Rhayader, 10:1412:14
Post Office, Rhayader, 10:1412:14
Opposite Bryn Gwy, Bryn Gwy, Rhayader, 10:1512:15
Llanwrthwl Bridge, Llanwrthwl, 10:1912:1914:19
Post Office, Doldowlod, 10:1912:1914:19
Argoed Mill, Argoed, 10:2212:2214:22
Post Office, Newbridge on Wye, 10:2812:2814:28
New Inn, Newbridge on Wye, 10:2812:2814:28
Llwyn Celyn, Newbridge on Wye, 10:2812:2814:28
War Memorial, Llanyre, 10:3212:3214:32
Holcombe Avenue, Llandrindod Wells, 10:3612:36
Brookland Road, Llandrindod Wells, 14:36
Project Estate, Llandrindod Wells, 10:3712:37
Brookland Road, Llandrindod Wells, 10:3912:39
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 10:3912:3914:36
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1, Llandrindod Wells, 10:4212:4214:39

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1, Llandrindod Wells, 07:1709:1211:1213:1218:12
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 07:1909:1411:1413:1418:14
Brookland Road, Llandrindod Wells, 07:2009:1511:1513:1518:15
Powys County Hall, Llandrindod Wells, 15:4317:05
Holcombe Avenue, Llandrindod Wells, 11:1613:16
War Memorial, Llanyre, 07:2409:1918:19
Project Estate, Llandrindod Wells, 11:1713:17
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1, Llandrindod Wells, 15:4717:12
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 15:4917:14
War Memorial, Llanyre, 11:2213:22
Brookland Road, Llandrindod Wells, 15:5017:15
Llwyn Celyn, Newbridge on Wye, 07:2709:2211:2513:2518:22
New Inn, Newbridge on Wye, 07:2709:2211:2513:2518:22
War Memorial, Llanyre, 15:5417:19
Post Office, Newbridge on Wye, 07:2809:2311:2613:2618:23
Argoed Mill, Argoed, 07:3409:2911:3213:3218:29
Post Office, Doldowlod, 07:3609:3111:3413:3418:31
Llwyn Celyn, Newbridge on Wye, 15:5717:22
New Inn, Newbridge on Wye, 15:5717:22
Llanwrthwl Bridge, Llanwrthwl, 07:3709:3211:3513:3518:32
Green Gardens, Rhayader, 07:4109:3611:3913:3918:36
Post Office, Newbridge on Wye, 15:5817:23
Dolgerddon, Rhayader, 07:4109:3611:3913:3918:36
Argoed Mill, Argoed, 16:0417:29
Post Office, Doldowlod, 16:0617:31
Car Park, Rhayader, 07:4209:3711:4013:4018:37
Llanwrthwl Bridge, Llanwrthwl, 16:0717:32
Green Gardens, Rhayader, 16:1117:36
Pont Marteg, Rhayader, 07:4509:4011:4313:4318:40
Dolgerddon, Rhayader, 16:1117:36
Dolhelfa-ganol, Dolhelfa, 07:4909:4411:4713:4718:44
Dolfach-isaf, Dolfach, 07:5309:4811:5113:5118:48
Car Park, Rhayader, 16:1217:37
Post Office, Llangurig, 07:5609:5111:5413:5418:51
Pont Marteg, Rhayader, 16:1517:40
Dolhelfa-ganol, Dolhelfa, 16:1917:44
Dolfach-isaf, Dolfach, 16:2317:48
Post Office, Llangurig, 16:2617:51
The Groe, Llanidloes, 07:3007:3017:5918:59
Pont Aber-Bidno, Llangurig, 09:5211:5513:5516:27
Llwyn-yr-hyddod, Llangurig, 09:5511:5813:5816:30
Plynlimon Restaurant, Llanifyny, 09:5511:5813:5816:30
Black Lion Hotel, Llangurig, 07:56
Glansevern Arms Hotel, Pant Mawr, 09:5812:0114:0116:33
Bwlch-y-garreg, Cwmbelan, 07:58
Pont Rhydgaled, Pant Mawr, 09:5912:0214:0216:34
Dyffryn Castle Hotel, Ponterwyd, 10:1312:1614:1616:48
Jubilee Terrace, Cwmbelan, 08:01
Maes yr Awel, Ponterwyd, 10:1612:1914:1916:51
Cwmbelan Turn, Llanidloes, 08:02
Ponterwyd Mill, Ponterwyd, 10:1712:2014:2016:52
High School, Llanidloes, 08:04
o/s, George Borrow Hotel, Ponterwyd, 10:1812:2114:2116:53
Somerfields, Llanidloes, 08:05
Ffynnon-cadno, Ponterwyd, 10:1812:2114:2116:53
The Groe, Llanidloes, 08:06
Silver-Lead Mine Museum, Llywernog, 10:1912:2214:2216:54
Pont Rhydlydan, Llywernog, 10:2012:2314:2316:55
Cwmbrwyno, Cwmbrwyno, 10:2212:2514:2516:57
Druid Inn, Goginan, 10:2512:2814:2817:00
Old Goginan, Goginan, 10:2512:2814:2817:00
Afallon, Maes-bangor, 10:2812:3114:3117:03
Cefn Melindwr, Maes-bangor, 10:2912:3214:3217:04
Tynllidiart Arms, Maes-bangor, 10:3012:3314:3317:05
Post Office, Pen-llwyn, 10:3112:3414:3417:06
Blaengeuffordd Village, Capel-Bangor, 10:3112:3414:3417:06
Capel Dewi Turn, Capel-Bangor, 10:3412:3714:3717:09
Pwllhobi, Llanbadarn Fawr, 10:3812:4114:4117:13
Glynpadarn, Llanbadarn Fawr, 10:3912:4214:4217:14
Ambulance Station, Llanbadarn Fawr, 10:4012:4314:4317:15
Plas Avenue, Aberystwyth, 10:4112:4414:4417:16
St Padarn's RC Primary School, Aberystwyth, 10:4212:4514:4517:17
St David`s Road, Aberystwyth, 10:4312:4614:4617:18
Social Security, Aberystwyth, 10:4412:4714:4717:19
Bus Station Stand 3, Aberystwyth, 10:4612:4914:4917:21

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Bus Station Stand 3, Aberystwyth, 09:0511:0513:0515:3017:40
Great Darkgate Street, Aberystwyth, 09:0511:0513:0515:3017:40
adjacent, North Parade, Aberystwyth, 09:0511:0513:0515:3117:40
Llanbadarn Road, Aberystwyth, 09:0711:0713:0715:3417:42
Plas Avenue, Aberystwyth, 09:0911:0913:0915:3717:44
Ambulance Station, Aberystwyth, 09:1011:1013:1015:3817:45
St Padarn's Church, Llanbadarn Fawr, 09:1111:1113:1115:4017:46
War Memorial, Llanbadarn Fawr, 09:1111:1113:1115:4117:46
Llanbadarn Square, Llanbadarn Fawr, 09:1211:1213:1215:4217:47
Pwllhobi, Llanbadarn Fawr, 09:1211:1213:1215:4217:47
Capel Dewi Turn, Capel-Bangor, 09:1611:1613:1615:4617:51
Blaengeuffordd Village, Capel-Bangor, 09:1911:1913:1915:4917:54
Post Office, Pen-llwyn, 09:2011:2013:2015:5017:55
Tynllidiart Arms, Maes-bangor, 09:2011:2013:2015:5017:55
Cefn Melindwr, Maes-bangor, 09:2111:2113:2115:5117:56
Afallon, Maes-bangor, 09:2211:2213:2215:5217:57
Old Goginan, Goginan, 09:2511:2513:2515:5518:00
Druid Inn, Goginan, 09:2611:2613:2615:5618:01
Cwmbrwyno, Cwmbrwyno, 09:2811:2813:2815:5818:03
Pont Rhydlydan, Llywernog, 09:3011:3013:3016:0018:05
Silver-Lead Mine Museum, Llywernog, 09:3111:3113:3116:0118:06
Ffynnon-cadno, Ponterwyd, 09:3211:3213:3216:0218:07
opp, George Borrow Hotel, Ponterwyd, 09:3311:3313:3316:0318:08
Ponterwyd Mill, Ponterwyd, 09:3411:3413:3416:0418:09
Maes yr Awel, Ponterwyd, 09:3611:3613:3616:0618:11
Dyffryn Castle Hotel, Ponterwyd, 09:3811:3813:3816:0818:13
Pont Rhydgaled, Pant Mawr, 09:5211:5213:5216:2218:27
Glansevern Arms Hotel, Pant Mawr, 09:5211:5213:5216:2218:27
Plynlimon Restaurant, Llanifyny, 09:5511:5513:5516:2518:30
Llwyn-yr-hyddod, Llangurig, 09:5511:5513:5516:2518:30
Pont Aber-Bidno, Llangurig, 09:5811:5813:5816:2818:33
Black Lion Hotel, Llangurig, 10:0012:0014:0016:3018:35
Dolfach-isaf, Dolfach, 10:0312:0314:03
Bwlch-y-garreg, Cwmbelan, 16:3218:37
Jubilee Terrace, Cwmbelan, 16:3518:40
Cwmbelan Turn, Llanidloes, 16:3618:41
High School, Llanidloes, 16:3818:43
Somerfields, Llanidloes, 16:3918:44
The Groe, Llanidloes, 07:4016:4016:4318:45
Dolhelfa-ganol, Dolhelfa, 10:0712:0714:07
Pont Marteg, Rhayader, 10:1012:1014:10
Car Park, Rhayader, 10:1412:1414:14
Dolgerddon, Rhayader, 10:1412:14
Opposite Bryn Gwy, Bryn Gwy, Rhayader, 14:15
Green Gardens, Rhayader, 10:1412:14
Post Office, Rhayader, 10:1412:14
Opposite Bryn Gwy, Bryn Gwy, Rhayader, 10:1512:15
Llanwrthwl Bridge, Llanwrthwl, 10:1912:1914:19
Post Office, Doldowlod, 10:1912:1914:19
Argoed Mill, Argoed, 10:2212:2214:22
Post Office, Newbridge on Wye, 10:2812:2814:28
New Inn, Newbridge on Wye, 10:2812:2814:28
Llwyn Celyn, Newbridge on Wye, 10:2812:2814:28
War Memorial, Llanyre, 10:3212:3214:32
Holcombe Avenue, Llandrindod Wells, 10:3612:36
Brookland Road, Llandrindod Wells, 14:36
Project Estate, Llandrindod Wells, 10:3712:37
Brookland Road, Llandrindod Wells, 10:3912:39
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 10:3912:3914:36
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1, Llandrindod Wells, 10:4212:4214:39

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Nr Railway Station, Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1, Llandrindod Wells, 09:1211:1213:1215:4717:1218:12
Tremont Road, Llandrindod Wells, 09:1411:1413:1415:4917:1418:14
Brookland Road, Llandrindod Wells, 09:1511:1513:1515:5017:1518:15
Holcombe Avenue, Llandrindod Wells, 11:1613:16
War Memorial, Llanyre, 09:1915:5417:1918:19
Project Estate, Llandrindod Wells, 11:1713:17
War Memorial, Llanyre, 11:2213:22
Llwyn Celyn, Newbridge on Wye, 09:2211:2513:2515:5717:2218:22
New Inn, Newbridge on Wye, 09:2211:2513:2515:5717:2218:22
Post Office, Newbridge on Wye, 09:2311:2613:2615:5817:2318:23
Argoed Mill, Argoed, 09:2911:3213:3216:0417:2918:29
Post Office, Doldowlod, 09:3111:3413:3416:0617:3118:31
Llanwrthwl Bridge, Llanwrthwl, 09:3211:3513:3516:0717:3218:32
Green Gardens, Rhayader, 09:3611:3913:3916:1117:3618:36
Dolgerddon, Rhayader, 09:3611:3913:3916:1117:3618:36
Car Park, Rhayader, 09:3711:4013:4016:1217:3718:37
Pont Marteg, Rhayader, 09:4011:4313:4316:1517:4018:40
Dolhelfa-ganol, Dolhelfa, 09:4411:4713:4716:1917:4418:44
Dolfach-isaf, Dolfach, 09:4811:5113:5116:2317:4818:48
Post Office, Llangurig, 09:5111:5413:5416:2617:5118:51
The Groe, Llanidloes, 07:3017:5918:59
Pont Aber-Bidno, Llangurig, 09:5211:5513:5516:27
Llwyn-yr-hyddod, Llangurig, 09:5511:5813:5816:30
Plynlimon Restaurant, Llanifyny, 09:5511:5813:5816:30
Glansevern Arms Hotel, Pant Mawr, 09:5812:0114:0116:33
Pont Rhydgaled, Pant Mawr, 09:5912:0214:0216:34
Dyffryn Castle Hotel, Ponterwyd, 10:1312:1614:1616:48
Maes yr Awel, Ponterwyd, 10:1612:1914:1916:51
Ponterwyd Mill, Ponterwyd, 10:1712:2014:2016:52
o/s, George Borrow Hotel, Ponterwyd, 10:1812:2114:2116:53
Ffynnon-cadno, Ponterwyd, 10:1812:2114:2116:53
Silver-Lead Mine Museum, Llywernog, 10:1912:2214:2216:54
Pont Rhydlydan, Llywernog, 10:2012:2314:2316:55
Cwmbrwyno, Cwmbrwyno, 10:2212:2514:2516:57
Druid Inn, Goginan, 10:2512:2814:2817:00
Old Goginan, Goginan, 10:2512:2814:2817:00
Afallon, Maes-bangor, 10:2812:3114:3117:03
Cefn Melindwr, Maes-bangor, 10:2912:3214:3217:04
Tynllidiart Arms, Maes-bangor, 10:3012:3314:3317:05
Post Office, Pen-llwyn, 10:3112:3414:3417:06
Blaengeuffordd Village, Capel-Bangor, 10:3112:3414:3417:06
Capel Dewi Turn, Capel-Bangor, 10:3412:3714:3717:09
Pwllhobi, Llanbadarn Fawr, 10:3812:4114:4117:13
Glynpadarn, Llanbadarn Fawr, 10:3912:4214:4217:14
Ambulance Station, Llanbadarn Fawr, 10:4012:4314:4317:15
Plas Avenue, Aberystwyth, 10:4112:4414:4417:16
St Padarn's RC Primary School, Aberystwyth, 10:4212:4514:4517:17
St David`s Road, Aberystwyth, 10:4312:4614:4617:18
Social Security, Aberystwyth, 10:4412:4714:4717:19
Bus Station Stand 3, Aberystwyth, 10:4612:4914:4917:21

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.