Timetable for the 112 - Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 112 - Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by New Adventure Travel (licensed as New Adventure Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/04/2020

bus timetable 112 Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Mynachdy -> Ynysybwl -> Glyncoch -> Trallwn -> Pontypridd -> Treforest -> Glyntaf -> Rhydyfelin -> Hawthorn -> Upper Boat -> Nantgarw

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Nantgarw -> Upper Boat -> Hawthorn -> Dynea Road -> Rhydyfelin -> Glyntaf -> Treforest -> Pontypridd -> Trallwn -> Glyncoch -> Ynysybwl -> Mynachdy

Operator Information for New Adventure Travel
Fares Twitter Address
02920 442040 @NAT_Group Coaster Place, Cardiff CF10 4XZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 112 Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Old Ynysybwl - Nantgarw Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
opp, Showcase Cinema, Nantgarw, 06:00
opp, Peacock`s Warehouse, Upper Boat, 06:01
nr, Honeywell`s, Upper Boat, 06:02
after, Pottery, Upper Boat, 06:03
before, Roundabout, Upper Boat, 06:03
o/s car park, Upper Boat Tesco Store, Upper Boat, 07:0608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:06
after, Williams Place, Upper Boat, 20:07
o/s, Foundry Houses, Hawthorn, 20:08
opp, Maes-y-Felin, Dynea Road, 06:0807:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0820:08
opp Flats, Rhydfelin Pinewood Avenue, Hawthorn, 07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1020:50
at, Cardinal Newman School, Dynea Road, 06:1007:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
o/s, Treharne Flats, Rhydyfelin, 06:1207:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:1220:52
after, Plane Street, Rhydyfelin, 06:1407:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1420:1420:54
o/s, Rhydfelin Post Office, Rhydyfelin, 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:1520:55
opp, College Green, Rhydyfelin, 06:1507:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:1520:55
after, Ebenezer, Rhydyfelin, 06:1607:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:1620:56
opp former, Infants School, Rhydyfelin, 06:1707:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:1720:57
before, Castle Inn Bridge, Glyn-taf, 06:18
after, Trefforest Taff House, Treforest, 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:00
after school, Broadway, Pontypridd, 06:2007:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2121:01
nr, Observer, Pontypridd, 06:2107:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:2221:02
opp, Sainsbury's Store, Pontypridd, 07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:24
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 06:2707:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:2721:07
Stand 3, Pontypridd Bus Station stand 3, Pontypridd, 06:2907:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2920:2921:09
o/s 42, Berw Road, Pontypridd, 06:3107:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:3120:31
before, Graig-yr-Hesg, Trallwn, 06:3207:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3220:32
after, White Bridge, Trallwn, 06:3207:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3220:32
o/s 2, Rogart Terrace, Glyn-coch, 06:3407:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:3420:34
o/s 23, Glyncoch Terrace, Glyn-coch, 06:3607:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:36
after, Craig-yr-Hesg Schools, Glyn-coch, 06:3607:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:36
after, Garth Avenue Upper, Glyn-coch, 06:3707:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:37
at, Forest View, Glyn-coch, 06:3707:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:37
after, Clayton Crescent, Glyn-coch, 06:3807:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:38
above, Club, Glyn-coch, 06:3807:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:38
after, Coed y Lan Road, Glyn-coch, 06:3907:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:39
junct, Porcher Avenue East, Glyn-coch, 06:3907:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:39
o/s 64, Glyncoch Garth Avenue, Glyn-coch, 06:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:40
after, Derwendeg Avenue, Glyn-coch, 06:4107:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:41
before, Craig-yr-Hesg Schools, Glyn-coch, 06:4207:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:42
nr, Coed y Cwm Ynysybwl Road, Glyn-coch, 06:4507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:45
bottom, New Road, Glyn-coch, 06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:49
after, Dan y Cribyn, Ynys-y-bwl, 06:5107:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:51
nr, Greenbanks, Ynys-y-bwl, 06:5207:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:52
before, Cribbyn Ddu, Ynys-y-bwl, 06:5207:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:52
o/s, Roberttown Hotel, Ynys-y-bwl, 06:5407:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:54
after, Heol-y-Plwyf, Ynys-y-bwl, 06:5507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:55
after, Cemetery, Ynys-y-bwl, 06:5607:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:56
middle, Glanffrwd Terrace, Mynachdy, 06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:57
at, Old Ynysybwl, Mynachdy, 06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:59

Week Days - outbound

Stops
at, Old Ynysybwl, Mynachdy, 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
opp, Rock Terrace, Mynachdy, 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
opp, Glanffrwd Terrace, Mynachdy, 07:0108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0120:01
before, Cemetery, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:02
in, Church Street, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0308:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:03
after, Paget Street, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
opp, Roberttown Hotel, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:05
after, Cribbyn Ddu, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:05
nr, Greenbanks, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:06
after, Dan y Cribyn, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:07
before, Brookfield, Glyn-coch, 07:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:09
nr, Coed y Cwm Ynysybwl Road, Glyn-coch, 07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1420:14
after, Craig-yr-Hesg Schools, Glyn-coch, 07:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:16
after, Derwendeg Avenue, Glyn-coch, 07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:18
after, Garth Avenue Upper, Glyn-coch, 07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:19
at, Forest View, Glyn-coch, 07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:19
after, Clayton Crescent, Glyn-coch, 07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:19
above, Club, Glyn-coch, 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:20
after, Coed y Lan Road, Glyn-coch, 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:20
junct, Porcher Avenue East, Glyn-coch, 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:21
o/s 64, Glyncoch Garth Avenue, Glyn-coch, 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:21
after, Derwendeg Avenue, Glyn-coch, 07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2220:22
before, Craig-yr-Hesg Schools, Glyn-coch, 07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2220:22
opp 27, Glyncoch Terrace, Glyn-coch, 07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:23
Berthllwyd Cottages, Glyn-coch, 07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:23
opp 2, Rogart Terrace, Glyn-coch, 07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:25
before, White Bridge, Trallwn, 07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:27
after, Graig-yr-Hesg, Trallwn, 07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:27
opp 45, Berw Road, Pontypridd, 07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:2820:28
Stand 7, Pontypridd Bus Station stand 7, Pontypridd, 06:2607:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:30
o/s, Sainsbury's Store, Pontypridd, 06:3107:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:35
Stand E3, Catherine Street E3, Pontypridd, 20:32
before newsagents, Broadway, Pontypridd, 06:3307:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:36
o/s, Parc Lewis School, Treforest, 06:3407:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:37
before, Trefforest Taff House, Treforest, 06:3507:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:39
nr, Glyntaff Campus, Glyn-taf, 06:3607:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:40
after, Castle Inn Bridge, Glyn-taf, 06:3707:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:41
o/s former, Infants School, Rhydyfelin, 06:3707:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:41
after, Ebenezer, Rhydyfelin, 06:3807:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:4220:42
o/s, College Green, Rhydyfelin, 06:3907:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4320:43
after, Rhydfelin Post Office, Rhydyfelin, 06:4007:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:44
opp, Treharne Falts, Rhydyfelin, 06:4207:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:46
after McColls, Dynea Spar, Rhydyfelin, 06:4307:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4720:47
opp Flats, Rhydfelin Pinewood Avenue, Hawthorn, 06:4507:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4920:49
o/s, Maes-y-Felin, Hawthorn, 06:4507:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4920:49
o/s car park, Upper Boat Tesco Store, Upper Boat, 06:4907:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:53

Saturday - inbound

Notes
opp, Showcase Cinema, Nantgarw, 06:00
opp, Peacock`s Warehouse, Upper Boat, 06:01
nr, Honeywell`s, Upper Boat, 06:02
after, Pottery, Upper Boat, 06:03
before, Roundabout, Upper Boat, 06:03
o/s car park, Upper Boat Tesco Store, Upper Boat, 07:0608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:06
after, Williams Place, Upper Boat, 20:07
o/s, Foundry Houses, Hawthorn, 20:08
opp, Maes-y-Felin, Dynea Road, 06:0807:0808:0809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0820:08
opp Flats, Rhydfelin Pinewood Avenue, Hawthorn, 07:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1020:50
at, Cardinal Newman School, Dynea Road, 06:1007:1008:1009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:10
o/s, Treharne Flats, Rhydyfelin, 06:1207:1208:1209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:1220:52
after, Plane Street, Rhydyfelin, 06:1407:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1420:1420:54
o/s, Rhydfelin Post Office, Rhydyfelin, 07:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:1520:55
opp, College Green, Rhydyfelin, 06:1507:1508:1509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:1520:55
after, Ebenezer, Rhydyfelin, 06:1607:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:1620:56
opp former, Infants School, Rhydyfelin, 06:1707:1708:1709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:1720:57
before, Castle Inn Bridge, Glyn-taf, 06:18
after, Trefforest Taff House, Treforest, 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2021:00
after school, Broadway, Pontypridd, 06:2007:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:2121:01
nr, Observer, Pontypridd, 06:2107:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:2221:02
opp, Sainsbury's Store, Pontypridd, 07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:24
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 06:2707:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:2721:07
Stand 3, Pontypridd Bus Station stand 3, Pontypridd, 06:2907:2908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2920:2921:09
o/s 42, Berw Road, Pontypridd, 06:3107:3108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:3120:31
before, Graig-yr-Hesg, Trallwn, 06:3207:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3220:32
after, White Bridge, Trallwn, 06:3207:3208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3220:32
o/s 2, Rogart Terrace, Glyn-coch, 06:3407:3408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:3420:34
o/s 23, Glyncoch Terrace, Glyn-coch, 06:3607:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:36
after, Craig-yr-Hesg Schools, Glyn-coch, 06:3607:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:3620:36
after, Garth Avenue Upper, Glyn-coch, 06:3707:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:37
at, Forest View, Glyn-coch, 06:3707:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:37
after, Clayton Crescent, Glyn-coch, 06:3807:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:38
above, Club, Glyn-coch, 06:3807:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:38
after, Coed y Lan Road, Glyn-coch, 06:3907:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:39
junct, Porcher Avenue East, Glyn-coch, 06:3907:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:39
o/s 64, Glyncoch Garth Avenue, Glyn-coch, 06:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:40
after, Derwendeg Avenue, Glyn-coch, 06:4107:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:41
before, Craig-yr-Hesg Schools, Glyn-coch, 06:4207:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:42
nr, Coed y Cwm Ynysybwl Road, Glyn-coch, 06:4507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:45
bottom, New Road, Glyn-coch, 06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:49
after, Dan y Cribyn, Ynys-y-bwl, 06:5107:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:51
nr, Greenbanks, Ynys-y-bwl, 06:5207:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:52
before, Cribbyn Ddu, Ynys-y-bwl, 06:5207:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:52
o/s, Roberttown Hotel, Ynys-y-bwl, 06:5407:5408:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:54
after, Heol-y-Plwyf, Ynys-y-bwl, 06:5507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:55
after, Cemetery, Ynys-y-bwl, 06:5607:5608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:56
middle, Glanffrwd Terrace, Mynachdy, 06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:57
at, Old Ynysybwl, Mynachdy, 06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:59

Saturday - outbound

Stops
at, Old Ynysybwl, Mynachdy, 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
opp, Rock Terrace, Mynachdy, 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
opp, Glanffrwd Terrace, Mynachdy, 07:0108:0109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0120:01
before, Cemetery, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:02
in, Church Street, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0308:0309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:03
after, Paget Street, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0408:0409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04
opp, Roberttown Hotel, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:05
after, Cribbyn Ddu, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:05
nr, Greenbanks, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0608:0609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:06
after, Dan y Cribyn, Ynys-y-bwl, 07:0708:0709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:07
before, Brookfield, Glyn-coch, 07:0908:0909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:09
nr, Coed y Cwm Ynysybwl Road, Glyn-coch, 07:1408:1409:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1420:14
after, Craig-yr-Hesg Schools, Glyn-coch, 07:1608:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:16
after, Derwendeg Avenue, Glyn-coch, 07:1808:1809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:18
after, Garth Avenue Upper, Glyn-coch, 07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:19
at, Forest View, Glyn-coch, 07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:19
after, Clayton Crescent, Glyn-coch, 07:1908:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:19
above, Club, Glyn-coch, 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:20
after, Coed y Lan Road, Glyn-coch, 07:2008:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:2020:20
junct, Porcher Avenue East, Glyn-coch, 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:21
o/s 64, Glyncoch Garth Avenue, Glyn-coch, 07:2108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:21
after, Derwendeg Avenue, Glyn-coch, 07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2220:22
before, Craig-yr-Hesg Schools, Glyn-coch, 07:2208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:2220:22
opp 27, Glyncoch Terrace, Glyn-coch, 07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:23
Berthllwyd Cottages, Glyn-coch, 07:2308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:23
opp 2, Rogart Terrace, Glyn-coch, 07:2508:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:2520:25
before, White Bridge, Trallwn, 07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:27
after, Graig-yr-Hesg, Trallwn, 07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2720:27
opp 45, Berw Road, Pontypridd, 07:2808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:2820:28
Stand 7, Pontypridd Bus Station stand 7, Pontypridd, 06:2607:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:30
o/s, Sainsbury's Store, Pontypridd, 06:3107:3508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:35
Stand E3, Catherine Street E3, Pontypridd, 20:32
before newsagents, Broadway, Pontypridd, 06:3307:3708:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:36
o/s, Parc Lewis School, Treforest, 06:3407:3808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:37
before, Trefforest Taff House, Treforest, 06:3507:3908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:39
nr, Glyntaff Campus, Glyn-taf, 06:3607:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:40
after, Castle Inn Bridge, Glyn-taf, 06:3707:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:41
o/s former, Infants School, Rhydyfelin, 06:3707:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:41
after, Ebenezer, Rhydyfelin, 06:3807:4208:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:4220:42
o/s, College Green, Rhydyfelin, 06:3907:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4320:43
after, Rhydfelin Post Office, Rhydyfelin, 06:4007:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:44
opp, Treharne Falts, Rhydyfelin, 06:4207:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:46
after McColls, Dynea Spar, Rhydyfelin, 06:4307:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:4720:47
opp Flats, Rhydfelin Pinewood Avenue, Hawthorn, 06:4507:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4920:49
o/s, Maes-y-Felin, Hawthorn, 06:4507:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:4920:49
o/s car park, Upper Boat Tesco Store, Upper Boat, 06:4907:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:53

Sunday - inbound

Notes
opp, Showcase Cinema, Nantgarw, 09:00
opp, Peacock`s Warehouse, Upper Boat, 09:01
o/s, Nantgarw Showcase Cinema, Nantgarw, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:00
opp, Showcase Cinema, Nantgarw, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:00
opp, Peacock`s Warehouse, Upper Boat, 10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0120:0121:01
nr, Honeywell`s, Upper Boat, 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:0221:02
after, Pottery, Upper Boat, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0218:0219:0220:0221:02
before, Roundabout, Upper Boat, 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:0321:03
o/s car park, Upper Boat Tesco Store, Upper Boat, 10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:06
after, Williams Place, Upper Boat, 17:0418:0419:0420:0421:04
o/s, Foundry Houses, Hawthorn, 17:0418:0419:0420:0421:04
opp, Maes-y-Felin, Dynea Road, 09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0518:0519:0520:0521:05
opp Flats, Rhydfelin Pinewood Avenue, Hawthorn, 10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:0718:0719:0720:0721:07
at, Cardinal Newman School, Dynea Road, 09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:10
o/s, Treharne Flats, Rhydyfelin, 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:0918:0919:0920:0921:09
after, Plane Street, Rhydyfelin, 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1118:1119:1120:1121:11
o/s, Rhydfelin Post Office, Rhydyfelin, 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1218:1219:1220:1221:12
opp, College Green, Rhydyfelin, 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1218:1219:1220:1221:12
after, Ebenezer, Rhydyfelin, 09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1318:1319:1320:1321:13
opp former, Infants School, Rhydyfelin, 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1418:1419:1420:1421:14
before, Castle Inn Bridge, Glyn-taf, 09:18
after, Trefforest Taff House, Treforest, 10:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:1718:1719:1720:1721:17
after school, Broadway, Pontypridd, 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:1718:1719:1720:1721:17
nr, Observer, Pontypridd, 09:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:1818:1819:1820:1821:18
opp, Sainsbury's Store, Pontypridd, 10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:24
o/s, Ynysangharad Park Gates, Pontypridd, 09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2218:2219:2220:2221:22
Stand 3, Pontypridd Bus Station stand 3, Pontypridd, 09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2318:2319:2320:2321:23
o/s 42, Berw Road, Pontypridd, 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:2518:2519:2520:25
before, Graig-yr-Hesg, Trallwn, 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:2618:2619:2620:26
after, White Bridge, Trallwn, 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:2618:2619:2620:26
o/s 2, Rogart Terrace, Glyn-coch, 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:2818:2819:2820:28
o/s 23, Glyncoch Terrace, Glyn-coch, 09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3018:3019:3020:30
after, Craig-yr-Hesg Schools, Glyn-coch, 09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3018:3019:3020:30
after, Garth Avenue Upper, Glyn-coch, 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3118:3119:3120:31
at, Forest View, Glyn-coch, 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3118:3119:3120:31
after, Clayton Crescent, Glyn-coch, 09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3218:3219:3220:32
above, Club, Glyn-coch, 09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3218:3219:3220:32
after, Coed y Lan Road, Glyn-coch, 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3318:3319:3320:33
junct, Porcher Avenue East, Glyn-coch, 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3318:3319:3320:33
o/s 64, Glyncoch Garth Avenue, Glyn-coch, 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:3418:3419:3420:34
after, Derwendeg Avenue, Glyn-coch, 09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:3518:3519:35
before, Craig-yr-Hesg Schools, Glyn-coch, 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:3618:3619:36
nr, Coed y Cwm Ynysybwl Road, Glyn-coch, 09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:3918:3919:39
bottom, New Road, Glyn-coch, 09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4118:4119:41
after, Dan y Cribyn, Ynys-y-bwl, 09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4218:4219:42
nr, Greenbanks, Ynys-y-bwl, 09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4218:4219:42
before, Cribbyn Ddu, Ynys-y-bwl, 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4318:4319:43
o/s, Roberttown Hotel, Ynys-y-bwl, 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:4418:4419:44
after, Heol-y-Plwyf, Ynys-y-bwl, 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:4518:4519:45
after, Cemetery, Ynys-y-bwl, 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:4618:4619:46
middle, Glanffrwd Terrace, Mynachdy, 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:4718:4719:47
at, Old Ynysybwl, Mynachdy, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:4918:4919:49

Sunday - outbound

Stops
at, Old Ynysybwl, Mynachdy, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
opp, Rock Terrace, Mynachdy, 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00
opp, Glanffrwd Terrace, Mynachdy, 10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0120:01
before, Cemetery, Ynys-y-bwl, 10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:02
in, Church Street, Ynys-y-bwl, 10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:03
after, Paget Street, Ynys-y-bwl, 10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:04
opp, Roberttown Hotel, Ynys-y-bwl, 10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:05
after, Cribbyn Ddu, Ynys-y-bwl, 10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:05
nr, Greenbanks, Ynys-y-bwl, 10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:06
after, Dan y Cribyn, Ynys-y-bwl, 10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:06
before, Brookfield, Glyn-coch, 10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:07
nr, Coed y Cwm Ynysybwl Road, Glyn-coch, 10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:10
after, Craig-yr-Hesg Schools, Glyn-coch, 10:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:12
after, Derwendeg Avenue, Glyn-coch, 10:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:1420:14
after, Garth Avenue Upper, Glyn-coch, 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:15
at, Forest View, Glyn-coch, 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:15
after, Clayton Crescent, Glyn-coch, 10:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:15
above, Club, Glyn-coch, 10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:16
after, Coed y Lan Road, Glyn-coch, 10:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:1620:16
junct, Porcher Avenue East, Glyn-coch, 10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:17
o/s 64, Glyncoch Garth Avenue, Glyn-coch, 10:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:1720:17
after, Derwendeg Avenue, Glyn-coch, 10:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:18
before, Craig-yr-Hesg Schools, Glyn-coch, 10:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:1820:18
opp 27, Glyncoch Terrace, Glyn-coch, 10:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:19
Berthllwyd Cottages, Glyn-coch, 10:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:1920:19
opp 2, Rogart Terrace, Glyn-coch, 10:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:2120:21
before, White Bridge, Trallwn, 10:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:23
after, Graig-yr-Hesg, Trallwn, 10:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:23
opp 45, Berw Road, Pontypridd, 10:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:2420:24
Stand 7, Pontypridd Bus Station stand 7, Pontypridd, 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:2620:26
o/s, Sainsbury's Store, Pontypridd, 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:31
Stand E3, Catherine Street E3, Pontypridd, 17:2718:2719:2720:27
before newsagents, Broadway, Pontypridd, 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3018:3019:3020:30
o/s, Parc Lewis School, Treforest, 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3118:3119:3120:31
before, Trefforest Taff House, Treforest, 09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3218:3219:3220:32
nr, Glyntaff Campus, Glyn-taf, 09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3318:3319:3320:33
after, Castle Inn Bridge, Glyn-taf, 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3418:3419:3420:34
o/s former, Infants School, Rhydyfelin, 09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3418:3419:3420:34
after, Ebenezer, Rhydyfelin, 09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3518:3519:3520:35
o/s, College Green, Rhydyfelin, 09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3618:3619:3620:36
after, Rhydfelin Post Office, Rhydyfelin, 09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:3718:3719:3720:37
opp, Treharne Falts, Rhydyfelin, 09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:3918:3919:3920:39
after McColls, Dynea Spar, Rhydyfelin, 09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4018:4019:4020:40
opp Flats, Rhydfelin Pinewood Avenue, Hawthorn, 09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4218:4219:4220:42
o/s, Maes-y-Felin, Hawthorn, 09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4218:4219:4220:42
o/s car park, Upper Boat Tesco Store, Upper Boat, 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:49
before, Williams Place, Upper Boat, 17:4318:4319:4320:43
after, Roundabout, Upper Boat, 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:4418:4419:4420:44
before, Pottery, Upper Boat, 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:4518:4519:4520:45
nr, Trefforest Estate Offices, Upper Boat, 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:4618:4619:4620:46
before, Day Centre, Upper Boat, 09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:4618:4619:4620:46
o/s 39, Oxford Street, Nantgarw, 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:4718:4719:4720:47
opp, ESIS, Nantgarw, 09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:4718:4719:4720:47
o/s, College, Nantgarw, 09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:4818:4819:4820:48
opp, Showcase Cinema, Nantgarw, 09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:4918:4919:4920:49

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.