Timetable for the 133 - Porth - Wattstown Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 133 - Porth - Wattstown Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 12 March 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 133 Porth - Wattstown Bus.

Porth - Wattstown
Service operates from 12/03/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  133 1 133 1 133 1 133 1 133 2
Llwyncelyn, Primrose Terrace, opp 54     15:30 15:30  
Porth, Llwyncelyn Hotel, after     15:30    
Porth Square, Pontypridd Road After Kens Barbers     15:32   23:00
Porth, Police Station, Stop N8     15:32 15:34 23:00
Porth, Surgery, before     15:33 15:35 23:00
Porth, Bus Depot, after     15:33 15:36 23:01
Ynyshir, New Offices, opp     15:34 15:36 23:01
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, before     15:35 15:37 23:02
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, after     15:36 15:39 23:03
Ynyshir, Gynor Place     15:37 15:40 23:03
Ynyshir, War Memorial, o/s     15:38 15:41 23:04
Ynyshir, Wilpak, opp former     15:39 15:42 23:05
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, before     15:41 15:44 23:06
Wattstown, Calfaria House, before     15:43   23:07
Wattstown Hotel, after   08:00 15:44   23:08
Wattstown, Hillside Terrace, o/s 54   08:01 15:45   23:08
Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, opp 20   08:02 15:46   23:10
Wattstown, Cefn Road, o/s 6   08:03 15:47   23:10
Wattstown, Heol Goronwy, cnr Heol Ceiriog   08:04 15:48   23:11
Wattstown, Heol y Twyn, o/s 36-39   08:05 15:49   23:12
Wattstown, Heol Ceiriog, o/s40   08:05     23:12
Wattstown, Heol Llechau, o/s 22   08:05     23:12
Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, o/s 20   08:06     23:12
Wattstown, Hillside Terrace, o/s 54   08:09     23:14
Wattstown Hotel, before   08:11     23:16
Wattstown, Calfaria House, after   08:11     23:16
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, after 08:11 08:12     23:17
Ynyshir, Wilpak, o/s former 08:13 08:13     23:17
Ynyshir, Station Hotel, before 08:15 08:14     23:18
Ynyshir, Gynor Place, nr 08:16 08:15     23:18
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, before 08:18 08:16     23:19
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, o/s 08:20 08:16     23:19
Ynyshir, New Offices, after 08:22 08:18     23:20
Porth, Mary Street, before 08:25 08:19     23:21
Porth Square, Pontypridd Road After Kens Barbers   08:23     23:24
Porth, Llwyncelyn Hotel, before 08:29 08:27      
Llwyncelyn, Primrose Terrace, o/s 54 08:32 08:29      
Llwyncelyn, Lewis Terrace, o/s 6   08:30      
Llwyncelyn, Lewis Terrace, o/s 61   08:32      
Llwyncelyn, Post Office, opp Post Box   08:35      
Llwyncelyn, Primrose Terrace, opp 54   08:37      
Porth, Llwyncelyn Hotel, after   08:38      
Porth, Police Station, Stop N8   08:42      
1
  • Journey runs during working days of Rhondda Cynon Taf
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  133 1
Porth Square, Pontypridd Road After Kens Barbers 23:00
Porth, Police Station, Stop N8 23:00
Porth, Surgery, before 23:00
Porth, Bus Depot, after 23:01
Ynyshir, New Offices, opp 23:01
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, before 23:02
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, after 23:03
Ynyshir, Gynor Place 23:04
Ynyshir, War Memorial, o/s 23:04
Ynyshir, Wilpak, opp former 23:05
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, before 23:06
Wattstown, Calfaria House, before 23:07
Wattstown Hotel, after 23:08
Wattstown, Hillside Terrace, o/s 54 23:08
Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, opp 20 23:10
Wattstown, Cefn Road, o/s 6 23:10
Wattstown, Heol Goronwy, cnr Heol Ceiriog 23:11
Wattstown, Heol y Twyn, o/s 36-39 23:12
Wattstown, Heol Ceiriog, o/s40 23:12
Wattstown, Heol Llechau, o/s 22 23:12
Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, o/s 20 23:12
Wattstown, Hillside Terrace, o/s 54 23:14
Wattstown Hotel, before 23:16
Wattstown, Calfaria House, after 23:16
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, after 23:17
Ynyshir, Wilpak, o/s former 23:17
Ynyshir, Station Hotel, before 23:18
Ynyshir, Gynor Place, nr 23:18
Ynyshir, Llanwonno Road, before 23:19
Ynyshir, Workingmen`s Club, o/s 23:19
Ynyshir, New Offices, after 23:20
Porth, Mary Street, before 23:21
Porth Square, Pontypridd Road After Kens Barbers 23:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:46:16 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach133-Porth-Porth5_TXC_2018427-1255_RCAO133.xml using schema version 2.4.
Ynyshir, Rugby Club, afterYnyshir, Station Hotel, beforeYnyshir, Gynor Place, nrYnyshir, Llanwonno Road, beforeYnyshir, Workingmen`s Club, o/sYnyshir, New Offices, afterPorth, Mary Street, beforePorth, Llwyncelyn Hotel, beforeLlwyncelyn, Primrose Terrace, o/s 54Wattstown Hotel, afterWattstown, Bryn Terrace, opp 20Wattstown, Cefn Road, o/s 6Wattstown, Heol Goronwy, cnr Heol CeiriogWattstown, Heol y Twyn, o/s 36-39Wattstown, Heol Ceiriog, o/s40Wattstown, Heol Llechau, o/s 22Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, o/s 20Wattstown, Hillside Terrace, o/s 54Wattstown Hotel, beforeWattstown, Calfaria House, afterYnyshir, Rugby Club, afterYnyshir, Wilpak, o/s formerYnyshir, Station Hotel, beforeYnyshir, Gynor Place, nrYnyshir, Llanwonno Road, beforeYnyshir, Workingmen`s Club, o/sYnyshir, New Offices, afterPorth, Mary Street, beforePorth Square, Pontypridd Road After Kens BarbersPorth, Llwyncelyn Hotel, beforeLlwyncelyn, Primrose Terrace, o/s 54Llwyncelyn, Lewis Terrace, o/s 6Llwyncelyn, Lewis Terrace, o/s 61Llwyncelyn, Post Office, opp Post BoxLlwyncelyn, Primrose Terrace, opp 54Porth, Llwyncelyn Hotel, afterPorth, Police Station, Stop N8Llwyncelyn, Primrose Terrace, opp 54Porth Square, Pontypridd Road After Kens BarbersPorth, Police Station, Stop N8Porth, Surgery, beforePorth, Bus Depot, afterYnyshir, New Offices, oppYnyshir, Workingmen`s Club, beforeYnyshir, Llanwonno Road, afterYnyshir, Gynor PlaceYnyshir, War Memorial, o/sYnyshir, Wilpak, opp formerYnyshir, Rugby Club, beforeWattstown, Calfaria House, beforeWattstown Hotel, afterWattstown, Hillside Terrace, o/s 54Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, opp 20Wattstown, Cefn Road, o/s 6Wattstown, Heol Goronwy, cnr Heol CeiriogWattstown, Heol y Twyn, o/s 36-39Llwyncelyn, Primrose Terrace, opp 54Porth, Surgery, beforePorth, Bus Depot, afterYnyshir, New Offices, oppYnyshir, Workingmen`s Club, beforeYnyshir, Llanwonno Road, afterYnyshir, Gynor PlaceYnyshir, War Memorial, o/sYnyshir, Wilpak, opp formerYnyshir, Rugby Club, beforePorth Square, Pontypridd Road After Kens BarbersPorth, Surgery, beforePorth, Bus Depot, afterYnyshir, New Offices, oppYnyshir, Workingmen`s Club, beforeYnyshir, Llanwonno Road, afterYnyshir, Gynor PlaceYnyshir, War Memorial, o/sYnyshir, Wilpak, opp formerYnyshir, Rugby Club, beforeWattstown, Calfaria House, beforeWattstown Hotel, afterWattstown, Hillside Terrace, o/s 54Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, opp 20Wattstown, Cefn Road, o/s 6Wattstown, Heol Goronwy, cnr Heol CeiriogWattstown, Heol y Twyn, o/s 36-39Wattstown, Heol Ceiriog, o/s40Wattstown, Heol Llechau, o/s 22Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, o/s 20Wattstown, Hillside Terrace, o/s 54Wattstown Hotel, beforeWattstown, Calfaria House, afterYnyshir, Rugby Club, afterYnyshir, Wilpak, o/s formerYnyshir, Station Hotel, beforeYnyshir, Gynor Place, nrYnyshir, Llanwonno Road, beforeYnyshir, Workingmen`s Club, o/sYnyshir, New Offices, afterPorth, Mary Street, beforePorth Square, Pontypridd Road After Kens BarbersPorth Square, Pontypridd Road After Kens BarbersPorth, Surgery, beforePorth, Bus Depot, afterYnyshir, New Offices, oppYnyshir, Workingmen`s Club, beforeYnyshir, Llanwonno Road, afterYnyshir, Gynor PlaceYnyshir, War Memorial, o/sYnyshir, Wilpak, opp formerYnyshir, Rugby Club, beforeWattstown, Calfaria House, beforeWattstown Hotel, afterWattstown, Hillside Terrace, o/s 54Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, opp 20Wattstown, Cefn Road, o/s 6Wattstown, Heol Goronwy, cnr Heol CeiriogWattstown, Heol y Twyn, o/s 36-39Wattstown, Heol Ceiriog, o/s40Wattstown, Heol Llechau, o/s 22Wattstown, Bryn Terrace, o/s 20Wattstown, Hillside Terrace, o/s 54Wattstown Hotel, beforeWattstown, Calfaria House, afterYnyshir, Rugby Club, afterYnyshir, Wilpak, o/s formerYnyshir, Station Hotel, beforeYnyshir, Gynor Place, nrYnyshir, Llanwonno Road, beforeYnyshir, Workingmen`s Club, o/sYnyshir, New Offices, afterPorth, Mary Street, beforePorth Square, Pontypridd Road After Kens Barbers