Timetable for the 26 - Swansea - Fforesthall Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 26 - Swansea - Fforesthall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dansa Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 September 2015.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 26 Swansea - Fforesthall Bus.

Swansea - Fforesthall
Service operates from 02/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Fforesthall Ffordd y Brain 09:57 10:47 11:47 13:32
Ffordd y Brain Turn 09:57 10:47 11:47 13:32
Heol Calfin 09:57 10:47 11:47 13:32
Ravenhill Cross 09:58 10:48 11:48 13:33
Caereithin Cross 09:58 10:48 11:48 13:33
Caereithin Cross 09:59 10:49 11:49 13:34
Moorview Road 09:59 10:49 11:49 13:34
Health Centre 10:00 10:50 11:50 13:35
Gendros Avenue West 10:00 10:50 11:50 13:35
Upper Kings Head Road 10:01 10:51 11:51 13:36
Gendros Health Centre 10:02 10:52 11:52 13:37
Upper Gendros Crescent 10:05 10:55 11:55 13:40
Middle Road 10:07 10:57 11:57  
Mile End Inn 10:07 10:57 11:57  
Mecca 10:08 10:58 11:58  
Wickes 10:09 10:59 11:59  
Cwmbwrla 10:10 11:00 12:00  
Waun Wen Inn 10:11 11:01 12:01  
Zoar Chapel 10:11 11:01 12:01  
Dyfatty 10:12 11:02 12:02  
High Street Station 10:14 11:04 12:04  
Orchard Street 10:14 11:04 12:04  
The Kingsway 10:16 11:06 12:06  
Swansea Bus Station Stand V 10:19 11:09 12:09  
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand V   10:25 11:25 13:10
Caer Street   10:28 11:28 13:13
Castle Street a   10:30 11:30 13:15
High Street Station   10:31 11:31 13:16
Alexandra House   10:31 11:31 13:16
High Street Station   10:31 11:31 13:16
Dyfatty   10:32 11:32 13:17
Zoar Chapel   10:33 11:33 13:18
Waun Wen Inn   10:33 11:33 13:18
Roundabout   10:34 11:34 13:19
Cwmbwrla   10:35 11:35 13:20
Beattie Street   10:36 11:36 13:21
Middle Road   10:37 11:37 13:22
Upper Gendros Crescent 09:50 10:40 11:40 13:25
Weig Gardens 09:50 10:40 11:40 13:25
Upper Kings Head Road 09:52 10:42 11:42 13:27
Gendros Avenue West 09:52 10:42 11:42 13:27
Gendros Health Centre 09:53 10:43 11:43 13:28
Penrhos Place 09:53 10:43 11:43 13:28
Moorview Road 09:53 10:43 11:43 13:28
Caereithin Cross 09:55 10:45 11:45 13:30
Fforesthall Ffordd y Brain 09:57 10:47 11:47 13:32
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:58:23 BST 2018 from source document Dansa26-Swansea-Fforesthall1_TXC_2018427-1248_SWAO026.xml using schema version 2.4.
Upper Gendros CrescentUpper Kings Head RoadGendros Avenue WestGendros Health CentrePenrhos PlaceMoorview RoadCaereithin CrossFforesthall Ffordd y BrainSwansea Bus Station Stand VCastle Street aHigh Street StationAlexandra HouseHigh Street StationDyfattyZoar ChapelWaun Wen InnRoundaboutCwmbwrlaBeattie StreetMiddle RoadUpper Gendros CrescentWeig GardensUpper Kings Head RoadGendros Avenue WestGendros Health CentrePenrhos PlaceMoorview RoadCaereithin CrossFforesthall Ffordd y BrainFforesthall Ffordd y BrainHeol CalfinRavenhill CrossCaereithin CrossCaereithin CrossMoorview RoadHealth CentreGendros Avenue WestUpper Kings Head RoadGendros Health CentreUpper Gendros CrescentMiddle RoadMile End InnMeccaWickesCwmbwrlaWaun Wen InnZoar ChapelDyfattyHigh Street StationOrchard StreetThe KingswaySwansea Bus Station Stand VFforesthall Ffordd y BrainHeol CalfinRavenhill CrossCaereithin CrossCaereithin CrossMoorview RoadHealth CentreGendros Avenue WestUpper Kings Head RoadGendros Health CentreUpper Gendros Crescent