Timetable for the 26 - Swansea - Fforesthall Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 26 - Swansea - Fforesthall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dansa Ltd

Timetable Starts 02 September 2015.

bus timetable 26 Swansea - Fforesthall

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 26 Swansea - Fforesthall Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Swansea - Fforesthall Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Swansea - Fforesthall
Service operates from 02/09/2015 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Fforesthall Ffordd y Brain 09:57 10:47 11:47 13:32
Ffordd y Brain Turn 09:57 10:47 11:47 13:32
Heol Calfin 09:57 10:47 11:47 13:32
Ravenhill Cross 09:58 10:48 11:48 13:33
Caereithin Cross 09:58 10:48 11:48 13:33
Caereithin Cross 09:59 10:49 11:49 13:34
Moorview Road 09:59 10:49 11:49 13:34
Health Centre 10:00 10:50 11:50 13:35
Gendros Avenue West 10:00 10:50 11:50 13:35
Upper Kings Head Road 10:01 10:51 11:51 13:36
Gendros Health Centre 10:02 10:52 11:52 13:37
Upper Gendros Crescent 10:05 10:55 11:55 13:40
Middle Road 10:07 10:57 11:57  
Mile End Inn 10:07 10:57 11:57  
Mecca 10:08 10:58 11:58  
Wickes 10:09 10:59 11:59  
Cwmbwrla 10:10 11:00 12:00  
Waun Wen Inn 10:11 11:01 12:01  
Zoar Chapel 10:11 11:01 12:01  
Dyfatty 10:12 11:02 12:02  
High Street Station 10:14 11:04 12:04  
Orchard Street 10:14 11:04 12:04  
The Kingsway 10:16 11:06 12:06  
Swansea Bus Station Stand V 10:19 11:09 12:09  
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  26 1 26 1 26 1 26 1
Swansea Bus Station Stand V   10:25 11:25 13:10
Caer Street   10:28 11:28 13:13
Castle Street a   10:30 11:30 13:15
High Street Station   10:31 11:31 13:16
Alexandra House   10:31 11:31 13:16
High Street Station   10:31 11:31 13:16
Dyfatty   10:32 11:32 13:17
Zoar Chapel   10:33 11:33 13:18
Waun Wen Inn   10:33 11:33 13:18
Roundabout   10:34 11:34 13:19
Cwmbwrla   10:35 11:35 13:20
Beattie Street   10:36 11:36 13:21
Middle Road   10:37 11:37 13:22
Upper Gendros Crescent 09:50 10:40 11:40 13:25
Weig Gardens 09:50 10:40 11:40 13:25
Upper Kings Head Road 09:52 10:42 11:42 13:27
Gendros Avenue West 09:52 10:42 11:42 13:27
Gendros Health Centre 09:53 10:43 11:43 13:28
Penrhos Place 09:53 10:43 11:43 13:28
Moorview Road 09:53 10:43 11:43 13:28
Caereithin Cross 09:55 10:45 11:45 13:30
Fforesthall Ffordd y Brain 09:57 10:47 11:47 13:32
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 08:58:23 BST 2018 from source document Dansa26-Swansea-Fforesthall1_TXC_2018427-1248_SWAO026.xml using schema version 2.4.