Timetable for the 10 - Garndiffaith - Pontypool Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 10 - Garndiffaith - Pontypool Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red & White Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 13 May 2018.

bus timetable 10 Garndiffaith - Pontypool

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 10 Garndiffaith - Pontypool Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Garndiffaith - Pontypool Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Garndiffaith - Pontypool
Service operates from 13/05/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:25
Pontypool, Market Square, at 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:26
Pontypool, Market Square, at 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Pontypool, Park Road, o/s Bank 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Pontypool, Riverside, o/s 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, after 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Pontnewynydd, Post Office, opp Post Box 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Snatchwood Road Bottom, at 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Snatchwood Terrace, o/s 5 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Abersychan, Broad Street, after 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Victoria Village, Village School, opp 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Victoria Village, Lower Stoney Road, before 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Garndiffaith, Stanley Road, at 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Garndiffaith, Police Station, opp 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Garndiffaith, Hanbury Arms, before 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Garndiffaith, Penylan Road, opp Playground 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Inbound, Saturday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:25
Pontypool, Market Square, at 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:26
Pontypool, Market Square, at 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Pontypool, Park Road, o/s Bank 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Pontypool, Riverside, o/s 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, after 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Pontnewynydd, Post Office, opp Post Box 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Snatchwood Road Bottom, at 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Snatchwood Terrace, o/s 5 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Abersychan, Broad Street, after 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Victoria Village, Village School, opp 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Victoria Village, Lower Stoney Road, before 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Garndiffaith, Stanley Road, at 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Garndiffaith, Police Station, opp 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Garndiffaith, Hanbury Arms, before 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Garndiffaith, Penylan Road, opp Playground 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Garndiffaith, Penylan Road, opp Playground 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Garndiffaith, Lower Ty Gwyn Road, o/s 32 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Garndiffaith, Stanley Road, at 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Victoria Village, Lower Stoney Road, after 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Victoria Village, Village School, o/s 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Abersychan, Broad Street, before 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Snatchwood Terrace, opp 89 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Snatchwood Road Bottom, at 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Pontnewynydd, St Luke's Road, nr 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, after 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Pontypool, Riverside, opp 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Pontypool, Park Road, opp Bank 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  10 1 10 1 10 1 10 1
Garndiffaith, Penylan Road, opp Playground 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Garndiffaith, Lower Ty Gwyn Road, o/s 32 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Garndiffaith, Stanley Road, at 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Victoria Village, Lower Stoney Road, after 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Victoria Village, Village School, o/s 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Abersychan, Broad Street, before 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Snatchwood Terrace, opp 89 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Snatchwood Road Bottom, at 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Pontnewynydd, St Luke's Road, nr 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Pontnewynydd, Merchant's Hill, after 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Pontypool, Riverside, opp 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Pontypool, Park Road, opp Bank 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Pontypool, Crane Street Loop, in 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:35:35 BST 2018 from source document Stagecoach10-Pontypool-Garndiffaith4_TXC_2018427-1254_GWAO010.xml using schema version 2.4.