Timetable for the 3 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran via Llanyravon Bus Route
GeoPunk

Timetable for 3 - Cwmbran - Cwmbran via Llanyravon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Philip Anslow

Timetable Starts 02 January 2018.

Google Map Showing the Route of the 3 Cwmbran - Cwmbran via Llanyravon Bus.

Cwmbran - Cwmbran
Service operates from 02/01/2018 until further notice
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 2 3 1
Cwmbran Bus Station G 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Goldcliff House 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llanyravon Square (SE) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Llanyravon Boating Lake 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Penarth Court 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Olway Close 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Beaumaris Drive 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Ceredig Court 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Liswerry Close 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Hawarden Green 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Dynevor Close 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Methodist Church 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Tenby Close 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Miskin Green 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Riversmead 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Llanyrafon Mill 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Llanyravon Way (SW) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Redbrook House 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Llantarnam Grange 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Cwmbran Bus Station G 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of Torfaen
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Outbound, Saturday
  3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1 3 1
Cwmbran Bus Station G 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Goldcliff House 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Llanyravon Square (SE) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Llanyravon Boating Lake 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Penarth Court 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Olway Close 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Beaumaris Drive 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Ceredig Court 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Liswerry Close 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Hawarden Green 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Dynevor Close 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Methodist Church 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Tenby Close 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Miskin Green 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Riversmead 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Llanyrafon Mill 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Llanyravon Way (SW) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Redbrook House 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Llantarnam Grange 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Cwmbran Bus Station G 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holiday Mondays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat May 12 07:44:46 BST 2018 from source document PhilAnslow3-Cwmbran-Cwmbran2_TXC_2018427-1254_GWGO003.xml using schema version 2.4.
Cwmbran Bus Station GLlanyravon Square (SE)Llanyravon Boating LakePenarth CourtOlway CloseBeaumaris DriveCeredig CourtLiswerry CloseHawarden GreenDynevor CloseMethodist ChurchTenby CloseMiskin GreenRiversmeadLlanyrafon MillLlanyravon Way (SW)Redbrook HouseLlantarnam GrangeCwmbran Bus Station G