Timetable for the 461 - Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 461 - Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sargeants Brothers (licensed as Sargeants Brothers Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Schooldays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Mill Street Car Park - Hereford Railway Station
  • Station - Hereford Railway Station
  • Park View - Hereford Railway Station
  • High School - Hereford Railway Station
  • Station - Mill Street Car Park

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Mill Street Car Park - Station
  • Hereford Railway Station - Park View
  • Hereford Country Bus Station - Broad Street
  • Hereford Railway Station - Station
  • Hereford Railway Station - Mill Street Car Park
bus timetable 461 Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Sargeants Brothers
Email Fares Address Website
dave@sargeantsbros.com 01544230481 Mill Street, Kington HR5 3AL www.sargeantsbros.com/

Map Showing the Routes of the 461 Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hereford - Kington - Llandrindod Wells Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Railway Station,(Stand 3), Hereford07:48*09:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:00*16:15*17:0018:15
2Country Bus Station,(Stand 3), Hereford07:50*08:0009:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:05*16:20*17:0518:20
3Maylord Shopping Centre,(Stand 2), Hereford07:52*09:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:07*16:22*17:0718:22
4Memorial,(NW-bound), White Cross/Herefs07:58*08:0509:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15*16:30*17:1518:30
5Tree,(SW-bound), Credenhill08:05*09:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:25*16:40*17:2518:40
6Church,(adj), Mansell Lacy09:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:30*16:45*17:3018:45
7Waterside,(adj), Credenhill08:20
8Old School,(opp), Mansell Lacy08:11*08:2509:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:31*16:46*17:3118:46
9Station Road,(adj), Moorhampton08:15*09:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:35*16:50*17:3518:50
10Broad Street,(NW-bound), Weobley08:20*08:4009:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40*16:55*17:4018:55
11Oak,(NW-bound), Sarnesfield08:25*09:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:45*17:00*17:4519:00
12Almeley Turn,(adj), Woonton nr Kington08:30*09:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50*17:05*17:5019:05
13Forge Row,(NW-bound), Lyonshall08:35*09:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:55*17:10*17:5519:10
14Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)06:00*08:45*07:50*07:50*10:1012:1013:1014:1015:0516:1017:25*17:25*18:1019:20
15Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)06:00*08:45*07:50*07:50*10:1012:1013:1014:1015:0516:1017:25*17:25*18:1019:20
16Park View,(adj), Kington (Herefs)08:47*
17Crown Inn,(NW-bound), Walton (Powys)06:07*07:57*07:57*10:1712:1713:1714:1716:1717:32*17:32*18:17
18Main Road,(NW-bound), Evenjobb12:2116:21
19Village Hall,(SW-bound), Kinnerton12:2516:25
20The Bakery,(), New Radnor08:01*08:01*10:2112:2913:2114:2116:2917:36*17:36*18:21
21Tynllan Farm,(), Llandegley06:18*08:13*08:13*10:3312:4113:3314:3316:4117:48*17:48*18:33
22Severn Arms,(), Penybont (Powys)06:21*08:16*08:16*10:3612:4413:3614:3616:4417:51*17:51*18:36
23Builders Arms,(S-bound), Crossgates (Powys)06:26*08:21*08:21*10:4112:4913:4114:4116:4917:56*17:56*18:41
24Powys County Hall,(), Llandrindod Wells08:29*08:29*
25High School,(), Llandrindod Wells08:34*
26Station,(Stand B), Llandrindod Wells06:32*08:39*08:31*10:4712:5513:4714:4716:5518:02*18:02*18:47

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1High School,(), Llandrindod Wells15:45*
2Station,(Stand B), Llandrindod Wells06:38*09:0011:0813:0814:08*14:08*16:00*16:00*17:0818:0818:50
3Powys County Hall,(), Llandrindod Wells16:05*16:05*
4Builders Arms,(N-bound), Crossgates (Powys)06:44*09:0611:1413:1414:14*14:14*16:11*16:11*17:1418:1418:56
5Post Office,(), Penybont (Powys)06:48*09:1011:1813:1814:18*14:18*16:15*16:15*17:1818:1819:00
6Tynllan Farm,(), Llandegley06:51*09:1311:2113:2114:21*14:21*16:18*16:18*17:2118:2119:03
7Post Office,(), New Radnor07:03*09:2511:3313:3314:33*14:33*16:30*16:30*17:33
8Village Hall,(NE-bound), Kinnerton09:29
9Main Road,(SE-bound), Evenjobb09:33
10Crown Inn,(SE-bound), Walton (Powys)07:07*09:3711:3713:3714:37*14:37*16:34*16:34*17:3718:3219:14
11Park View,(adj), Kington (Herefs)15:45
12Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)07:20*06:4507:20*08:5009:5010:5011:5013:5014:50*14:50*15:5017:10*17:10*17:4518:4019:22
13Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)07:20*06:4507:20*08:5009:5010:5011:5013:5014:50*14:50*15:5017:10*17:10*17:4518:4019:22
14Burnt Orchard,(adj), Lyonshall07:30*06:5507:30*09:0010:0011:0012:0014:0015:00*15:00*16:0017:20*17:20*
15Almeley Turn,(opp), Woonton nr Kington07:35*07:0007:35*09:0510:0511:0512:0514:0515:05*15:05*16:0517:25*17:25*
16Oak,(SE-bound), Sarnesfield07:40*07:0507:40*09:1010:1011:1012:1014:1015:10*15:10*16:1017:30*17:30*
17Broad Street,(SE-bound), Weobley07:45*07:1007:45*09:1510:1511:1512:1514:1515:15*15:15*16:1517:35*17:35*
18Burtonwood,(opp), Weobley15:30*
19Station Road,(adj), Moorhampton07:53*07:2007:53*09:2310:2311:2312:2314:2315:23*15:38*16:2317:43*17:43*
20Old School,(adj), Mansell Lacy07:56*07:2407:56*09:2610:2611:2612:2614:2615:26*15:41*16:2617:46*17:46*
21Church,(opp), Mansell Lacy07:58*07:58*09:2810:2811:2812:2814:2815:28*15:43*16:28
22Tree,(adj), Credenhill08:03*07:2708:03*09:3310:3311:3312:3314:3315:33*15:48*16:3317:48*17:48*
23Memorial,(SE-bound), White Cross/Herefs08:13*07:3508:10*09:4010:4011:4012:4014:4015:40*15:55*16:4017:55*17:55*
24Merton Hotel,(adj), Hereford08:33*07:4508:25*09:5010:5011:5012:5014:5015:50*16:05*16:5018:05*18:05*
25Railway Station,(Stand 2), Hereford08:35*07:4708:27*09:5210:5211:5212:5214:5215:52*16:10*16:5218:07*18:07*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Railway Station,(Stand 3), Hereford09:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:15
2Country Bus Station,(Stand 3), Hereford09:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:20
3Maylord Shopping Centre,(Stand 2), Hereford09:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:22
4Memorial,(NW-bound), White Cross/Herefs09:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:30
5Tree,(SW-bound), Credenhill09:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:40
6Church,(adj), Mansell Lacy09:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:45
7Waterside,(adj), Credenhill
8Old School,(opp), Mansell Lacy09:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:46
9Station Road,(adj), Moorhampton09:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:50
10Broad Street,(NW-bound), Weobley09:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:55
11Oak,(NW-bound), Sarnesfield09:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4519:00
12Almeley Turn,(adj), Woonton nr Kington09:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5019:05
13Forge Row,(NW-bound), Lyonshall09:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5519:10
14Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)07:5007:50*10:1012:1013:1014:1015:0516:1017:2518:1019:20
15Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)07:5007:50*10:1012:1013:1014:1015:0516:1017:2518:1019:20
16Park View,(adj), Kington (Herefs)
17Crown Inn,(NW-bound), Walton (Powys)07:5707:57*10:1712:1713:1714:1716:1717:3218:17
18Main Road,(NW-bound), Evenjobb12:2116:21
19Village Hall,(SW-bound), Kinnerton12:2516:25
20The Bakery,(), New Radnor08:0108:01*10:2112:2913:2114:2116:2917:3618:21
21Tynllan Farm,(), Llandegley08:1308:13*10:3312:4113:3314:3316:4117:4818:33
22Severn Arms,(), Penybont (Powys)08:1608:16*10:3612:4413:3614:3616:4417:5118:36
23Builders Arms,(S-bound), Crossgates (Powys)08:2108:21*10:4112:4913:4114:4116:4917:5618:41
24Powys County Hall,(), Llandrindod Wells08:29*
25High School,(), Llandrindod Wells08:34*
26Station,(Stand B), Llandrindod Wells08:3108:39*10:4712:5513:4714:4716:5518:0218:47

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1High School,(), Llandrindod Wells
2Station,(Stand B), Llandrindod Wells09:0011:0813:0814:0816:0017:0818:0818:50
3Powys County Hall,(), Llandrindod Wells16:05
4Builders Arms,(N-bound), Crossgates (Powys)09:0611:1413:1414:1416:1117:1418:1418:56
5Post Office,(), Penybont (Powys)09:1011:1813:1814:1816:1517:1818:1819:00
6Tynllan Farm,(), Llandegley09:1311:2113:2114:2116:1817:2118:2119:03
7Post Office,(), New Radnor09:2511:3313:3314:3316:3017:33
8Village Hall,(NE-bound), Kinnerton09:29
9Main Road,(SE-bound), Evenjobb09:33
10Crown Inn,(SE-bound), Walton (Powys)09:3711:3713:3714:3716:3417:3718:3219:14
11Park View,(adj), Kington (Herefs)
12Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)07:2008:5009:5010:5011:5013:5014:5015:5017:1017:4518:4019:22
13Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)07:2008:5009:5010:5011:5013:5014:5015:5017:1017:4518:4019:22
14Burnt Orchard,(adj), Lyonshall07:3009:0010:0011:0012:0014:0015:0016:0017:20
15Almeley Turn,(opp), Woonton nr Kington07:3509:0510:0511:0512:0514:0515:0516:0517:25
16Oak,(SE-bound), Sarnesfield07:4009:1010:1011:1012:1014:1015:1016:1017:30
17Broad Street,(SE-bound), Weobley07:4509:1510:1511:1512:1514:1515:1516:1517:35
18Burtonwood,(opp), Weobley
19Station Road,(adj), Moorhampton07:5309:2310:2311:2312:2314:2315:2316:2317:43
20Old School,(adj), Mansell Lacy07:5609:2610:2611:2612:2614:2615:2616:2617:46
21Church,(opp), Mansell Lacy07:5809:2810:2811:2812:2814:2815:2816:28
22Tree,(adj), Credenhill08:0309:3310:3311:3312:3314:3315:3316:3317:48
23Memorial,(SE-bound), White Cross/Herefs08:1009:4010:4011:4012:4014:4015:4016:4017:55
24Merton Hotel,(adj), Hereford08:2509:5010:5011:5012:5014:5015:5016:5018:05
25Railway Station,(Stand 2), Hereford08:2709:5210:5211:5212:5214:5215:5216:5218:07

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Railway Station,(Stand 3), Hereford
2Country Bus Station,(Stand 3), Hereford
3Maylord Shopping Centre,(Stand 2), Hereford
4Memorial,(NW-bound), White Cross/Herefs
5Tree,(SW-bound), Credenhill
6Church,(adj), Mansell Lacy
7Waterside,(adj), Credenhill
8Old School,(opp), Mansell Lacy
9Station Road,(adj), Moorhampton
10Broad Street,(NW-bound), Weobley
11Oak,(NW-bound), Sarnesfield
12Almeley Turn,(adj), Woonton nr Kington
13Forge Row,(NW-bound), Lyonshall
14Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)07:50*
15Mill Street Car Park,(adj), Kington (Herefs)07:50*
16Park View,(adj), Kington (Herefs)
17Crown Inn,(NW-bound), Walton (Powys)07:57*
18Main Road,(NW-bound), Evenjobb
19Village Hall,(SW-bound), Kinnerton
20The Bakery,(), New Radnor08:01*
21Tynllan Farm,(), Llandegley08:13*
22Severn Arms,(), Penybont (Powys)08:16*
23Builders Arms,(S-bound), Crossgates (Powys)08:21*
24Powys County Hall,(), Llandrindod Wells08:29*
25High School,(), Llandrindod Wells08:34*
26Station,(Stand B), Llandrindod Wells08:39*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.