Timetable for the 12 - Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Crowmeole Ln - Merlin Rd Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Crowmeole Ln - Merlin Rd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 12 Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Crowmeole Ln - Merlin Rd

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Crowmeole Ln - Merlin Rd Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Crowmeole Ln - Merlin Rd Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Shrewsbury Bus Station - No. 3
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 2 12 1
Shelton (Shrops), No. 3, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Shelton (Shrops), No. 25, adj 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Copthorne (Shrops), Hardwick Drive Junction, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Copthorne (Shrops), Kingswood Crescent Junction, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Copthorne (Shrops), Mytton Oak Road Junction, opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Copthorne (Shrops), Crowmeole Road Junction, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Copthorne (Shrops), Radbrook Valley Road Junction, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Radbrook (Shrops), No. 1, opp 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Radbrook (Shrops), Woodside Road Junction, adj 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Radbrook (Shrops), Radbrook Road Junction, adj 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Radbrook (Shrops), Radbrook College, opp 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Radbrook (Shrops), Oakfield Road Junction, adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Copthorne (Shrops), Porthill Roundabout North, adj 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Copthorne (Shrops), Kelsalls Lane Junction, adj 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Copthorne (Shrops), Copthorne Drive Junction, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Copthorne (Shrops), Pengwern Close Junction, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Copthorne (Shrops), Pengwern Road Junction, opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Frankwell (Shrops), St Georges Court Junction, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Frankwell (Shrops), New Street Junction, opp 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand B 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Shropshire Bus - subsidised by Shropshire Council
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • School Holidays
  • Shropshire Bus - subsidised by Shropshire Council
Inbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Shelton (Shrops), No. 3, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Shelton (Shrops), No. 25, adj 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Copthorne (Shrops), Hardwick Drive Junction, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Copthorne (Shrops), Kingswood Crescent Junction, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Copthorne (Shrops), Mytton Oak Road Junction, opp 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Copthorne (Shrops), Crowmeole Road Junction, adj 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Copthorne (Shrops), Radbrook Valley Road Junction, adj 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Radbrook (Shrops), No. 1, opp 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Radbrook (Shrops), Woodside Road Junction, adj 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Radbrook (Shrops), Radbrook Road Junction, adj 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Radbrook (Shrops), Radbrook College, opp 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Radbrook (Shrops), Oakfield Road Junction, adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Copthorne (Shrops), Porthill Roundabout North, adj 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Copthorne (Shrops), Kelsalls Lane Junction, adj 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Copthorne (Shrops), Copthorne Drive Junction, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Copthorne (Shrops), Pengwern Close Junction, adj 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Copthorne (Shrops), Pengwern Road Junction, opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Frankwell (Shrops), St Georges Court Junction, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Frankwell (Shrops), New Street Junction, opp 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand B 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Shropshire Bus - subsidised by Shropshire Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 2 12 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand B 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Shrewsbury, Lloyds Chemist, adj 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Shrewsbury, Mardol Junction, adj 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Frankwell (Shrops), Cycle Shop, adj 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Frankwell (Shrops), St Georges Court Junction, opp 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Copthorne (Shrops), Pengwern Road Junction, adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Copthorne (Shrops), Copthorne Road Junction, adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Copthorne (Shrops), Copthorne Drive Junction, opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Copthorne (Shrops), Porthill Drive Junction, adj 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Copthorne (Shrops), Porthill Roundabout South, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Radbrook (Shrops), Ridgebourne Road Junction, adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Radbrook (Shrops), Radbrook College, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Radbrook (Shrops), Radbrook Road Junction, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Radbrook (Shrops), Woodside Road Junction, opp 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Copthorne (Shrops), Radbrook Valley Road Junction, opp 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Copthorne (Shrops), Crowmeole Road Junction, opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Copthorne (Shrops), Mytton Oak Road Junction, adj 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Copthorne (Shrops), Kingswood Crescent Junction, adj 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Copthorne (Shrops), Hardwick Drive Junction, adj 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Shelton (Shrops), No. 20, opp 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Shelton (Shrops), No. 3, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Shropshire Bus - subsidised by Shropshire Council
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • School Holidays
  • Shropshire Bus - subsidised by Shropshire Council
Outbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand B 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Shrewsbury, Lloyds Chemist, adj 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Shrewsbury, Mardol Junction, adj 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Frankwell (Shrops), Cycle Shop, adj 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Frankwell (Shrops), St Georges Court Junction, opp 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Copthorne (Shrops), Pengwern Road Junction, adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Copthorne (Shrops), Copthorne Road Junction, adj 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Copthorne (Shrops), Copthorne Drive Junction, opp 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Copthorne (Shrops), Porthill Drive Junction, adj 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Copthorne (Shrops), Porthill Roundabout South, adj 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Radbrook (Shrops), Ridgebourne Road Junction, adj 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Radbrook (Shrops), Radbrook College, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Radbrook (Shrops), Radbrook Road Junction, opp 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Radbrook (Shrops), Woodside Road Junction, opp 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Copthorne (Shrops), Radbrook Valley Road Junction, opp 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Copthorne (Shrops), Crowmeole Road Junction, opp 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Copthorne (Shrops), Mytton Oak Road Junction, adj 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Copthorne (Shrops), Kingswood Crescent Junction, adj 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Copthorne (Shrops), Hardwick Drive Junction, adj 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Shelton (Shrops), No. 20, opp 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Shelton (Shrops), No. 3, adj 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Shropshire Bus - subsidised by Shropshire Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:28:12 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-12-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.