Timetable for the 155 - Cardington - Longville - Munslow - Ludlow Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 155 - Cardington - Longville - Munslow - Ludlow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Caradoc Coaches (licensed as Caradoc Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Tourist Information Ctre - Royal Oak Inn

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Royal Oak Inn - Tourist Information Ctre
bus timetable 155 Cardington - Longville - Munslow - Ludlow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Caradoc Coaches
Email Fares Address
enquiries@caradoccoaches.co.uk 01694 724522 2 Nursery Fields, Rushbury, Church Stretton SY6 7DY

Map Showing the Routes of the 155 Cardington - Longville - Munslow - Ludlow Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cardington - Longville - Munslow - Ludlow Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Royal Oak Inn,(adj), Cardington (Shrops)07:35
2Wall Hall,(opp), Wall Under Heywood07:39
3Stone House,(opp), Heath Common/Shrops07:41
4Junction,(adj), East Wall07:43
5Longville Arms,(adj), Longville in th Dal07:45
6Church,(opp), Easthope07:50
7Feathers Inn,(opp), Brockton/MuchWenlock07:53
8Brockton Junction,(opp), Shipton (Shrops)07:58
9Junction,(opp), Hungerford (Shrops)08:02
10Crown Inn,(opp), Munslow08:07
11Junction,(opp), Aston Munslow08:09
12Mill Lane,(adj), Diddlebury08:11
13Sun Inn,(opp), Corfton08:12
14Birch Lea,(opp), Pedlar's Rest08:15
15Seifton Lane Junction,(opp), Seifton08:17
16Junction,(adj), Culmington08:20
17Stanton Lacy Junction,(adj), Stanton Lacy08:25
18Golf Course,(opp), Stanton Lacy08:31
19School,(opp), Ludlow08:40
20Bridge,(adj), Ludlow08:41
21Council Offices,(adj), Ludlow08:42
22Compasses Inn,(opp), Ludlow08:43
23Tourist Information Ctre,(adj), Ludlow08:45

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Tourist Information Ctre,(adj), Ludlow15:50
2Compasses Inn,(adj), Ludlow15:52
3Council Offices,(opp), Ludlow15:52
4Bridge,(opp), Ludlow15:53
5School Grounds,(adj), Ludlow15:55
6Golf Course,(adj), Stanton Lacy15:58
7Stanton Lacy Junction,(opp), Stanton Lacy16:00
8Junction,(opp), Culmington16:05
9Seifton Lane Junction,(adj), Seifton16:06
10Birch Lea,(adj), Pedlar's Rest16:10
11Sun Inn,(adj), Corfton16:13
12Mill Lane,(opp), Diddlebury16:14
13Junction,(adj), Aston Munslow16:16
14Crown Inn,(adj), Munslow16:18
15Junction,(adj), Hungerford (Shrops)16:22
16Brockton Junction,(adj), Shipton (Shrops)16:27
17Feathers Inn,(adj), Brockton/MuchWenlock16:32
18Church,(adj), Easthope16:35
19Longville Arms,(opp), Longville in th Dal16:40
20Junction,(opp), East Wall16:41
21Stone House,(adj), Heath Common/Shrops16:43
22Wall Hall,(adj), Wall Under Heywood16:45
23Royal Oak Inn,(adj), Cardington (Shrops)16:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.