Timetable for the 201 - Wem Town Service Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 201 - Wem Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lakeside Coaches Limited

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 201 Wem Town Service

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 201 Wem Town Service Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wem Town Service Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wem Co-op Car Park - Wem Co-op Car Park
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  201 1 201 1 201 1 201 1 201 1 201 1 201 1 201 1
Wem, Car Park, adj 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00  
Wem, Nat West Bank, adj 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01  
Wem, Wem Mill, adj 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03  
Wem, Sungrove Junction, opp 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04  
Wem, No. 10, adj 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05  
Wem, No. 10, adj 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05  
Wem, No. 2, adj 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06  
Wem, Wem Mill, opp 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07  
Wem, Roden Lodge, adj 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08  
Wem, Baptist Church, adj 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09  
Wem, Church, adj 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10  
Wem, Fire Station, opp 09:41 10:26 11:11 11:56 12:41 13:26 14:11  
Wem, Lowe Hill Gardens Junction, opp 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12  
Wem, Pyms Road Junction, opp 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12  
Wem, Bailey Close Junction, adj 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13  
Wem, No. 54, adj 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14  
Wem, No. 72, adj 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15  
Wem, Hawkstone Arms, opp 09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 12:47 13:32 14:17  
Wem, Lindenhurst, adj 09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 12:47 13:32 14:17  
Wem, No. 97, opp 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18  
Wem, Westlands, adj 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18  
Wem, Shrubberry Gardens Junction, opp 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18  
Wem, Kynaston Drive Junction, adj 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19  
Wem, Railway Station, adj 09:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20 09:15
Wem, No. 23, adj 09:51 10:36 11:21 12:06 12:51 13:36 14:21 09:16
Wem, No. 62, adj 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:37 14:22 09:17
Wem, No. 73, adj 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 09:18
Wem, No. 26, opp 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 09:19
Wem, No. 12, opp 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 09:20
Wem, No. 6, adj 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 09:21
Wem, No. 26, adj 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 09:22
Wem, Methodist Church, opp 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 12:58 13:43 14:28 09:23
Wem, White Lion, adj 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:44 14:29 09:24
Wem, Car Park, adj 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 09:25
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  201 1 201 1 201 1 201 1 201 1 201 1 201 1 201 1
Wem, Car Park, adj 09:30 10:15 11:00 11:45 12:30 13:15 14:00  
Wem, Nat West Bank, adj 09:31 10:16 11:01 11:46 12:31 13:16 14:01  
Wem, Wem Mill, adj 09:33 10:18 11:03 11:48 12:33 13:18 14:03  
Wem, Sungrove Junction, opp 09:34 10:19 11:04 11:49 12:34 13:19 14:04  
Wem, No. 10, adj 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05  
Wem, No. 10, adj 09:35 10:20 11:05 11:50 12:35 13:20 14:05  
Wem, No. 2, adj 09:36 10:21 11:06 11:51 12:36 13:21 14:06  
Wem, Wem Mill, opp 09:37 10:22 11:07 11:52 12:37 13:22 14:07  
Wem, Roden Lodge, adj 09:38 10:23 11:08 11:53 12:38 13:23 14:08  
Wem, Baptist Church, adj 09:39 10:24 11:09 11:54 12:39 13:24 14:09  
Wem, Church, adj 09:40 10:25 11:10 11:55 12:40 13:25 14:10  
Wem, Fire Station, opp 09:41 10:26 11:11 11:56 12:41 13:26 14:11  
Wem, Lowe Hill Gardens Junction, opp 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12  
Wem, Pyms Road Junction, opp 09:42 10:27 11:12 11:57 12:42 13:27 14:12  
Wem, Bailey Close Junction, adj 09:43 10:28 11:13 11:58 12:43 13:28 14:13  
Wem, No. 54, adj 09:44 10:29 11:14 11:59 12:44 13:29 14:14  
Wem, No. 72, adj 09:45 10:30 11:15 12:00 12:45 13:30 14:15  
Wem, Hawkstone Arms, opp 09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 12:47 13:32 14:17  
Wem, Lindenhurst, adj 09:47 10:32 11:17 12:02 12:47 13:32 14:17  
Wem, No. 97, opp 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18  
Wem, Westlands, adj 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18  
Wem, Shrubberry Gardens Junction, opp 09:48 10:33 11:18 12:03 12:48 13:33 14:18  
Wem, Kynaston Drive Junction, adj 09:49 10:34 11:19 12:04 12:49 13:34 14:19  
Wem, Railway Station, adj 09:50 10:35 11:20 12:05 12:50 13:35 14:20 09:15
Wem, No. 23, adj 09:51 10:36 11:21 12:06 12:51 13:36 14:21 09:16
Wem, No. 62, adj 09:52 10:37 11:22 12:07 12:52 13:37 14:22 09:17
Wem, No. 73, adj 09:53 10:38 11:23 12:08 12:53 13:38 14:23 09:18
Wem, No. 26, opp 09:54 10:39 11:24 12:09 12:54 13:39 14:24 09:19
Wem, No. 12, opp 09:55 10:40 11:25 12:10 12:55 13:40 14:25 09:20
Wem, No. 6, adj 09:56 10:41 11:26 12:11 12:56 13:41 14:26 09:21
Wem, No. 26, adj 09:57 10:42 11:27 12:12 12:57 13:42 14:27 09:22
Wem, Methodist Church, opp 09:58 10:43 11:28 12:13 12:58 13:43 14:28 09:23
Wem, White Lion, adj 09:59 10:44 11:29 12:14 12:59 13:44 14:29 09:24
Wem, Car Park, adj 10:00 10:45 11:30 12:15 13:00 13:45 14:30 09:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:29:16 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-201-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.