Timetable for the 25 - Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Mount Pleasant - Harlescott Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25 - Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Mount Pleasant - Harlescott Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 25 Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Mount Pleasant - Harlescott

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 25 Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Mount Pleasant - Harlescott Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Shrewsbury Bus Stn - Mount Pleasant - Harlescott Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Shrewsbury Bus Station - Tesco
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Harlescott, Tesco, opp 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25
Harlescott Grange, Harlescott Lane Junction, adj 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Harlescott Grange, Kynaston Road Junction, opp 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Harlescott Grange, Prestbury Green Junction, opp 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Harlescott Grange, Lancaster Road Junction, adj 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Harlescott Grange, Worcester Road Junction, adj 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27
Harlescott Grange, Bainbridge Gardens Junction, adj 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
Harlescott Grange, Anchor Inn, opp 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29
Harlescott Grange, Wendsley Road Junction, adj 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30
Little Harlescott, Gloucester Road Junction, adj 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Church, opp 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Grange School, adj 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Morville Road Junction, adj 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Steam Wagon, adj 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Perkins Entrance, adj 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Post Office, adj 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38
Ditherington, Six Bells, opp 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39
Ditherington, The Coach, opp 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40
Castle Fields/Shrops, Spring Gardens Junction, adj 07:01 07:31 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42
Castle Fields/Shrops, New Park Road Junction, adj 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Castle Fields/Shrops, Shops, adj 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44
Castle Fields/Shrops, Canal Tavern, opp 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
Castle Fields/Shrops, Morris, adj 07:05 07:35 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Shrewsbury, Railway Station, adj 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand G 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Harlescott, Tesco, opp 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05
Harlescott Grange, Harlescott Lane Junction, adj 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Harlescott Grange, Kynaston Road Junction, opp 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Harlescott Grange, Prestbury Green Junction, opp 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Harlescott Grange, Lancaster Road Junction, adj 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Harlescott Grange, Worcester Road Junction, adj 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07
Harlescott Grange, Bainbridge Gardens Junction, adj 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08
Harlescott Grange, Anchor Inn, opp 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09
Harlescott Grange, Wendsley Road Junction, adj 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10
Little Harlescott, Gloucester Road Junction, adj 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Church, opp 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Grange School, adj 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Morville Road Junction, adj 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Steam Wagon, adj 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Perkins Entrance, adj 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Post Office, adj 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18
Ditherington, Six Bells, opp 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19
Ditherington, The Coach, opp 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20
Castle Fields/Shrops, Spring Gardens Junction, adj 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22
Castle Fields/Shrops, New Park Road Junction, adj 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23
Castle Fields/Shrops, Shops, adj 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24
Castle Fields/Shrops, Canal Tavern, opp 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25
Castle Fields/Shrops, Morris, adj 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26
Shrewsbury, Railway Station, adj 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand G 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Harlescott, Tesco, opp 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35
Harlescott Grange, Harlescott Lane Junction, adj 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37
Harlescott Grange, Kynaston Road Junction, opp 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37
Harlescott Grange, Prestbury Green Junction, opp 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37
Harlescott Grange, Lancaster Road Junction, adj 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37
Harlescott Grange, Worcester Road Junction, adj 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37
Harlescott Grange, Bainbridge Gardens Junction, adj 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38
Harlescott Grange, Anchor Inn, opp 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:39
Harlescott Grange, Wendsley Road Junction, adj 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40
Little Harlescott, Gloucester Road Junction, adj 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Church, opp 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Grange School, adj 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Morville Road Junction, adj 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Steam Wagon, adj 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Perkins Entrance, adj 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Post Office, adj 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48
Ditherington, Six Bells, opp 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49
Ditherington, The Coach, opp 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50
Castle Fields/Shrops, Spring Gardens Junction, adj 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:52
Castle Fields/Shrops, New Park Road Junction, adj 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53
Castle Fields/Shrops, Shops, adj 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54
Castle Fields/Shrops, Canal Tavern, opp 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55
Castle Fields/Shrops, Morris, adj 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56
Shrewsbury, Railway Station, adj 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand G 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Harlescott, Tesco, opp 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Harlescott Grange, Harlescott Lane Junction, adj 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Harlescott Grange, Kynaston Road Junction, opp 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Harlescott Grange, Prestbury Green Junction, opp 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Harlescott Grange, Lancaster Road Junction, adj 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Harlescott Grange, Worcester Road Junction, adj 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Harlescott Grange, Bainbridge Gardens Junction, adj 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Harlescott Grange, Anchor Inn, opp 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09
Harlescott Grange, Wendsley Road Junction, adj 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10
Little Harlescott, Gloucester Road Junction, adj 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Church, opp 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Grange School, adj 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Morville Road Junction, adj 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Steam Wagon, adj 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Perkins Entrance, adj 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Post Office, adj 07:17 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18
Ditherington, Six Bells, opp 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19
Ditherington, The Coach, opp 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Castle Fields/Shrops, Spring Gardens Junction, adj 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21
Castle Fields/Shrops, New Park Road Junction, adj 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23
Castle Fields/Shrops, Shops, adj 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24
Castle Fields/Shrops, Canal Tavern, opp 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25
Castle Fields/Shrops, Morris, adj 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Shrewsbury, Railway Station, adj 07:26 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand G 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Harlescott, Tesco, opp 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:35 17:05
Harlescott Grange, Harlescott Lane Junction, adj 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:37 17:07
Harlescott Grange, Kynaston Road Junction, opp 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:37 17:07
Harlescott Grange, Prestbury Green Junction, opp 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:37 17:07
Harlescott Grange, Lancaster Road Junction, adj 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:37 17:07
Harlescott Grange, Worcester Road Junction, adj 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:37 17:07
Harlescott Grange, Bainbridge Gardens Junction, adj 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:38 17:08
Harlescott Grange, Anchor Inn, opp 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:39 17:09
Harlescott Grange, Wendsley Road Junction, adj 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:40 17:10
Little Harlescott, Gloucester Road Junction, adj 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:41 17:11
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Church, opp 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:42 17:12
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Grange School, adj 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:43 17:13
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Morville Road Junction, adj 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:44 17:14
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Steam Wagon, adj 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:45 17:15
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Perkins Entrance, adj 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:46 17:16
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Post Office, adj 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:48 17:18
Ditherington, Six Bells, opp 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:49 17:19
Ditherington, The Coach, opp 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:50 17:20
Castle Fields/Shrops, Spring Gardens Junction, adj 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:51 17:21
Castle Fields/Shrops, New Park Road Junction, adj 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:53 17:23
Castle Fields/Shrops, Shops, adj 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:54 17:24
Castle Fields/Shrops, Canal Tavern, opp 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:25
Castle Fields/Shrops, Morris, adj 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:56 17:26
Shrewsbury, Railway Station, adj 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:58 17:28
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand G 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 17:00 17:30
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Harlescott, Tesco, opp 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35
Harlescott Grange, Harlescott Lane Junction, adj 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37
Harlescott Grange, Kynaston Road Junction, opp 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37
Harlescott Grange, Prestbury Green Junction, opp 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37
Harlescott Grange, Lancaster Road Junction, adj 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37
Harlescott Grange, Worcester Road Junction, adj 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37
Harlescott Grange, Bainbridge Gardens Junction, adj 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:38
Harlescott Grange, Anchor Inn, opp 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:39
Harlescott Grange, Wendsley Road Junction, adj 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40
Little Harlescott, Gloucester Road Junction, adj 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Church, opp 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Grange School, adj 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Morville Road Junction, adj 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Steam Wagon, adj 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:45
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Perkins Entrance, adj 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:46
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Post Office, adj 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:48
Ditherington, Six Bells, opp 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:49
Ditherington, The Coach, opp 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:50
Castle Fields/Shrops, Spring Gardens Junction, adj 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:51
Castle Fields/Shrops, New Park Road Junction, adj 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:53
Castle Fields/Shrops, Shops, adj 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:54
Castle Fields/Shrops, Canal Tavern, opp 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:55
Castle Fields/Shrops, Morris, adj 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:56
Shrewsbury, Railway Station, adj 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:58
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand G 18:00 18:30 19:00 20:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand G 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45
Shrewsbury, Post Office, opp 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46
Castle Fields/Shrops, Gasworks, adj 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Castle Fields/Shrops, Canal Tavern, adj 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48
Castle Fields/Shrops, Shops, opp 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49
Castle Fields/Shrops, New Field Drive Junction, opp 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50
Castle Fields/Shrops, Spring Gardens Junction, opp 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52
Ditherington, Flax Mill, adj 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53
Ditherington, The Coach, adj 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54
Ditherington, Six Bells, adj 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Whitemere Road Junction, adj 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Boscobel Drive, adj 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Leighton Road Junction, adj 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Westbury Road Junction, adj 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Grange School, opp 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59
Harlescott Grange, Horksley Junction, opp 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
Harlescott Grange, Anchor Inn, adj 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01
Harlescott Grange, Bainbridge Gardens Junction, opp 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02
Harlescott Grange, Worcester Road Junction, opp 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03
Harlescott Grange, Grosvenor Green Junction, adj 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Harlescott Grange, Ennerdale Road Junction, opp 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Harlescott Grange, Kwiksave, opp 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05
Harlescott Grange, Matalan, adj 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06
Harlescott, Rail Crossing, adj 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07
Harlescott, Tesco, opp 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand G 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25
Shrewsbury, Post Office, opp 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26
Castle Fields/Shrops, Gasworks, adj 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27
Castle Fields/Shrops, Canal Tavern, adj 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28
Castle Fields/Shrops, Shops, opp 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29
Castle Fields/Shrops, New Field Drive Junction, opp 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30
Castle Fields/Shrops, Spring Gardens Junction, opp 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32
Ditherington, Flax Mill, adj 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33
Ditherington, The Coach, adj 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34
Ditherington, Six Bells, adj 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Whitemere Road Junction, adj 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Boscobel Drive, adj 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Leighton Road Junction, adj 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Westbury Road Junction, adj 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Grange School, opp 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39
Harlescott Grange, Horksley Junction, opp 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40
Harlescott Grange, Anchor Inn, adj 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41
Harlescott Grange, Bainbridge Gardens Junction, opp 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42
Harlescott Grange, Worcester Road Junction, opp 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43
Harlescott Grange, Grosvenor Green Junction, adj 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44
Harlescott Grange, Ennerdale Road Junction, opp 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Harlescott Grange, Kwiksave, opp 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45
Harlescott Grange, Matalan, adj 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46
Harlescott, Rail Crossing, adj 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47
Harlescott, Tesco, opp 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand G 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:20 19:05 20:05
Shrewsbury, Post Office, opp 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:21 19:06 20:06
Castle Fields/Shrops, Gasworks, adj 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:22 19:07 20:07
Castle Fields/Shrops, Canal Tavern, adj 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:23 19:08 20:08
Castle Fields/Shrops, Shops, opp 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:24 19:09 20:09
Castle Fields/Shrops, New Field Drive Junction, opp 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:25 19:10 20:10
Castle Fields/Shrops, Spring Gardens Junction, opp 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:27 19:12 20:12
Ditherington, Flax Mill, adj 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:28 19:13 20:13
Ditherington, The Coach, adj 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:29 19:14 20:14
Ditherington, Six Bells, adj 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:31 19:16 20:16
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Whitemere Road Junction, adj 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:32 19:17 20:17
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Boscobel Drive, adj 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:18 20:18
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Leighton Road Junction, adj 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:18 20:18
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Westbury Road Junction, adj 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:33 19:18 20:18
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Grange School, opp 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:19 20:19
Harlescott Grange, Horksley Junction, opp 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:20 20:20
Harlescott Grange, Anchor Inn, adj 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:21 20:21
Harlescott Grange, Bainbridge Gardens Junction, opp 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:22 20:22
Harlescott Grange, Worcester Road Junction, opp 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:38 19:23 20:23
Harlescott Grange, Grosvenor Green Junction, adj 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:24 20:24
Harlescott Grange, Ennerdale Road Junction, opp 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:25 20:25
Harlescott Grange, Kwiksave, opp 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:25 20:25
Harlescott Grange, Matalan, adj 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:26 20:26
Harlescott, Rail Crossing, adj 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:42 19:27 20:27
Harlescott, Tesco, opp 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:43 19:28 20:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand G 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05
Shrewsbury, Post Office, opp 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07
Castle Fields/Shrops, Gasworks, adj 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07
Castle Fields/Shrops, Canal Tavern, adj 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08
Castle Fields/Shrops, Shops, opp 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09
Castle Fields/Shrops, New Field Drive Junction, opp 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10
Castle Fields/Shrops, Spring Gardens Junction, opp 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11
Ditherington, Flax Mill, adj 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13
Ditherington, The Coach, adj 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14
Ditherington, Six Bells, adj 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Whitemere Road Junction, adj 08:31 09:01 09:32 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Boscobel Drive, adj 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Leighton Road Junction, adj 08:33 09:03 09:33 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Westbury Road Junction, adj 08:34 09:04 09:33 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Grange School, opp 08:34 09:04 09:34 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19
Harlescott Grange, Horksley Junction, opp 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20
Harlescott Grange, Anchor Inn, adj 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21
Harlescott Grange, Bainbridge Gardens Junction, opp 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22
Harlescott Grange, Worcester Road Junction, opp 08:37 09:07 09:38 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23
Harlescott Grange, Grosvenor Green Junction, adj 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24
Harlescott Grange, Ennerdale Road Junction, opp 08:39 09:09 09:40 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25
Harlescott Grange, Kwiksave, opp 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26
Harlescott Grange, Matalan, adj 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26
Harlescott, Rail Crossing, adj 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27
Harlescott, Tesco, opp 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1 25 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand G 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
Shrewsbury, Post Office, opp 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Castle Fields/Shrops, Gasworks, adj 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Castle Fields/Shrops, Canal Tavern, adj 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Castle Fields/Shrops, Shops, opp 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Castle Fields/Shrops, New Field Drive Junction, opp 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Castle Fields/Shrops, Spring Gardens Junction, opp 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Ditherington, Flax Mill, adj 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Ditherington, The Coach, adj 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Ditherington, Six Bells, adj 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Whitemere Road Junction, adj 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Boscobel Drive, adj 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Leighton Road Junction, adj 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Westbury Road Junction, adj 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Mount Pleasant/Shrop, Grange School, opp 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Harlescott Grange, Horksley Junction, opp 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
Harlescott Grange, Anchor Inn, adj 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Harlescott Grange, Bainbridge Gardens Junction, opp 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Harlescott Grange, Worcester Road Junction, opp 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Harlescott Grange, Grosvenor Green Junction, adj 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Harlescott Grange, Ennerdale Road Junction, opp 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Harlescott Grange, Kwiksave, opp 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Harlescott Grange, Matalan, adj 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Harlescott, Rail Crossing, adj 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42
Harlescott, Tesco, opp 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:30:08 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-25-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.