Timetable for the 291 - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 291 - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by R & B Travel (licensed as Alan Thomas Radnor & Lorraine Elizabeth Radnor).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Regal - Kidderminster Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Kidderminster Bus Station - Regal
bus timetable 291 Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for R & B Travel
Fares Address
01584 890770 Pleasant View, Knowle, Clee Hill, Ludlow SY8 3NL

Map Showing the Routes of the 291 Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Kidderminster Bus Station,(Stand 6), Kidderminster08:4011:0013:1515:2015:2417:20
2Town Hall,(Stand B), Kidderminster08:4011:0013:1515:2015:2417:20
3Oxford Street,(Stand B), Kidderminster08:4111:0113:1615:2115:2417:21
4Swan Centre,(Stand B), Kidderminster08:4411:0413:1915:2415:2417:24
5Wood Street,(Adj), Kidderminster08:4611:0613:2115:2615:2617:26
6General Hospital,(Adj), Kidderminster08:4811:0813:2315:2815:2817:28
7Bewdley Hill,(Adj), Blakebrook08:4911:0913:2415:2915:2917:29
8Lea Bank Avenue,(opp), Blakebrook08:5011:1013:2515:3015:2917:30
9West Midlands Safari Park,(Adj), The Heath (Worcs)08:5211:1213:2715:3215:3117:32
10New Road,(Opp), Catchems End08:5411:1413:2915:3415:3317:34
11Catchems End,(Adj), Catchems End08:5511:1513:3015:3515:3417:35
12All Saints Church,(adj), Wribbenhall08:5511:1513:3015:3515:3517:35
13Bewdley Viaduct,(S-bound), Bewdley08:5611:1613:3115:3615:3517:36
14Black Boy Inn,(Adj), Bewdley08:5711:1713:3215:3715:3617:37
15The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre,(Adj), Bewdley15:38
16Severn Valley Railway Station,(opp), Bewdley15:39
17Load Street,(W-bound), Bewdley08:5811:1813:3315:3815:4317:38
18Merricks Lane,(adj), Bark Hill09:0011:2013:3515:4015:4517:40
19Hop Pole Inn,(opp), Hales Park09:0211:2213:3715:4215:4717:42
20Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop,(Adj), Lye Head13:4517:44
21Wyre Forest Visitor Centre,(Opp), Callow Hill/Bewdley09:0511:2513:5015:4515:5017:45
22Royal Forrester,(Adj), Callow Hill/Bewdley09:0511:2513:5015:4615:5017:45
23Cleobury Road,(NW-bound), Fingerpost15:4815:52
24Council Houses,(Adj), Pound Bank (WyreFor)15:5015:53
25Bliss Gate Inn,(Opp), Bliss Gate11:2713:5315:5517:47
25Bliss Gate Inn,(Opp), Bliss Gate11:2713:5315:5517:47
26Cross Inn,(opp), Rock (Worcs)09:0711:3113:5616:0016:0017:50
26Cross Inn,(opp), Rock (Worcs)09:0711:3113:5616:0016:0017:50
27Colliers Arms,(adj), Rock (Worcs)09:0911:3413:5916:0416:0417:54
28Post Office,(Opp), Clows Top09:1011:3514:0416:0516:0517:55
29Telephone Box,(Opp), Bayton Common09:1111:3614:0516:0616:0617:56
30Wheatsheaf,(Opp), Bayton09:1311:3814:0716:0816:0817:58
31Sun & Slipper,(Adj), Mamble09:1611:4114:1016:1116:1118:01
32Telephone Box,(Opp), Broombank09:1911:4414:1316:1416:1418:04
33Station Close,(opp), Newnham Bridge09:2211:4714:1616:1716:1718:07
34Peacock Inn,(opp), Boraston09:2611:5114:2016:2116:2118:11
35Hospital,(opp), Burford (Shrops)09:2811:5314:2216:2316:2318:13
36Regal,(opp), Tenbury Wells09:3011:5514:2416:2516:2518:15

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Regal,(adj), Tenbury Wells07:3007:3009:4012:1514:3016:30
2Hospital,(adj), Burford (Shrops)07:3207:3209:4212:1714:3216:32
3Peacock Inn,(adj), Boraston07:3407:3409:4412:1914:3416:34
4Station Close,(adj), Newnham Bridge07:3807:3809:4812:2314:3816:38
5Telephone Box,(Adj), Broombank07:4107:4109:5112:2614:4116:41
6Mamble Turn,(Adj), Mamble07:4307:4309:5312:2814:4416:44
7Sun & Slipper,(Adj), Mamble07:4407:4409:5412:2914:4516:45
8Wheatsheaf,(Adj), Bayton07:4807:4809:5812:33
9Telephone Box,(Adj), Bayton Common07:5107:5110:0112:3614:4716:47
10Post Office,(Adj), Clows Top07:5407:5410:0412:3914:4816:48
11Colliers Arms,(opp), Rock (Worcs)07:5507:5510:0512:4014:4916:49
12Timberdyne Close,(S-bound), Rock (Worcs)07:5807:5810:0812:43
13Bliss Gate Inn,(Adj), Bliss Gate08:0210:1212:47
14Council Houses,(Adj), Pound Bank (WyreFor)08:05
15Cleobury Road,(E-bound), Fingerpost08:05
16Royal Forester,(Opp), Callow Hill/Bewdley08:0608:0510:1412:5014:5316:53
16Royal Forester,(Opp), Callow Hill/Bewdley08:0608:0510:1412:5014:5316:53
17Wyre Forest Visitor Centre,(Adj), Callow Hill/Bewdley08:0708:0610:1612:5114:5416:54
18Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop,(Adj), Lye Head10:21
19Hop Pole Inn,(Adj), Hales Park08:0908:0910:3012:5414:5716:57
20The Lakes Road,(Adj), Bark Hill08:0908:0910:3012:5414:5716:57
21Merricks Lane,(opp), Bark Hill08:1008:1010:3112:5514:5816:58
22Load Street,(E-bound), Bewdley08:1308:1310:3412:5815:0117:01
23Bewdley Viaduct,(E-bound), Bewdley08:1410:3512:5915:0217:02
24Grey Green Lane,(Adj), Wribbenhall08:1410:3512:5915:0217:02
25All Saints Church,(opp), Wribbenhall08:1510:3613:0015:0317:03
26Catchems End,(opp), Catchems End08:1610:3713:0115:0417:04
27New Road,(Adj), Catchems End08:1610:3713:0115:0417:04
28Severn Valley Railway Station,(Adj), Bewdley08:15
29The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre,(Adj), Bewdley08:18
30West Midlands Safari Park,(Opp), The Heath (Worcs)08:1808:2510:3913:0315:0617:06
30West Midlands Safari Park,(Opp), The Heath (Worcs)08:1808:2510:3913:0315:0617:06
31Lea Bank Avenue,(Adj), Blakebrook08:2008:2710:4113:0515:0817:08
32Bewdley Hill,(Opp), Blakebrook08:2108:2810:4213:0615:0917:09
33General Hospital,(opp), Kidderminster08:2308:3010:4413:0815:1117:11
34Wood Street,(opp), Kidderminster08:2308:3010:4413:0815:1117:11
35Swan Centre,(Opp), Kidderminster08:2608:3310:4713:1115:1417:14
36Health Centre,(adj), Kidderminster08:2708:3410:4813:1115:1517:15
37Prospect Hill,(adj), Kidderminster08:2708:3410:4813:1215:1517:15
38Kidderminster Bus Station,(Stand 6), Kidderminster08:3008:3710:5113:1415:1817:18

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Kidderminster Bus Station,(Stand 6), Kidderminster08:4011:0013:1515:2017:20
2Town Hall,(Stand B), Kidderminster08:4011:0013:1515:2017:20
3Oxford Street,(Stand B), Kidderminster08:4111:0113:1615:2117:21
4Swan Centre,(Stand B), Kidderminster08:4411:0413:1915:2417:24
5Wood Street,(Adj), Kidderminster08:4611:0613:2115:2617:26
6General Hospital,(Adj), Kidderminster08:4811:0813:2315:2817:28
7Bewdley Hill,(Adj), Blakebrook08:4911:0913:2415:2917:29
8Lea Bank Avenue,(opp), Blakebrook08:5011:1013:2515:3017:30
9West Midlands Safari Park,(Adj), The Heath (Worcs)08:5211:1213:2715:3217:32
10New Road,(Opp), Catchems End08:5411:1413:2915:3417:34
11Catchems End,(Adj), Catchems End08:5511:1513:3015:3517:35
12All Saints Church,(adj), Wribbenhall08:5511:1513:3015:3517:35
13Bewdley Viaduct,(S-bound), Bewdley08:5611:1613:3115:3617:36
14Black Boy Inn,(Adj), Bewdley08:5711:1713:3215:3717:37
15The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre,(Adj), Bewdley
16Severn Valley Railway Station,(opp), Bewdley
17Load Street,(W-bound), Bewdley08:5811:1813:3315:3817:38
18Merricks Lane,(adj), Bark Hill09:0011:2013:3515:4017:40
19Hop Pole Inn,(opp), Hales Park09:0211:2213:3715:4217:42
20Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop,(Adj), Lye Head13:4517:44
21Wyre Forest Visitor Centre,(Opp), Callow Hill/Bewdley09:0511:2513:5015:4517:45
22Royal Forrester,(Adj), Callow Hill/Bewdley09:0511:2513:5015:4617:45
23Cleobury Road,(NW-bound), Fingerpost15:48
24Council Houses,(Adj), Pound Bank (WyreFor)15:50
25Bliss Gate Inn,(Opp), Bliss Gate11:2713:5315:5517:47
25Bliss Gate Inn,(Opp), Bliss Gate11:2713:5315:5517:47
26Cross Inn,(opp), Rock (Worcs)09:0711:3113:5616:0017:50
26Cross Inn,(opp), Rock (Worcs)09:0711:3113:5616:0017:50
27Colliers Arms,(adj), Rock (Worcs)09:0911:3413:5916:0417:54
28Post Office,(Opp), Clows Top09:1011:3514:0416:0517:55
29Telephone Box,(Opp), Bayton Common09:1111:3614:0516:0617:56
30Wheatsheaf,(Opp), Bayton09:1311:3814:0716:0817:58
31Sun & Slipper,(Adj), Mamble09:1611:4114:1016:1118:01
32Telephone Box,(Opp), Broombank09:1911:4414:1316:1418:04
33Station Close,(opp), Newnham Bridge09:2211:4714:1616:1718:07
34Peacock Inn,(opp), Boraston09:2611:5114:2016:2118:11
35Hospital,(opp), Burford (Shrops)09:2811:5314:2216:2318:13
36Regal,(opp), Tenbury Wells09:3011:5514:2416:2518:15

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTime
1Regal,(adj), Tenbury Wells09:4012:1514:3016:30
2Hospital,(adj), Burford (Shrops)09:4212:1714:3216:32
3Peacock Inn,(adj), Boraston09:4412:1914:3416:34
4Station Close,(adj), Newnham Bridge09:4812:2314:3816:38
5Telephone Box,(Adj), Broombank09:5112:2614:4116:41
6Mamble Turn,(Adj), Mamble09:5312:2814:4416:44
7Sun & Slipper,(Adj), Mamble09:5412:2914:4516:45
8Wheatsheaf,(Adj), Bayton09:5812:33
9Telephone Box,(Adj), Bayton Common10:0112:3614:4716:47
10Post Office,(Adj), Clows Top10:0412:3914:4816:48
11Colliers Arms,(opp), Rock (Worcs)10:0512:4014:4916:49
12Timberdyne Close,(S-bound), Rock (Worcs)10:0812:43
13Bliss Gate Inn,(Adj), Bliss Gate10:1212:47
14Council Houses,(Adj), Pound Bank (WyreFor)
15Cleobury Road,(E-bound), Fingerpost
16Royal Forester,(Opp), Callow Hill/Bewdley10:1412:5014:5316:53
16Royal Forester,(Opp), Callow Hill/Bewdley10:1412:5014:5316:53
17Wyre Forest Visitor Centre,(Adj), Callow Hill/Bewdley10:1612:5114:5416:54
18Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop,(Adj), Lye Head10:21
19Hop Pole Inn,(Adj), Hales Park10:3012:5414:5716:57
20The Lakes Road,(Adj), Bark Hill10:3012:5414:5716:57
21Merricks Lane,(opp), Bark Hill10:3112:5514:5816:58
22Load Street,(E-bound), Bewdley10:3412:5815:0117:01
23Bewdley Viaduct,(E-bound), Bewdley10:3512:5915:0217:02
24Grey Green Lane,(Adj), Wribbenhall10:3512:5915:0217:02
25All Saints Church,(opp), Wribbenhall10:3613:0015:0317:03
26Catchems End,(opp), Catchems End10:3713:0115:0417:04
27New Road,(Adj), Catchems End10:3713:0115:0417:04
28Severn Valley Railway Station,(Adj), Bewdley
29The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre,(Adj), Bewdley
30West Midlands Safari Park,(Opp), The Heath (Worcs)10:3913:0315:0617:06
30West Midlands Safari Park,(Opp), The Heath (Worcs)10:3913:0315:0617:06
31Lea Bank Avenue,(Adj), Blakebrook10:4113:0515:0817:08
32Bewdley Hill,(Opp), Blakebrook10:4213:0615:0917:09
33General Hospital,(opp), Kidderminster10:4413:0815:1117:11
34Wood Street,(opp), Kidderminster10:4413:0815:1117:11
35Swan Centre,(Opp), Kidderminster10:4713:1115:1417:14
36Health Centre,(adj), Kidderminster10:4813:1115:1517:15
37Prospect Hill,(adj), Kidderminster10:4813:1215:1517:15
38Kidderminster Bus Station,(Stand 6), Kidderminster10:5113:1415:1817:18

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.