Timetable for the 291 - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 291 - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by R & B Travel (licensed as Alan Thomas Radnor & Lorraine Elizabeth Radnor).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 291 Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for R & B Travel
Fares Address
01584 890770 Pleasant View, Knowle, Clee Hill, Ludlow SY8 3NL

Map Showing the Routes of the 291 Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells Service

Friday - inbound

Notes
adj, Regal, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire07:3009:4012:1514:3016:30
adj, Hospital, Burford (Shrops), Shropshire07:3209:4212:1714:3216:32
adj, Peacock Inn, Boraston, Shropshire07:3409:4412:1914:3416:34
adj, Station Close, Newnham Bridge, Worcestershire07:3809:4812:2314:3816:38
Adj, Telephone Box, Broombank, Worcestershire07:4109:5112:2614:4116:41
Adj, Mamble Turn, Mamble, Worcestershire07:4309:5312:2814:4416:44
Adj, Sun & Slipper, Mamble, Worcestershire07:4409:5412:2914:4516:45
Adj, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire14:4716:47
Adj, Wheatsheaf, Bayton, Worcestershire07:4809:5812:33
Adj, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire07:5110:0112:36
Adj, Post Office, Clows Top, Worcestershire07:5410:0412:3914:4816:48
opp, Colliers Arms, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire07:5510:0512:4014:4916:49
Opp, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire14:5316:53
S-bound, Timberdyne Close, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire07:5810:0812:43
Adj, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire08:0210:1212:47
Opp, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire08:0610:1412:50
Adj, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire08:0710:1612:5114:5416:54
Adj, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire08:0912:5414:5716:57
Adj, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Lye Head, Worcestershire10:21
Adj, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire10:30
Adj, The Lakes Road, Bark Hill, Worcestershire08:0910:3012:5414:5716:57
opp, Merricks Lane, Bark Hill, Worcestershire08:1010:3112:5514:5816:58
E-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:1310:3412:5815:0117:01
E-bound, Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:1410:3512:5915:0217:02
Adj, Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:1410:3512:5915:0217:02
opp, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:1510:3613:0015:0317:03
opp, Catchems End, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:1610:3713:0115:0417:04
Adj, New Road, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:1610:3713:0115:0417:04
Opp, West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire08:1810:3913:0315:0617:06
Adj, Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:2010:4113:0515:0817:08
Opp, Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:2110:4213:0615:0917:09
opp, General Hospital, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2310:4413:0815:1117:11
opp, Wood Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2310:4413:0815:1117:11
Opp, Swan Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2610:4713:1115:1417:14
adj, Health Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2710:4813:1115:1517:15
adj, Prospect Hill, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2710:4813:1215:1517:15
Stand 6, Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:3010:5113:1415:1817:18

Friday - outbound

Stops This journey will accept Concessionary Passes before 0930
Stand 6, Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4011:0013:1515:2017:20
Stand B, Town Hall, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4011:0013:1515:2017:20
Stand B, Oxford Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4111:0113:1615:2117:21
Stand A, Swan Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4411:0413:1915:2417:24
Adj, Wood Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4711:0713:2215:2717:27
Adj, General Hospital, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4811:0813:2315:2817:28
Adj, Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:4911:0913:2415:2917:29
opp, Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:5011:1013:2515:3017:30
Adj, West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5211:1213:2715:3217:32
Opp, New Road, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:5411:1413:2915:3417:34
Adj, Catchems End, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:5511:1513:3015:3517:35
adj, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:5511:1513:3015:3517:35
S-bound, Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5611:1613:3115:3617:36
Adj, Black Boy Inn, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5711:1713:3215:3717:37
W-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5811:1813:3315:3817:38
adj, Merricks Lane, Bark Hill, Worcestershire09:0011:2013:3515:4017:40
opp, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire09:0211:2213:3715:4217:42
Opp, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire09:0511:2515:45
Adj, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Lye Head, Worcestershire13:4517:44
Opp, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire13:5017:45
Adj, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire09:0511:2513:5015:4717:45
Opp, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire11:2713:5317:47
opp, Cross Inn, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire09:0711:3113:5617:50
NW-bound, Cleobury Road, Fingerpost, Worcestershire15:49
Adj, Council Houses, Pound Bank (WyreFor), Worcestershire15:50
Opp, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire15:55
opp, Cross Inn, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire16:00
adj, Colliers Arms, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire09:0911:3413:5916:0417:54
Opp, Post Office, Clows Top, Worcestershire09:1011:3514:0416:0517:55
Opp, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire09:1111:3614:0516:0617:56
Opp, Wheatsheaf, Bayton, Worcestershire09:1311:3814:0716:0817:58
Adj, Sun & Slipper, Mamble, Worcestershire09:1611:4114:1016:1118:01
Opp, Telephone Box, Broombank, Worcestershire09:1911:4414:1316:1418:04
opp, Station Close, Newnham Bridge, Worcestershire09:2211:4714:1616:1718:07
opp, Peacock Inn, Boraston, Shropshire09:2611:5114:2016:2118:11
opp, Hospital, Burford (Shrops), Shropshire09:2811:5314:2216:2318:13
opp, Regal, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire09:3011:5514:2416:2518:15

Monday - inbound

Notes
adj, Regal, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire07:3009:4012:1514:3016:30
adj, Hospital, Burford (Shrops), Shropshire07:3209:4212:1714:3216:32
adj, Peacock Inn, Boraston, Shropshire07:3409:4412:1914:3416:34
adj, Station Close, Newnham Bridge, Worcestershire07:3809:4812:2314:3816:38
Adj, Telephone Box, Broombank, Worcestershire07:4109:5112:2614:4116:41
Adj, Mamble Turn, Mamble, Worcestershire07:4309:5312:2814:4416:44
Adj, Sun & Slipper, Mamble, Worcestershire07:4409:5412:2914:4516:45
Adj, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire14:4716:47
Adj, Wheatsheaf, Bayton, Worcestershire07:4809:5812:33
Adj, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire07:5110:0112:36
Adj, Post Office, Clows Top, Worcestershire07:5410:0412:3914:4816:48
opp, Colliers Arms, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire07:5510:0512:4014:4916:49
Opp, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire14:5316:53
S-bound, Timberdyne Close, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire07:5810:0812:43
Adj, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire08:0210:1212:47
Opp, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire08:0610:1412:50
Adj, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire08:0710:1612:5114:5416:54
Adj, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire08:0912:5414:5716:57
Adj, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Lye Head, Worcestershire10:21
Adj, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire10:30
Adj, The Lakes Road, Bark Hill, Worcestershire08:0910:3012:5414:5716:57
opp, Merricks Lane, Bark Hill, Worcestershire08:1010:3112:5514:5816:58
E-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:1310:3412:5815:0117:01
E-bound, Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:1410:3512:5915:0217:02
Adj, Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:1410:3512:5915:0217:02
opp, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:1510:3613:0015:0317:03
opp, Catchems End, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:1610:3713:0115:0417:04
Adj, New Road, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:1610:3713:0115:0417:04
Opp, West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire08:1810:3913:0315:0617:06
Adj, Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:2010:4113:0515:0817:08
Opp, Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:2110:4213:0615:0917:09
opp, General Hospital, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2310:4413:0815:1117:11
opp, Wood Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2310:4413:0815:1117:11
Opp, Swan Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2610:4713:1115:1417:14
adj, Health Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2710:4813:1115:1517:15
adj, Prospect Hill, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2710:4813:1215:1517:15
Stand 6, Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:3010:5113:1415:1817:18

Monday - outbound

Stops This journey will accept Concessionary Passes before 0930
Stand 6, Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4011:0013:1515:2017:20
Stand B, Town Hall, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4011:0013:1515:2017:20
Stand B, Oxford Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4111:0113:1615:2117:21
Stand A, Swan Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4411:0413:1915:2417:24
Adj, Wood Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4711:0713:2215:2717:27
Adj, General Hospital, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4811:0813:2315:2817:28
Adj, Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:4911:0913:2415:2917:29
opp, Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:5011:1013:2515:3017:30
Adj, West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5211:1213:2715:3217:32
Opp, New Road, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:5411:1413:2915:3417:34
Adj, Catchems End, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:5511:1513:3015:3517:35
adj, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:5511:1513:3015:3517:35
S-bound, Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5611:1613:3115:3617:36
Adj, Black Boy Inn, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5711:1713:3215:3717:37
W-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5811:1813:3315:3817:38
adj, Merricks Lane, Bark Hill, Worcestershire09:0011:2013:3515:4017:40
opp, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire09:0211:2213:3715:4217:42
Opp, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire09:0511:2515:45
Adj, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Lye Head, Worcestershire13:4517:44
Opp, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire13:5017:45
Adj, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire09:0511:2513:5015:4717:45
Opp, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire11:2713:5317:47
opp, Cross Inn, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire09:0711:3113:5617:50
NW-bound, Cleobury Road, Fingerpost, Worcestershire15:49
Adj, Council Houses, Pound Bank (WyreFor), Worcestershire15:50
Opp, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire15:55
opp, Cross Inn, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire16:00
adj, Colliers Arms, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire09:0911:3413:5916:0417:54
Opp, Post Office, Clows Top, Worcestershire09:1011:3514:0416:0517:55
Opp, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire09:1111:3614:0516:0617:56
Opp, Wheatsheaf, Bayton, Worcestershire09:1311:3814:0716:0817:58
Adj, Sun & Slipper, Mamble, Worcestershire09:1611:4114:1016:1118:01
Opp, Telephone Box, Broombank, Worcestershire09:1911:4414:1316:1418:04
opp, Station Close, Newnham Bridge, Worcestershire09:2211:4714:1616:1718:07
opp, Peacock Inn, Boraston, Shropshire09:2611:5114:2016:2118:11
opp, Hospital, Burford (Shrops), Shropshire09:2811:5314:2216:2318:13
opp, Regal, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire09:3011:5514:2416:2518:15

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes
adj, Regal, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire07:3007:3009:4012:1514:3016:30
adj, Hospital, Burford (Shrops), Shropshire07:3207:3209:4212:1714:3216:32
adj, Peacock Inn, Boraston, Shropshire07:3407:3409:4412:1914:3416:34
adj, Station Close, Newnham Bridge, Worcestershire07:3807:3809:4812:2314:3816:38
Adj, Telephone Box, Broombank, Worcestershire07:4107:4109:5112:2614:4116:41
Adj, Mamble Turn, Mamble, Worcestershire07:4307:4309:5312:2814:4416:44
Adj, Sun & Slipper, Mamble, Worcestershire07:4407:4409:5412:2914:4516:45
Adj, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire14:4716:47
Adj, Wheatsheaf, Bayton, Worcestershire07:4807:4809:5812:33
Adj, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire07:5107:5110:0112:36
Adj, Post Office, Clows Top, Worcestershire07:5407:5410:0412:3914:4816:48
opp, Colliers Arms, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire07:5507:5510:0512:4014:4916:49
Opp, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire14:5316:53
S-bound, Timberdyne Close, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire07:5807:5810:0812:43
Adj, Council Houses, Pound Bank (WyreFor), Worcestershire08:05
Adj, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire08:0210:1212:47
Opp, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire08:0610:1412:50
E-bound, Cleobury Road, Fingerpost, Worcestershire08:05
Opp, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire08:05
Adj, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire08:0708:0610:1612:5114:5416:54
Adj, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire08:0908:0912:5414:5716:57
Adj, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Lye Head, Worcestershire10:21
Adj, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire10:30
Adj, The Lakes Road, Bark Hill, Worcestershire08:0908:0910:3012:5414:5716:57
opp, Merricks Lane, Bark Hill, Worcestershire08:1008:1010:3112:5514:5816:58
E-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:1308:1310:3412:5815:0117:01
Adj, Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:15
E-bound, Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:1410:3512:5915:0217:02
Adj, Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:1410:3512:5915:0217:02
opp, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:1510:3613:0015:0317:03
opp, Catchems End, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:1610:3713:0115:0417:04
Adj, New Road, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:1610:3713:0115:0417:04
Opp, West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire08:1810:3913:0315:0617:06
Adj, The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:18
Opp, West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire08:25
Adj, Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:2008:2710:4113:0515:0817:08
Opp, Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:2108:2810:4213:0615:0917:09
opp, General Hospital, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2308:3010:4413:0815:1117:11
opp, Wood Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2308:3010:4413:0815:1117:11
Opp, Swan Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2608:3310:4713:1115:1417:14
adj, Health Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2708:3410:4813:1115:1517:15
adj, Prospect Hill, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2708:3410:4813:1215:1517:15
Stand 6, Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:3008:3710:5113:1415:1817:18

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops This journey will accept Concessionary Passes before 0930
Stand 6, Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4011:0013:1515:2015:2017:20
Stand B, Town Hall, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4011:0013:1515:2015:2017:20
Stand B, Oxford Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4111:0113:1615:2115:2117:21
Stand A, Swan Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4411:0413:1915:2415:2417:24
Adj, Wood Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4711:0713:2215:2715:2717:27
Adj, General Hospital, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4811:0813:2315:2815:2817:28
Adj, Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:4911:0913:2415:2915:2917:29
opp, Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:5011:1013:2515:3015:2917:30
Adj, West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5211:1213:2715:3215:3117:32
Opp, New Road, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:5411:1413:2915:3415:3317:34
Adj, Catchems End, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:5511:1513:3015:3515:3417:35
adj, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:5511:1513:3015:3515:3517:35
S-bound, Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5611:1613:3115:3615:3517:36
Adj, Black Boy Inn, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5711:1713:3215:3715:3617:37
W-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5811:1813:3315:3817:38
Adj, The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre, Bewdley, Worcestershire15:38
opp, Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley, Worcestershire15:39
W-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire15:43
adj, Merricks Lane, Bark Hill, Worcestershire09:0011:2013:3515:4015:4517:40
opp, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire09:0211:2213:3715:4215:4717:42
Opp, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire09:0511:2515:4515:50
Adj, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Lye Head, Worcestershire13:4517:44
Opp, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire13:5017:45
Adj, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire09:0511:2513:5015:4715:5117:45
Opp, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire11:2713:5317:47
opp, Cross Inn, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire09:0711:3113:5617:50
NW-bound, Cleobury Road, Fingerpost, Worcestershire15:4915:52
Adj, Council Houses, Pound Bank (WyreFor), Worcestershire15:5015:53
Opp, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire15:55
opp, Cross Inn, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire16:0016:00
adj, Colliers Arms, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire09:0911:3413:5916:0416:0417:54
Opp, Post Office, Clows Top, Worcestershire09:1011:3514:0416:0516:0517:55
Opp, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire09:1111:3614:0516:0616:0617:56
Opp, Wheatsheaf, Bayton, Worcestershire09:1311:3814:0716:0816:0817:58
Adj, Sun & Slipper, Mamble, Worcestershire09:1611:4114:1016:1116:1118:01
Opp, Telephone Box, Broombank, Worcestershire09:1911:4414:1316:1416:1418:04
opp, Station Close, Newnham Bridge, Worcestershire09:2211:4714:1616:1716:1718:07
opp, Peacock Inn, Boraston, Shropshire09:2611:5114:2016:2116:2118:11
opp, Hospital, Burford (Shrops), Shropshire09:2811:5314:2216:2316:2318:13
opp, Regal, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire09:3011:5514:2416:2516:2518:15

Saturday - inbound

Notes
adj, Regal, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire09:4009:4012:1512:1514:3014:3016:3016:30
adj, Hospital, Burford (Shrops), Shropshire09:4209:4212:1712:1714:3214:3216:3216:32
adj, Peacock Inn, Boraston, Shropshire09:4409:4412:1912:1914:3414:3416:3416:34
adj, Station Close, Newnham Bridge, Worcestershire09:4809:4812:2312:2314:3814:3816:3816:38
Adj, Telephone Box, Broombank, Worcestershire09:5109:5112:2612:2614:4114:4116:4116:41
Adj, Mamble Turn, Mamble, Worcestershire09:5309:5312:2812:2814:4414:4416:4416:44
Adj, Sun & Slipper, Mamble, Worcestershire09:5409:5412:2912:2914:4514:4516:4516:45
Adj, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire14:4714:4716:4716:47
Adj, Wheatsheaf, Bayton, Worcestershire09:5809:5812:3312:33
Adj, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire10:0110:0112:3612:36
Adj, Post Office, Clows Top, Worcestershire10:0410:0412:3912:3914:4814:4816:4816:48
opp, Colliers Arms, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire10:0510:0512:4012:4014:4914:4916:4916:49
Opp, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire14:5314:5316:5316:53
S-bound, Timberdyne Close, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire10:0810:0812:4312:43
Adj, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire10:1210:1212:4712:47
Opp, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire10:1410:1412:5012:50
Adj, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire10:1610:1612:5112:5114:5414:5416:5416:54
Adj, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire12:5412:5414:5714:5716:5716:57
Adj, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Lye Head, Worcestershire10:2110:21
Adj, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire10:3010:30
Adj, The Lakes Road, Bark Hill, Worcestershire10:3010:3012:5412:5414:5714:5716:5716:57
opp, Merricks Lane, Bark Hill, Worcestershire10:3110:3112:5512:5514:5814:5816:5816:58
E-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire10:3410:3412:5812:5815:0115:0117:0117:01
E-bound, Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley, Worcestershire10:3510:3512:5912:5915:0215:0217:0217:02
Adj, Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire10:3510:3512:5912:5915:0215:0217:0217:02
opp, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire10:3610:3613:0013:0015:0315:0317:0317:03
opp, Catchems End, Catchems End, Worcestershire10:3710:3713:0113:0115:0415:0417:0417:04
Adj, New Road, Catchems End, Worcestershire10:3710:3713:0113:0115:0415:0417:0417:04
Opp, West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire10:3910:3913:0313:0315:0615:0617:0617:06
Adj, Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook, Worcestershire10:4110:4113:0513:0515:0815:0817:0817:08
Opp, Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook, Worcestershire10:4210:4213:0613:0615:0915:0917:0917:09
opp, General Hospital, Kidderminster, Worcestershire10:4410:4413:0813:0815:1115:1117:1117:11
opp, Wood Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire10:4410:4413:0813:0815:1115:1117:1117:11
Opp, Swan Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire10:4710:4713:1113:1115:1415:1417:1417:14
adj, Health Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire10:4910:4913:1113:1115:1515:1517:1517:15
adj, Prospect Hill, Kidderminster, Worcestershire10:5010:5013:1213:1215:1515:1517:1517:15
Stand 6, Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire10:5110:5113:1413:1415:1815:1817:1817:18

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 6, Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4008:4011:0011:0013:1513:1515:2015:2017:2017:20
Stand B, Town Hall, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4008:4011:0011:0013:1513:1515:2015:2017:2017:20
Stand B, Oxford Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4108:4111:0111:0113:1613:1615:2115:2117:2117:21
Stand A, Swan Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4408:4411:0411:0413:1913:1915:2415:2417:2417:24
Adj, Wood Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4708:4711:0711:0713:2213:2215:2715:2717:2717:27
Adj, General Hospital, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4808:4811:0811:0813:2313:2315:2815:2817:2817:28
Adj, Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:4908:4911:0911:0913:2413:2415:2915:2917:2917:29
opp, Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:5008:5011:1011:1013:2513:2515:3015:3017:3017:30
Adj, West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5208:5211:1211:1213:2713:2715:3215:3217:3217:32
Opp, New Road, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:5408:5411:1411:1413:2913:2915:3415:3417:3417:34
Adj, Catchems End, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:5508:5511:1511:1513:3013:3015:3515:3517:3517:35
adj, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:5508:5511:1511:1513:3013:3015:3515:3517:3517:35
S-bound, Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5608:5611:1611:1613:3113:3115:3615:3617:3617:36
Adj, Black Boy Inn, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5708:5711:1711:1713:3213:3215:3715:3717:3717:37
W-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5808:5811:1811:1813:3313:3315:3815:3817:3817:38
adj, Merricks Lane, Bark Hill, Worcestershire09:0009:0011:2011:2013:3513:3515:4015:4017:4017:40
opp, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire09:0209:0211:2211:2213:3713:3715:4215:4217:4217:42
Opp, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire09:0509:0511:2511:2515:4515:45
Adj, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Lye Head, Worcestershire13:4513:4517:4417:44
Opp, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire13:5013:5017:4517:45
Adj, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire09:0509:0511:2511:2513:5013:5015:4715:4717:4517:45
Opp, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire11:2711:2713:5313:5317:4717:47
opp, Cross Inn, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire09:0709:0711:3111:3113:5613:5617:5017:50
NW-bound, Cleobury Road, Fingerpost, Worcestershire15:4915:49
Adj, Council Houses, Pound Bank (WyreFor), Worcestershire15:5015:50
Opp, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire15:5515:55
opp, Cross Inn, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire16:0016:00
adj, Colliers Arms, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire09:0909:0911:3411:3413:5913:5916:0416:0417:5417:54
Opp, Post Office, Clows Top, Worcestershire09:1009:1011:3511:3514:0414:0416:0516:0517:5517:55
Opp, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire09:1109:1111:3611:3614:0514:0516:0616:0617:5617:56
Opp, Wheatsheaf, Bayton, Worcestershire09:1309:1311:3811:3814:0714:0716:0816:0817:5817:58
Adj, Sun & Slipper, Mamble, Worcestershire09:1609:1611:4111:4114:1014:1016:1116:1118:0118:01
Opp, Telephone Box, Broombank, Worcestershire09:1909:1911:4411:4414:1314:1316:1416:1418:0418:04
opp, Station Close, Newnham Bridge, Worcestershire09:2209:2211:4711:4714:1614:1616:1716:1718:0718:07
opp, Peacock Inn, Boraston, Shropshire09:2609:2611:5111:5114:2014:2016:2116:2118:1118:11
opp, Hospital, Burford (Shrops), Shropshire09:2809:2811:5311:5314:2214:2216:2316:2318:1318:13
opp, Regal, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire09:3009:3011:5511:5514:2414:2416:2516:2518:1518:15

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
adj, Regal, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire07:3007:3009:4009:4012:1512:1514:3014:3016:3016:30
adj, Hospital, Burford (Shrops), Shropshire07:3207:3209:4209:4212:1712:1714:3214:3216:3216:32
adj, Peacock Inn, Boraston, Shropshire07:3407:3409:4409:4412:1912:1914:3414:3416:3416:34
adj, Station Close, Newnham Bridge, Worcestershire07:3807:3809:4809:4812:2312:2314:3814:3816:3816:38
Adj, Telephone Box, Broombank, Worcestershire07:4107:4109:5109:5112:2612:2614:4114:4116:4116:41
Adj, Mamble Turn, Mamble, Worcestershire07:4307:4309:5309:5312:2812:2814:4414:4416:4416:44
Adj, Sun & Slipper, Mamble, Worcestershire07:4407:4409:5409:5412:2912:2914:4514:4516:4516:45
Adj, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire14:4714:4716:4716:47
Adj, Wheatsheaf, Bayton, Worcestershire07:4807:4809:5809:5812:3312:33
Adj, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire07:5107:5110:0110:0112:3612:36
Adj, Post Office, Clows Top, Worcestershire07:5407:5410:0410:0412:3912:3914:4814:4816:4816:48
opp, Colliers Arms, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire07:5507:5510:0510:0512:4012:4014:4914:4916:4916:49
Opp, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire14:5314:5316:5316:53
S-bound, Timberdyne Close, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire07:5807:5810:0810:0812:4312:43
Adj, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire08:0208:0210:1210:1212:4712:47
Opp, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire08:0608:0610:1410:1412:5012:50
Adj, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire08:0708:0710:1610:1612:5112:5114:5414:5416:5416:54
Adj, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire08:0908:0912:5412:5414:5714:5716:5716:57
Adj, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Lye Head, Worcestershire10:2110:21
Adj, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire10:3010:30
Adj, The Lakes Road, Bark Hill, Worcestershire08:0908:0910:3010:3012:5412:5414:5714:5716:5716:57
opp, Merricks Lane, Bark Hill, Worcestershire08:1008:1010:3110:3112:5512:5514:5814:5816:5816:58
E-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:1308:1310:3410:3412:5812:5815:0115:0117:0117:01
E-bound, Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:1408:1410:3510:3512:5912:5915:0215:0217:0217:02
Adj, Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:1408:1410:3510:3512:5912:5915:0215:0217:0217:02
opp, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:1508:1510:3610:3613:0013:0015:0315:0317:0317:03
opp, Catchems End, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:1608:1610:3710:3713:0113:0115:0415:0417:0417:04
Adj, New Road, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:1608:1610:3710:3713:0113:0115:0415:0417:0417:04
Opp, West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire08:1808:1810:3910:3913:0313:0315:0615:0617:0617:06
Adj, Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:2008:2010:4110:4113:0513:0515:0815:0817:0817:08
Opp, Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:2108:2110:4210:4213:0613:0615:0915:0917:0917:09
opp, General Hospital, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2308:2310:4410:4413:0813:0815:1115:1117:1117:11
opp, Wood Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2308:2310:4410:4413:0813:0815:1115:1117:1117:11
Opp, Swan Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2608:2610:4710:4713:1113:1115:1415:1417:1417:14
adj, Health Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2708:2710:4810:4813:1113:1115:1515:1517:1517:15
adj, Prospect Hill, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:2708:2710:4810:4813:1213:1215:1515:1517:1517:15
Stand 6, Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:3008:3010:5110:5113:1413:1415:1815:1817:1817:18

Tuesday - outbound

Stops This journey will accept Concessionary Passes before 0930 This journey will accept Concessionary Passes before 0930
Stand 6, Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4008:4011:0011:0013:1513:1515:2015:2017:2017:20
Stand B, Town Hall, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4008:4011:0011:0013:1513:1515:2015:2017:2017:20
Stand B, Oxford Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4108:4111:0111:0113:1613:1615:2115:2117:2117:21
Stand A, Swan Centre, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4408:4411:0411:0413:1913:1915:2415:2417:2417:24
Adj, Wood Street, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4708:4711:0711:0713:2213:2215:2715:2717:2717:27
Adj, General Hospital, Kidderminster, Worcestershire08:4808:4811:0811:0813:2313:2315:2815:2817:2817:28
Adj, Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:4908:4911:0911:0913:2413:2415:2915:2917:2917:29
opp, Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook, Worcestershire08:5008:5011:1011:1013:2513:2515:3015:3017:3017:30
Adj, West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath (Worcs), Worcestershire08:5208:5211:1211:1213:2713:2715:3215:3217:3217:32
Opp, New Road, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:5408:5411:1411:1413:2913:2915:3415:3417:3417:34
Adj, Catchems End, Catchems End, Worcestershire08:5508:5511:1511:1513:3013:3015:3515:3517:3517:35
adj, All Saints Church, Wribbenhall, Worcestershire08:5508:5511:1511:1513:3013:3015:3515:3517:3517:35
S-bound, Bewdley Viaduct, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5608:5611:1611:1613:3113:3115:3615:3617:3617:36
Adj, Black Boy Inn, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5708:5711:1711:1713:3213:3215:3715:3717:3717:37
W-bound, Load Street, Bewdley, Worcestershire08:5808:5811:1811:1813:3313:3315:3815:3817:3817:38
adj, Merricks Lane, Bark Hill, Worcestershire09:0009:0011:2011:2013:3513:3515:4015:4017:4017:40
opp, Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park, Worcestershire09:0209:0211:2211:2213:3713:3715:4215:4217:4217:42
Opp, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire09:0509:0511:2511:2515:4515:45
Adj, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Lye Head, Worcestershire13:4513:4517:4417:44
Opp, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire13:5013:5017:4517:45
Adj, Royal Forester, Callow Hill/Bewdley, Worcestershire09:0509:0511:2511:2513:5013:5015:4715:4717:4517:45
Opp, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire11:2711:2713:5313:5317:4717:47
opp, Cross Inn, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire09:0709:0711:3111:3113:5613:5617:5017:50
NW-bound, Cleobury Road, Fingerpost, Worcestershire15:4915:49
Adj, Council Houses, Pound Bank (WyreFor), Worcestershire15:5015:50
Opp, Bliss Gate Inn, Bliss Gate, Worcestershire15:5515:55
opp, Cross Inn, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire16:0016:00
adj, Colliers Arms, Rock (Worcs), Worcestershire09:0909:0911:3411:3413:5913:5916:0416:0417:5417:54
Opp, Post Office, Clows Top, Worcestershire09:1009:1011:3511:3514:0414:0416:0516:0517:5517:55
Opp, Telephone Box, Bayton Common, Worcestershire09:1109:1111:3611:3614:0514:0516:0616:0617:5617:56
Opp, Wheatsheaf, Bayton, Worcestershire09:1309:1311:3811:3814:0714:0716:0816:0817:5817:58
Adj, Sun & Slipper, Mamble, Worcestershire09:1609:1611:4111:4114:1014:1016:1116:1118:0118:01
Opp, Telephone Box, Broombank, Worcestershire09:1909:1911:4411:4414:1314:1316:1416:1418:0418:04
opp, Station Close, Newnham Bridge, Worcestershire09:2209:2211:4711:4714:1614:1616:1716:1718:0718:07
opp, Peacock Inn, Boraston, Shropshire09:2609:2611:5111:5114:2014:2016:2116:2118:1118:11
opp, Hospital, Burford (Shrops), Shropshire09:2809:2811:5311:5314:2214:2216:2316:2318:1318:13
opp, Regal, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire09:3009:3011:5511:5514:2414:2416:2516:2518:1518:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.