Timetable for the 404 - Oswestry Town Centre - Vrynwy Drive - Old Fort Road - Oswestry Town Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 404 - Oswestry Town Centre - Vrynwy Drive - Old Fort Road - Oswestry Town Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 404 Oswestry Town Centre - Vrynwy Drive - Old Fort Road - Oswestry Town Centre

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 404 Oswestry Town Centre - Vrynwy Drive - Old Fort Road - Oswestry Town Centre Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oswestry Town Centre - Vrynwy Drive - Old Fort Road - Oswestry Town Centre Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sainsbury's Layby - Sainsbury's Layby
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1
Oswestry, Sainsbury's Layby, adj 08:30 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Oswestry, Bear Hotel, adj 08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Oswestry, Post Office, adj 08:33 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Oswestry, Welsh Walls Junction, adj 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Oswestry, Liverpool Road West Junction, opp 08:35 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Oswestry, Denham Drive Junction, opp 08:36 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Oswestry, Woodside School, adj 08:38 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Oswestry, Western Drive Junction, adj 08:39 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Oswestry, Sainsbury's Layby, adj 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
Outbound, Saturday
  404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1 404 1
Oswestry, Sainsbury's Layby, adj 08:30 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Oswestry, Bear Hotel, adj 08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Oswestry, Post Office, adj 08:33 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Oswestry, Welsh Walls Junction, adj 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37
Oswestry, Liverpool Road West Junction, opp 08:35 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Oswestry, Denham Drive Junction, opp 08:36 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Oswestry, Woodside School, adj 08:38 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41
Oswestry, Western Drive Junction, adj 08:39 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Oswestry, Sainsbury's Layby, adj 08:40 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Subsidised by Shropshire Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:32:48 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-404-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.