Timetable for the 436 - Shrewsbury - Much Wenlock - Bridgnorth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 436 - Shrewsbury - Much Wenlock - Bridgnorth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 436 Shrewsbury - Much Wenlock - Bridgnorth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 436 Shrewsbury - Much Wenlock - Bridgnorth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Shrewsbury - Much Wenlock - Bridgnorth Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Shrewsbury Bus Station - Fosters Arms
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  436 1 436 2 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 3 436 1 436 1 436 1
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 06:32 07:22 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:35 18:42 07:22 09:32 11:32 13:32
Low Town, Cann Hall Drive Junction, adj 06:33 07:23 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:36 18:43 07:23 09:33 11:33 13:33
Low Town, Falcon Hotel, adj 06:33 07:23 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:36 18:43 07:23 09:33 11:33 13:33
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, adj 06:34 07:24 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:37 18:44 07:24 09:34 11:34 13:34
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Severn Valley Railway, adj 06:37 07:27 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:40 18:47 07:27 09:37 11:37 13:37
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Hawthorns Junction, adj 06:38 07:28 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:41 18:48 07:28 09:38 11:38 13:38
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 06:38 07:28 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:41 18:48 07:28 09:38 11:38 13:38
High Town (Shrops), Richmond Gardens Junction, adj 06:39 07:29 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:42 18:49 07:29 09:39 11:39 13:39
High Town (Shrops), Football Ground, adj 06:39 07:29 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:42 18:49 07:29 09:39 11:39 13:39
High Town (Shrops), No. 26, adj 06:40 07:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:43 18:50 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40
High Town (Shrops), Woodberry Down, opp 06:40 07:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:43 18:50 07:30 09:40 11:40 13:40
High Town (Shrops), Silverdale, opp 06:41 07:31 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:44 18:51 07:31 09:41 11:41 13:41
High Town (Shrops), Portmans Way Junction, adj 06:42 07:32 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:45 18:52 07:32 09:42 11:42 13:42
Morville, Boars Head Farm, opp 06:45 07:35 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:48 18:55 07:35 09:45 11:45 13:45
Morville, Acton Arms, opp 06:47 07:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:50 18:57 07:37 09:47 11:47 13:47
Morville, School, opp 06:47 07:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:50 18:57 07:37 09:47 11:47 13:47
Muckley Cross, Junction, adj 06:50 07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:53 19:00 07:40 09:48 11:48 13:48
Callaughton, Atterley Junction, opp 06:52 07:42 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:55 19:02 07:42 09:49 11:49 13:49
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, adj                       09:52 11:52 13:52
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, opp                       09:53 11:53 13:53
Much Wenlock, Garage, opp                       09:54 11:54 13:54
Much Wenlock, Cemetery, adj 06:56 07:46 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:59 19:06 07:46      
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, opp 06:57 07:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:00 19:07 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:57
Much Wenlock, Bourton Road Junction, adj 06:57 07:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:00 19:07 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:57
Much Wenlock, Stretton Junction, adj 06:57 07:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:00 19:07 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:57
Harley (Shrops), Church, opp 07:02 07:52 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:05 19:12 07:52 10:02 12:02 14:02
Cressage, The Moors, adj 07:07 07:57 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:10 19:17 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07
Cressage, Crossroads, adj 07:08 07:58 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:11 19:18 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08
Cressage, Post Office, adj 07:08 07:58 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:11 19:18 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08
Harnage, Riverside Inn, opp 07:10 08:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:13 19:20 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10
Cross Houses, Cound Lodge, adj 07:11 08:01 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:14 19:21 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:11
Cound Mill, Cound Mill Junction, adj 07:12 08:02 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:15 19:22 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12
Cross Houses, Severndale Nurseries, opp 07:12 08:02 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:15 19:22 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12
Cross Houses, Upper Cound Junction, adj 07:13 08:03 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:16 19:23 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13
Cross Houses, The Chesnuts, opp 07:14 08:04 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:17 19:24 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14
Cross Houses, Berrington Junction, adj 07:14 08:04 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:17 19:24 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14
Betton Abbots, Condover Junction, adj 07:15 08:05 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:18 19:25 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Bus Layby, adj 07:18 08:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:28 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Playing Fields, adj 07:18 08:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:28 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Kingston Drive Junction, opp 07:18 08:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:28   10:18 12:18 14:18
Springfield(Shrewsb), School, adj 07:18 08:09 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:28   10:18 12:18 14:18
London Road, Knightsbridge Close Junction, adj                     08:11      
London Road, College, opp                     08:12      
Sutton Park (Shrops), Armoury Gardens Junction, opp 07:19 08:12 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:22 19:29 08:13 10:19 12:19 14:19
Sutton Park (Shrops), St Giles Church, opp 07:20 08:13 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:23 19:30 08:14 10:20 12:20 14:20
Abbey Foregate, Shirehall, opp 07:21 08:15 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:24 19:31 08:15 10:21 12:21 14:21
Abbey Foregate, The Bell, opp 07:21 08:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:24 19:31 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21
Abbey Foregate, Newhall Gardens Junction, opp 07:22 08:16 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:25 19:32 08:16 10:22 12:22 14:22
Abbey Foregate, The Dun Cow, adj 07:22 08:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:25 19:32 08:17 10:22 12:22 14:22
Abbey Foregate, Abbey Church, opp 07:23 08:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:26 19:33 08:18 10:23 12:23 14:23
Shrewsbury, St. Julians Friars, adj 07:24 08:20 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:27 19:34 08:20 10:24 12:24 14:24
Shrewsbury, The Square, adj 07:25 08:21 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:28 19:35 08:21 10:25 12:25 14:25
Shrewsbury, Market Hall, opp 07:26 08:22 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:29 19:36 08:22 10:26 12:26 14:26
Shrewsbury, Rowleys House, opp 07:26 08:22 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:29 19:36 08:22 10:26 12:26 14:26
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand P 07:28 08:25 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:31 19:38 08:25 10:28 12:28 14:28
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  436 1 436 1
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj   19:42
Low Town, Cann Hall Drive Junction, adj   19:43
Low Town, Falcon Hotel, adj   19:43
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, adj   19:44
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Severn Valley Railway, adj 19:20 19:47
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Hawthorns Junction, adj 19:21 19:48
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 19:21 19:48
High Town (Shrops), Richmond Gardens Junction, adj 19:22 19:49
High Town (Shrops), Football Ground, adj 19:22 19:49
High Town (Shrops), No. 26, adj 19:23 19:50
High Town (Shrops), Woodberry Down, opp 19:23 19:50
High Town (Shrops), Silverdale, opp 19:24 19:51
High Town (Shrops), Portmans Way Junction, adj 19:25 19:52
Morville, Boars Head Farm, opp 19:28 19:55
Morville, Acton Arms, opp 19:30 19:57
Morville, School, opp 19:30 19:57
Muckley Cross, Junction, adj 19:31 19:58
Callaughton, Atterley Junction, opp 19:32 19:59
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, adj    
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, opp    
Much Wenlock, Garage, opp    
Much Wenlock, Cemetery, adj 19:34 20:01
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, opp    
Much Wenlock, Bourton Road Junction, adj 19:34 20:01
Much Wenlock, Stretton Junction, adj 19:35 20:02
Harley (Shrops), Church, opp    
Cressage, The Moors, adj    
Cressage, Crossroads, adj    
Cressage, Post Office, adj 19:38 20:05
Harnage, Riverside Inn, opp 19:40 20:07
Cross Houses, Cound Lodge, adj 19:41 20:08
Cound Mill, Cound Mill Junction, adj 19:42 20:09
Cross Houses, Severndale Nurseries, opp 19:42 20:09
Cross Houses, Upper Cound Junction, adj 19:43 20:10
Cross Houses, The Chesnuts, opp 19:44 20:11
Cross Houses, Berrington Junction, adj 19:44 20:11
Betton Abbots, Condover Junction, adj 19:45 20:12
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Bus Layby, adj 19:48 20:15
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Playing Fields, adj 19:48 20:15
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Kingston Drive Junction, opp 19:48 20:15
Springfield(Shrewsb), School, adj 19:48 20:15
London Road, Knightsbridge Close Junction, adj    
London Road, College, opp    
Sutton Park (Shrops), Armoury Gardens Junction, opp 19:49 20:16
Sutton Park (Shrops), St Giles Church, opp 19:50 20:17
Abbey Foregate, Shirehall, opp 19:51 20:18
Abbey Foregate, The Bell, opp 19:51 20:18
Abbey Foregate, Newhall Gardens Junction, opp 19:52 20:19
Abbey Foregate, The Dun Cow, adj 19:52 20:19
Abbey Foregate, Abbey Church, opp 19:53 20:20
Shrewsbury, St. Julians Friars, adj 19:54 20:21
Shrewsbury, The Square, adj 19:55 20:22
Shrewsbury, Market Hall, opp 19:56 20:23
Shrewsbury, Rowleys House, opp 19:56 20:23
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand P 19:58 20:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • College Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • College Days only
Inbound, Saturday
  436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 06:32 07:22 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:35 18:42 09:32 11:32 13:32  
Low Town, Cann Hall Drive Junction, adj 06:33 07:23 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:36 18:43 09:33 11:33 13:33  
Low Town, Falcon Hotel, adj 06:33 07:23 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:36 18:43 09:33 11:33 13:33  
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, adj 06:34 07:24 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:37 18:44 09:34 11:34 13:34  
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Severn Valley Railway, adj 06:37 07:27 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:40 18:47 09:37 11:37 13:37 19:20
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Hawthorns Junction, adj 06:38 07:28 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:41 18:48 09:38 11:38 13:38 19:21
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 06:38 07:28 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:41 18:48 09:38 11:38 13:38 19:21
High Town (Shrops), Richmond Gardens Junction, adj 06:39 07:29 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:42 18:49 09:39 11:39 13:39 19:22
High Town (Shrops), Football Ground, adj 06:39 07:29 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:42 18:49 09:39 11:39 13:39 19:22
High Town (Shrops), No. 26, adj 06:40 07:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:43 18:50 09:40 11:40 13:40 19:23
High Town (Shrops), Woodberry Down, opp 06:40 07:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:43 18:50 09:40 11:40 13:40 19:23
High Town (Shrops), Silverdale, opp 06:41 07:31 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:44 18:51 09:41 11:41 13:41 19:24
High Town (Shrops), Portmans Way Junction, adj 06:42 07:32 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:45 18:52 09:42 11:42 13:42 19:25
Morville, Boars Head Farm, opp 06:45 07:35 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:48 18:55 09:45 11:45 13:45 19:28
Morville, Acton Arms, opp 06:47 07:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:50 18:57 09:47 11:47 13:47 19:30
Morville, School, opp 06:47 07:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:50 18:57 09:47 11:47 13:47 19:30
Muckley Cross, Junction, adj 06:50 07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:53 19:00 09:48 11:48 13:48 19:31
Callaughton, Atterley Junction, opp 06:52 07:42 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:55 19:02 09:49 11:49 13:49 19:32
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, adj                     09:52 11:52 13:52  
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, opp                     09:53 11:53 13:53  
Much Wenlock, Garage, opp                     09:54 11:54 13:54  
Much Wenlock, Cemetery, adj 06:56 07:46 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:59 19:06       19:34
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, opp 06:57 07:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:00 19:07 09:57 11:57 13:57  
Much Wenlock, Bourton Road Junction, adj 06:57 07:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:00 19:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 19:34
Much Wenlock, Stretton Junction, adj 06:57 07:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:00 19:07 09:57 11:57 13:57 19:35
Harley (Shrops), Church, opp 07:02 07:52 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:05 19:12 10:02 12:02 14:02  
Cressage, The Moors, adj 07:07 07:57 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:10 19:17 10:07 12:07 14:07  
Cressage, Crossroads, adj 07:08 07:58 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:11 19:18 10:08 12:08 14:08  
Cressage, Post Office, adj 07:08 07:58 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:11 19:18 10:08 12:08 14:08 19:38
Harnage, Riverside Inn, opp 07:10 08:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:13 19:20 10:10 12:10 14:10 19:40
Cross Houses, Cound Lodge, adj 07:11 08:01 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:14 19:21 10:11 12:11 14:11 19:41
Cound Mill, Cound Mill Junction, adj 07:12 08:02 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:15 19:22 10:12 12:12 14:12 19:42
Cross Houses, Severndale Nurseries, opp 07:12 08:02 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:15 19:22 10:12 12:12 14:12 19:42
Cross Houses, Upper Cound Junction, adj 07:13 08:03 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:16 19:23 10:13 12:13 14:13 19:43
Cross Houses, The Chesnuts, opp 07:14 08:04 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:17 19:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 19:44
Cross Houses, Berrington Junction, adj 07:14 08:04 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:17 19:24 10:14 12:14 14:14 19:44
Betton Abbots, Condover Junction, adj 07:15 08:05 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:18 19:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 19:45
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Bus Layby, adj 07:18 08:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:28 10:18 12:18 14:18 19:48
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Playing Fields, adj 07:18 08:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:28 10:18 12:18 14:18 19:48
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Kingston Drive Junction, opp 07:18 08:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:28 10:18 12:18 14:18 19:48
Springfield(Shrewsb), School, adj 07:18 08:09 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:28 10:18 12:18 14:18 19:48
Sutton Park (Shrops), Armoury Gardens Junction, opp 07:19 08:12 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:22 19:29 10:19 12:19 14:19 19:49
Sutton Park (Shrops), St Giles Church, opp 07:20 08:13 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:23 19:30 10:20 12:20 14:20 19:50
Abbey Foregate, Shirehall, opp 07:21 08:15 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:24 19:31 10:21 12:21 14:21 19:51
Abbey Foregate, The Bell, opp 07:21 08:16 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:24 19:31 10:21 12:21 14:21 19:51
Abbey Foregate, Newhall Gardens Junction, opp 07:22 08:16 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:25 19:32 10:22 12:22 14:22 19:52
Abbey Foregate, The Dun Cow, adj 07:22 08:17 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:25 19:32 10:22 12:22 14:22 19:52
Abbey Foregate, Abbey Church, opp 07:23 08:18 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:26 19:33 10:23 12:23 14:23 19:53
Shrewsbury, St. Julians Friars, adj 07:24 08:20 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:27 19:34 10:24 12:24 14:24 19:54
Shrewsbury, The Square, adj 07:25 08:21 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:28 19:35 10:25 12:25 14:25 19:55
Shrewsbury, Market Hall, opp 07:26 08:22 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:29 19:36 10:26 12:26 14:26 19:56
Shrewsbury, Rowleys House, opp 07:26 08:22 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:29 19:36 10:26 12:26 14:26 19:56
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand P 07:28 08:25 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:31 19:38 10:28 12:28 14:28 19:58
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  436 1
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 19:42
Low Town, Cann Hall Drive Junction, adj 19:43
Low Town, Falcon Hotel, adj 19:43
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, adj 19:44
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Severn Valley Railway, adj 19:47
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Hawthorns Junction, adj 19:48
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 19:48
High Town (Shrops), Richmond Gardens Junction, adj 19:49
High Town (Shrops), Football Ground, adj 19:49
High Town (Shrops), No. 26, adj 19:50
High Town (Shrops), Woodberry Down, opp 19:50
High Town (Shrops), Silverdale, opp 19:51
High Town (Shrops), Portmans Way Junction, adj 19:52
Morville, Boars Head Farm, opp 19:55
Morville, Acton Arms, opp 19:57
Morville, School, opp 19:57
Muckley Cross, Junction, adj 19:58
Callaughton, Atterley Junction, opp 19:59
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, adj  
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, opp  
Much Wenlock, Garage, opp  
Much Wenlock, Cemetery, adj 20:01
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, opp  
Much Wenlock, Bourton Road Junction, adj 20:01
Much Wenlock, Stretton Junction, adj 20:02
Harley (Shrops), Church, opp  
Cressage, The Moors, adj  
Cressage, Crossroads, adj  
Cressage, Post Office, adj 20:05
Harnage, Riverside Inn, opp 20:07
Cross Houses, Cound Lodge, adj 20:08
Cound Mill, Cound Mill Junction, adj 20:09
Cross Houses, Severndale Nurseries, opp 20:09
Cross Houses, Upper Cound Junction, adj 20:10
Cross Houses, The Chesnuts, opp 20:11
Cross Houses, Berrington Junction, adj 20:11
Betton Abbots, Condover Junction, adj 20:12
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Bus Layby, adj 20:15
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Playing Fields, adj 20:15
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Kingston Drive Junction, opp 20:15
Springfield(Shrewsb), School, adj 20:15
Sutton Park (Shrops), Armoury Gardens Junction, opp 20:16
Sutton Park (Shrops), St Giles Church, opp 20:17
Abbey Foregate, Shirehall, opp 20:18
Abbey Foregate, The Bell, opp 20:18
Abbey Foregate, Newhall Gardens Junction, opp 20:19
Abbey Foregate, The Dun Cow, adj 20:19
Abbey Foregate, Abbey Church, opp 20:20
Shrewsbury, St. Julians Friars, adj 20:21
Shrewsbury, The Square, adj 20:22
Shrewsbury, Market Hall, opp 20:23
Shrewsbury, Rowleys House, opp 20:23
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand P 20:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  436 1 436 2 436 2 436 2 436 2 436 2 436 2 436 2 436 2 436 3 436 2 436 2 436 2 436 2
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand P 16:35 05:45 06:35 06:05 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 09:35 11:35
Shrewsbury, County Services, adj 16:37 05:46 06:36 06:06 07:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 09:37 11:37
Shrewsbury, Dogpole, adj 16:37 05:46 06:36 06:06 07:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 09:37 11:37
Shrewsbury, Bridge, adj 16:38 05:47 06:37 06:07 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:48 18:48 09:38 11:38
Abbey Foregate, Abbey Church, adj 16:39 05:47 06:37 06:07 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 09:39 11:39
Abbey Foregate, The Dun Cow, opp 16:40 05:48 06:38 06:08 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:40 17:49 18:49 09:39 11:39
Abbey Foregate, Newhall Gardens Junction, adj 16:40 05:49 06:39 06:09 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 09:40 11:40
Abbey Foregate, The Bell, adj 16:41 05:49 06:39 06:09 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 09:41 11:41
Abbey Foregate, Shirehall, adj 16:42 05:50 06:40 06:10 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:52 18:52 09:42 11:42
Sutton Park (Shrops), St Giles Church, adj 16:42 05:50 06:40 06:10 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:52 18:52 09:42 11:42
Sutton Park (Shrops), Armoury Gardens Junction, adj 16:42 05:50 06:40 06:10 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 09:43 11:43
Springfield(Shrewsb), Huxley Close Junction, adj   05:51 06:41 06:11 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 09:43 11:43
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Kingston Drive Junction, adj   05:51 06:41 06:11 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:54 18:54 09:44 11:44
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Playing Fields, opp   05:51 06:41 06:11 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:54 18:54 09:44 11:44
London Road, College, opp 16:43                          
London Road, College, adj 16:45                          
London Road, New College Road Junction, opp 16:45                          
London Road, Crematorium, adj 16:45                          
London Road, Knightsbridge Close Junction, opp 16:45                          
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Bus Layby, opp 16:48 05:52 06:42 06:12 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 09:45 11:45
Betton Abbots, Condover Junction, opp 16:50 05:54 06:44 06:14 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:57 18:57 09:47 11:47
Cross Houses, Berrington Junction, opp 16:51 05:54 06:44 06:14 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:58 18:58 09:48 11:48
Cross Houses, The Chesnuts, adj 16:52 05:55 06:45 06:15 07:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:59 18:59 09:49 11:49
Cross Houses, Upper Cound Junction, opp 16:54 05:57 06:47 06:17 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:01 19:01 09:51 11:51
Cross Houses, Severndale Nurseries, adj 16:54 05:57 06:47 06:17 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:01 19:01 09:51 11:51
Cound Mill, Cound Mill Junction, opp 16:55 05:58 06:48 06:18 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:02 19:02 09:52 11:52
Cross Houses, Cound Lodge, opp 16:55 05:58 06:48 06:18 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:02 19:02 09:52 11:52
Harnage, Riverside Inn, adj 16:56 05:59 06:49 06:19 07:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:03 19:03 09:53 11:53
Cressage, Post Office, opp 16:57 06:00 06:50 06:20 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:04 19:04 09:54 11:54
Cressage, Crossroads, opp 16:58 06:00 06:50 06:20 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:55 18:04 19:04 09:54 11:54
Cressage, The Moors, opp 16:59 06:02 06:52 06:22 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:06 19:06 09:56 11:56
Harley (Shrops), Church, adj 17:05       08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:12 19:12 10:02 12:02
Much Wenlock, Stretton Junction, opp 17:08 06:10 07:00 06:30 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:15 19:15 10:05 12:05
Much Wenlock, Bourton Road Junction, opp 17:08 06:11 07:01 06:31 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:15 19:15 10:05 12:05
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, opp 17:09 06:12 07:02 06:32 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:16 19:16 10:06 12:06
Much Wenlock, Garage, adj                         10:07 12:07
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, adj                         10:08 12:08
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, opp                         10:09 12:09
Much Wenlock, Cemetery, opp 17:09 06:12 07:02 06:32 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:16 19:16    
Callaughton, Atterley Junction, adj 17:13 06:15 07:05 06:35 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:20 19:20 10:13 12:13
Muckley Cross, Junction, opp 17:15 06:16 07:06 06:36 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:22 19:22 10:13 12:13
Morville, School, adj 17:18 06:19 07:09 06:39 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:25 19:25 10:15 12:15
Morville, Acton Arms, adj 17:19 06:20 07:10 06:40 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:26 19:26 10:16 12:16
Morville, Boars Head Farm, adj 17:21 06:22 07:12 06:42 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:28 19:28 10:18 12:18
High Town (Shrops), Portmans Way Junction, opp 17:25 06:25 07:15 06:45 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:32 19:32 10:22 12:22
High Town (Shrops), Westways, adj 17:26 06:26 07:16 06:46 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:33 19:33 10:23 12:23
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 17:28 06:28 07:18 06:48 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:35 19:35 10:25 12:25
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 17:29 06:28 07:18   08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:26 18:35 19:35 10:25 12:25
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, New Road Junction, opp 17:30 06:28 07:18   08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:37 19:37 10:27 12:27
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, opp 17:31 06:29 07:19   08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:38 19:38 10:28 12:28
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 17:33 06:30 07:20   08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:40 19:40 10:30 12:30
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  436 2 436 2
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand P 13:35 15:35
Shrewsbury, County Services, adj 13:37 15:37
Shrewsbury, Dogpole, adj 13:37 15:37
Shrewsbury, Bridge, adj 13:38 15:38
Abbey Foregate, Abbey Church, adj 13:39 15:39
Abbey Foregate, The Dun Cow, opp 13:39 15:39
Abbey Foregate, Newhall Gardens Junction, adj 13:40 15:40
Abbey Foregate, The Bell, adj 13:41 15:41
Abbey Foregate, Shirehall, adj 13:42 15:42
Sutton Park (Shrops), St Giles Church, adj 13:42 15:42
Sutton Park (Shrops), Armoury Gardens Junction, adj 13:43 15:43
Springfield(Shrewsb), Huxley Close Junction, adj 13:43 15:43
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Kingston Drive Junction, adj 13:44 15:44
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Playing Fields, opp 13:44 15:44
London Road, College, opp    
London Road, College, adj    
London Road, New College Road Junction, opp    
London Road, Crematorium, adj    
London Road, Knightsbridge Close Junction, opp    
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Bus Layby, opp 13:45 15:45
Betton Abbots, Condover Junction, opp 13:47 15:47
Cross Houses, Berrington Junction, opp 13:48 15:48
Cross Houses, The Chesnuts, adj 13:49 15:49
Cross Houses, Upper Cound Junction, opp 13:51 15:51
Cross Houses, Severndale Nurseries, adj 13:51 15:51
Cound Mill, Cound Mill Junction, opp 13:52 15:52
Cross Houses, Cound Lodge, opp 13:52 15:52
Harnage, Riverside Inn, adj 13:53 15:53
Cressage, Post Office, opp 13:54 15:54
Cressage, Crossroads, opp 13:54 15:54
Cressage, The Moors, opp 13:56 15:56
Harley (Shrops), Church, adj 14:02 16:02
Much Wenlock, Stretton Junction, opp 14:05 16:05
Much Wenlock, Bourton Road Junction, opp 14:05 16:05
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, opp 14:06 16:06
Much Wenlock, Garage, adj 14:07 16:07
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, adj 14:08 16:08
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, opp 14:09 16:09
Much Wenlock, Cemetery, opp    
Callaughton, Atterley Junction, adj 14:13 16:13
Muckley Cross, Junction, opp 14:13 16:13
Morville, School, adj 14:15 16:15
Morville, Acton Arms, adj 14:16 16:16
Morville, Boars Head Farm, adj 14:18 16:18
High Town (Shrops), Portmans Way Junction, opp 14:22 16:22
High Town (Shrops), Westways, adj 14:23 16:23
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 14:25 16:25
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 14:25 16:25
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, New Road Junction, opp 14:27 16:27
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, opp 14:28 16:28
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 14:30 16:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • College Days only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • College Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1 436 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand P 05:45 06:35 06:05 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:45 18:45 09:35 11:35 13:35
Shrewsbury, County Services, adj 05:46 06:36 06:06 07:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 09:37 11:37 13:37
Shrewsbury, Dogpole, adj 05:46 06:36 06:06 07:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:47 18:47 09:37 11:37 13:37
Shrewsbury, Bridge, adj 05:47 06:37 06:07 07:38 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:48 18:48 09:38 11:38 13:38
Abbey Foregate, Abbey Church, adj 05:47 06:37 06:07 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:49 18:49 09:39 11:39 13:39
Abbey Foregate, The Dun Cow, opp 05:48 06:38 06:08 07:39 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:40 17:49 18:49 09:39 11:39 13:39
Abbey Foregate, Newhall Gardens Junction, adj 05:49 06:39 06:09 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:50 18:50 09:40 11:40 13:40
Abbey Foregate, The Bell, adj 05:49 06:39 06:09 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 17:51 18:51 09:41 11:41 13:41
Abbey Foregate, Shirehall, adj 05:50 06:40 06:10 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:52 18:52 09:42 11:42 13:42
Sutton Park (Shrops), St Giles Church, adj 05:50 06:40 06:10 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:52 18:52 09:42 11:42 13:42
Sutton Park (Shrops), Armoury Gardens Junction, adj 05:50 06:40 06:10 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 09:43 11:43 13:43
Springfield(Shrewsb), Huxley Close Junction, adj 05:51 06:41 06:11 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 09:43 11:43 13:43
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Kingston Drive Junction, adj 05:51 06:41 06:11 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:54 18:54 09:44 11:44 13:44
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Playing Fields, opp 05:51 06:41 06:11 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 17:54 18:54 09:44 11:44 13:44
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Bus Layby, opp 05:52 06:42 06:12 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 09:45 11:45 13:45
Betton Abbots, Condover Junction, opp 05:54 06:44 06:14 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 17:57 18:57 09:47 11:47 13:47
Cross Houses, Berrington Junction, opp 05:54 06:44 06:14 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:58 18:58 09:48 11:48 13:48
Cross Houses, The Chesnuts, adj 05:55 06:45 06:15 07:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:59 18:59 09:49 11:49 13:49
Cross Houses, Upper Cound Junction, opp 05:57 06:47 06:17 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:01 19:01 09:51 11:51 13:51
Cross Houses, Severndale Nurseries, adj 05:57 06:47 06:17 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:01 19:01 09:51 11:51 13:51
Cound Mill, Cound Mill Junction, opp 05:58 06:48 06:18 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:02 19:02 09:52 11:52 13:52
Cross Houses, Cound Lodge, opp 05:58 06:48 06:18 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:02 19:02 09:52 11:52 13:52
Harnage, Riverside Inn, adj 05:59 06:49 06:19 07:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:03 19:03 09:53 11:53 13:53
Cressage, Post Office, opp 06:00 06:50 06:20 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:04 19:04 09:54 11:54 13:54
Cressage, Crossroads, opp 06:00 06:50 06:20 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:55 18:04 19:04 09:54 11:54 13:54
Cressage, The Moors, opp 06:02 06:52 06:22 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:06 19:06 09:56 11:56 13:56
Harley (Shrops), Church, adj       08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:12 19:12 10:02 12:02 14:02
Much Wenlock, Stretton Junction, opp 06:10 07:00 06:30 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:15 19:15 10:05 12:05 14:05
Much Wenlock, Bourton Road Junction, opp 06:11 07:01 06:31 08:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:15 19:15 10:05 12:05 14:05
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, opp 06:12 07:02 06:32 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:16 19:16 10:06 12:06 14:06
Much Wenlock, Garage, adj                       10:07 12:07 14:07
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, adj                       10:08 12:08 14:08
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, opp                       10:09 12:09 14:09
Much Wenlock, Cemetery, opp 06:12 07:02 06:32 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:16 19:16      
Callaughton, Atterley Junction, adj 06:15 07:05 06:35 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:20 19:20 10:13 12:13 14:13
Muckley Cross, Junction, opp 06:16 07:06 06:36 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:22 19:22 10:13 12:13 14:13
Morville, School, adj 06:19 07:09 06:39 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:25 19:25 10:15 12:15 14:15
Morville, Acton Arms, adj 06:20 07:10 06:40 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:26 19:26 10:16 12:16 14:16
Morville, Boars Head Farm, adj 06:22 07:12 06:42 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:28 19:28 10:18 12:18 14:18
High Town (Shrops), Portmans Way Junction, opp 06:25 07:15 06:45 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:32 19:32 10:22 12:22 14:22
High Town (Shrops), Westways, adj 06:26 07:16 06:46 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 18:33 19:33 10:23 12:23 14:23
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 06:28 07:18 06:48 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:35 19:35 10:25 12:25 14:25
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 06:28 07:18   08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:26 18:35 19:35 10:25 12:25 14:25
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, New Road Junction, opp 06:28 07:18   08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:37 19:37 10:27 12:27 14:27
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, opp 06:29 07:19   08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:38 19:38 10:28 12:28 14:28
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 06:30 07:20   08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:40 19:40 10:30 12:30 14:30
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  436 1
Shrewsbury, Bus Station, Stand P 15:35
Shrewsbury, County Services, adj 15:37
Shrewsbury, Dogpole, adj 15:37
Shrewsbury, Bridge, adj 15:38
Abbey Foregate, Abbey Church, adj 15:39
Abbey Foregate, The Dun Cow, opp 15:39
Abbey Foregate, Newhall Gardens Junction, adj 15:40
Abbey Foregate, The Bell, adj 15:41
Abbey Foregate, Shirehall, adj 15:42
Sutton Park (Shrops), St Giles Church, adj 15:42
Sutton Park (Shrops), Armoury Gardens Junction, adj 15:43
Springfield(Shrewsb), Huxley Close Junction, adj 15:43
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Kingston Drive Junction, adj 15:44
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Playing Fields, opp 15:44
Weeping Cross/Shrops, Bus Layby, opp 15:45
Betton Abbots, Condover Junction, opp 15:47
Cross Houses, Berrington Junction, opp 15:48
Cross Houses, The Chesnuts, adj 15:49
Cross Houses, Upper Cound Junction, opp 15:51
Cross Houses, Severndale Nurseries, adj 15:51
Cound Mill, Cound Mill Junction, opp 15:52
Cross Houses, Cound Lodge, opp 15:52
Harnage, Riverside Inn, adj 15:53
Cressage, Post Office, opp 15:54
Cressage, Crossroads, opp 15:54
Cressage, The Moors, opp 15:56
Harley (Shrops), Church, adj 16:02
Much Wenlock, Stretton Junction, opp 16:05
Much Wenlock, Bourton Road Junction, opp 16:05
Much Wenlock, New Road Junction, opp 16:06
Much Wenlock, Garage, adj 16:07
Much Wenlock, Woodfield House, adj 16:08
Much Wenlock, Foresters Avenue Junction, opp 16:09
Much Wenlock, Cemetery, opp  
Callaughton, Atterley Junction, adj 16:13
Muckley Cross, Junction, opp 16:13
Morville, School, adj 16:15
Morville, Acton Arms, adj 16:16
Morville, Boars Head Farm, adj 16:18
High Town (Shrops), Portmans Way Junction, opp 16:22
High Town (Shrops), Westways, adj 16:23
High Town (Shrops), Sainsbury's, adj 16:25
High Town (Shrops), Harp Inn, adj 16:25
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, New Road Junction, opp 16:27
Castle Hill/Bridgnor, Riverside Wines, opp 16:28
Low Town, Fosters Arms, adj 16:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:33:38 BST 2018 from source document twm_5-436-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.