Timetable for the 576 - Shrewsbury - Oswestry Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 576 - Shrewsbury - Oswestry Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Subsidised by Shropshire Council

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Marches School - Shrewsbury Bus Station
  • Crossroads - Shrewsbury Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Shrewsbury Bus Station
  • Admiral Duncan - Shrewsbury Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Shrewsbury Bus Station - Bus Station
  • Shrewsbury Bus Station - Admiral Duncan
bus timetable 576 Shrewsbury - Oswestry
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 576 Shrewsbury - Oswestry Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Shrewsbury - Oswestry Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand R), Shrewsbury07:20*07:30*09:00*10:00*11:00*12:00*13:00*14:00*16:25*17:02*17:55*19:25*
2The Gateway,(adj), Shrewsbury07:20*07:30*09:00*10:00*11:00*12:00*13:00*14:00*16:25*17:02*17:55*19:25*
3The Pump House,(adj), Shrewsbury07:20*07:30*09:00*10:00*11:00*12:00*13:00*14:00*16:25*17:02*17:55*19:25*
4No. 11,(adj), Coton Hill07:21*07:31*09:01*10:01*11:01*12:01*13:01*14:01*16:26*17:03*17:56*19:26*
5Coton Manor Flats,(adj), Coton Hill07:21*07:31*09:01*10:01*11:01*12:01*13:01*14:01*16:26*17:03*17:56*19:26*
6Berwick Lodge,(adj), Berwick (Shrops)07:23*07:33*09:03*10:03*11:03*12:03*13:03*14:03*16:28*17:05*17:58*19:28*
7Rosehill War Memorial,(opp), Berwick (Shrops)07:25*07:35*09:05*10:05*11:05*12:05*13:05*14:05*16:30*17:07*18:00*19:30*
8Crossgreen,(opp), Berwick (Shrops)07:25*07:35*09:06*10:06*11:06*12:06*13:06*14:06*16:31*17:08*18:01*19:31*
9Church,(opp), Leaton07:29*07:39*09:09*10:09*11:09*12:09*13:09*14:09*16:34*17:12*18:04*19:34*
10Industrial Estate,(opp), Leaton07:30*07:40*09:11*10:11*11:11*12:11*13:11*14:11*16:36*18:06*19:36*
11School,(adj), Bomere Heath07:31*07:41*09:12*10:12*11:12*12:12*13:12*14:12*16:37*18:07*19:37*
12Red Lion,(adj), Bomere Heath07:32*07:42*09:13*10:13*11:13*12:13*13:13*14:13*16:38*18:08*19:38*
13Chapel,(adj), Bomere Heath07:32*07:42*09:13*10:13*11:13*12:13*13:13*14:13*16:38*18:08*19:38*
14Brook Road Junction,(opp), Bomere Heath07:32*07:42*09:14*10:14*11:14*12:14*13:14*14:14*16:38*18:09*19:39*
15Crossroads,(adj), Merrington07:34*07:44*09:15*10:15*11:15*12:15*13:15*14:15*16:40*18:10*19:40*
16Romping Cat,(adj), Old Wood07:37*07:47*09:19*10:19*11:19*12:19*13:19*14:19*16:43*18:14*19:44*
17Nursery,(adj), Old Wood07:39*07:49*09:21*10:21*11:21*12:21*13:21*14:21*17:16*18:16*19:46*
18Main Gate,(adj), Walford (Shrops)07:41*07:51*09:24*10:24*11:24*12:24*13:24*14:24*17:18*18:19*19:49*
19Yeaton Farm,(opp), Yeaton16:47*
20Doctors Surgery,(opp), Prescott (Shrops)07:42*07:52*09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*16:50*17:19*18:20*19:50*
21The Wheatlands Junction,(opp), Baschurch07:43*07:53*09:26*10:26*11:26*12:26*13:26*14:26*16:51*17:20*18:21*19:51*
22Admiral Duncan,(opp), Baschurch07:44*07:54*09:27*10:27*11:27*12:27*13:27*14:27*16:52*17:21*18:22*19:52*
23Roselawn,(adj), Weston Lullingfields16:56*18:26*
24War Memorial,(adj), Westoncommon16:58*18:28*
25Sandgate,(adj), Baschurch07:44*07:54*09:27*11:27*13:27*14:27*17:04*18:34*19:52*
26Platt Bridge,(adj), Ruyton Xl Towns07:47*07:57*09:31*11:31*13:31*14:31*17:07*18:37*19:55*
27Bridge Inn,(opp), Ruyton Xl Towns07:48*07:58*09:31*11:31*13:31*14:31*17:07*18:37*19:55*
28Little Ness Road Junction,(adj), Ruyton Xl Towns07:49*07:59*09:32*11:32*13:32*14:32*17:08*18:38*19:56*
29Top House,(adj), Ruyton Xl Towns07:49*07:59*09:33*11:33*13:33*14:33*17:08*18:38*19:57*
30The Cross,(opp), Ruyton Xl Towns07:49*07:59*09:33*11:33*13:33*14:33*17:09*18:39*19:57*
31Crossroads,(opp), Shotatton07:55*08:05*09:39*11:39*13:39*14:39*17:14*18:44*20:02*
32Crossroads,(opp), Shotatton20:02*
33Dovaston Junction,(opp), Wolfshead07:56*08:06*09:40*11:41*13:40*14:40*17:15*18:45*
34Caravan Park,(adj), Wolfshead07:57*08:07*09:41*11:42*13:41*14:41*17:16*18:46*
35Knock Heath,(), Wolfshead07:59*08:08*09:42*11:44*13:42*14:42*17:18*18:47*
36Crossroads,(adj), Dovaston08:01*08:09*09:44*11:46*13:44*14:44*17:20*18:49*
37Dovaston Junction,(adj), Dovaston08:03*08:11*09:46*13:46*14:46*17:22*18:51*
38Mountainside,(adj), Kinnerley08:05*08:12*09:48*13:48*14:48*17:24*18:53*
39Cross Keys,(adj), Kinnerley08:06*08:13*09:49*13:49*14:49*17:25*18:54*
40Church,(opp), Knockin08:11*08:18*09:54*11:54*13:54*14:54*17:31*18:59*
40Church,(opp), Knockin08:11*08:18*09:54*11:54*13:54*14:54*17:31*18:59*
41Kinnerley Junction,(adj), Knockin08:11*08:18*09:54*11:54*13:54*14:54*17:31*18:59*
42Mountain View,(opp), Osbaston (Shrops)08:14*08:20*09:56*11:56*13:56*14:56*17:33*19:01*
43Depot,(opp), Woolston (Oswestry)08:15*08:21*09:57*11:57*13:57*14:57*17:35*19:02*
44Lower House Farm,(opp), Woolston (Oswestry)08:16*08:21*09:57*11:57*13:57*14:57*17:35*19:02*
45Kettley Cottage,(adj), Woolston (Oswestry)08:16*08:22*09:58*11:58*13:58*14:58*17:36*19:03*
46Navigation Inn,(opp), Maesbury Marsh08:17*08:22*09:58*11:58*13:58*14:58*17:37*19:03*
47Marshfields Junction,(adj), Maesbury Marsh08:18*08:23*09:59*11:59*13:59*14:59*17:37*19:04*
48Primary School,(adj), Newbridge (Shrops)08:19*08:23*09:59*11:59*13:59*14:59*17:38*19:05*
49The Ball Inn,(adj), Ball (Shrops)08:21*08:25*10:01*12:01*14:01*15:01*17:40*19:06*
50Industrial Estate,(adj), Morda08:23*08:27*10:03*12:03*14:03*15:03*17:42*19:08*
51Highway Man,(opp), Oswestry08:25*08:28*10:04*12:04*14:04*15:04*17:44*19:09*
52Arriva Garage,(opp), Oswestry08:29*10:05*12:05*14:05*15:05*17:45*
53Sandford Junction,(adj), Long Oak20:02*
54Sandford Junction,(adj), Weirbrook20:04*
55Oak Drive Junction,(opp), Oswestry20:12*
56Highway Man,(adj), Oswestry20:12*
57Highway Man,(opp), Oswestry19:09*
58Bear Hotel,(adj), Oswestry08:30*10:06*12:06*14:06*15:06*17:46*20:13*
58Bear Hotel,(adj), Oswestry08:30*10:06*12:06*14:06*15:06*17:46*20:13*
59Oak Drive Junction,(adj), Oswestry19:10*
60Hawthorne Grove Junction,(adj), Oswestry19:10*
61College,(opp), Oswestry19:10*
62College Road Northbound,(adj), Oswestry19:11*
63Park Street Junction,(opp), Oswestry08:26*
64Marches School,(opp), Morda08:28*
65Marches School,(opp), Morda08:28*
66Marches School,(adj), Morda08:30*
67Marches School,(adj), Morda08:30*
68Park Gates,(adj), Oswestry08:33*
69Post Office,(adj), Oswestry08:34*
70The Castle,(adj), Oswestry08:35*
71Bus Station,(Stand 4), Oswestry08:39*08:34*10:10*12:10*14:10*15:10*17:50*19:14*20:15*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Marches School,(adj), Morda15:35*
2Marches School,(adj), Morda15:35*
3Park Gates,(adj), Oswestry15:38*
4Post Office,(adj), Oswestry15:39*
5The Castle,(adj), Oswestry15:41*
6Bus Station,(Stand 4), Oswestry07:05*08:45*10:45*12:45*14:25*15:45*15:45*17:50*
6Bus Station,(Stand 4), Oswestry07:05*08:45*10:45*12:45*14:25*15:45*15:45*17:50*
7Sainsbury's Shelter,(adj), Oswestry07:07*08:47*10:47*12:47*14:27*15:47*15:47*17:52*
8Arriva Garage,(adj), Oswestry07:09*08:49*10:49*12:49*14:29*15:49*15:49*17:54*
9Highway Man,(adj), Oswestry07:09*08:49*10:49*12:49*14:29*15:49*15:49*17:54*
10Industrial Estate,(opp), Morda07:11*08:51*10:51*12:51*14:31*15:51*15:51*17:55*
11The Ball Inn,(opp), Ball (Shrops)07:13*08:53*10:53*12:53*14:33*15:53*15:53*17:57*
12Primary School,(opp), Newbridge (Shrops)07:14*08:54*10:54*12:54*14:34*15:54*15:54*17:59*
13Marshfields Junction,(opp), Maesbury Marsh07:16*08:56*10:56*12:56*14:36*15:56*15:56*17:59*
14Navigation Inn,(adj), Maesbury Marsh07:16*08:56*10:56*12:56*14:36*15:56*15:56*18:00*
15Kettley Cottage,(opp), Woolston (Oswestry)07:17*08:57*10:57*12:57*14:37*15:57*15:57*18:00*
16Lower House Farm,(adj), Woolston (Oswestry)07:17*08:57*10:57*12:57*14:37*15:57*15:57*18:01*
17Depot,(adj), Woolston (Oswestry)07:18*08:58*10:58*12:58*14:38*15:58*15:58*18:01*
18Mountain View,(adj), Osbaston (Shrops)07:19*08:59*10:59*12:59*14:39*15:59*15:59*18:02*
19Kinnerley Junction,(opp), Knockin07:21*09:01*11:01*13:01*14:41*16:01*16:01*18:04*
20Church,(adj), Knockin07:22*09:02*11:02*13:02*14:42*16:02*16:02*18:05*
21Cross Keys,(opp), Kinnerley07:26*09:06*11:06*13:06*14:46*16:06*16:06*18:09*
22Mountside,(opp), Kinnerley07:26*09:06*11:06*13:06*14:46*16:06*16:06*18:09*
23Dovaston Junction,(opp), Dovaston07:27*09:07*11:07*13:07*14:47*16:07*16:07*18:10*
24Crossroads,(opp), Dovaston07:30*09:10*11:10*13:10*14:50*16:10*16:10*18:12*
24Crossroads,(opp), Dovaston07:30*09:10*11:10*13:10*14:50*16:10*16:10*18:12*
25Knockin Heath,(adj), Wolfshead07:31*09:11*11:11*13:11*14:51*16:11*16:11*18:13*
26Caravan Park,(opp), Wolfshead07:32*09:12*11:12*13:12*14:52*16:12*16:12*18:14*
27Dovaston Junction,(adj), Wolfshead07:33*09:13*11:13*13:13*14:53*16:13*16:13*18:14*
28Crossroads,(adj), Shotatton06:36*07:35*09:15*11:15*13:15*14:55*16:15*16:15*18:16*
28Crossroads,(adj), Shotatton06:36*07:35*09:15*11:15*13:15*14:55*16:15*16:15*18:16*
29The Cross,(adj), Ruyton Xl Towns06:41*07:40*09:21*11:21*13:21*15:01*16:21*16:21*18:21*
30Top House,(opp), Ruyton Xl Towns06:42*07:40*09:21*11:21*13:21*15:01*16:21*16:21*18:22*
31Little Ness Road Junction,(opp), Ruyton Xl Towns06:42*07:40*09:21*11:21*13:21*15:01*16:21*16:21*18:22*
32Bridge Inn,(adj), Ruyton Xl Towns06:43*07:41*09:23*11:23*13:23*15:03*16:23*16:23*18:23*
33Platt Bridge,(opp), Ruyton Xl Towns06:43*07:42*09:23*11:23*13:23*15:03*16:23*16:23*18:23*
34Sandgate,(opp), Baschurch06:47*07:45*09:27*11:27*13:27*15:07*16:27*16:27*18:27*
35Roselawn,(adj), Weston Lullingfields07:50*
36War Memorial,(adj), Westoncommon07:52*
37Admiral Duncan,(adj), Baschurch06:48*07:58*09:28*10:28*11:28*12:28*13:28*15:08*16:28*16:28*17:21*18:28*
37Admiral Duncan,(adj), Baschurch06:48*07:58*09:28*10:28*11:28*12:28*13:28*15:08*16:28*16:28*17:21*18:28*
38The Wheatlands Junction,(adj), Baschurch06:48*07:58*09:28*10:28*11:28*12:28*13:28*15:08*16:28*16:28*17:21*18:28*
39Doctors Surgery,(adj), Prescott (Shrops)06:49*07:59*09:29*10:29*11:29*12:29*13:29*15:09*16:29*16:29*17:22*18:29*
40Main Gate,(opp), Walford (Shrops)06:51*08:01*09:31*10:31*11:31*12:31*15:11*16:31*16:31*17:24*18:31*
41Nursery,(opp), Old Wood06:53*08:03*09:33*10:33*11:33*12:33*15:13*16:33*16:33*17:26*18:33*
42Yeaton Farm,(adj), Yeaton13:33*
43Crossroads,(adj), Old Wood
44Romping Cat,(opp), Old Wood06:54*08:04*09:34*10:34*11:34*12:34*15:14*16:34*16:34*17:27*18:34*
45Crossroads,(opp), Merrington06:58*08:08*09:38*10:38*11:38*12:38*15:18*16:38*16:38*17:31*18:38*
46Brook Road Junction,(adj), Bomere Heath07:01*08:11*09:41*10:41*11:41*12:41*15:21*16:41*16:41*17:34*18:41*
47Chapel,(opp), Bomere Heath07:01*08:11*09:41*10:41*11:41*12:41*13:41*15:21*16:41*16:41*17:34*18:41*
47Chapel,(opp), Bomere Heath07:01*08:11*09:41*10:41*11:41*12:41*13:41*15:21*16:41*16:41*17:34*18:41*
48Red Lion,(opp), Bomere Heath07:02*08:12*09:42*10:42*11:42*12:42*13:42*15:22*16:42*16:42*17:35*18:42*
49School,(opp), Bomere Heath07:02*08:12*09:42*10:42*11:42*12:42*13:42*15:22*16:42*16:42*17:35*18:42*
50Industrial Estate,(adj), Leaton07:03*08:14*09:43*10:43*11:43*12:43*13:43*15:23*16:44*16:43*17:36*18:43*
51Church,(adj), Leaton07:05*08:17*09:45*10:45*11:45*12:45*13:45*15:25*16:46*16:45*17:38*18:45*
52Crossgreen,(adj), Berwick (Shrops)07:09*08:23*09:49*10:49*11:49*12:49*13:49*15:29*16:51*16:49*17:42*18:49*
53Rosehill War Memorial,(adj), Berwick (Shrops)07:10*08:25*09:50*10:50*11:50*12:50*13:50*15:30*16:52*16:50*17:43*18:50*
54Berwick Lodge,(opp), Berwick (Shrops)07:12*08:27*09:52*10:52*11:52*12:52*13:52*15:32*16:54*16:52*17:45*18:52*
55Coton Manor Flats,(opp), Coton Hill07:15*08:31*09:55*10:55*11:55*12:55*13:55*15:35*16:57*16:55*17:48*18:55*
56No. 11,(opp), Coton Hill07:15*08:32*09:55*10:55*11:55*12:55*13:55*15:35*16:58*16:55*17:48*18:55*
57Broome Place,(adj), Shrewsbury07:16*08:33*09:56*10:56*11:56*12:56*13:56*15:36*16:59*16:56*17:49*18:56*
58Railway Station,(adj), Shrewsbury07:16*08:34*09:56*10:56*11:56*12:56*13:56*15:36*16:59*16:56*17:49*18:56*
59County Services,(adj), Shrewsbury
60Dogpole,(adj), Shrewsbury
61The Square,(adj), Shrewsbury
62Market Hall,(opp), Shrewsbury
63Rowleys House,(opp), Shrewsbury
64Bus Station,(Stand R), Shrewsbury07:17*08:35*09:57*10:57*11:57*12:57*13:57*15:37*17:00*16:57*17:50*18:57*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand R), Shrewsbury07:30*09:00*10:00*11:00*12:00*13:00*14:00*15:00*15:40*17:00*17:55*19:25*
2The Gateway,(adj), Shrewsbury07:30*09:00*10:00*11:00*12:00*13:00*14:00*15:00*15:40*17:00*17:55*19:25*
3The Pump House,(adj), Shrewsbury07:30*09:00*10:00*11:00*12:00*13:00*14:00*15:00*15:40*17:00*17:55*19:25*
4No. 11,(adj), Coton Hill07:31*09:01*10:01*11:01*12:01*13:01*14:01*15:01*15:41*17:01*17:56*19:26*
5Coton Manor Flats,(adj), Coton Hill07:31*09:01*10:01*11:01*12:01*13:01*14:01*15:01*15:41*17:01*17:56*19:26*
6Berwick Lodge,(adj), Berwick (Shrops)07:33*09:03*10:03*11:03*12:03*13:03*14:03*15:03*15:43*17:03*17:58*19:28*
7Rosehill War Memorial,(opp), Berwick (Shrops)07:35*09:05*10:05*11:05*12:05*13:05*14:05*15:05*15:45*17:05*18:00*19:30*
8Crossgreen,(opp), Berwick (Shrops)07:35*09:06*10:06*11:06*12:06*13:06*14:06*15:05*15:46*17:06*18:01*19:31*
9Church,(opp), Leaton07:39*09:09*10:09*11:09*12:09*13:09*14:09*15:09*15:49*17:09*18:04*19:34*
10Industrial Estate,(opp), Leaton07:40*09:11*10:11*11:11*12:11*13:11*14:11*15:10*15:51*17:11*18:06*19:36*
11School,(adj), Bomere Heath07:41*09:12*10:12*11:12*12:12*13:12*14:12*15:11*15:52*17:12*18:07*19:37*
12Red Lion,(adj), Bomere Heath07:42*09:13*10:13*11:13*12:13*13:13*14:13*15:12*15:53*17:13*18:08*19:38*
13Chapel,(adj), Bomere Heath07:42*09:13*10:13*11:13*12:13*13:13*14:13*15:12*15:53*17:13*18:08*19:38*
14Brook Road Junction,(opp), Bomere Heath07:42*09:14*10:14*11:14*12:14*13:14*14:14*15:12*15:54*17:14*18:09*19:39*
15Crossroads,(adj), Merrington07:44*09:15*10:15*11:15*12:15*13:15*14:15*15:14*15:55*17:15*18:10*19:40*
16Romping Cat,(adj), Old Wood07:47*09:19*10:19*11:19*12:19*13:19*14:19*15:17*15:59*17:19*18:14*19:44*
17Nursery,(adj), Old Wood07:49*09:21*10:21*11:21*12:21*13:21*14:21*15:19*16:01*17:21*18:16*19:46*
18Main Gate,(adj), Walford (Shrops)07:51*09:24*10:24*11:24*12:24*13:24*14:24*15:21*16:04*17:24*18:19*19:49*
19Yeaton Farm,(opp), Yeaton
20Doctors Surgery,(opp), Prescott (Shrops)07:52*09:25*10:25*11:25*12:25*13:25*14:25*15:22*16:05*17:25*18:20*19:50*
21The Wheatlands Junction,(opp), Baschurch07:53*09:26*10:26*11:26*12:26*13:26*14:26*15:23*16:06*17:26*18:21*19:51*
22Admiral Duncan,(opp), Baschurch07:54*09:27*10:27*11:27*12:27*13:27*14:27*15:24*16:07*17:27*18:22*19:52*
23Roselawn,(adj), Weston Lullingfields18:26*
24War Memorial,(adj), Westoncommon18:28*
25Sandgate,(adj), Baschurch07:54*09:27*11:27*13:27*15:24*17:27*18:34*19:52*
26Platt Bridge,(adj), Ruyton Xl Towns07:57*09:31*11:31*13:31*15:27*17:31*18:37*19:55*
27Bridge Inn,(opp), Ruyton Xl Towns07:58*09:31*11:31*13:31*15:28*17:31*18:37*19:55*
28Little Ness Road Junction,(adj), Ruyton Xl Towns07:59*09:32*11:32*13:32*15:29*17:32*18:38*19:56*
29Top House,(adj), Ruyton Xl Towns07:59*09:33*11:33*13:33*15:29*17:33*18:38*19:57*
30The Cross,(opp), Ruyton Xl Towns07:59*09:33*11:33*13:33*15:29*17:33*18:39*19:57*
31Crossroads,(opp), Shotatton08:05*09:39*11:39*13:39*15:35*17:39*18:44*20:02*
32Crossroads,(opp), Shotatton20:02*
33Dovaston Junction,(opp), Wolfshead08:06*09:40*11:41*13:40*15:36*17:40*18:45*
34Caravan Park,(adj), Wolfshead08:07*09:41*11:42*13:41*15:37*17:41*18:46*
35Knock Heath,(), Wolfshead08:08*09:42*11:44*13:42*15:39*17:42*18:47*
36Crossroads,(adj), Dovaston08:09*09:44*11:46*13:44*15:41*17:44*18:49*
37Dovaston Junction,(adj), Dovaston08:11*09:46*13:46*15:43*17:46*18:51*
38Mountainside,(adj), Kinnerley08:12*09:48*13:48*15:45*17:48*18:53*
39Cross Keys,(adj), Kinnerley08:13*09:49*13:49*15:46*17:49*18:54*
40Church,(opp), Knockin08:18*09:54*11:54*13:54*15:51*17:54*18:59*
40Church,(opp), Knockin08:18*09:54*11:54*13:54*15:51*17:54*18:59*
41Kinnerley Junction,(adj), Knockin08:18*09:54*11:54*13:54*15:51*17:54*18:59*
42Mountain View,(opp), Osbaston (Shrops)08:20*09:56*11:56*13:56*15:55*17:56*19:01*
43Depot,(opp), Woolston (Oswestry)08:21*09:57*11:57*13:57*15:57*17:57*19:02*
44Lower House Farm,(opp), Woolston (Oswestry)08:21*09:57*11:57*13:57*15:58*17:57*19:02*
45Kettley Cottage,(adj), Woolston (Oswestry)08:22*09:58*11:58*13:58*15:59*17:58*19:02*
46Navigation Inn,(opp), Maesbury Marsh08:22*09:58*11:58*13:58*16:00*17:58*19:03*
47Marshfields Junction,(adj), Maesbury Marsh08:23*09:59*11:59*13:59*16:01*17:59*19:03*
48Primary School,(adj), Newbridge (Shrops)08:23*09:59*11:59*13:59*16:03*17:59*19:04*
49The Ball Inn,(adj), Ball (Shrops)08:25*10:01*12:01*14:01*16:06*18:01*19:05*
50Industrial Estate,(adj), Morda08:27*10:03*12:03*14:03*16:09*18:03*19:07*
51Highway Man,(opp), Oswestry08:28*10:04*12:04*14:04*16:12*18:04*19:08*
52Arriva Garage,(opp), Oswestry08:29*10:05*12:05*14:05*16:14*18:05*19:09*
53Sandford Junction,(adj), Long Oak20:02*
54Sandford Junction,(adj), Weirbrook20:04*
55Oak Drive Junction,(opp), Oswestry20:12*
56Highway Man,(adj), Oswestry20:12*
57Highway Man,(opp), Oswestry
58Bear Hotel,(adj), Oswestry08:30*10:06*12:06*14:06*16:15*18:06*19:10*20:13*
58Bear Hotel,(adj), Oswestry08:30*10:06*12:06*14:06*16:15*18:06*19:10*20:13*
59Oak Drive Junction,(adj), Oswestry
60Hawthorne Grove Junction,(adj), Oswestry
61College,(opp), Oswestry
62College Road Northbound,(adj), Oswestry
63Park Street Junction,(opp), Oswestry
64Marches School,(opp), Morda
65Marches School,(opp), Morda
66Marches School,(adj), Morda
67Marches School,(adj), Morda
68Park Gates,(adj), Oswestry
69Post Office,(adj), Oswestry
70The Castle,(adj), Oswestry
71Bus Station,(Stand 4), Oswestry08:34*10:10*12:10*14:10*16:19*18:10*19:14*20:15*

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Marches School,(adj), Morda
2Marches School,(adj), Morda
3Park Gates,(adj), Oswestry
4Post Office,(adj), Oswestry
5The Castle,(adj), Oswestry
6Bus Station,(Stand 4), Oswestry08:45*10:45*12:45*14:25*16:25*18:10*
6Bus Station,(Stand 4), Oswestry08:45*10:45*12:45*14:25*16:25*18:10*
7Sainsbury's Shelter,(adj), Oswestry08:47*10:47*12:47*14:27*16:27*18:12*
8Arriva Garage,(adj), Oswestry08:49*10:49*12:49*14:29*16:29*18:14*
9Highway Man,(adj), Oswestry08:49*10:49*12:49*14:29*16:29*18:14*
10Industrial Estate,(opp), Morda08:51*10:51*12:51*14:31*16:31*18:16*
11The Ball Inn,(opp), Ball (Shrops)08:53*10:53*12:53*14:33*16:33*18:18*
12Primary School,(opp), Newbridge (Shrops)08:54*10:54*12:54*14:34*16:34*18:20*
13Marshfields Junction,(opp), Maesbury Marsh08:56*10:56*12:56*14:36*16:36*18:21*
14Navigation Inn,(adj), Maesbury Marsh08:56*10:56*12:56*14:36*16:36*18:21*
15Kettley Cottage,(opp), Woolston (Oswestry)08:57*10:57*12:57*14:37*16:37*18:22*
16Lower House Farm,(adj), Woolston (Oswestry)08:57*10:57*12:57*14:37*16:37*18:23*
17Depot,(adj), Woolston (Oswestry)08:58*10:58*12:58*14:38*16:38*18:23*
18Mountain View,(adj), Osbaston (Shrops)08:59*10:59*12:59*14:39*16:39*18:25*
19Kinnerley Junction,(opp), Knockin09:01*11:01*13:01*14:41*16:41*18:27*
20Church,(adj), Knockin09:02*11:02*13:02*14:42*16:42*18:28*
21Cross Keys,(opp), Kinnerley09:06*11:06*13:06*14:46*16:46*
22Mountside,(opp), Kinnerley09:06*11:06*13:06*14:46*16:46*
23Dovaston Junction,(opp), Dovaston09:07*11:07*13:07*14:47*16:47*
24Crossroads,(opp), Dovaston09:10*11:10*13:10*14:50*16:50*18:34*
24Crossroads,(opp), Dovaston09:10*11:10*13:10*14:50*16:50*18:34*
25Knockin Heath,(adj), Wolfshead09:11*11:11*13:11*14:51*16:51*18:36*
26Caravan Park,(opp), Wolfshead09:12*11:12*13:12*14:52*16:52*18:38*
27Dovaston Junction,(adj), Wolfshead09:13*11:13*13:13*14:53*16:53*
28Crossroads,(adj), Shotatton06:36*07:45*09:15*11:15*13:15*14:55*16:55*18:41*
28Crossroads,(adj), Shotatton06:36*07:45*09:15*11:15*13:15*14:55*16:55*18:41*
29The Cross,(adj), Ruyton Xl Towns06:41*07:50*09:21*11:21*13:21*15:01*17:01*18:46*
30Top House,(opp), Ruyton Xl Towns06:42*07:50*09:21*11:21*13:21*15:01*17:01*18:47*
31Little Ness Road Junction,(opp), Ruyton Xl Towns06:42*07:50*09:21*11:21*13:21*15:01*17:01*18:47*
32Bridge Inn,(adj), Ruyton Xl Towns06:43*07:51*09:23*11:23*13:23*15:03*17:03*18:48*
33Platt Bridge,(opp), Ruyton Xl Towns06:43*07:52*09:23*11:23*13:23*15:03*17:03*18:48*
34Sandgate,(opp), Baschurch06:47*07:55*09:27*11:27*13:27*15:07*17:07*18:52*
35Roselawn,(adj), Weston Lullingfields08:00*
36War Memorial,(adj), Westoncommon08:02*
37Admiral Duncan,(adj), Baschurch06:48*08:08*09:28*10:28*11:28*12:28*13:28*15:08*14:28*16:08*17:08*18:53*
37Admiral Duncan,(adj), Baschurch06:48*08:08*09:28*10:28*11:28*12:28*13:28*15:08*14:28*16:08*17:08*18:53*
38The Wheatlands Junction,(adj), Baschurch06:48*08:08*09:28*10:28*11:28*12:28*13:28*15:08*14:28*16:08*17:08*18:53*
39Doctors Surgery,(adj), Prescott (Shrops)06:49*08:09*09:29*10:29*11:29*12:29*13:29*15:09*14:29*16:09*17:09*18:54*
40Main Gate,(opp), Walford (Shrops)06:51*08:11*09:31*10:31*11:31*12:31*15:11*14:31*16:11*17:11*18:56*
41Nursery,(opp), Old Wood06:53*08:13*09:33*10:33*11:33*12:33*15:13*14:33*16:13*17:13*18:58*
42Yeaton Farm,(adj), Yeaton13:33*
43Crossroads,(adj), Old Wood13:35*
44Romping Cat,(opp), Old Wood06:54*08:14*09:34*10:34*11:34*12:34*13:36*15:14*14:34*16:14*17:14*18:59*
45Crossroads,(opp), Merrington06:58*08:18*09:38*10:38*11:38*12:38*13:39*15:18*14:38*16:18*17:18*19:03*
46Brook Road Junction,(adj), Bomere Heath07:01*08:21*09:41*10:41*11:41*12:41*13:41*15:21*14:41*16:21*17:21*19:06*
47Chapel,(opp), Bomere Heath07:01*08:21*09:41*10:41*11:41*12:41*13:41*15:21*14:41*16:21*17:21*19:06*
47Chapel,(opp), Bomere Heath07:01*08:21*09:41*10:41*11:41*12:41*13:41*15:21*14:41*16:21*17:21*19:06*
48Red Lion,(opp), Bomere Heath07:02*08:22*09:42*10:42*11:42*12:42*13:42*15:22*14:42*16:22*17:22*19:07*
49School,(opp), Bomere Heath07:02*08:22*09:42*10:42*11:42*12:42*13:42*15:22*14:42*16:22*17:22*19:07*
50Industrial Estate,(adj), Leaton07:03*08:24*09:43*10:43*11:43*12:43*13:43*15:23*14:43*16:23*17:23*19:08*
51Church,(adj), Leaton07:05*08:26*09:45*10:45*11:45*12:45*13:45*15:25*14:45*16:25*17:25*19:10*
52Crossgreen,(adj), Berwick (Shrops)07:09*08:31*09:49*10:49*11:49*12:49*13:49*15:29*14:49*16:29*17:29*19:14*
53Rosehill War Memorial,(adj), Berwick (Shrops)07:10*08:32*09:50*10:50*11:50*12:50*13:50*15:30*14:50*16:30*17:30*19:15*
54Berwick Lodge,(opp), Berwick (Shrops)07:12*08:34*09:52*10:52*11:52*12:52*13:52*15:32*14:52*16:32*17:32*19:17*
55Coton Manor Flats,(opp), Coton Hill07:15*08:37*09:55*10:55*11:55*12:55*13:55*15:35*14:55*16:35*17:35*19:20*
56No. 11,(opp), Coton Hill07:15*08:38*09:55*10:55*11:55*12:55*13:55*15:35*14:55*16:35*17:35*19:20*
57Broome Place,(adj), Shrewsbury07:16*08:39*09:56*10:56*11:56*12:56*13:56*15:36*14:56*16:36*17:36*19:21*
58Railway Station,(adj), Shrewsbury07:16*08:39*09:56*10:56*11:56*12:56*13:56*15:36*14:56*16:36*17:36*19:21*
59County Services,(adj), Shrewsbury08:40*
60Dogpole,(adj), Shrewsbury08:40*
61The Square,(adj), Shrewsbury08:41*
62Market Hall,(opp), Shrewsbury08:41*
63Rowleys House,(opp), Shrewsbury08:42*
64Bus Station,(Stand R), Shrewsbury07:17*08:45*09:57*10:57*11:57*12:57*13:57*15:37*14:57*16:37*17:37*19:22*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.