Timetable for the 701 - Ludlow Town Service Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 701 - Ludlow Town Service Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Minsterley Motors (licensed as Minsterley Motors).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 31/12/2023

bus timetable 701 Ludlow Town Service
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 701 Ludlow Town Service Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ludlow Town Service Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

NotesSchool HolidaysSchooldays Only
Assembly Rooms, adj, Mill Street, Ludlow07:3008:1509:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3015:3016:0016:3017:0017:30
Compasses Inn, adj, Corve Street, Ludlow07:3208:1709:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3215:3316:0216:3217:0217:32
Tesco, opp, Station Drive, Ludlow07:3308:1809:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:33
Railway Station, adj, Station Drive, Ludlow07:3408:1909:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:34
Surgery, adj, Station Drive, Ludlow07:3408:2009:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0417:34
Council Offices, opp, Corve Street, Ludlow15:34
Bridge, opp, Coronation Avenue, Ludlow15:35
School, adj, Bromfield Road, Ludlow15:37
School Grounds, adj, School, Ludlow15:38
School, opp, Bromfield Road, Ludlow15:39
Belle Vue Terrace Jct, Opp, New Road, Ludlow15:40
Sandpits Road, opp, Henley Road, Ludlow07:3608:2109:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3615:4116:0616:3617:0617:36
Weyman Road Jct, adj, Henley Road, Ludlow07:3708:2209:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3715:4216:0716:3717:0717:37
Potters Cl, adj, Weyman Road, Ludlow07:3808:2309:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3815:4316:0816:3817:0817:38
Stanton Drive, adj, Stanton Rd, Ludlow07:3908:2309:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3915:4316:0916:3917:0917:39
No. 3, opp, Stanton Road, Ludlow07:3908:2409:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3915:4416:0916:3917:0917:39
Bringewood Close Jct, opp, Bringewood Road, Ludlow07:4008:2509:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4015:4516:1016:4017:1017:40
No. 31, adj, Bringewood Road, Ludlow07:4008:2509:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4015:4516:1016:4017:1017:40
New Street Jct, opp, Hucklemarsh, Ludlow07:4108:2609:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4115:4616:1116:4117:1117:41
Church, adj, Ludlow07:4208:2709:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4215:4716:1216:4217:1217:42
Whitefrairs Jct, adj, Sandpits Road, Ludlow07:4308:2809:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4315:4816:1316:4317:1317:43
Julian Road Jct, opp, Sandpits Road, Ludlow07:4408:2909:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4415:4916:1416:4417:1417:44
Whitbread Road Jct, opp, Clee View, Ludlow07:4508:3009:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4515:5016:1516:4517:1517:45
Clee View Jct, adj, Clee View, Ludlow07:4508:3109:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4515:5116:1516:4517:1517:45
Dahn Drive Jct, adj, Riddings Road, Ludlow07:4608:3209:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4615:5216:1616:4617:1617:46
Sandpits Ave, opp, Rock Lane, Ludlow07:4808:3309:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4815:5316:1816:4817:1817:48
No 27, opp, Sidney Road, Ludlow07:4908:3409:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4915:5416:1916:4917:1917:49
Manor Cottages, adj, Sheet Road, Ludlow07:4908:3409:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4915:5416:1916:4917:1917:49
Police Station, adj, Lower Galdeford, Ludlow07:5008:3409:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5015:5416:2016:5017:2017:50
Packer Court, adj, Lower Galdeford, Ludlow07:5008:3409:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5015:5416:2016:5017:2017:50
Cooperative Store, adj, Upper Galdeford, Ludlow07:5108:3509:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5115:5516:2116:5117:2117:51
Surgery, opp, Station Drive, Ludlow07:5108:3609:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5115:5616:2116:5117:2117:51
Railway Station, opp, Station Drive, Ludlow07:5208:3709:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5215:5716:2216:5217:2217:52
Tesco, adj, Station Drive, Ludlow07:5208:3809:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5215:5816:2216:5217:2217:52
Compasses Inn, opp, Corve Street, Ludlow07:5308:3909:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5315:5916:2316:5317:2317:53
Assembly Rooms, adj, Mill Street, Ludlow07:5508:4009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:0016:2516:5517:2517:55
Compasses Inn, adj, Corve Street, Ludlow08:42
Council Offices, opp, Corve Street, Ludlow08:42
Bridge, opp, Coronation Avenue, Ludlow08:43
School, adj, Bromfield Road, Ludlow08:44
School Grounds, adj, School, Ludlow08:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.