Timetable for the 74 - Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 74 - Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tanat Valley Coaches (licensed as R E Morris & Sons Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 28/05/2020 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable 74 Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Llanfyllin -> Llanfechain -> Llansantffraid ym Mechain -> Porth-y-Waen -> Llynclys -> Pant -> Llanymynech -> Four Crosses -> Rhos -> Llandrinio -> Crewgreen -> Coedway -> Alberbury -> Ford -> Bicton Heath -> Gains Park -> Copthorne -> Frankwell -> Shrewsbury

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Shrewsbury -> Frankwell -> Copthorne -> Gains Park -> Bicton Heath -> Ford -> Alberbury -> Coedway -> Crewgreen -> Llandrinio -> Rhos -> Four Crosses -> Llanymynech -> Pant -> Llynclys -> Porth-y-Waen -> Llansantffraid ym Mechain -> Llanfechain -> Llanfyllin

Operator Information for Tanat Valley Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
tafvalley@btconnect.com 01691 780212 @TanatValley The Garage, Llanrhaedr-Ym-Mochnant, Nr Oswestry SY10 0AD

Map Showing the Routes of the 74 Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0013:55
adj, Lloyds Chemist, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0113:55
adj, Mardol Junction, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0113:55
adj, Cycle Shop, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0113:56
opp, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0213:57
adj, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0313:58
opp, Lindale Court Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0413:59
opp, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0514:00
opp, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0514:00
adj, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0514:00
adj, Co - op, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0614:01
opp, Swiss Farm Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0714:02
opp, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0814:03
opp, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0814:03
opp, Bowbrook, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0814:03
opp, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0914:04
opp, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1014:05
adj, Woodcrest Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1114:06
adj, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire12:1314:08
opp, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1614:11
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1714:12
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1914:14
opp, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:2314:18
adj, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire12:2814:23
Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys12:3014:25
Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys12:3214:27
Bausley Green, Crewgreen, Powys12:3314:28
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys12:3414:29
Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys12:3714:32
o/s 18, Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys12:4014:35
before, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys12:4114:36
before, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys12:4214:37
o/s, Golden Lion, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4314:38
War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4414:39
Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:4814:43
nr, North View, Llanymynech, Powys14:44
adj, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:47
adj, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:48
adj, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:49
adj, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire14:50
opp, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire14:52
opp, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:54
opp, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:56
before, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys14:59
after, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:02
o/s, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:04
nr, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys15:06
after, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys15:08
High School, Llanfyllin, Powys15:10
at, Market Square, Llanfyllin, Powys15:14
Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, Powys12:49

Week Days - outbound

Stops
o/s, Cross Keys, Llanfyllin, Powys09:10
High School, Llanfyllin, Powys09:11
before, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys09:14
nr, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys09:18
o/s, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:22
before, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:23
Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:26
adj, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:28
adj, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:30
adj, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire09:32
opp, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire09:34
opp, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:35
opp, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:36
opp, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:37
Caenant, Llanymynech, Powys09:39
Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, Powys12:55
Dolphin Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:56
Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys09:4112:57
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, Powys09:4312:58
after, War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:4513:01
after, Golden Lion, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:4513:01
after, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys09:4613:02
after, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys09:4713:03
o/s 18, Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys09:4913:05
Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys09:5213:08
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys09:5513:11
before, Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys09:5713:13
before, Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys09:5913:15
opp, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire10:0113:17
adj, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:0413:20
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:0713:23
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:1013:26
adj, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:1213:28
opp, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire10:1413:30
adj, The Onslow, Gains Park, Shropshire10:1713:33
adj, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:1713:33
adj, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:1813:34
adj, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:1913:35
adj, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2013:36
adj, Chestnut Close, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2013:36
opp, Oakfield Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2013:36
opp, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2113:37
adj, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2213:38
adj, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2313:39
adj, Granville Street Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2413:40
opp, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2513:41
adj, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:2613:42
opp, New Street Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:2713:43
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire10:2913:45

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0013:55
adj, Lloyds Chemist, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0113:55
adj, Mardol Junction, Shrewsbury, Shropshire12:0113:55
adj, Cycle Shop, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0113:56
opp, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire12:0213:57
adj, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0313:58
opp, Lindale Court Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0413:59
opp, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0514:00
opp, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0514:00
adj, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0514:00
adj, Co - op, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0614:01
opp, Swiss Farm Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0714:02
opp, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0814:03
opp, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire12:0814:03
opp, Bowbrook, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0814:03
opp, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:0914:04
opp, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1014:05
adj, Woodcrest Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire12:1114:06
adj, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire12:1314:08
opp, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1614:11
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1714:12
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:1914:14
opp, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire12:2314:18
adj, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire12:2814:23
Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys12:3014:25
Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys12:3214:27
Bausley Green, Crewgreen, Powys12:3314:28
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys12:3414:29
Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys12:3714:32
o/s 18, Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys12:4014:35
before, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys12:4114:36
before, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys12:4214:37
o/s, Golden Lion, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4314:38
War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys12:4414:39
Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:4814:43
nr, North View, Llanymynech, Powys14:44
adj, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:47
adj, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:48
adj, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire14:49
adj, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire14:50
opp, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire14:52
opp, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:54
opp, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire14:56
before, Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys14:59
after, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:02
o/s, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys15:04
nr, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys15:06
after, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys15:08
High School, Llanfyllin, Powys15:10
at, Market Square, Llanfyllin, Powys15:14
Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, Powys12:49

Saturday - outbound

Stops
o/s, Cross Keys, Llanfyllin, Powys09:10
High School, Llanfyllin, Powys09:11
before, Pont Talwrn, Llanfechain, Powys09:14
nr, Old School, Llanfechain, Powys09:18
o/s, Lion Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:22
before, Station Restaurant, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:23
Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel, Llansantffraid ym Me, Powys09:26
adj, Quarry Junction, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:28
adj, Lime Kiln, Porth-y-Waen, Shropshire09:30
adj, Dolgoch, Llynclys, Shropshire09:32
opp, Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys, Shropshire09:34
opp, School Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:35
opp, Tregarthen Lane Junction, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:36
opp, Cross Guns Inn, Pant (Shrops), Shropshire09:37
Caenant, Llanymynech, Powys09:39
Tan-y-Foel, Llanymynech, Powys12:55
Dolphin Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys12:56
Lion Hotel, Llanymynech, Powys09:4112:57
A483 By Pass, Llanymynech, Powys09:4312:58
after, War Memorial, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:4513:01
after, Golden Lion, Four Crosses (Powys), Powys09:4513:01
after, Crabtree Turning East, Rhos (Powys), Powys09:4613:02
after, Post Office, Llandrinio, Powys09:4713:03
o/s 18, Trawscoed Estate, Llandrinio, Powys09:4913:05
Criggion Turn, Llandrinio, Powys09:5213:08
Bausley Estate, Crewgreen, Powys09:5513:11
before, Firtree Inn, Crewgreen, Powys09:5713:13
before, Old Hand & Diamond, Coedway, Powys09:5913:15
opp, Hall, Alberbury, Shropshire10:0113:17
adj, Cross Gates Hotel, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:0413:20
opp, Recreation Ground, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:0713:23
adj, No. 41, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:1013:26
adj, Butt Lane, Ford (Shrops), Shropshire10:1213:28
opp, Welshpool Road Junction, Bicton Heath, Shropshire10:1413:30
adj, The Onslow, Gains Park, Shropshire10:1713:33
adj, Collingwood Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:1713:33
adj, Sandown Crescent Junction, Gains Park, Shropshire10:1813:34
adj, Racecourse Lane Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:1913:35
adj, Hospital, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2013:36
adj, Chestnut Close, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2013:36
opp, Oakfield Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2013:36
opp, Shelton Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2113:37
adj, Richmond Drive Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2213:38
adj, Barracks, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2313:39
adj, Granville Street Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2413:40
opp, Pengwern Road Junction, Copthorne (Shrops), Shropshire10:2513:41
adj, St Georges Court Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:2613:42
opp, New Street Junction, Frankwell (Shrops), Shropshire10:2713:43
Stand N, Bus Station, Shrewsbury, Shropshire10:2913:45

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.