Timetable for the 758 - Worcester - Great Witley - Tenbury Wells Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 758 - Worcester - Great Witley - Tenbury Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yarranton Brothers (licensed as Yarranton Bros Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Supermarket - Garage
  • Supermarket - Worcester Crowngate Bus Station
  • Supermarket - Sixth Form College
  • Primary School - Garage

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Garage - Supermarket
  • Garage - High School
  • Worcester Crowngate Bus Station - Supermarket
  • Garage - Regal
bus timetable 758 Worcester - Great Witley - Tenbury Wells
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Yarranton Brothers
Email Fares Address
info@yarrantons.co.uk 01584881229 Eardiston Garage, Eardiston WR15 8JL

Map Showing the Routes of the 758 Worcester - Great Witley - Tenbury Wells Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Worcester - Great Witley - Tenbury Wells Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand M), Worcester09:0013:3016:2018:15
2Arena,(adj), St John's (Worcs)09:0213:3216:2218:17
3Elm Road,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)09:0313:3316:2318:18
4Himbleton Road,(adj), Henwick Park09:0413:3416:2418:19
5Martley Road Junction,(Adj), Henwick Park09:0413:3416:2418:19
6Horsford Road,(opp), Henwick Park09:0513:3516:2518:20
7Riverview Close,(Opp), Henwick Park09:0513:3516:2518:20
8City Boundary,(opp), Henwick Park09:0613:3616:2618:21
9Parkfield Lane,(adj), Little Eastbury09:0713:3716:2718:22
10Park Lane,(adj), Hallow09:0813:3816:2818:23
11Crown Inn,(Adj), Hallow09:0913:3916:2918:24
12Hallow C Of E Primary School,(Opp), Hallow09:1013:4016:3018:25
13Moseley Turn,(adj), Hallow Heath09:1013:4016:3018:25
14Grimley Turn,(Adj), Grimley09:1113:4116:3118:26
15Walton Lane,(nr), Grimley09:1213:4216:3218:27
16Top Barn Farm,(adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)09:1213:4216:3218:27
17Holt Turn,(Adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)09:1313:4316:3318:28
18Naunton Farm Turn,(adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)09:1413:4416:3418:29
19Woodbury Park,(Opp), Holt Heath (Worcs)09:1513:4516:3518:30
20Rowley Farm,(adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)09:1513:4516:3518:30
21Well Lane Turn,(adj), Little Witley09:1713:4716:3718:32
22Telephone Box,(adj), Little Witley09:1813:4816:3818:33
23Witley Court Turn,(adj), Hillhampton09:1913:4916:3918:34
24Turn,(opp), Hillhampton09:2013:5016:4018:35
25Village Hall,(adj), Great Witley16:43
26The Glebe,(adj), Great Witley09:2313:5318:38
27Hundred House Hotel,(Adj), Great Witley09:2413:5416:4618:39
28Flello's Shop,(opp), Abberley09:2613:5616:4818:41
29Bowling Green Farm,(adj), Elms Green (Worcs)09:2813:5816:5018:43
30Pensax Turn,(adj), Stockton on Teme09:2913:5916:5118:44
31Post Box,(adj), Stockton on Teme09:3014:0016:5218:45
32Cutmill Bridge,(W-bound), Eardiston (Worcs)09:3314:0316:5518:48
33Garage,(Adj), Eardiston (Worcs)06:4007:3408:0509:3414:0416:5618:49
33Garage,(Adj), Eardiston (Worcs)06:4007:3408:0509:3414:0416:5618:49
34Nags Head,(adj), Lindridge06:4307:3709:3714:0716:5918:52
35Nags Head,(opp), Lindridge08:07
36Primary School,(adj), Lindridge06:4307:3709:3714:0716:5918:52
37Eastham Bridge,(W-bound), Eastham (Worcs)06:4407:3809:3814:0817:0018:53
38Lower Frith Common,(Adj), Lindridge08:09
39Telephone Box,(Adj), Frith Common08:12
40Foxley Hole,(Adj), Mamble08:16
41Mamble Turn,(Adj), Mamble08:20
42Telephone Box,(Opp), Broombank08:23
43Station Close,(opp), Newnham Bridge06:4607:4008:3009:4014:1017:0218:55
43Station Close,(opp), Newnham Bridge06:4607:4008:3009:4014:1017:0218:55
44Church Lane,(Adj), Knighton on Teme08:31
45Crossroads,(Adj), Knighton on Teme08:35
46Woodgates Green Farm,(Adj), Woodgates Green08:37
47Peacock Inn,(opp), Boraston06:4907:4308:4109:4314:1317:0518:58
48Hospital,(opp), Burford (Shrops)06:5007:4408:4309:4414:1417:0618:59
49Regal,(opp), Tenbury Wells06:5107:4508:4409:4514:1517:0719:00
50Primary School,(Adj), Tenbury Wells06:5408:4509:4814:1817:1019:03
50Primary School,(Adj), Tenbury Wells06:5408:4509:4814:1817:1019:03
51Supermarket,(adj), Tenbury Wells06:5509:5014:2017:1219:05
52High School,(adj), Tenbury Wells08:50

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Primary School,(Adj), Tenbury Wells15:35
2High School,(adj), Tenbury Wells15:40
3Supermarket,(adj), Tenbury Wells07:0507:0510:0014:3016:3517:1519:05
4Regal,(adj), Tenbury Wells07:1007:1010:0514:3515:4116:4017:2019:10
5Hospital,(adj), Burford (Shrops)07:1007:1010:0514:3515:4216:4017:2019:10
5Hospital,(adj), Burford (Shrops)07:1007:1010:0514:3515:4216:4017:2019:10
6Peacock Inn,(adj), Boraston07:1207:1210:0714:3715:4416:4117:2219:11
7Woodgates Green Farm,(Adj), Woodgates Green15:50
8Crossroads,(Adj), Knighton on Teme15:52
9Church Lane,(Adj), Knighton on Teme15:54
10Station Close,(adj), Newnham Bridge07:1607:1610:1114:4115:5516:4517:2619:15
11Eastham Bridge,(E-bound), Eastham (Worcs)07:1707:1710:1214:4216:4617:2719:16
12Primary School,(adj), Lindridge07:1807:1810:1314:4316:4717:2819:17
13Telephone Box,(Adj), Broombank16:03
14Mamble Turn,(Adj), Mamble16:06
15Foxley Hole,(Adj), Mamble16:10
16Telephone Box,(Adj), Frith Common16:14
17Nags Head,(adj), Lindridge07:1907:1910:1414:4416:1716:4817:2919:18
17Nags Head,(adj), Lindridge07:1907:1910:1414:4416:1716:4817:2919:18
18Garage,(Adj), Eardiston (Worcs)16:20
19Garage,(opp), Eardiston (Worcs)07:2207:2210:1714:4716:5017:3219:20
20Cutmill Bridge,(W-bound), Eardiston (Worcs)07:2207:2210:1714:4717:32
21Stanford Bridge Turn,(adj), Stockton on Teme07:2607:2610:2114:5117:36
22Pensax Turn,(adj), Stockton on Teme07:2607:2610:2114:5117:36
23Bowling Green Farm,(opp), Elms Green (Worcs)07:2707:2710:2214:5217:37
24Flello's Shop,(adj), Abberley07:3007:3010:2514:5517:40
25Hundred House Hotel,(Adj), Great Witley07:3207:3210:2714:5717:42
26Village Hall,(adj), Great Witley07:3307:33
27The Glebe,(opp), Great Witley10:2814:5817:43
28Turn,(adj), Hillhampton07:3407:3410:3015:0017:45
29Witley Court Turn,(opp), Hillhampton07:3607:3610:3115:0117:46
30Telephone Box,(adj), Little Witley07:3807:3810:3315:0317:48
31Well Lane Turn,(opp), Little Witley07:3807:3810:3315:0317:48
32Rowley Farm,(adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)07:4007:4010:3515:0517:50
33Woodbury Park,(Adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)07:4107:4110:3615:0617:51
34Naunton Farm Turn,(adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)07:4107:4110:3615:0617:51
35Holt Turn,(Adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)07:4207:4210:3715:0717:52
36Top Barn Farm,(adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)07:4207:4210:3715:0717:52
37Walton Lane,(nr), Grimley07:4307:4310:3815:0817:53
38Grimley Turn,(Adj), Grimley07:4407:4410:3915:0917:54
39Moseley Turn,(opp), Hallow Heath07:4507:4510:4015:1017:55
40Hallow C Of E Primary School,(Opp), Hallow07:4607:4610:4115:1117:56
41Crown Inn,(Opp), Hallow07:4607:4610:4115:1117:56
42Park Lane,(opp), Hallow07:4807:4810:4315:1317:58
43Parkfield Lane,(opp), Little Eastbury07:4907:4910:4415:1417:59
44City Boundary,(adj), Henwick Park07:5007:5010:4515:1518:00
45Riverview Close,(Adj), Henwick Park07:5107:5110:4615:1618:01
46Horsford Road,(adj), Henwick Park07:5107:5110:4615:1618:01
47Martley Road Junction,(Opp), Henwick Park07:5207:5210:4715:1718:02
48Himbleton Road,(opp), Henwick Park07:5307:5310:4815:1818:03
49Elm Road,(Opp), St John's (Worcs)07:5407:5410:4915:1918:04
50Arena,(opp), St John's (Worcs)07:5407:5410:4915:1918:04
51Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand M), Worcester07:5807:5810:5315:2318:08
52Sixth Form College,(adj), Red Hill (Worcs)08:20

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand M), Worcester09:0012:0015:0018:00
2Arena,(adj), St John's (Worcs)09:0212:0215:0218:02
3Elm Road,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)09:0312:0315:0318:03
4Himbleton Road,(adj), Henwick Park09:0412:0415:0418:04
5Martley Road Junction,(Adj), Henwick Park09:0412:0415:0418:04
6Horsford Road,(opp), Henwick Park09:0512:0515:0518:05
7Riverview Close,(Opp), Henwick Park09:0512:0515:0518:05
8City Boundary,(opp), Henwick Park09:0612:0615:0618:06
9Parkfield Lane,(adj), Little Eastbury09:0712:0715:0718:07
10Park Lane,(adj), Hallow09:0812:0815:0818:08
11Crown Inn,(Adj), Hallow09:0912:0915:0918:09
12Hallow C Of E Primary School,(Opp), Hallow09:1012:1015:1018:10
13Moseley Turn,(adj), Hallow Heath09:1012:1015:1018:10
14Grimley Turn,(Adj), Grimley09:1112:1115:1118:11
15Walton Lane,(nr), Grimley09:1212:1215:1218:12
16Top Barn Farm,(adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)09:1212:1215:1218:12
17Holt Turn,(Adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)09:1312:1315:1318:13
18Naunton Farm Turn,(adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)09:1412:1415:1418:14
19Woodbury Park,(Opp), Holt Heath (Worcs)09:1512:1515:1518:15
20Rowley Farm,(adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)09:1512:1515:1518:15
21Well Lane Turn,(adj), Little Witley09:1712:1715:1718:17
22Telephone Box,(adj), Little Witley09:1812:1815:1818:18
23Witley Court Turn,(adj), Hillhampton09:1912:1915:1918:19
24Turn,(opp), Hillhampton09:2012:2015:2018:20
25Village Hall,(adj), Great Witley
26The Glebe,(adj), Great Witley09:2312:2315:2318:23
27Hundred House Hotel,(Adj), Great Witley09:2412:2415:2418:24
28Flello's Shop,(opp), Abberley09:2612:2615:2618:26
29Bowling Green Farm,(adj), Elms Green (Worcs)09:2812:2815:2818:28
30Pensax Turn,(adj), Stockton on Teme09:2912:2915:2918:29
31Post Box,(adj), Stockton on Teme09:3012:3015:3018:30
32Cutmill Bridge,(W-bound), Eardiston (Worcs)09:3312:3315:3318:33
33Garage,(Adj), Eardiston (Worcs)07:3409:3412:3415:3418:34
33Garage,(Adj), Eardiston (Worcs)07:3409:3412:3415:3418:34
34Nags Head,(adj), Lindridge07:3709:3712:3715:3718:37
35Nags Head,(opp), Lindridge
36Primary School,(adj), Lindridge07:3709:3712:3715:3718:37
37Eastham Bridge,(W-bound), Eastham (Worcs)07:3809:3812:3815:3818:38
38Lower Frith Common,(Adj), Lindridge
39Telephone Box,(Adj), Frith Common
40Foxley Hole,(Adj), Mamble
41Mamble Turn,(Adj), Mamble
42Telephone Box,(Opp), Broombank
43Station Close,(opp), Newnham Bridge07:4009:4012:4015:4018:40
43Station Close,(opp), Newnham Bridge07:4009:4012:4015:4018:40
44Church Lane,(Adj), Knighton on Teme
45Crossroads,(Adj), Knighton on Teme
46Woodgates Green Farm,(Adj), Woodgates Green
47Peacock Inn,(opp), Boraston07:4309:4312:4315:4318:43
48Hospital,(opp), Burford (Shrops)07:4409:4412:4415:4418:44
49Regal,(opp), Tenbury Wells07:4509:4512:4515:4518:45
50Primary School,(Adj), Tenbury Wells07:4809:4812:4815:4818:48
50Primary School,(Adj), Tenbury Wells07:4809:4812:4815:4818:48
51Supermarket,(adj), Tenbury Wells07:5009:5012:5015:5018:50
52High School,(adj), Tenbury Wells

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Primary School,(Adj), Tenbury Wells
2High School,(adj), Tenbury Wells
3Supermarket,(adj), Tenbury Wells08:0010:0014:0017:0018:55
4Regal,(adj), Tenbury Wells08:0510:0514:0517:0519:00
5Hospital,(adj), Burford (Shrops)08:0510:0514:0517:0519:00
5Hospital,(adj), Burford (Shrops)08:0510:0514:0517:0519:00
6Peacock Inn,(adj), Boraston08:0710:0714:0717:0719:01
7Woodgates Green Farm,(Adj), Woodgates Green
8Crossroads,(Adj), Knighton on Teme
9Church Lane,(Adj), Knighton on Teme
10Station Close,(adj), Newnham Bridge08:1110:1114:1117:1119:05
11Eastham Bridge,(E-bound), Eastham (Worcs)08:1210:1214:1217:1219:06
12Primary School,(adj), Lindridge08:1310:1314:1317:1319:07
13Telephone Box,(Adj), Broombank
14Mamble Turn,(Adj), Mamble
15Foxley Hole,(Adj), Mamble
16Telephone Box,(Adj), Frith Common
17Nags Head,(adj), Lindridge08:1410:1414:1417:1419:08
17Nags Head,(adj), Lindridge08:1410:1414:1417:1419:08
18Garage,(Adj), Eardiston (Worcs)
19Garage,(opp), Eardiston (Worcs)08:1710:1714:1717:1719:10
20Cutmill Bridge,(W-bound), Eardiston (Worcs)08:1710:1714:1717:17
21Stanford Bridge Turn,(adj), Stockton on Teme08:2110:2114:2117:21
22Pensax Turn,(adj), Stockton on Teme08:2110:2114:2117:21
23Bowling Green Farm,(opp), Elms Green (Worcs)08:2210:2214:2217:22
24Flello's Shop,(adj), Abberley08:2510:2514:2517:25
25Hundred House Hotel,(Adj), Great Witley08:2710:2714:2717:27
26Village Hall,(adj), Great Witley
27The Glebe,(opp), Great Witley08:2810:2814:2817:28
28Turn,(adj), Hillhampton08:3010:3014:3017:30
29Witley Court Turn,(opp), Hillhampton08:3110:3114:3117:31
30Telephone Box,(adj), Little Witley08:3310:3314:3317:33
31Well Lane Turn,(opp), Little Witley08:3310:3314:3317:33
32Rowley Farm,(adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)08:3510:3514:3517:35
33Woodbury Park,(Adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)08:3610:3614:3617:36
34Naunton Farm Turn,(adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)08:3610:3614:3617:36
35Holt Turn,(Adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)08:3710:3714:3717:37
36Top Barn Farm,(adj), Holt Heath (Worcs)08:3710:3714:3717:37
37Walton Lane,(nr), Grimley08:3810:3814:3817:38
38Grimley Turn,(Adj), Grimley08:3910:3914:3917:39
39Moseley Turn,(opp), Hallow Heath08:4010:4014:4017:40
40Hallow C Of E Primary School,(Opp), Hallow08:4110:4114:4117:41
41Crown Inn,(Opp), Hallow08:4110:4114:4117:41
42Park Lane,(opp), Hallow08:4310:4314:4317:43
43Parkfield Lane,(opp), Little Eastbury08:4410:4414:4417:44
44City Boundary,(adj), Henwick Park08:4510:4514:4517:45
45Riverview Close,(Adj), Henwick Park08:4610:4614:4617:46
46Horsford Road,(adj), Henwick Park08:4610:4614:4617:46
47Martley Road Junction,(Opp), Henwick Park08:4710:4714:4717:47
48Himbleton Road,(opp), Henwick Park08:4810:4814:4817:48
49Elm Road,(Opp), St John's (Worcs)08:4910:4914:4917:49
50Arena,(opp), St John's (Worcs)08:4910:4914:4917:49
51Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand M), Worcester08:5310:5314:5317:53
52Sixth Form College,(adj), Red Hill (Worcs)

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.