Timetable for the 895 - The Rock - Much Wenlock Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 895 - The Rock - Much Wenlock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Schooldays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • William Brookes School - Garfield Road

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Garfield Road - William Brookes School
bus timetable 895 The Rock - Much Wenlock
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 895 The Rock - Much Wenlock Bus.

Bus Timetables for the The Rock - Much Wenlock Service

- inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Shepherds Lane,(after), Overdale07:50*
2Barratt Terrace,(opp), Overdale07:51*
3Teawell Close,(opp), Overdale07:53*
4St Aubin Drive,(opp), Dawley Bank07:55*
5Wrekin View,(adj), Dawley Bank07:57*
6Princes End,(opp), Lawley07:58*
7Avondale,(opp), Lawley07:59*
8Medical Practice,(adj), Lawley08:00*
9Heath Hill Industrial Estate,(opp), Dawley08:05*
10Station Road,(SW-bound), Dawley08:10*
11Pool Hill Road,(adj), Dawley08:11*
12Farm Lane,(opp), Horsehay08:12*
13Foresters Arms,(opp), Horsehay08:13*
14Myford House,(adj), Horsehay08:14*
15Abbey,(opp), Buildwas08:21*
16William Brookes School,(adj), Much Wenlock08:30*

- outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1William Brookes School,(adj), Much Wenlock15:45*
2Abbey,(adj), Buildwas15:54*
3Myford House,(opp), Horsehay16:01*
4Foresters Arms,(adj), Horsehay16:02*
5Farm Lane,(adj), Horsehay16:03*
6Pool Hill Road,(opp), Dawley16:04*
7Station Road,(NE-bound), Dawley16:05*
8Heath Hill Industrial Estate,(opp), Dawley16:10*
9Medical Practice,(opp), Lawley16:15*
10Avondale,(adj), Lawley16:16*
11Princes End,(adj), Lawley16:17*
12Wrekin View,(opp), Dawley Bank16:18*
13St Aubin Drive,(adj), Dawley Bank16:19*
14Teawell Close,(adj), Overdale16:20*
15Barratt Terrace,(adj), Overdale16:23*
16Shepherds Lane,(before), Overdale16:25*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.