Timetable for the X11 - Builth Wells - Presteigne - Knighton - Ludlow Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X11 - Builth Wells - Presteigne - Knighton - Ludlow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Celtic Travel (licensed as William Phillip Lloyd Davies & Jill Davies).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Mondays only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Assembly Rooms - Groe

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Groe - Assembly Rooms
bus timetable X11 Builth Wells - Presteigne - Knighton - Ludlow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Celtic Travel
Email Fares Address Website
via feedback form at www.celtic-travel.co.uk/contact/ 01686 412231 New Street, Llanidloes, Powys SY19 7BU www.celtic-travel.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the X11 Builth Wells - Presteigne - Knighton - Ludlow Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Builth Wells - Presteigne - Knighton - Ludlow Service

Monday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Groe,(), Builth Wells09:35*
2St Matthew's Church,(NE-bound), Llanelwedd09:38*
3Hope Chapel,(NE-bound), Wern-heulog09:42*
4Matts Common,(NE-bound), Llansantffraed-in-El09:43*
5Colwyn Terrace,(NE-bound), Hundred House09:46*
6Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan,(E-bound), Llanfihangel-nant-Me09:56*
7Post Office,(), New Radnor10:01*
8Village Hall,(NE-bound), Kinnerton10:06*
9Lower House,(), Discoed10:11*
10Police Station,(SE-bound), Presteigne10:18*
11Car Park Q,(), Presteigne10:20*
12Millbank Estate,(), Norton (Powys)10:25*
13Ffrydd Road,(SW-bound), Factory Green10:33*
14Bus Station,(), Knighton (Powys)10:37*
15Green,(E-bound), Brampton Bryan10:46*
16Adforton Turn,(NE-bound), Walford (Leintward.)10:50*
17Church,(opp), Adforton10:52*
18Compasses Inn,(adj), Wigmore (Herefs)10:56*
19Burrington Turn,(adj), Leinthall Starkes11:01*
20Church,(adj), Elton (Herefs)11:06*
21Church,(opp), Pipe Aston11:08*
22Ludford Bridge Junction,(adj), Ludlow11:13*
23No. 78,(adj), Ludlow11:16*
24Assembly Rooms,(adj), Ludlow11:20*

Monday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Assembly Rooms,(adj), Ludlow13:15*
2No. 109,(adj), Ludlow13:18*
3Church,(adj), Pipe Aston13:27*
4Church,(opp), Elton (Herefs)13:29*
5Burrington Turn,(opp), Leinthall Starkes13:34*
6Compasses Inn,(opp), Wigmore (Herefs)13:39*
7Church,(adj), Adforton13:42*
8Adforton Turn,(SW-bound), Walford (Leintward.)13:45*
9Green,(adj), Brampton Bryan13:48*
10Bus Station,(), Knighton (Powys)13:59*
11Offa's Dyke Centre,(W-bound), Knighton (Powys)14:02*
12Radnor Drive,(SW-bound), Factory Green14:05*
13Ffrydd Road,(NE-bound), Factory Green14:07*
14School Lane,(), Norton (Powys)14:10*
15Police Station,(SE-bound), Presteigne14:15*
16Car Park Q,(), Presteigne14:17*
17Lower House,(), Discoed14:24*
18Village Hall,(SW-bound), Kinnerton14:29*
19The Bakery,(), New Radnor14:34*
20Llanfihangel-Nant-Melan,(W-bound), Llanfihangel-nant-Me14:35*
21Colwyn Terrace,(), Hundred House14:49*
22Matts Common,(SW-bound), Llansantffraed-in-El14:52*
23Hope Chapel,(SW-bound), Wern-heulog14:53*
24St Matthew's Church,(SW-bound), Llanelwedd14:57*
25Groe,(), Builth Wells15:02*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.