Timetable for the X46 - Wrexham - Bangor - Hanmer - Whitchurch Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for X46 - Wrexham - Bangor - Hanmer - Whitchurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Pat's Coaches (licensed as Pats Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Whitchurch Bus Station
bus timetable X46 Wrexham - Bangor - Hanmer - Whitchurch
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Pat's Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address
enquiry@patscoaches.co.uk 01978720171 @PatsCoaches Derwen House, Southsea Road, Southsea, Wrexham LL11 6PP

Map Showing the Routes of the X46 Wrexham - Bangor - Hanmer - Whitchurch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wrexham - Bangor - Hanmer - Whitchurch Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 1), Wrexham07:00
2Yale College Flyover,(SE-bound), Rhosddu07:01
3Market Street,(Stop B), Wrexham07:04
4Tesco,(), Wrexham07:05
5Eagles Meadow,(Stop os), Wrexham07:06
6Green Dragon Hotel,(opp), Hightown (Wrexhm)07:08
7Post Office,(Stop os), Hightown (Wrexhm)07:10
8Napier Square,(Stop os), Hightown (Wrexhm)07:11
9Barracks,(opp), Hightown (Wrexhm)07:11
10Bryn-y-grog Hall,(SE-bound), Marchwiel07:12
11Cheshire View,(SE-bound), Marchwiel07:13
12Penrhyn,(NE-bound), Marchwiel07:13
13The Glen,(SE-bound), Marchwiel07:14
14Piercy Road Green,(SE-bound), Marchwiel07:14
15Gibraltar Letter Box,(SE-bound), Marchwiel07:15
16Cross Lanes,(SE-bound), Cross Lanes (Wrexhm)07:16
17Bus Station,(adj), Whitchurch (Shrops)07:40

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 1), Wrexham07:00
2Yale College Flyover,(SE-bound), Rhosddu07:01
3Market Street,(Stop B), Wrexham07:04
4Tesco,(), Wrexham07:05
5Eagles Meadow,(Stop os), Wrexham07:06
6Green Dragon Hotel,(opp), Hightown (Wrexhm)07:08
7Post Office,(Stop os), Hightown (Wrexhm)07:10
8Napier Square,(Stop os), Hightown (Wrexhm)07:11
9Barracks,(opp), Hightown (Wrexhm)07:11
10Bryn-y-grog Hall,(SE-bound), Marchwiel07:12
11Cheshire View,(SE-bound), Marchwiel07:13
12Penrhyn,(NE-bound), Marchwiel07:13
13The Glen,(SE-bound), Marchwiel07:14
14Piercy Road Green,(SE-bound), Marchwiel07:14
15Gibraltar Letter Box,(SE-bound), Marchwiel07:15
16Cross Lanes,(SE-bound), Cross Lanes (Wrexhm)07:16
17Bus Station,(adj), Whitchurch (Shrops)07:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.