Timetable for the 109 - Leek - Rudyard - Macclesfield Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 109 - Leek - Rudyard - Macclesfield Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gary Anthony Goldstraw

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 109 Leek - Rudyard - Macclesfield

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 109 Leek - Rudyard - Macclesfield Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leek - Rudyard - Macclesfield Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  109 1 109 2 109 2 109 2 109 2 109 2 109 3
Macclesfield, Bus Station, Bay 3 07:55 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:55 18:30 07:55
Macclesfield, Park Green, nr 07:55 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:55 18:30 07:55
Macclesfield, Three Crowns, o/s 07:56 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:56 18:31 07:56
Macclesfield, White Street, opp 07:56 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:56 18:31 07:56
Macclesfield, Sutton Close, cnr 07:56 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:56 18:31 07:56
Macclesfield, Sherwood Road, cnr 07:57 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:57 18:32 07:57
Macclesfield, Football Ground, opp 07:57 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:57 18:32 07:57
Macclesfield, Business Park, opp 07:58 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:58 18:33 07:58
Lyme Green, Gawend Lane, opp 07:59 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:59 18:34 07:59
Oakgrove (Ches), Fools Nook Inn, o/s 08:00 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:00 18:35 08:00
Bosley, Conquest Plants Nursery, o/s 08:03 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:03 18:38 08:03
Bosley, Bus Shelter, opp 08:04 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:04 18:39 08:04
Bosley, Crossroads, S-bound 08:04 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:04 18:39 08:04
Bosley, Dene House, o/s 08:05 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:05 18:40 08:05
Bosley, Village Store, nr 08:06 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:06 18:41 08:06
Bosley, Smithy Lane, cnr 08:09 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:09 18:44 08:09
Bosley, Minn End Lane, cnr 08:10 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:10 18:45 08:10
Rushton Spencer, Station Lane, Opp 08:13 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:13 18:48 08:13
Ryecroft Gate, The Laurels, Opp 08:13 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:13 18:48 08:13
Rudyard, Poachers Tavern, Opp 08:20 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:20 18:55 08:20
Poolend, Poolend Farm, Adj 08:22 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:22 18:57 08:22
Bridge End (Staffs), Chemical Works, Adj 08:24 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:24 18:59 08:24
Bridge End (Staffs), Mill Street, Adj 08:25 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:25 19:00 08:25
Leek Town Centre, Grove Street, Opp 08:30 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:27   08:30
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood First School, Opp 08:35 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:30   08:35
Westwood (Staffs), Oakwood Road, Adj 08:37 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:31   08:36
Westwood (Staffs), Overdale Place, Adj 08:40 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:33   08:37
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood College, adj             08:40
Westwood (Staffs), Nicholas Grove, Adj 08:42 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:33   08:42
Westwood (Staffs), School Close, Adj 08:43 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:34   08:43
Barnfields, Thornhill Road, Adj 08:45 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:35   08:45
Barnfields, Campbell Avenue, Adj 08:48 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:37   08:48
Barnfields, Morrisons, Opp 08:50 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:39   08:50
Leek Town Centre, Selbourne Road, Adj 08:55 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:41   08:55
Leek Town Centre, Brook Street, Opp 08:56 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:42   08:56
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 09:00 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:45 19:05 09:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
Inbound, Saturday
  109 1 109 1 109 1 109 1 109 1 109 1
Macclesfield, Bus Station, Bay 3 07:55 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:55 18:30
Macclesfield, Park Green, nr 07:55 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:55 18:30
Macclesfield, Three Crowns, o/s 07:56 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:56 18:31
Macclesfield, White Street, opp 07:56 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:56 18:31
Macclesfield, Sutton Close, cnr 07:56 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:56 18:31
Macclesfield, Sherwood Road, cnr 07:57 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:57 18:32
Macclesfield, Football Ground, opp 07:57 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:57 18:32
Macclesfield, Business Park, opp 07:58 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:58 18:33
Lyme Green, Gawend Lane, opp 07:59 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:59 18:34
Oakgrove (Ches), Fools Nook Inn, o/s 08:00 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:00 18:35
Bosley, Conquest Plants Nursery, o/s 08:03 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:03 18:38
Bosley, Bus Shelter, opp 08:04 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:04 18:39
Bosley, Crossroads, S-bound 08:04 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:04 18:39
Bosley, Dene House, o/s 08:05 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:05 18:40
Bosley, Village Store, nr 08:06 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:06 18:41
Bosley, Smithy Lane, cnr 08:09 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:09 18:44
Bosley, Minn End Lane, cnr 08:10 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:10 18:45
Rushton Spencer, Station Lane, Opp 08:13 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:13 18:48
Ryecroft Gate, The Laurels, Opp 08:13 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:13 18:48
Rudyard, Poachers Tavern, Opp 08:20 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:20 18:55
Poolend, Poolend Farm, Adj 08:22 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:22 18:57
Bridge End (Staffs), Chemical Works, Adj 08:24 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:24 18:59
Bridge End (Staffs), Mill Street, Adj 08:25 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:25 19:00
Leek Town Centre, Grove Street, Opp 08:30 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:27  
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood First School, Opp 08:35 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:30  
Westwood (Staffs), Oakwood Road, Adj 08:37 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:31  
Westwood (Staffs), Overdale Place, Adj 08:40 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:33  
Westwood (Staffs), Nicholas Grove, Adj 08:42 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:33  
Westwood (Staffs), School Close, Adj 08:43 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:34  
Barnfields, Thornhill Road, Adj 08:45 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:35  
Barnfields, Campbell Avenue, Adj 08:48 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:37  
Barnfields, Morrisons, Opp 08:50 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:39  
Leek Town Centre, Selbourne Road, Adj 08:55 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:41  
Leek Town Centre, Brook Street, Opp 08:56 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:42  
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 09:00 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:45 19:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  109 1 109 1 109 1 109 1 109 1 109 2 109 3
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 4 17:50 07:00 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 15:35
Leek Town Centre, Brook Street, Adj   07:02 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 15:37
Leek Town Centre, Selbourne Road, Opp   07:04 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 15:39
Barnfields, Morrisons, Adj   07:06 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 15:41
Barnfields, Campbell Avenue, Opp   07:07 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 15:42
Barnfields, Wallbridge Drive, Opp   07:08 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 15:43
Barnfields, Thornhill Road, opp   07:10 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 15:45
Westwood (Staffs), School Close, Opp   07:10 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:47 15:47
Westwood (Staffs), Nicholas Grove, Opp   07:11 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:50 15:50
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood College, adj             15:55
Westwood (Staffs), Overdale Place, Opp   07:12 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:55 15:56
Westwood (Staffs), Oakwood Road, Opp   07:13 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:57 15:57
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood First School, Adj   07:15 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:59 15:59
Leek Town Centre, Grove Street, Adj   07:18 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:02 16:02
Bridge End (Staffs), Kiln Lane, Adj 17:55 07:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:06 16:06
Bridge End (Staffs), Chemical Works, opp 17:55 07:20 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:06 16:06
Poolend, Poolend Farm, Opp 17:57 07:22 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:07 16:08
Rudyard, Poachers Tavern, Opp 18:00 07:25 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:10 16:11
Ryecroft Gate, The Laurels, Adj 18:05 07:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:15 16:16
Rushton Spencer, Station Lane, Adj 18:07 07:32 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:17 16:17
Bosley, Minn End Lane, opp 18:09 07:34 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:19 16:19
Bosley, Smithy Lane, opp 18:11 07:36 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:21 16:21
Bosley, Village Store, opp 18:13 07:38 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:23 16:23
Bosley, Dene House, opp 18:15 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 16:25
Bosley, Crossroads, N-bound 18:15 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 16:25
Bosley, Bus Shelter, N-bound 18:15 07:40 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:25 16:25
Bosley, Conquest Plants Nursery, opp 18:16 07:41 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:26 16:26
Oakgrove (Ches), Fools Nook Inn, opp 18:19 07:44 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:29 16:29
Lyme Green, Gawend Lane, cnr 18:21 07:46 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:31 16:31
Lyme Green, Lindrum Avenue, N-bound 18:21 07:46 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:31 16:31
Macclesfield, Business Park, o/s 18:22 07:47 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:32 16:32
Macclesfield, Co-op, o/s 18:22 07:47 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:32 16:32
Macclesfield, Western Avenue, cnr 18:23 07:48 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33 16:33
Macclesfield, Sutton Close, opp 18:23 07:48 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33 16:33
Macclesfield, Byrons Lane, cnr 18:23 07:48 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:33 16:33
Macclesfield, Three Crowns, opp 18:24 07:49 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:34 16:34
Macclesfield, Bus Station, Stand 9 18:25 07:50 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:35 16:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
Outbound, Saturday
  109 1 109 1 109 1 109 1 109 1
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 4 17:50 07:00 09:35 13:35 15:35
Leek Town Centre, Brook Street, Adj   07:02 09:37 13:37 15:37
Leek Town Centre, Selbourne Road, Opp   07:04 09:39 13:39 15:39
Barnfields, Morrisons, Adj   07:06 09:41 13:41 15:41
Barnfields, Campbell Avenue, Opp   07:07 09:42 13:42 15:42
Barnfields, Wallbridge Drive, Opp   07:08 09:43 13:43 15:43
Barnfields, Thornhill Road, opp   07:10 09:45 13:45 15:45
Westwood (Staffs), School Close, Opp   07:10 09:45 13:45 15:47
Westwood (Staffs), Nicholas Grove, Opp   07:11 09:46 13:46 15:50
Westwood (Staffs), Overdale Place, Opp   07:12 09:47 13:47 15:55
Westwood (Staffs), Oakwood Road, Opp   07:13 09:48 13:48 15:57
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood First School, Adj   07:15 09:50 13:50 15:59
Leek Town Centre, Grove Street, Adj   07:18 09:53 13:53 16:02
Bridge End (Staffs), Kiln Lane, Adj 17:55 07:20 09:55 13:55 16:06
Bridge End (Staffs), Chemical Works, opp 17:55 07:20 09:55 13:55 16:06
Poolend, Poolend Farm, Opp 17:57 07:22 09:57 13:57 16:07
Rudyard, Poachers Tavern, Opp 18:00 07:25 10:00 14:00 16:10
Ryecroft Gate, The Laurels, Adj 18:05 07:30 10:05 14:05 16:15
Rushton Spencer, Station Lane, Adj 18:07 07:32 10:07 14:07 16:17
Bosley, Minn End Lane, opp 18:09 07:34 10:09 14:09 16:19
Bosley, Smithy Lane, opp 18:11 07:36 10:11 14:11 16:21
Bosley, Village Store, opp 18:13 07:38 10:13 14:13 16:23
Bosley, Dene House, opp 18:15 07:40 10:15 14:15 16:25
Bosley, Crossroads, N-bound 18:15 07:40 10:15 14:15 16:25
Bosley, Bus Shelter, N-bound 18:15 07:40 10:15 14:15 16:25
Bosley, Conquest Plants Nursery, opp 18:16 07:41 10:16 14:16 16:26
Oakgrove (Ches), Fools Nook Inn, opp 18:19 07:44 10:19 14:19 16:29
Lyme Green, Gawend Lane, cnr 18:21 07:46 10:21 14:21 16:31
Lyme Green, Lindrum Avenue, N-bound 18:21 07:46 10:21 14:21 16:31
Macclesfield, Business Park, o/s 18:22 07:47 10:22 14:22 16:32
Macclesfield, Co-op, o/s 18:22 07:47 10:22 14:22 16:32
Macclesfield, Western Avenue, cnr 18:23 07:48 10:23 14:23 16:33
Macclesfield, Sutton Close, opp 18:23 07:48 10:23 14:23 16:33
Macclesfield, Byrons Lane, cnr 18:23 07:48 10:23 14:23 16:33
Macclesfield, Three Crowns, opp 18:24 07:49 10:24 14:24 16:34
Macclesfield, Bus Station, Stand 9 18:25 07:50 10:25 14:25 16:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:05:09 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-109-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.