Timetable for the 12 - Stafford - Doxey Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 12 - Stafford - Doxey Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands North Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 12 Stafford - Doxey

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 12 Stafford - Doxey Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stafford - Doxey Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gaol Square - Fern Drive
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Doxey, Fern Drive, Opp 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 07:55 09:10 10:10
Doxey, Marsland Road, adj 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 07:55 09:10 10:10
Doxey, Broad Meadow Croft, Adj 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 07:55 09:10 10:10
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Adj 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 07:56 09:11 10:11
Doxey, Three Tuns, Adj 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 07:57 09:12 10:12
Doxey, The Drive, Opp 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 07:57 09:12 10:12
Doxey, The Crescent, Adj 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 07:58 09:13 10:13
Doxey, Baxter Green, Adj 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 07:58 09:13 10:13
Doxey, Universal Works, Opp 08:29 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 07:59 09:14 10:14
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Opp 08:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 08:00 09:15 10:15
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Adj 08:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 08:01 09:16 10:16
Stafford Town Centre, Guildhall Shopping Centre, Stand 1 08:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 08:02 09:17 10:17
Stafford Town Centre, Mill Bank, Adj                       08:03 09:18 10:18
Stafford Town Centre, Cope Street, Adj                       08:04 09:19 10:19
Stafford Town Centre, Gatehouse Theatre, Adj                       08:07 09:22 10:22
Stafford Town Centre, Gaol Square, Adj                       08:08 09:23 10:23
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Doxey, Fern Drive, Opp 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 18:40
Doxey, Marsland Road, adj 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 18:40
Doxey, Broad Meadow Croft, Adj 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 18:40
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Adj 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 18:41
Doxey, Three Tuns, Adj 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 18:42
Doxey, The Drive, Opp 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 18:42
Doxey, The Crescent, Adj 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 18:43
Doxey, Baxter Green, Adj 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 18:43
Doxey, Universal Works, Opp 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 18:44
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Opp 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 18:45
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Adj 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 18:46
Stafford Town Centre, Guildhall Shopping Centre, Stand 1 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 18:47
Stafford Town Centre, Mill Bank, Adj 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 18:48
Stafford Town Centre, Cope Street, Adj 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 18:49
Stafford Town Centre, Gatehouse Theatre, Adj 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 18:52
Stafford Town Centre, Gaol Square, Adj 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 18:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Doxey, Fern Drive, Opp 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10
Doxey, Marsland Road, adj 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10
Doxey, Broad Meadow Croft, Adj 08:25 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Adj 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 07:56 09:11 10:11 11:11
Doxey, Three Tuns, Adj 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12
Doxey, The Drive, Opp 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12
Doxey, The Crescent, Adj 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13
Doxey, Baxter Green, Adj 08:28 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13
Doxey, Universal Works, Opp 08:29 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:14
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Opp 08:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Adj 08:31 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16
Stafford Town Centre, Guildhall Shopping Centre, Stand 1 08:32 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17
Stafford Town Centre, Mill Bank, Adj                     08:03 09:18 10:18 11:18
Stafford Town Centre, Cope Street, Adj                     08:04 09:19 10:19 11:19
Stafford Town Centre, Gatehouse Theatre, Adj                     08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22
Stafford Town Centre, Gaol Square, Adj                     08:08 09:23 10:23 11:23
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Doxey, Fern Drive, Opp 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:40
Doxey, Marsland Road, adj 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:40
Doxey, Broad Meadow Croft, Adj 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:40
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Adj 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:41
Doxey, Three Tuns, Adj 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:42
Doxey, The Drive, Opp 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:42
Doxey, The Crescent, Adj 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:43
Doxey, Baxter Green, Adj 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:43
Doxey, Universal Works, Opp 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:44
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Opp 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:45
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Adj 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:46
Stafford Town Centre, Guildhall Shopping Centre, Stand 1 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:47
Stafford Town Centre, Mill Bank, Adj 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:48
Stafford Town Centre, Cope Street, Adj 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:49
Stafford Town Centre, Gatehouse Theatre, Adj 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:52
Stafford Town Centre, Gaol Square, Adj 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Stafford Town Centre, Gaol Square, Stand 2 07:45 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Stafford Town Centre, Chell Road, Stand B2 07:46 08:16 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Nr 07:47 08:17 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Adj 07:48 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Doxey, Universal Works, Adj 07:48 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Doxey, The Crescent, Opp 07:50 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Doxey, The Drive, Adj 07:51 08:21 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Doxey, Three Tuns, Opp 07:52 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Opp 07:52 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Doxey, Conway Road, opp 07:53 08:23 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Doxey, Greensome Crescent, Adj 07:54 08:24 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Doxey, Fern Drive, Opp 07:55 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Stafford Town Centre, Gaol Square, Stand 2 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:30
Stafford Town Centre, Chell Road, Stand B2 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Nr 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:32
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Adj 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33
Doxey, Universal Works, Adj 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33
Doxey, The Crescent, Opp 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Doxey, The Drive, Adj 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:36
Doxey, Three Tuns, Opp 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Opp 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37
Doxey, Conway Road, opp 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38
Doxey, Greensome Crescent, Adj 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Doxey, Fern Drive, Opp 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Stafford Town Centre, Gaol Square, Stand 2 07:45 08:15 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30
Stafford Town Centre, Chell Road, Stand B2 07:46 08:16 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Nr 07:47 08:17 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Adj 07:48 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Doxey, Universal Works, Adj 07:48 08:18 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33
Doxey, The Crescent, Opp 07:50 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35
Doxey, The Drive, Adj 07:51 08:21 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36
Doxey, Three Tuns, Opp 07:52 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Opp 07:52 08:22 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Doxey, Conway Road, opp 07:53 08:23 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Doxey, Greensome Crescent, Adj 07:54 08:24 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Doxey, Fern Drive, Opp 07:55 08:25 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1 12 1
Stafford Town Centre, Gaol Square, Stand 2 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:30
Stafford Town Centre, Chell Road, Stand B2 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31
Castletown (Staffs), Broadeye Bridge, Nr 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:32
Castletown (Staffs), Rosewood Gardens, Adj 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33
Doxey, Universal Works, Adj 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33
Doxey, The Crescent, Opp 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35
Doxey, The Drive, Adj 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:36
Doxey, Three Tuns, Opp 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37
Doxey, Greensome Lane, Opp 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37
Doxey, Conway Road, opp 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38
Doxey, Greensome Crescent, Adj 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39
Doxey, Fern Drive, Opp 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:06:35 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-12-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.